Skip to main content

Members

Undergraduate Committee Members

Shishir Shah | UC Chair | NSM 
Christopher D. Taylor | UC Vice Chair | HRM

2017-2018 Subcommittee Assignments 

APP Subcommittee | Catalog Subcommittee | CORE Subcommittee | DP/CBM 1 Subcommittee | DP/CBM 2 Subcommittee | Student Success Subcommittee 

Description of each subcommittee
Full UC Membership List

APP Subcommittee - UC-POLICY-PROCEDURES@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Martha Dunkelberger | APP Subcommittee Chair | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2018

Jagdeep Chadha | Undergraduate Advising Committee | Term: 8/15/2018
Dustin Gish | HON | Term: 8/15/2018
Arturo Hernandez | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2019
Susan Miertschin | TECH | Term: 8/15/2018
Miguel Ramos | Policy & Planning | Term: ex-officio
Sara Rehman | SGA | Term: 8/15/2018 
Christopher D. Taylor | HRM | Term: 8/15/2020

Catalog Subcommittee - UC-UGRD-CATALOG@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Sandy Lee | Catalog Subcommittee Chair | NUR| Term: 8/15/2018

Don Foss | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Debbie Henry | OUR| Term: ex-officio
Lorianna Mapps | Admissions - Processing | Term: ex-officio
Jeremy May  | NSM | Term: 8/15/2018
Mike Murray | BUS | Term: 8/15/2020
Lori Selzer | ATHL | Term: ex-officio 

CORE Subcommittee - UC-UGRD-CATALOG@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Rebecca Forrest | CORE Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/15/2019

Swati Basu | BUS | Term: 8/15/2020
Medhat El Nahas | TECH | Term: 8/15/2020
Sarah Fishman | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2019
Michelle Ivey | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Heidi Kennedy  | Academic Affairs | support staff
Raresh Pascali | TECH | Term: 8/15/2018 

DP/CBM 1 Subcommittee - UC-DP_CBM_1@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Bekki George | DP/CBM 1 Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/15/2020

Carolyn Boone | ART | Term: 8/15/2019
Whitney Breslin | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Shea Culpepper | EDUC | Term: 8/15/2019
Julie Fix | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Brian Metrovich | ENGR | Term: 8/15/2018 
Olivia A Miljanić | BUS | Term: 8/15/2020

DP/CBM 2 Subcommittee - UC-DP_CBM_2@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Dan Currie | DP/CBM 2 Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/15/2018

Rachel Bush | ART | Term: 8/15/2020
Bret Detillier | TECH| Term: 8/15/2020
Julia Kleinheider | EDUC | Term: 8/15/2019
Holley Love | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
David Shattuck | ENGR | Term: 8/15/2019

Student Success Subcommittee - UC-STUDENT-SUCCESS@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Donna Pattison | Student Success Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/15/2020

Mara Affre | Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio
Kerry Creelman | LIB | Term: 8/15/2020
Kristen Hassett | EDUC | Term: 8/15/2018
Dan Maxwell | Student Affairs | Term: Indefinite