Skip to main content

Members

Undergraduate Committee Members

Martha Dunkelberger | UC Chair | CLASS

2018-2019 Subcommittee Assignments 

Creelman Subcommittee | Forrest Subcommittee | George Subcommittee | Lee Subcommittee | Pattison Subcommittee | Shattuck Subcommittee 

Full UC Membership List

Creelman Subcommittee - CREELMAN-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Kerry Creelman | Creelman Subcommittee Chair | LIB | Term: 8/15/2020

Julie Fix |CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Amber Thompson | EDUC | Term: 8/15/2021
Chris Taylor | HRM| Term: 8/15/2020
Susan Miertschin | TECH | Term: 8/15/2018
Andrew Trinh | SGA | Term: 
Bridget Jans | Scholarship & Fin. Aid | Term: ex officio

Forrest Subcommittee -  FORREST-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Rebecca Forrest | Forrest Subcommittee Chair | NUR| Term: 8/15/2019

Brian Metrovich | ENGR | Term:
Bret Detillier | TECH | Term: 8/15/2020
Julia Kleinheider | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Shafik Rifaat  | ARCH | Term: 8/15/2019
Curtis Wallace | OUR | Term: ex-officio
Jeylan Yassin | EDUC / UCA Co-Chair| Term: 

George Subcommittee - GEORGE-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Rebecca George | George Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/15/2020

Carolyn Boon | ART| Term: 8/15/2019
She Culpepper | EDUC | Term: 8/15/2019
Arunachalam Narayanan | BUS | Term: 8/15/2021
Olivia Miljanić | BUS | Term: 8/15/2020
Lorianna Mapps| Admissions | ex-officio
Lori Selzer | ATHL | Term: ex-officio
Mardel Maxwell | Admissions | Term: ex-officio

Lee Subcommittee - LEE-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

Sandy Lee | Lee Subcommittee Chair | NUR | Term: 8/15/2021

Holley Love| ENGR | Term: 
Whitney Breslin| CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Michelle Ivey| CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Michael Murray| BUS | Term: 8/15/2020
Donald Foss| CLASS | Term: 8/15/2020
Todd Romero | CLASS | Term: ex-officio
Heidi Kennedy | Academic Affairs | support staff

Pattison Subcommittee - PATTISON-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU

Donna Pattison | Pattison Subcommittee Chair | NSM | Term: 8/15/2020

Dustin Gish | HON| Term: 
Swati Basu | BUS| Term: 8/15/2020
Medhat El Nahas | TECH | Term: 8/15/2020
Jagdeep Chadha | UCA Co-Chair | Term: 
Karina Acuna | OUR | Term: ex-officio
Scott Sawyer | OUR | Term:
Arturo Hernandez | CLASS | Term: 8/15/2019

Shattuck Subcommittee - SHATTUCK-SUBCOMMITTEE@LISTSERV.UH.EDU 

David Shattuck | Shattuck Subcommittee Chair | ENGR | Term: 8/15/2019

Nouhad Rizk | NSM | Term: 8/15/2021
Marina Sebastijanovic | BUS | Term: 8/15/2020
Jeremy May | NSM | Term: 8/15/2021
Rachel Bush | ARTS | Term: 8/15/2020
Mara Affre | Enrollment Services | Term: ex-officio
Sandy Berger | SGA | Term: 5/31/2019