Current graduate students in the Department of Biology & Biochemistry are listed below with their program area and advisor name.
Name
Program/Concentration
Advisor
Adeniyi Adeleye
Biochemistry
Zaccheaus Alabi
Biochemistry
Mahmoud Alhomouz
Cell & Molecular Biology
Abhinav Bagchi
Cell & Molecular Biology
Ayesha Bano
Cell & Molecular Biology
Amrita Barua
Cell & Molecular Biology
Shinjini Basu
Cell & Molecular Biology
Aalekhya Biswas
Cell & Molecular Biology
Modupeola Bolaji
Cell & Molecular Biology
Micah Castillo
Biochemistry
Jiayi Chen
Biochemistry
Si Chen
Cell & Molecular Biology
Sae Hee Choi
Cell & Molecular Biology
Scott Clark
Ecology & Evolution
Nedrick Distor
Biochemistry
D. Rodrigues
Anjali Sham Drugkar
Biochemistry
Nicholas Egan
Cell & Molecular Biology
Sarah Empie
Cell & Molecular Biology
Alexander Ferrer
Cell & Molecular Biology
Mosab M. I. Gasemelseed
Cell & Molecular Biology
Sumit Gautam
Biochemistry
Alireza Ghaemmaghami
Ecology & Evolution
No PI
Denis Gospodinov
Cell & Molecular Biology
Shahrzad Hajiarbabi
Cell & Molecular Biology
Genesis Herrera
Cell & Molecular Biology
D. Rodrigues
Shafaat Hossain
Cell & Molecular Biology
Roshni Jaffery
Cell & Molecular Biology
Xuan Ji
Cell & Molecular Biology
Jordan Johnson
Biochemistry
Kyle Johnson
Biochemistry
Hussain S. Kalavadwala
Cell & Molecular Biology
Aaranyah Kandasamy
Biochemistry
Md Ekramul Karim
Biochemistry
K. Garey
Ashfia Khan
Biochemistry
Elliot Lagueux
Ecology & Evolution
Hoa Nhu Le
Cell & Molecular Biology
Simone Lupini
Ecology & Evolution
D. Rodrigues
Rulong Ma
Biochemistry
Vijay Maruti Maranholkar
Biochemistry
Shalaleh Masoumi
Cell & Molecular Biology
Zahra Mazhar
Biochemistry
Aroshi Mitra
Cell & Molecular Biology
Saurav Mohanty
Cell & Molecular Biology
Azeez Muili
Biochemistry
Monali Naik
Cell & Molecular Biology
Nadine Nijem
Cell & Molecular Biology
Mariah Noggler
Biochemistry
Anthony Peidl
Biochemistry
Karissa Plum
Ecology & Evolution
Asitha Premaratne
Biochemistry
Sakuni Rankothgedera
Biochemistry
Lorissa Saiz
Cell & Molecular Biology
Richard Saoud
Cell & Molecular Biology
Jacob Steele
Biochemistry
J. Wang
Jessica Stevens
Biochemistry
Ilkin Tetik Altintop
Biochemistry
Isaac Tidwell
Cell & Molecular Biology
P. Cirino
Sonja Vodehnal
Cell & Molecular Biology
Kacie Waiters
Biochemistry
Marium Waqar
Cell & Molecular Biology
Robert West
Ecology & Evolution
Emily Whisenant
Biochemistry
Jacky Wu
Cell & Molecular Biology
Brenda Zarazua-Osorio
Cell & Molecular Biology
Tianyi Zhou
Cell & Molecular Biology