Skip to main content

Members

Undergraduate Committee Members

Holley Love | UC Chair | ENGR
Michael Murray | UC Chair Elect | BUS
 
UC Executive Committee: UC-EXEC@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 
Whitney Breslin | Subcommittee Chair | CLASS 
Samuel Brower | Subcommittee Chair |EDU
Dan Burleson | Subcommittee Chair | ENGR
Kristen Hassett | Subcommittee Chair | EDU
Heidi Kennedy | Term: ex-officio | Academic Affairs
Shonnita Leslie | Term: ex-officio | Academic Affairs
Teri Longacre | Term: ex-officio | Academic Affairs
Holley Love | UC Chair | ENGR
Ana Medrano | Subcommittee Chair | NSM
Michael Murray | UC Chair Elect | BUS
 

2022-2023 Subcommittee Assignments 

Breslin Subcommittee | Burleson Subcommittee | Hassett Subcommittee | Brower Subcommittee | Medrano Subcommittee

Breslin Subcommittee - BRESLIN-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Whitney Breslin | Breslin Subcommittee Chair | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2025

Melahat Almus | NSM | Term: 8/19/2024
Barbara Carlin | LIB | Term: 8/19/2024
Jeff Feng | ARCH | Term: 8/19/2025
Tejendra Gill | NSM | Term: 8/19/2025
Scott Sawyer | HRM | Term: 8/19/2023
Chad Wayne | NSM | Term: Non-Voting

Burleson Subcommittee -  BURLESON-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Dan Burleson | Burleson Subcommittee Chair | ENGR | Term: 8/19/2025

Julia Babcock | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2025
Bret Detillier | TECH | Term: 8/19/2023
Jerry Evans | TECH | Term: 8/19/2025
Nina Howard | UAC | Term: Non-Voting
Julia  Kleinheider | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023
Elizabeth Simas | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023
Natalie Sumrow | UAC | Term: Non-Voting
Monica Thompson | Student Affairs | Term: Term: ex-officio

Hassett Subcommittee - HASSETT-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Kristen Hassett | Hassett Subcommittee Chair | EDU | Term: 8/19/2025

Veronica Douglas | LIB | Term: 8/19/2023
Rebecca Forrest | NSM | Term: Non-Voting
Patrick Lukingbeal | Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio
Daryl Robinson | COTA | Term: 8/19/2025
Pattie Schrader | CON | Term: 8/19/2024
David Womble | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2024
Blerina Xhabli | NSM | Term: 8/19/2024
Vacant | SGA | Term: Non-Voting

Brower Subcommittee - BROWER-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Samuel Brower Brower Subcommittee Chair | EDU | Term: 8/19/2024

Todd Romero | CLASS | Term: Non-Voting
Nikhil Celly | BUS | Term: 8/19/2023
Briget Jans | Scholarships & Fin Aid | Term: ex-officio
James Simpson | UAC | Term: Non-Voting
Chris Taylor | HRM | Term: 8/19/2023
Zhiwen Xiao | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023

Medrano Subcommittee - MEDRANO-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Ana Medrano | Medrano Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/19/2023

Aryana Azizi | SGA | Term: Non-Voting
Arkadiusz Czader | NSM | Term: 8/19/2023
Medhat El Nahas | TECH | Term: 8/19/2023
Dustin Gish | HON | Term: 8/19/2022
Mark Goldberg | CLASS | Term: 8/19/2023
Mardell Maxwell | Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio
Lori Selzer | ATHL | Term: ex-officio