Difference between revisions of "STAC Transcriptions"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "''' List of Transcriptions ''' - some in the original spelling, some modernised, some rough, some polished. *STAC 5/A1/36 - B - Trin 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Ath...")
 
(additional links)
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
 
*[[STAC 5/A27/21]] - I D - 20 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Robert Goose see [[STAC Ayer]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A27/21]] - I D - 20 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Robert Goose see [[STAC Ayer]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A37/34]] - B Dr - 40 Eliz - London Kent - AG v Robert Cooley, Tobye Tucker, George Tucker et al see [[STAC Tooley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A37/34]] - B Dr - 40 Eliz - London Kent - AG v Robert Cooley, Tobye Tucker, George Tucker et al see [[STAC Tooley]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/A48/14]] - B - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v R. & H. Orde, Simon Ewer see [[STAC Anderson]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A52/6]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - John Almyas v Andrew Kirkby et al see [[STAC Almyas]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A52/6]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - John Almyas v Andrew Kirkby et al see [[STAC Almyas]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A59/10]] - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Robert Spencer, Anthony Burnesall [[STAC Spencer]]
 
*[[STAC 5/A59/10]] - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Robert Spencer, Anthony Burnesall [[STAC Spencer]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B31/1]] - B - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Clement Barker et uxor, Francis Carlill, Robert Carlill, Francis Parker v John Dobson, Stephen Jackson, Henry Jackson et uxor see [[STAC Barker]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B42/4]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Bulkley v Henry Delves, John Stanley et al see [[STAC Bulkley]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B50/10]] - B A Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v Robert Delavale, John Hill, James Hotchson et al see [[STAC Bates]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B90/2]] - B - - Northumberland - Thomas Bates v Ralphe Gray, Luke Ogle see [[STAC Bates]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B93/33]] - B A - 32 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Percival Bell v George Ellerby, Edward Marwood et al. see [[STAC Bell]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/4]] - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see [[STAC Carrington]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/4]] - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see [[STAC Carrington]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/34]] - B A Letter - Yorkshire - 39 Eliz - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker. [[STAC Coore]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/34]] - B A Letter - Yorkshire - 39 Eliz - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker. [[STAC Coore]]
Line 26: Line 32:
 
*[[STAC 5/C20/8]] - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carrington v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C20/8]] - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carrington v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C58/18]] - C I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C58/18]] - C I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C78/18]] - B - - Yorkshire NR - Joan Cholmeley v Thomas Dale, Roger Maltbye et al see [[STAC Cholmondeley]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C80/1]] - B - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire - Nicholas Coniers v Robert Wright, William Fitchett et al se [[STAC Conyers]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C80/26]] - B - - Suffolk - Agnes Cropley v [blank] Pooly, Edward Bardwell et al see [[STAC Cropley]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/D2/24]] - B - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Clement Delavalle v William Fenwicke, Dorothy Wooddrington, Ralph Wallace, Robert Stephenson see [[STAC Delavalle]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/D16/17]] - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randal Fenwick, Robert Wodrington et al see [[STAC Delavalle]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/D42/27]] - Decree - 37 Eliz - Harmon Dumon et al v Roger Jeames. Elizabeth Jeames see [[STAC Dumon]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E6/39]] - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington, William Fenwicke v Reginald Heron, Gilbert Swinburne et al see [[STAC Errington]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E15/22]] - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Baynton et al see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/F3/19]] - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grymston [[STAC Farmer]]
 
*[[STAC 5/F3/19]] - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grymston [[STAC Farmer]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F15/11]] - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 
*[[STAC 5/H73/3]] - B A - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - John Heron v Edward Charleton, Jeffry Robson et al see [[STAC Heron]]
 
*[[STAC 5/H73/3]] - B A - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - John Heron v Edward Charleton, Jeffry Robson et al see [[STAC Heron]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/3]] - I D - 5 Eliz - Sir William Kellwaye v Henry Ringwood, Anthony Ringwood, William Grante et al see [[STAC Kelleway]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/3]] - I D - 5 Eliz - Sir William Kellwaye v Henry Ringwood, Anthony Ringwood, William Grante et al see [[STAC Kelleway]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/9]] - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Kilcuppe alias Field v John Milwarde Sr, Richard Hunt et al. see [[STAC Kilcupp]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/9]] - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Kilcuppe alias Field v John Milwarde Sr, Richard Hunt et al. see [[STAC Kilcupp]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/25]] - B A I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Keye v Thomas Seyer, Thomas Rethbye see [[STAC Kay]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/25]] - B A I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Keye v Thomas Seyer, Thomas Rethbye see [[STAC Kay]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/L45/17]] - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Raffe Lawson v Randall Fenwicke, James Lawson et al. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 
*[[STAC 5/N1/25]] - B A - 30 Eliz - - Dame Mary Newnham, Cicely Maydenhead widows v John Sherif, John King, John Colgan see [[STAC Newnham]]
 
*[[STAC 5/N1/25]] - B A - 30 Eliz - - Dame Mary Newnham, Cicely Maydenhead widows v John Sherif, John King, John Colgan see [[STAC Newnham]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/O7/25]] - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Richard Parker et al. see [[STAC Ogle]] and [[STAC Grey]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/O7/34]] - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingwood, Henry Smyth, Richard Benbrick et al. see [[STAC Ogle]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O8/47]] - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see [[STAC Oxley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O8/47]] - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see [[STAC Oxley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/6]] - I D - 19 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Price v David Owen et al see [[STAC Price]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/6]] - I D - 19 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Price v David Owen et al see [[STAC Price]]
Line 43: Line 61:
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/38]] - B - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - James Rydynges v Jervise Trevis, Troylus Trevis, Ralph Trevis see [[STAC Riding]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/38]] - B - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - James Rydynges v Jervise Trevis, Troylus Trevis, Ralph Trevis see [[STAC Riding]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R43/13]] - B A - 44 Eliz - London - Matthew Rutter, Abraham Rutter v Andrew Hill see [[STAC Rutten]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R43/13]] - B A - 44 Eliz - London - Matthew Rutter, Abraham Rutter v Andrew Hill see [[STAC Rutten]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/S1/35]] - B A - 10 Eliz - Durham - John Swynbourne v Sir Henry Percy, William Shaftoe, Robert Harbottle Jr, Robert Greenvelle, John Habottle et al see [[STAC Swynborne]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/S37/22]] - B - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Christopher Selbye v Robert Lisle, John Mills et al see [[STAC Selby]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/S40/17]] - B A - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Skarth Sr v Thomas Skarth Jr, William Denton et al see [[STAC Skarth]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/9]] - Bill - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lime, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tyrrett. See [[STAC Warmoth]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/9]] - Bill - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lime, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tyrrett. See [[STAC Warmoth]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/14]] - B - 1 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Walshe v John Barnell, Richard Walker, John Perryman, Thomas Parker et al see [[STAC Walsh]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/14]] - B - 1 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Walshe v John Barnell, Richard Walker, John Perryman, Thomas Parker et al see [[STAC Walsh]]

Revision as of 06:20, 9 October 2018

List of Transcriptions - some in the original spelling, some modernised, some rough, some polished.

  • STAC 5/A1/36 - B - Trin 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley, Elizabeth Wynstanley see STAC Atherton
  • STAC 5/A3/30 - B - - Dorset - AG v William Holnall, Richard Egerdon et al STAC Holnall
  • STAC 5/A3/31 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Latham, [blank] Thorpe, [blank] Furneys, [blank] Marshall see STAC Latham
  • STAC 5/A4/2 - B A - 16 Eliz - Bedford - Almoner v Margery Cooper, William Cooper Sr, William Cooper Jr see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/A4/35 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Devon - AG v Anthony Turner see STAC Turner
  • STAC 5/A5/8 - B - Mich 29/30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, William Woodwarde, Richard Blower, Alexander Skynner, William Monke STAC Fowles
  • STAC 5/A6/11 - B - 35 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Robert Bower STAC Bower
  • STAC 5/A6/13 - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Ambler v William Banton, Nicholas Warde, George Foster, William Boyle, Robert Dickson, John Richardson see STAC Ambler
  • STAC 5/A6/17 - B - 38 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v William Stevens see STAC Stephens
  • STAC 5/A6/19 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see STAC Aldworth
  • STAC 5/A6/28 - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Arnold v John Garnons see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A11/28 - A - 39 Eliz - AG v John Latham et al STAC Latham
  • STAC 5/A22/33 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see STAC Atherton
  • STAC 5/A27/21 - I D - 20 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Robert Goose see STAC Ayer
  • STAC 5/A37/34 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - London Kent - AG v Robert Cooley, Tobye Tucker, George Tucker et al see STAC Tooley
  • STAC 5/A48/14 - B - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v R. & H. Orde, Simon Ewer see STAC Anderson
  • STAC 5/A52/6 - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - John Almyas v Andrew Kirkby et al see STAC Almyas
  • STAC 5/A59/10 - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Robert Spencer, Anthony Burnesall STAC Spencer
  • STAC 5/B31/1 - B - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Clement Barker et uxor, Francis Carlill, Robert Carlill, Francis Parker v John Dobson, Stephen Jackson, Henry Jackson et uxor see STAC Barker
  • STAC 5/B42/4 - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Bulkley v Henry Delves, John Stanley et al see STAC Bulkley
  • STAC 5/B50/10 - B A Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v Robert Delavale, John Hill, James Hotchson et al see STAC Bates
  • STAC 5/B90/2 - B - - Northumberland - Thomas Bates v Ralphe Gray, Luke Ogle see STAC Bates
  • STAC 5/B93/33 - B A - 32 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Percival Bell v George Ellerby, Edward Marwood et al. see STAC Bell
  • STAC 5/C2/4 - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C2/34 - B A Letter - Yorkshire - 39 Eliz - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker. STAC Coore
  • STAC 5/C3/4 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Clerk v Laurence Smoote, Christopher Turner, William Barton, Leonard Williamson, Thomas Wilson et al see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/C3/5 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Curteis v Edmond Evance, Thomas Burton STAC Curtis
  • STAC 5/C14/9 - B A - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Callowe v William Melsonbye STAC Callow
  • STAC 5/C14/20 - B - - Lincolnshire - Edward Lord Clinton & Say v Henry Gentleman, William Wright et al. see STAC Clinton
  • STAC 5/C20/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carrington v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C58/18 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C78/18 - B - - Yorkshire NR - Joan Cholmeley v Thomas Dale, Roger Maltbye et al see STAC Cholmondeley
  • STAC 5/C80/1 - B - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire - Nicholas Coniers v Robert Wright, William Fitchett et al se STAC Conyers
  • STAC 5/C80/26 - B - - Suffolk - Agnes Cropley v [blank] Pooly, Edward Bardwell et al see STAC Cropley
  • STAC 5/D2/24 - B - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Clement Delavalle v William Fenwicke, Dorothy Wooddrington, Ralph Wallace, Robert Stephenson see STAC Delavalle
  • STAC 5/D16/17 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randal Fenwick, Robert Wodrington et al see STAC Delavalle
  • STAC 5/D42/27 - Decree - 37 Eliz - Harmon Dumon et al v Roger Jeames. Elizabeth Jeames see STAC Dumon
  • STAC 5/E6/39 - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington, William Fenwicke v Reginald Heron, Gilbert Swinburne et al see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E15/22 - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Baynton et al see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/F3/19 - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grymston STAC Farmer
  • STAC 5/F15/11 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster. see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/H73/3 - B A - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - John Heron v Edward Charleton, Jeffry Robson et al see STAC Heron
  • STAC 5/K4/3 - I D - 5 Eliz - Sir William Kellwaye v Henry Ringwood, Anthony Ringwood, William Grante et al see STAC Kelleway
  • STAC 5/K4/9 - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Kilcuppe alias Field v John Milwarde Sr, Richard Hunt et al. see STAC Kilcupp
  • STAC 5/K4/25 - B A I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Keye v Thomas Seyer, Thomas Rethbye see STAC Kay
  • STAC 5/L45/17 - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Raffe Lawson v Randall Fenwicke, James Lawson et al. see STAC Lawson
  • STAC 5/N1/25 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Dame Mary Newnham, Cicely Maydenhead widows v John Sherif, John King, John Colgan see STAC Newnham
  • STAC 5/O7/25 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Richard Parker et al. see STAC Ogle and STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/O7/34 - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingwood, Henry Smyth, Richard Benbrick et al. see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/47 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see STAC Oxley
  • STAC 5/P8/6 - I D - 19 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Price v David Owen et al see STAC Price
  • STAC 5/P8/10 - I D - 28 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Pusey v Alexander Cotton see STAC Pusey
  • STAC 5/P8/39 - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - Fabian Philips v Thomas Atkyns see STAC Philips
  • STAC 5/R1/29 - B - 1 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Rafeson v Peter Hoope, Peter Arpeshawe, Henry Aspeshawe, Richard Pickering, Thomas Persyville et al see STAC Rafeson
  • STAC 5/R1/34 - B - 40 Eliz - Cumberland - John Richardson v John Miles, Richard Wilkinson, Edward Wilkinson, Alice Wilson et al see STAC Richardson
  • STAC 5/R1/35 - B - 41 Eliz - Flint - John Roberts v Hugh ap Rees, Richard ap Hugh, Edward ap Robert, Simon ap Meredythe see STAC Roberts
  • STAC 5/R1/36 - B - 41 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir Robert Remyngton et uxor, Lady Eleanor Savage v Thomas Starkey, Jeffery Starkey, Thomas Smythe, John Smythe, Laurence Harrison, John Hebdesbie, William Bilson. See also STAC Remington
  • STAC 5/R1/37 - B - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Robinson v John Aske, John Redman, Christopher Ashe et al see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/R1/38 - B - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - James Rydynges v Jervise Trevis, Troylus Trevis, Ralph Trevis see STAC Riding
  • STAC 5/R43/13 - B A - 44 Eliz - London - Matthew Rutter, Abraham Rutter v Andrew Hill see STAC Rutten
  • STAC 5/S1/35 - B A - 10 Eliz - Durham - John Swynbourne v Sir Henry Percy, William Shaftoe, Robert Harbottle Jr, Robert Greenvelle, John Habottle et al see STAC Swynborne
  • STAC 5/S37/22 - B - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Christopher Selbye v Robert Lisle, John Mills et al see STAC Selby
  • STAC 5/S40/17 - B A - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Skarth Sr v Thomas Skarth Jr, William Denton et al see STAC Skarth
  • STAC 5/W3/9 - Bill - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lime, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tyrrett. See STAC Warmoth
  • STAC 5/W3/14 - B - 1 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Walshe v John Barnell, Richard Walker, John Perryman, Thomas Parker et al see STAC Walsh
  • STAC 5/W3/24 - I D - 25 Eliz - Middlesex, Suffolk - Francis Warner et al v John Crapnell Interrogatories see also STAC Warner
  • STAC 5/W3/28 - B A - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Dorothy Waterhouse v Thomas Cotton et uxor, Edmund Hewett, Robert Mylner, Richard Mootley, Edmund Hollyer et al see STAC Waterhouse
  • STAC 5/W3/33 - B A C - Mich 35/36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lund, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tirwitt see STAC Warmoth
  • STAC 7/3/20 - - - Yorkshire - James Jenkinson v Elizabeth Dalton, William Chewe, John Sproxton, alias Sprowston, Leonard Chewe, John Skinner see STAC Jenkinson