Skip to main content

Members

Undergraduate Committee Members

David Shattuck | UC Chair | ENGR
Kristen Hassett | UC Chair Elect | EDU
 
UC Executive Committee: UC-EXEC@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 
Martha Dunkelberger | Subcommittee Chair | CLASS 
Rebecca Forrest | Subcommittee Chair | NSM
Kristen Hassett | UC Chair Elect | EDU
Michelle Ivey | Subcommittee Chair | CLASS
Heidi Kennedy | Academic Affairs | Term: ex-officio
Shonnita Leslie | Academic Affairs | Term: ex-officio
Teri Longacre | Academic Affairs | Term: ex-officio
Holley Love | Subcommittee Chair | ENGR
Ana Medrano | Subcommittee Chair | NSM
David Shattuck | UC Chair | ENGR
Amber Thompson | Subcommittee Chair | EDU
 

2020-2021 Subcommittee Assignments 

Dunkelberger Subcommittee | Forrest Subcommittee | Ivey Subcommittee | Love SubcommitteeMedrano Subcommittee | Thompson Subcommittee 

Dunkelberger Subcommittee - DUNKELBERGER-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Martha Dunkelberger | Dunkelberger Subcommittee Chair | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2021

Karina Acuna | OUR |  Term: ex-officio
Arkadiusz Czader | NSM | Term: 8/19/2023
Veronica Douglas | LIB | Term: 8/19/2023
Rachel Honora | OUR |  Term: ex-officio
Mardell Maxwell | Admissions | Term: ex-officio
Benjamin Tamber-Rosenau | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2022
Chris Taylor | HRM | Term: 8/19/2021

Forrest Subcommittee -  FORREST-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Rebecca Forrest | Forrest Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/19/2022

Ruxandra Boul |CLASS | Term: 8/19/2022
Dan Maxwell | Student Affairs | ex-officio
Jaana Porra | BUS | Term: 8/19/2021
Todd Romero | CLASS | Term: ex-officio
Pattie Schrader | CON | Term: 8/19/2021
Jenna Tucker | Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio

Ivey Subcommittee - IVEY-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Michelle Ivey | Ivey Subcommittee Chair | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023

Teresa Chapman | COTA | Term: 8/19/2022
Medhat El Nahas | TECH| Term: 8/19/2023
Zachary Fulce | SGA | Term: ex-officio
Patrick Lukingbeal| Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio
Michael Murray | BUS | Term: 8/19/2023
Nouhad Rizk | NSM | Term: 8/19/2021
Funda Sahin | BUS | Term: 8/19/2022

Love Subcommittee - LOVE-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Holley Love | Love Subcommittee Chair | ENGR | Term: 8/19/2022

Nikhil Celly | BUS| Term: 8/19/2023
Daniel Chang | Office of the Provost | Term: ex-officio
Dustin Gish | HON | 8/19/2022
Margaret Kidd | TECH | Term: 8/19/2022
Julia Kleinheider | CLASS | 8/19/2023
Lori Selzer | ATHL | Term: Term: ex-officio
Jinny Sisson NSM | Term: 8/19/2021

Medrano Subcommittee - MEDRANO-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Ana Medrano | Medrano Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/19/2023

Bret Detillier | TECH | Term: 8/15/2023
Briget Jans | Scholarships & Fin Aid | Term: ex-officio
Ziad Qureshi | ARCH | Term: 8/19/2023
Elizabeth Simas | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023
Brent Spraggins | UAC Co-Chair | Term: ex-officio
Giulia Toti | NSM | Term: 8/19/2021

Thompson Subcommittee - THOMPSON-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Amber Thompson | Thompson Subcommittee Chair | EDU | Term: 8/15/2021

Mara Affre | Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio
Mark Goldberg | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023
Timothy Koozin | COTA | Term: 8/19/2023
Chad Wayne | NSM | Term: 8/19/2022
Carrie Young | UAC Co-Chair | Term: ex-officio
Zhiwen Xiao | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023