Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/T1-T5"
From Waalt
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
− | '''T1 ''' | + | ''' T1 Boxed STAC 5/T1/1 - STAC 5/T1/40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/T1/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklen | + | *STAC 5/T1/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklen - [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/2 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Taylor v John Bigge, Richard Bigge, William Lambe, John Lambe, John Wynsor | + | *STAC 5/T1/2 - B A - 37 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v John Bigge, Richard Bigge, William Lambe, John Lambe, John Wynsor - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tresame et al v William Knighton, John Wyatt, William Haughton, Thomas Richardson | + | *STAC 5/T1/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Sir Thomas Tresame et al v William Knighton, John Wyatt, William Haughton, Thomas Richardson - [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/4 - C I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Turner v Robert Buckbard et al | + | *STAC 5/T1/4 - C I D - 30 Eliz - Essex - Edward Turner v Robert Buckbard et al - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Taylour v Rowland Wright | + | *STAC 5/T1/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Taylour v Rowland Wright - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh, John Pyle | + | *STAC 5/T1/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - Dorset - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh, John Pyle - [[STAC co Dorset]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/7 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - Samuel Tracy v Thomas Watkyn, James Bennoys, Thomas Clerk | + | *STAC 5/T1/7 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Herefordshire - Samuel Tracy v Thomas Watkyn, James Bennoys, Thomas Clerk - [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/8 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edmund Trafforde v Nicholas Starkie, Margaret Parre, Ann Holland | + | *STAC 5/T1/8 - B A - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Edmund Trafforde v Nicholas Starkie, Margaret Parre, Ann Holland - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/9 - D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood | + | *STAC 5/T1/9 - D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/10 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Trevythirke et uxor v William Lee et uxor, Hugh Lee, William Lee, Walter Cooke et uxor | + | *STAC 5/T1/10 - B A C - 34 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Trevythirke et Mary uxor v William Lee et Cissely uxor, Hugh Lee, William Lee, Walter Cooke et Elizabeth uxor - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/11 - B A C - 40 Eliz - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joydrell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton | + | *STAC 5/T1/11 - B A C - 40 Eliz - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joydrell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton - [[STAC Trafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Thornburghe v George Philpot | + | *STAC 5/T1/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - Hampshire - John Thornburghe v George Philpot - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/13 - B A - Mich 32 Eliz - - John Taillor v Robert Coldwell, William Hey, Henry Todde, John Bromett | + | *STAC 5/T1/13 - B A - Mich 32 Eliz - - John Taillor v Robert Coldwell, William Hey, Henry Todde, John Bromett - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/14 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - Otes Trelodrowe v Andrew Gill, Richard Hodge, Roger Hancocke, John Philippe | + | *STAC 5/T1/14 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Otes Trelodrowe v Andrew Gill, Richard Hodge, Roger Hancocke, John Philippe - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/15 - I - 37 Eliz - - Edward Talbot v John Wood | + | *STAC 5/T1/15 - I - 37 Eliz - London - Edward Talbot v John Wood - [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/16 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - John Thornhaghe v Hearey Lassells, Thomas Sturton, Thomas White, Rowfe Dickens, William Kemington, George Dickens, John Smyth, Brian Sturton, Lawrence Smith, John Cowper et al | + | *STAC 5/T1/16 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Thornhaghe v Hearey Lassells, Thomas Sturton, Thomas White, Rowfe Dickens, William Kemington, George Dickens, John Smyth, Brian Sturton, Lawrence Smith, John Cowper et al - [[STAC co Nottingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/17 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorie v George Goldsbrowghe, James Thorpe, Richard Persall | + | *STAC 5/T1/17 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorie v George Goldsbrowghe, James Thorpe, Richard Persall - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/18 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Thoresbye v Thomas Worrall, Thomas Justice | + | *STAC 5/T1/18 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Thoresbye v Thomas Worrall, Thomas Justice - [[STAC Thorseby]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/19 - B A - 42 Eliz - - John Towne v Edmund Busseye | + | *STAC 5/T1/19 - B A - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Towne v Edmund Busseye - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/20 - B A Dr C I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Tasbroughe et uxor v John Danvers et uxor, John Cawley, John Rostoll, Rowland Thornbrough et uxor, John Seymour et al | + | *STAC 5/T1/20 - B A Dr C I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Tasbroughe et uxor v John Danvers et uxor, John Cawley, John Rostoll, Rowland Thornbrough et uxor, John Seymour et al - [[STAC Tasborough]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/21 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Thyckyns, Thomas Spencer v John Price, Oliver Loyd, Edward Gifford, John Smowle, John Harries et al | + | *STAC 5/T1/21 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Thyckyns, Thomas Spencer v John Price, Oliver Loyd, Edward Gifford, John Smowle, John Harries et al - [[STAC Thickins]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/22 - B A - 32 Eliz - - John Towneley v Christopher | + | *STAC 5/T1/22 - B A - 32 Eliz - Lancashire - John Towneley v Christopher Hartley - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/23 - B - 31 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Thorp, Nicholas Raynton v Arthur Toppes, Thomas Smyth et uxor et al | + | *STAC 5/T1/23 - B - 31 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Thorp, Nicholas Raynton v Arthur Toppes, Thomas Smyth et uxor et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/24 - I D - 17 Eliz - - William Teynton v Francis Clynton, Thomas Sebourne, Richard Salter, Thomas Weaver | + | *STAC 5/T1/24 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - William Teynton v Francis Clynton, Thomas Sebourne, Richard Salter, Thomas Weaver - [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/25 - B A Dr C I - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - John Trulocke v John Whitfield, Thomas Neville | + | *STAC 5/T1/25 - B A Dr C I - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Berkshire - John Trulocke v John Whitfield, Thomas Neville - [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/26 - B - 34 Eliz - - Philip Taylor v John Lylle, Robert Lylle, William Bloise, Francis Colborne, William Helgate, Thomas Carter, Richard Bateman | + | *STAC 5/T1/26 - B - 34 Eliz - Suffolk - Philip Taylor v John Lylle, Robert Lylle, William Bloise, Francis Colborne, William Helgate, Thomas Carter, Richard Bateman - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/27 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Trenance v Peter Tome, alias Bastard et uxor | + | *STAC 5/T1/27 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Trenance v Peter Tome, alias Bastard et uxor - [[STAC Trenance]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/28 - B A Rn I D - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Thorowgood v Margaret Jenkynson, William Addames, Warren Chydley, Peter Chydley, John Chydley | + | *STAC 5/T1/28 - B A Rn I D - 29 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Thorowgood v Margaret Jenkynson, William Addames, Warren Chydley, Peter Chydley, John Chydley - [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/29 - B A Rn C I D - 19 Eliz - - John Thomas, Philip Bigilston v John Peter, John Anthony, Thomas Martyn, John Blackaller, John Davie, Andrew | + | |
− | *STAC 5/T1/30 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood, William Bowyar, Andrew | + | *STAC 5/T1/29 - B A Rn C I D - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Thomas, Philip Bigilston v John Peter, John Anthony, Thomas Martyn, John Blackaller, John Davie, Andrew - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/31 - B A - - - John Tennye, William Newstead v John | + | *STAC 5/T1/30 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood, William Bowyar, Andrew Wade [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/32 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Tucker v Joseph Compton | + | *STAC 5/T1/31 - B A - - - John Tennye, William Newstead v John Clarke [[STAC Tenney]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/33 - B A C - 28 Eliz - Cornwall - John Trefusis v Anthony Pye, Thomas | + | *STAC 5/T1/32 - I D - 42 Eliz - Somerset - John Tucker v Joseph Compton - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/34 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - William Tanner alias | + | *STAC 5/T1/33 - B A C - 28 Eliz - Cornwall - John Trefusis v Anthony Pye, Thomas Corne [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/35 - B - 21 Eliz - - Martin Treswynnard v Pers George, Peres John, Henry John | + | *STAC 5/T1/34 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Dorset - William Tanner alias Moxige et Elizabeth uxor v John Mantell, Richard Crosse [[STAC co Dorset]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/36 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - - John Taylor v Nicholas Brasyer Sr, Nicholas Brasyer Jr, Richard Brasyer, John Brasyer, Robert Russell et | + | *STAC 5/T1/35 - B - 21 Eliz - Cornwall - Martin Treswynnard v Pers George, Peres John, Henry John - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/37 - B - 10 Eliz - - Roger Towshend v Thomas Skargell, John Cavert, John Powle, John Catton | + | *STAC 5/T1/36 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Taylor v Nicholas Brasyer Sr, Nicholas Brasyer Jr, Richard Brasyer, John Brasyer, Robert Russell et al [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/38 - B A I D - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - David Thomas v Edward Vaughan, Edmund Vaughan, Rice Vaughan, Lewis Jones, Thomas Williams, Thomas | + | *STAC 5/T1/37 - B - 10 Eliz - Norfolk - Roger Towshend v Thomas Skargell, John Cavert, John Powle, John Catton - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - William Typtoe v Robert Smythe et uxor, John Briggs, Thomas | + | *STAC 5/T1/38 - B A I D - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Glamorgan - David Thomas v Edward Vaughan, Edmund Vaughan, Rice Vaughan, Lewis Jones, Thomas Williams, Thomas Vaughan [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/T1/40 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Thorye v Thomas Cotnam, Lyon Byrke, John Anton, Bennet Anton et | + | *STAC 5/T1/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - William Typtoe v Robert Smythe et uxor, John Briggs, Thomas Burkton [[STAC Tiptoe]] |
+ | *STAC 5/T1/40 - B A - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorye v Thomas Cotnam, Lyon Byrke, John Anton, Bennet Anton et al [[STAC co Lincoln]] | ||
'''T2 ''' | '''T2 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/T2/1 - B A C - 44 Eliz - - John Tredrey v Sir Nicholas Parker | + | *STAC 5/T2/1 - B A C - 44 Eliz - - John Tredrey v Sir Nicholas Parker - [[STAC Tredrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Tayleur v Thomas Wootton | + | *STAC 5/T2/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Tayleur v Thomas Wootton - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/3 - B A - 20 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Truxston v Robert Gower, Samuel Gower, Francis Foliot, John Alderforde | + | *STAC 5/T2/3 - B A - 20 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Truxston v Robert Gower, Samuel Gower, Francis Foliot, John Alderforde - [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/4 - B Dr A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Richard Tisdall v Robert Turnor, John Turnor, George Surley, Robert Younger, Richard Yardley et | + | *STAC 5/T2/4 - B Dr A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Richard Tisdall v Robert Turnor, John Turnor, George Surley, Robert Younger, Richard Yardley et al [[STAC Tisdall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/5 - B A C I D - 15 Eliz - - John Trevellian v William Rowcliffe, John Sowlby, Giles Poore, Henry Strong et | + | *STAC 5/T2/5 - B A C I D - 15 Eliz - - John Trevellian v William Rowcliffe, John Sowlby, Giles Poore, Henry Strong et al [[STAC Trevelyan]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/6 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Essex - Peter Tuke v Edward Bullock, Robert Kemp, Thomas Tyll, [blank] Greene | + | *STAC 5/T2/6 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Essex - Peter Tuke v Edward Bullock, Robert Kemp, Thomas Tyll, [blank] Greene - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/7 - B A - 24 Eliz - - John Tyrrell v John Gardyner et uxor, Andrew Hawes, John Chapman alias Barker, John Denny, John Styles et | + | *STAC 5/T2/7 - B A - 24 Eliz - Suffolk - John Tyrrell v John Gardyner et uxor, Andrew Hawes, John Chapman alias Barker, John Denny, John Styles et al [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/8 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Taylor v William Houlme, Henry Worthington, James Pristnall, William Jennye, Frances Jennye, Humphrey Barber et | + | *STAC 5/T2/8 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Taylor v William Houlme, Henry Worthington, James Pristnall, William Jennye, Frances Jennye, Humphrey Barber et al [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/9 - B A - 33 Eliz - - James Taylor, William Winstone v Richard Adishe, William Townsend, Laurence Townsend, Jane Watts alias Taylor et | + | *STAC 5/T2/9 - B A - 33 Eliz - - James Taylor, William Winstone v Richard Adishe, William Townsend, Laurence Townsend, Jane Watts alias Taylor et al [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/10 - B A Rn Rr - 8 Eliz - Kent - William Toppernden v Thomas Honywood, John Ashburnham, John Smith, Richard Hopkins et | + | *STAC 5/T2/10 - B A Rn Rr - 8 Eliz - Kent - William Toppernden v Thomas Honywood, John Ashburnham, John Smith, Richard Hopkins et al [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/11 - B A Rn C - 12 Eliz - - Tristram Tirwhitte v Ellis Windell, John Stephenson, Thomas Bell, John Clark, William Simpson | + | *STAC 5/T2/11 - B A Rn C - 12 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Tristram Tirwhitte v Ellis Windell, John Stephenson, Thomas Bell, John Clark, William Simpson - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/12 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Philip Tredennycke v Nicholas Prideaux et uxor, John Prideaux, Johnathan Tubb, John Archer, John Rogerman et | + | *STAC 5/T2/12 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Philip Tredennycke v Nicholas Prideaux et uxor, John Prideaux, Johnathan Tubb, John Archer, John Rogerman et al [[STAC Tredeneck]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/13 - B A C - 35 Eliz - Cornwall - John Trevannyan v William Edwards, Henry Peter | + | *STAC 5/T2/13 - B A C - 35 Eliz - Cornwall - John Trevannyan v William Edwards, Henry Peter - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/14 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Richard Tylladam, Thomas Teysame alias Teysome, John Bayes, Richard Mylls, Alexander Sherman et al | + | *STAC 5/T2/14 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Richard Tylladam, Thomas Teysame alias Teysome, John Bayes, Richard Mylls, Alexander Sherman et al - [[STAC Throckmorton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/15 - B A Dr Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Sussex - William Trimlett v William Hoare et uxor, George Chatfield, John Ingram, William Hyde, Richard Robinson | + | *STAC 5/T2/15 - B A Dr Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Sussex - William Trimlett v William Hoare et uxor, George Chatfield, John Ingram, William Hyde, Richard Robinson - [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/16 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Trueman et uxor v Thomas Thorne, John Thorne | + | *STAC 5/T2/16 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Trueman et uxor v Thomas Thorne, John Thorne - [[STAC Trueman]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/17 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - John Trewola v Sampson Tremain | + | *STAC 5/T2/17 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - John Trewola v Sampson Tremain - [[STAC Trewola]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/18 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Towlson v Robert Fisher | + | *STAC 5/T2/18 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Towlson v Robert Fisher - [[STAC Towlson]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/19 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Evan Thomas v Roger Eaton, Edward Roberts, Daniel Powell | + | *STAC 5/T2/19 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Denbigh - Evan Thomas v Roger Eaton, Edward Roberts, Daniel Powell - [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/20 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - Dame Elizabeth Tregonwell v John Tregonwell, Walter Beard, Nicholas Graie, Nicholas White, John Caroe et al | + | *STAC 5/T2/20 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - Dorset - Dame Elizabeth Tregonwell v John Tregonwell, Walter Beard, Nicholas Graie, Nicholas White, John Caroe et al - [[STAC co Dorset]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/21 - B A - 36 Eliz - - John Trevor v Edward ap Roger, Owen Santhey, Thomas ap William alias Santhey, Griffith Bowld, John Griffith | + | *STAC 5/T2/21 - B A - 36 Eliz - Flint - John Trevor v Edward ap Roger, Owen Santhey, Thomas ap William alias Santhey, Griffith Bowld, John Griffith - [[STAC co Flint]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/22 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Anthony Teyll, Thomas Ward v Thomas Taukard, Francis Slingsby, John Yeadon, Thomas Stayneton, William Peirson | + | *STAC 5/T2/22 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Anthony Teyll, Thomas Ward v Thomas Taukard, Francis Slingsby, John Yeadon, Thomas Stayneton, William Peirson - [[STAC Teyll]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/23 - B A Rn - Easter 33 Eliz - - John Taverner v Nicholas Thorgood, Thomas Spilling | + | *STAC 5/T2/23 - B A Rn - Easter 33 Eliz - - John Taverner v Nicholas Thorgood, Thomas Spilling - [[STAC Taverner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/24 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Hamnet Taylor v Thomas Matthew | + | *STAC 5/T2/24 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Hamnet Taylor v Thomas Matthew - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/25 - B Dr - Trin 38 Eliz - - Morice Tannat v Thomas ap Robert alias Tanat, Peter Brereton, Edward ap John, Jane ver Thomas, William ap Benning | + | *STAC 5/T2/25 - B Dr - Trin 38 Eliz - - Morice Tannat v Thomas ap Robert alias Tanat, Peter Brereton, Edward ap John, Jane ver Thomas, William ap Benning - [[STAC Tannat]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/26 - B - - Thomas Tankard v Thomas Kirkby, Robert Snawsell | + | *STAC 5/T2/26 - B - - Thomas Tankard v Thomas Kirkby, Robert Snawsell - [[STAC Tankard]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/27 - B A - Mich 44/45 Eliz - - John Tey v Elizabeth Drue, Ralph Embre, John Cox, Simon Clever et | + | *STAC 5/T2/27 - B A - Mich 44/45 Eliz - - John Tey v Elizabeth Drue, Ralph Embre, John Cox, Simon Clever et al [[STAC Tay]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/28 - B A C Rn I D - 18 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Truxton v Robert Gore, William Gore, Samuel Gore, Thomas Mileman alias Wilkins, Hugh Howell ap Rice, [blank] More et | + | *STAC 5/T2/28 - B A C Rn I D - 18 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Truxton v Robert Gore, William Gore, Samuel Gore, Thomas Mileman alias Wilkins, Hugh Howell ap Rice, [blank] More et al [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/29 - B Dr - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - Christopher Tannor v Robert Shepherd | + | *STAC 5/T2/29 - B Dr - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - Christopher Tannor v Robert Shepherd - [[STAC Tanner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/30 - B A C Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - John Talbot v John Smythe, John Percival, John Brotherton Sr, John Brotherton Jr, John Grymsdick, George Plat et | + | *STAC 5/T2/30 - B A C Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - John Talbot v John Smythe, John Percival, John Brotherton Sr, John Brotherton Jr, John Grymsdick, George Plat et al [[STAC Talbot]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/31 - B - Hil 32 Eliz - - Richard Totthill v William Hawtree, John Allen | + | *STAC 5/T2/31 - B - Hil 32 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Richard Totthill v William Hawtree, John Allen - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/32 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Justinian Tallakarne v John Bogans, Nicholas Bogans, Anthony Tregeare, John Kinsman, William Temple et | + | *STAC 5/T2/32 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Justinian Tallakarne v John Bogans, Nicholas Bogans, Anthony Tregeare, John Kinsman, William Temple et al [[STAC Tallakarne]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/33 - B A - 43 Eliz - - William Tolkens v James Bishoppe, Robert Lavinder et uxor, Joan Sheffelde, Elizabeth Roberts et | + | *STAC 5/T2/33 - B A - 43 Eliz - - William Tolkens v James Bishoppe, Robert Lavinder et uxor, Joan Sheffelde, Elizabeth Roberts et al [[STAC Tolkens]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/34 - B - 43 Eliz - - Richard Taverner v Thomas Killiiswe, Richard Mitchell et uxor, William Billing alias Treloder, John Jeffery et | + | *STAC 5/T2/34 - B - 43 Eliz - - Richard Taverner v Thomas Killiiswe, Richard Mitchell et uxor, William Billing alias Treloder, John Jeffery et al [[STAC Taverner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/35 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - - Ralph Townsend v Leonel Bostock, John Cason | + | *STAC 5/T2/35 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - - Ralph Townsend v Leonel Bostock, John Cason - [[STAC Townshend]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/36 - A Rn Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Thoresbie v John Melsam, Thomas Styringe, Nicholas Rodes, Richard Arowsmyth et | + | *STAC 5/T2/36 - A Rn Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Thoresbie v John Melsam, Thomas Styringe, Nicholas Rodes, Richard Arowsmyth et al [[STAC Thorseby]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/37 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - Richard Tryce v William Freeman, Richard Stephenson, Laurence Wright, Richard Foster et | + | *STAC 5/T2/37 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - Richard Tryce v William Freeman, Richard Stephenson, Laurence Wright, Richard Foster et al [[STAC Trice]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/38 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Susan Tilghman v Edward Tilghman et | + | *STAC 5/T2/38 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Susan Tilghman v Edward Tilghman et al [[STAC Tilghman]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/39 - B A - Trin 40 Eliz - - Thomas Tresame, Francis Tresame, Francis Petit v Elizabeth Vaux, Ambrose Vaux, Philip Dobbes et | + | *STAC 5/T2/39 - B A - Trin 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Tresame, Francis Tresame, Francis Petit v Elizabeth Vaux, Ambrose Vaux, Philip Dobbes et al [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T2/40 - B Dr - Hil 35 Eliz - - Richard Tenant v Bynyeamen Helgate, Margaret Tenant, Henry Tenant, Alexander Bland, John Rathmell | + | *STAC 5/T2/40 - B Dr - Hil 35 Eliz - - Richard Tenant v Bynyeamen Helgate, Margaret Tenant, Henry Tenant, Alexander Bland, John Rathmell - [[STAC Tenant]] |
‘’'T3 Boxed STAC 5/T3/1-20 and ?STAC 5/T3/21-40 ''' | ‘’'T3 Boxed STAC 5/T3/1-20 and ?STAC 5/T3/21-40 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/T3/1 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill | + | *STAC 5/T3/1 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/2 - B - 17 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Thirley v John Porter, Thomas Biggs | + | *STAC 5/T3/2 - B - 17 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Thirley v John Porter, Thomas Biggs - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/3 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Tankard v Thomas Ward, Marmaduke Ward et uxor, Robert Wright et uxor et | + | *STAC 5/T3/3 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Tankard v Thomas Ward, Marmaduke Ward et uxor, Robert Wright et uxor et al [[STAC co York WR]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/4 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Trellever v John Kearn alias Tresylyan | + | *STAC 5/T3/4 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Trellever v John Kearn alias Tresylyan - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/5 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Peter Townsend v Thomas Pennystone, Richard Osbasson, Charles Noell, William Cotterel et | + | *STAC 5/T3/5 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Peter Townsend v Thomas Pennystone, Richard Osbasson, Charles Noell, William Cotterel et al [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/6 - B - 45 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Taverner v Griffin Davies | + | *STAC 5/T3/6 - B - 45 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Taverner v Griffin Davies - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/7 - B A Rn Rr - Trin 22 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Turville v John Gray, John Messenger, John Watkin, Thomas Hallard et | + | *STAC 5/T3/7 - B A Rn Rr - Trin 22 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Turville v John Gray, John Messenger, John Watkin, Thomas Hallard et al [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Tutty v Michael Nicholson, John Tutty | + | *STAC 5/T3/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Tutty v Michael Nicholson, John Tutty - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/9 - B Dr A Rn - Hil 32 Eliz - London - Roger Turner v William Brightwell et uxor, Stephen Wassell, Laurence Semp, Thomas Turner | + | *STAC 5/T3/9 - B Dr A Rn - Hil 32 Eliz - London - Roger Turner v William Brightwell et uxor, Stephen Wassell, Laurence Semp, Thomas Turner - [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/10 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire - John Torkesey et al Inhabitants of Haxhey in the manor of Epworth v Hugh Thornhill, Robert Thornhill et al Inhabitants of Misterton | + | *STAC 5/T3/10 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire - John Torkesey et al Inhabitants of Haxhey in the manor of Epworth v Hugh Thornhill, Robert Thornhill et al Inhabitants of Misterton - [[STAC co Lincoln]] and - [[STAC co Nottingham]] |
− | + | *STAC 5/T3/11 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Norfolk - Dame Jane Townsend v Ambrose Worth et uxor, Robert Worth Sr, Robert Worth Jr, Thomas Whiskard et al [[STAC co Norfolk]] | |
− | *STAC 5/T3/12 - B A C - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Topcliffe v Jane Sawyer, William Luddington, William Wake, Robert Luddington et | + | *STAC 5/T3/12 - B A C - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Topcliffe v Jane Sawyer, William Luddington, William Wake, Robert Luddington et al [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/13 - B A - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Moriss Tannat v Thomas ap Owen, William ap John Wyn, Hugh ap Richard, William ap | + | *STAC 5/T3/13 - B A - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Moriss Tannat v Thomas ap Owen, William ap John Wyn, Hugh ap Richard, William ap David [[STAC Tannat]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/14 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - Henry Taylor v Patrick Lowe, John Harper, William Cotchet, Francis Holland et | + | *STAC 5/T3/14 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Derbyshire - Henry Taylor v Patrick Lowe, John Harper, William Cotchet, Francis Holland et al [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/15 - B - Hil 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche Sr, Thomas Roche Jr, William Simmonds et uxor, Agnes Cox et | + | *STAC 5/T3/15 - B - Hil 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche Sr, Thomas Roche Jr, William Simmonds et uxor, Agnes Cox et al [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/16 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thory v Richard Fulstow, William Maltbie, Richard Pershall, George Gouldorough et | + | *STAC 5/T3/16 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thory v Richard Fulstow, William Maltbie, Richard Pershall, George Gouldorough et al [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/17 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Toppe et Dorothea uxor v Hercules Loveden, John Loveden, Henry Blomer, Nicholas Vavisser et al | + | *STAC 5/T3/17 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Toppe et Dorothea uxor v Hercules Loveden, John Loveden, Henry Blomer, Nicholas Vavisser et al - [[STAC Tappe]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/18 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorie, William Thorie v Richard Fulstow, Richard Barnard | + | *STAC 5/T3/18 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorie, William Thorie v Richard Fulstow, Richard Barnard - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/19 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Alice Tanner v John Hardwell, Robert Knight, John Keene, Richard Keene et | + | *STAC 5/T3/19 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Alice Tanner v John Hardwell, Robert Knight, John Keene, Richard Keene et al [[STAC Tanner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/20 - B - 26 Eliz - Devon - Philip Tabb v Robert Lapthorne | + | *STAC 5/T3/20 - B - 26 Eliz - Devon - Philip Tabb v Robert Lapthorne - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/21 - B A - 18 Eliz - - John Thomas v Griffith ap Jevan, Lewis Davie, Rees ap Rees et | + | *STAC 5/T3/21 - B A - 18 Eliz - Carmarthen - John Thomas v Griffith ap Jevan, Lewis Davie, Rees ap Rees et al [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/22 - B A Rn Rr - 32 Eliz - - John Thorney v John Campsall | + | *STAC 5/T3/22 - B A Rn Rr - 32 Eliz - - John Thorney v John Campsall - [[STAC Thorney]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/23 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - John Thomas v Griffith Barrett, James Rowe | + | *STAC 5/T3/23 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - John Thomas v Griffith Barrett, James Rowe - [[STAC Thomas]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/24 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Henry Thomas v George Hancock, John Free, James Cheball, Nicholas Blencowe | + | *STAC 5/T3/24 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Henry Thomas v George Hancock, John Free, James Cheball, Nicholas Blencowe - [[STAC Thomas]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/25 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrrell v Simon Lynch | + | *STAC 5/T3/25 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrrell v Simon Lynch - [[STAC Tyrrell]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/26 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Francis Turville et uxor | + | *STAC 5/T3/26 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Francis Turville et uxor v Richard Crue, Thomas Wilson - [[STAC Turville]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/27 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Margaret Taylor v Henry Jameson, John Egerton, Hugh Smallwood, Alice Wyld et | + | *STAC 5/T3/27 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Margaret Taylor v Henry Jameson, John Egerton, Hugh Smallwood, Alice Wyld et al [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/28 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Margaret Lady Talboys v William Lentall, Thomas Lowman, Andrew Shapton | + | *STAC 5/T3/28 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - Margaret Lady Talboys v William Lentall, Thomas Lowman, Andrew Shapton - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Taylor, Henry Rodd v Cristopher Kenn, Thomas Jenkyns | + | *STAC 5/T3/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Taylor, Henry Rodd v Cristopher Kenn, Thomas Jenkyns - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/30 - B A C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Townley et uxor v Edward Goldsburrough, John Burrell, Edward Gyll et | + | *STAC 5/T3/30 - B A C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Townley et uxor v Edward Goldsburrough, John Burrell, Edward Gyll et al [[STAC Townley]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/31 - B A Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Henry Grantham, William Boucher, Richard Wells, alias Atwells, Gyles Yate, Thomas Smith et | + | *STAC 5/T3/31 - B A Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Henry Grantham, William Boucher, Richard Wells, alias Atwells, Gyles Yate, Thomas Smith et al [[STAC Throckmorton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/32 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Taylor et al v Thomas Gibbons, John Peysey et al | + | *STAC 5/T3/32 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Taylor et al v Thomas Gibbons, John Peysey et al - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/33 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Talbot v John Abbington, George Pitchard, Walter Pitchard, Edmund Pitchard et | + | *STAC 5/T3/33 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Talbot v John Abbington, George Pitchard, Walter Pitchard, Edmund Pitchard et al [[STAC Talbot]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/34 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettell et uxor, Samuel Rampton | + | *STAC 5/T3/34 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettell et uxor, Samuel Rampton - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/35 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Trafford et uxor v William Ithell, John Ithell | + | *STAC 5/T3/35 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Trafford et uxor v William Ithell, John Ithell - [[STAC Trafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/36 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Henry Thawaites v Gervaise Worrall, John Martin | + | *STAC 5/T3/36 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Henry Thawaites v Gervaise Worrall, John Martin - [[STAC Thwaits]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/37 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - James Taverner v Nicholas Baxter Sr, Nicholas Baxter Jr | + | *STAC 5/T3/37 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - James Taverner v Nicholas Baxter Sr, Nicholas Baxter Jr - [[STAC Taverner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/38 - B A Rn - Easter 19 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tresham v George Robins, Alexander Robins, Robert Randulph, Harry Porter et | + | *STAC 5/T3/38 - B A Rn - Easter 19 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Sir Thomas Tresham v George Robins, Alexander Robins, Robert Randulph, Harry Porter et al [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/39 - B A - 38 Eliz - - William Turner, Richard Geering v Stephen Staple, George Scott, James Roots et | + | *STAC 5/T3/39 - B A - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Turner, Richard Geering v Stephen Staple, George Scott, James Roots et al [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/T3/40 - B A C - 23 Eliz - - Francis Throckmorton v Edward Hill, Thomas Hill, John Constantine, John Stokes | + | *STAC 5/T3/40 - B A C - 23 Eliz - Warwickshire - Francis Throckmorton v Edward Hill, Thomas Hill, John Constantine, John Stokes - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
'''T4 ''' | '''T4 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/T4/1 - B A I D - 10 Eliz - - Tristram Tirwhytt v Ellis Wyndell, John Stephenson, Agnes Serjeants alias Wastam, Richard Wyndell, Thomas Wyndell et | + | *STAC 5/T4/1 - B A I D - 10 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Tristram Tirwhytt v Ellis Wyndell, John Stephenson, Agnes Serjeants alias Wastam, Richard Wyndell, Thomas Wyndell et al [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/2 - B - 38 Eliz - - Henry Taylor v Gabriel ap Thomas, Thomas ap David ap Griffith, John ap Thomas, Hugh ap Richard | + | *STAC 5/T4/2 - B - 38 Eliz - - Henry Taylor v Gabriel ap Thomas, Thomas ap David ap Griffith, John ap Thomas, Hugh ap Richard - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/3 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Taverner v Thomas Killowe, John Styeston, John Bluett | + | *STAC 5/T4/3 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Taverner v Thomas Killowe, John Styeston, John Bluett - [[STAC Taverner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/4 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Humphrey Tyll v Thomas Gallimore, William Dale, John Whistons et | + | *STAC 5/T4/4 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Humphrey Tyll v Thomas Gallimore, William Dale, John Whistons et al [[STAC Till]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/5 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Edmonde Townley v Edward Braddill, Robert Hartley, William Hartley, James Hartley | + | *STAC 5/T4/5 - B A - 18 Eliz - Lancashire - Edmonde Townley v Edward Braddill, Robert Hartley, William Hartley, James Hartley - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/6 - B Dr - Easter 37 Eliz - - Thomas Tasboroughe v John French | + | *STAC 5/T4/6 - B Dr - Easter 37 Eliz - - Thomas Tasboroughe v John French - [[STAC Tasborough]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/7 - A - 33 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Terringham v Jane Ardis | + | *STAC 5/T4/7 - A - 33 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Terringham v Jane Ardis - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/8 - A - 32 Eliz - - John Thyn v Thomas Maudsley, John Eastmond, Thomas Barter et | + | *STAC 5/T4/8 - A - 32 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Thyn v Thomas Maudsley, John Eastmond, Thomas Barter et al [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/9 - B A - 19 Eliz - - John Thomas, Philip Bigilston v John Peter, Robert Cotten, John Winsham, Thomas Martin et | + | *STAC 5/T4/9 - B A - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Thomas, Philip Bigilston v John Peter, Robert Cotten, John Winsham, Thomas Martin et al [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill | + | *STAC 5/T4/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/11 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tindall v Edward Pratt | + | *STAC 5/T4/11 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tindall v Edward Pratt - [[STAC Tyndall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/12 - B C A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Richard Thorne v Stephen Johnson, Matthew Bowes, Robert Johnson, William Kygges | + | *STAC 5/T4/12 - B C A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Richard Thorne v Stephen Johnson, Matthew Bowes, Robert Johnson, William Kygges - [[STAC Thorne]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/13 - B C I D - 25 Eliz - - George Tylley v John Meare, Henry Meare, Johanna Handcocke, William Phelpes alias Phelps, Thomas Lodcocke et | + | *STAC 5/T4/13 - B C I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - George Tylley v John Meare, Henry Meare, Johanna Handcocke, William Phelpes alias Phelps, Thomas Lodcocke et al [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrryngham v John Smythe, Henry Forde, John Mallatt, Robert Wallys | + | *STAC 5/T4/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrryngham v John Smythe, Henry Forde, John Mallatt, Robert Wallys - [[STAC Tyrringham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/15 - A Rn - 16 Eliz - - Agnes Turk v Dorothy Fynch | + | *STAC 5/T4/15 - A Rn - 16 Eliz - - Agnes Turk v Dorothy Fynch - [[STAC Turke]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/16 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Robert Turbat v John Bonner, William Bonner | + | *STAC 5/T4/16 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Robert Turbat v John Bonner, William Bonner - [[STAC Turbat]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/17 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Tutty v Michael Nicholson, John Tutty | + | *STAC 5/T4/17 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Tutty v Michael Nicholson, John Tutty - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/18 - B - 32 Eliz - - Martyn Tottersall v Thomas Ryddyall alias Baker, William Leach, Robert Jenkynson | + | *STAC 5/T4/18 - B - 32 Eliz - - Martyn Tottersall v Thomas Ryddyall alias Baker, William Leach, Robert Jenkynson - [[STAC Tottersall]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/19 - B A Rn Rr - - Edmond Trafforde v Dorothy Wilbraham, John Capper, William Gilforde, Richard Fleet et | + | *STAC 5/T4/19 - B A Rn Rr - - Edmond Trafforde v Dorothy Wilbraham, John Capper, William Gilforde, Richard Fleet et al [[STAC Trafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/20 - B - 33 Eliz - - Owen Thomas v Thomas Price, Thomas Lewis, David Nicholas, Meredith ap Rees et | + | *STAC 5/T4/20 - B - 33 Eliz - Radnor - Owen Thomas v Thomas Price, Thomas Lewis, David Nicholas, Meredith ap Rees et al [[STAC co Radnor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/21 - B A C - Mich 34/35 Eliz - - Leonard Towne v Robert Hall et uxor, Henry Allen, Margaret Ashe, Thomas Augustine, William Rukingham | + | *STAC 5/T4/21 - B A C - Mich 34/35 Eliz - - Leonard Towne v Robert Hall et uxor, Henry Allen, Margaret Ashe, Thomas Augustine, William Rukingham - [[STAC Towne]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/22 - B A - Hil 35 Eliz - - Alice Thomas v William Meredith, John Valentine, Elizabeth Chapman, Richard Powell et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/22 - B A - Hil 35 Eliz - - Alice Thomas v William Meredith, John Valentine, Elizabeth Chapman, Richard Powell et al - [[STAC Thomas]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/23 - B Dr - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Francis Throckmorton v Francis Arden, Edward Bucknam, Amyas Banyster, Alexander Newton et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/23 - B Dr - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Francis Throckmorton v Francis Arden, Edward Bucknam, Amyas Banyster, Alexander Newton et al - [[STAC Throckmorton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/24 - B A - Easter 32 Eliz - London - Thomas Tooley v John Preston, John Bernard, William Kinge | + | *STAC 5/T4/24 - B A - Easter 32 Eliz - London - Thomas Tooley v John Preston, John Bernard, William Kinge - [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/25 - B - Trin 22 Eliz - - John Talbot v Richard Johnson, Thomas Whitoste, John Green, John Kelsall, Thomas Brodfield | + | *STAC 5/T4/25 - B - Trin 22 Eliz - - John Talbot v Richard Johnson, Thomas Whitoste, John Green, John Kelsall, Thomas Brodfield - [[STAC Talbot]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/26 - B A Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Johanna Tothill, William Tothill v John Egglebert, Cicil Euglebert alias Wogan, Sir John Wogan, Thomas Earn, Albin Stepney | + | *STAC 5/T4/26 - B A Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Johanna Tothill, William Tothill v John Egglebert, Cicil Euglebert alias Wogan, Sir John Wogan, Thomas Earn, Albin Stepney - [[STAC Tothill]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/27 - B A Rn C - Trin 37 Eliz - - Christopher Tucker v Ingram Proctor | + | *STAC 5/T4/27 - B A Rn C - Trin 37 Eliz - - Christopher Tucker v Ingram Proctor - [[STAC Tucker]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/28 - B - 40 Eliz - - David ap Thomas v John Edward ap Howell, Lewys ap William, Lewellyn ap David et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/28 - B - 40 Eliz - Denbigh - David ap Thomas v John Edward ap Howell, Lewys ap William, Lewellyn ap David et al - [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/29 - B - 39 Eliz - - Henry Tamworth v Thomas Bosville, Robert Swifte, Thomas Reresbie, Richard Wortley et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/29 - B - 39 Eliz - - Henry Tamworth v Thomas Bosville, Robert Swifte, Thomas Reresbie, Richard Wortley et al - [[STAC Tamworth]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/30 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Teverey v Francis Leake, William Blunson, Francis Blunson, Richard Burton et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/30 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Teverey v Francis Leake, William Blunson, Francis Blunson, Richard Burton et al - [[STAC Teverey]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/31 - B - 38 Eliz - - Henry Tristram v William Bradericke, Anthony Tristram | + | *STAC 5/T4/31 - B - 38 Eliz - - Henry Tristram v William Bradericke, Anthony Tristram - [[STAC Tristram]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/32 - B - 38 Eliz - - Roger Tanner v William Field et uxor, John Michell, John Bridgett, Richard Field et uxor | + | *STAC 5/T4/32 - B - 38 Eliz - - Roger Tanner v William Field et uxor, John Michell, John Bridgett, Richard Field et uxor - [[STAC Tanner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/33 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Thomas et uxor v Mucleston, ap Owen, Griffith, Myles | + | *STAC 5/T4/33 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Thomas et uxor v Mucleston, ap Owen, Griffith, Myles - [[STAC Thomas]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/34 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Thomas Ardis, Katherine Pemberton | + | *STAC 5/T4/34 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Thomas Ardis, Katherine Pemberton - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/35 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Anthony Teyle, Thomas Ward v Francis Slingesby, Thomas Staynton, Marmaduke Cockhill, Francis Cassan et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/35 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Anthony Teyle, Thomas Ward v Francis Slingesby, Thomas Staynton, Marmaduke Cockhill, Francis Cassan et al - [[STAC Teyll]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/36 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Taylor v Robert Coldwell et al | + | *STAC 5/T4/36 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Taylor v Robert Coldwell et al - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - Essex - Edward Thursby v David Edwards, Richard Bones alias Bathpond, Anne Wentworth | + | *STAC 5/T4/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - Essex - Edward Thursby v David Edwards, Richard Bones alias Bathpond, Anne Wentworth - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/38 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Robert Taylor v George Margetts | + | *STAC 5/T4/38 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Robert Taylor v George Margetts - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Tyderley v Richard Tyderley, John Pyle | + | *STAC 5/T4/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Tyderley v Richard Tyderley, John Pyle - [[STAC Tyderleigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/T4/40 - C I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Tempest v Richard Sheffeild | + | *STAC 5/T4/40 - C I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Tempest v Richard Sheffeild - [[STAC Tempest]] |
'''T5 ''' | '''T5 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/T5/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - William Thorowgood v John Arson, Edward Turner, William Naylor | + | *STAC 5/T5/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - William Thorowgood v John Arson, Edward Turner, William Naylor - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/2 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edmund Turner v Jonas Soresbie | + | *STAC 5/T5/2 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edmund Turner v Jonas Soresbie - [[STAC Turner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - William Tilden v William Hammond | + | *STAC 5/T5/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - William Tilden v William Hammond - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Elizabeth Turner v Richard Turner | + | *STAC 5/T5/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Elizabeth Turner v Richard Turner - [[STAC Turner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Trene v John Hales, John Honecome, Francis Albryghton, Leonard Green et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Trene v John Hales, John Honecome, Francis Albryghton, Leonard Green et al - [[STAC Treen]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/6 - D - 23 Eliz - - Francis Turner v Ralph Redman et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/6 - D - 23 Eliz - - Francis Turner v Ralph Redman et al - [[STAC Turner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire - John Torksey et al v Hugh Thornhill, Thomas Tonge, Richard Dawson, Roger White | + | *STAC 5/T5/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire - John Torksey et al v Hugh Thornhill, Thomas Tonge, Richard Dawson, Roger White - [[STAC co Lincoln]] and - [[STAC co Nottingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tresham v Henry Dale, William Dale, Thomas Browning, Richard Stanton et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tresham v Henry Dale, William Dale, Thomas Browning, Richard Stanton et al - [[STAC Tresham]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Taylor v Thomas Spencer, Robert Petit | + | *STAC 5/T5/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Thomas Taylor v Thomas Spencer, Robert Petit - [[STAC co Hertford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/10 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - William Thorowgood v Edward Turner Jr | + | *STAC 5/T5/10 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - William Thorowgood v Edward Turner Jr - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/11 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Humphrey Thompson v John Pott, Matthew Chambers, John Welpdale et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/11 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Humphrey Thompson v John Pott, Matthew Chambers, John Welpdale et al - [[STAC Thompson]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/12 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Throkmorton v Giles Yate, William Borher, Richard Thomas, Richard Wells et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/12 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Throkmorton v Giles Yate, William Borher, Richard Thomas, Richard Wells et al - [[STAC Throckmorton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/13 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Townley et uxor v Edward Goldsbrough, John Burnell et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/13 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Townley et uxor v Edward Goldsbrough, John Burnell et al - [[STAC Townley]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/14 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Richard Topcliffe v William Dunwell, Ralph Kighley | + | *STAC 5/T5/14 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Richard Topcliffe v William Dunwell, Ralph Kighley - [[STAC Topcliffe]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/15 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Francis Thompson, William Donkham, William Thorp, Lawrence Coddington v John Trye, Richard Presser alias Davis, Richard Deering | + | *STAC 5/T5/15 - I D - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Thompson, William Donkham, William Thorp, Lawrence Coddington v John Trye, Richard Presser alias Davis, Richard Deering - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Andrew Taylor v Alexander Routlage, Thomas Musgrave, Jervais Harrington et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Andrew Taylor v Alexander Routlage, Thomas Musgrave, Jervais Harrington et al - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/17 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Taylor v William Dove, Thomas Brydges | + | *STAC 5/T5/17 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Taylor v William Dove, Thomas Brydges - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/18 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Thompson v John Trye | + | *STAC 5/T5/18 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Thompson v John Trye - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/19 - C I D - 6 Eliz - - Michael Thrale v Christopher Edwards | + | *STAC 5/T5/19 - C I D - 6 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Michael Thrale v Christopher Edwards - [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/20 - C D - 21 Eliz - - John Trewalla v Sampson Tremaine | + | *STAC 5/T5/20 - C D - 21 Eliz - - John Trewalla v Sampson Tremaine - [[STAC Trewola]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/21 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Richard Trevyrgie v William Thomas | + | *STAC 5/T5/21 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Richard Trevyrgie v William Thomas - [[STAC Trevirgey]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Tolson v Sir Henry Curwyn | + | *STAC 5/T5/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Tolson v Sir Henry Curwyn - [[STAC Tolson]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood, William Bowyer, Andrew Wade | + | *STAC 5/T5/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood, William Bowyer, Andrew Wade - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Tickeridge v Thomas Biggs | + | *STAC 5/T5/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Tickeridge v Thomas Biggs - [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Taylor v William Dove, Thomas Bridges | + | *STAC 5/T5/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Taylor v William Dove, Thomas Bridges - [[STAC Taylor]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Thomson, William Durham et al v Thomas Odesells | + | *STAC 5/T5/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Thomson, William Durham et al v Thomas Odesells - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/27 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Talbott v Edward Gorwaye, John Soley | + | *STAC 5/T5/27 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Talbott v Edward Gorwaye, John Soley - [[STAC Talbot]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Trotman v Richard Tanner | + | *STAC 5/T5/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Trotman v Richard Tanner - [[STAC Trotman]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Tailor, William Tailor v Thomas Gibbons, John Harman et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Tailor, William Tailor v Thomas Gibbons, John Harman et al - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/30 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Thorowgood v William Seaman, Lawrence Costerdyne, Abraham Corker | + | *STAC 5/T5/30 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Thorowgood v William Seaman, Lawrence Costerdyne, Abraham Corker - [[STAC Thorowgood]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Trulocke v Thomas Neville | + | *STAC 5/T5/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Trulocke v Thomas Neville - [[STAC Truelock]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/32 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Thomas Deacon, Thomas Brewar alias Williams, John Buddinge et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/32 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Thomas Deacon, Thomas Brewar alias Williams, John Buddinge et al - [[STAC Throckmorton]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Philip Trafford v Edward Jodderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton | + | *STAC 5/T5/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Philip Trafford v Edward Jodderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton - [[STAC Trafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Margaret Lady Tailboys v William Lentall, Thomas Lowman et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - Margaret Lady Tailboys v William Lentall, Thomas Lowman et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - George Tilley v William Mitchell | + | *STAC 5/T5/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - George Tilley v William Mitchell - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/36 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Edmond Turner v Ralph Redmayne et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/36 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Edmond Turner v Ralph Redmayne et al - [[STAC Turner]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/37 - I - 4 Eliz - - Sir Robert Tyrwitt v Thomas Hall, Robert Rouselyn, William Lightfoot | + | *STAC 5/T5/37 - I - 4 Eliz - - Sir Robert Tyrwitt v Thomas Hall, Robert Rouselyn, William Lightfoot - [[STAC Tyrwitt]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Richard Talbot v Richard Brand, William Hetley, Edmund Makerns | + | *STAC 5/T5/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Richard Talbot v Richard Brand, William Hetley, Edmund Makerns - [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/39 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Trevithick et uxor v William Lee et al | + | *STAC 5/T5/39 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Trevithick et Mary uxor v William Lee et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/T5/40 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrrell v Simon Linche | + | *STAC 5/T5/40 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrrell v Simon Linche - [[STAC Tyrrell]] |
Latest revision as of 08:32, 19 August 2023
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
T1 Boxed STAC 5/T1/1 - STAC 5/T1/40
- STAC 5/T1/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklen - STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/T1/2 - B A - 37 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v John Bigge, Richard Bigge, William Lambe, John Lambe, John Wynsor - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/T1/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Sir Thomas Tresame et al v William Knighton, John Wyatt, William Haughton, Thomas Richardson - STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/T1/4 - C I D - 30 Eliz - Essex - Edward Turner v Robert Buckbard et al - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/T1/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Taylour v Rowland Wright - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T1/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - Dorset - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh, John Pyle - STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/T1/7 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Herefordshire - Samuel Tracy v Thomas Watkyn, James Bennoys, Thomas Clerk - STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/T1/8 - B A - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Edmund Trafforde v Nicholas Starkie, Margaret Parre, Ann Holland - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/T1/9 - D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T1/10 - B A C - 34 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Trevythirke et Mary uxor v William Lee et Cissely uxor, Hugh Lee, William Lee, Walter Cooke et Elizabeth uxor - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T1/11 - B A C - 40 Eliz - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joydrell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton - STAC Trafford
- STAC 5/T1/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - Hampshire - John Thornburghe v George Philpot - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/T1/13 - B A - Mich 32 Eliz - - John Taillor v Robert Coldwell, William Hey, Henry Todde, John Bromett - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T1/14 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Otes Trelodrowe v Andrew Gill, Richard Hodge, Roger Hancocke, John Philippe - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/T1/15 - I - 37 Eliz - London - Edward Talbot v John Wood - STAC co London
- STAC 5/T1/16 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Thornhaghe v Hearey Lassells, Thomas Sturton, Thomas White, Rowfe Dickens, William Kemington, George Dickens, John Smyth, Brian Sturton, Lawrence Smith, John Cowper et al - STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/T1/17 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorie v George Goldsbrowghe, James Thorpe, Richard Persall - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T1/18 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Thoresbye v Thomas Worrall, Thomas Justice - STAC Thorseby
- STAC 5/T1/19 - B A - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Towne v Edmund Busseye - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T1/20 - B A Dr C I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Tasbroughe et uxor v John Danvers et uxor, John Cawley, John Rostoll, Rowland Thornbrough et uxor, John Seymour et al - STAC Tasborough
- STAC 5/T1/21 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Thyckyns, Thomas Spencer v John Price, Oliver Loyd, Edward Gifford, John Smowle, John Harries et al - STAC Thickins
- STAC 5/T1/22 - B A - 32 Eliz - Lancashire - John Towneley v Christopher Hartley - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/T1/23 - B - 31 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Thorp, Nicholas Raynton v Arthur Toppes, Thomas Smyth et uxor et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/T1/24 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - William Teynton v Francis Clynton, Thomas Sebourne, Richard Salter, Thomas Weaver - STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/T1/25 - B A Dr C I - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Berkshire - John Trulocke v John Whitfield, Thomas Neville - STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/T1/26 - B - 34 Eliz - Suffolk - Philip Taylor v John Lylle, Robert Lylle, William Bloise, Francis Colborne, William Helgate, Thomas Carter, Richard Bateman - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/T1/27 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Trenance v Peter Tome, alias Bastard et uxor - STAC Trenance
- STAC 5/T1/28 - B A Rn I D - 29 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Thorowgood v Margaret Jenkynson, William Addames, Warren Chydley, Peter Chydley, John Chydley - STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/T1/29 - B A Rn C I D - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Thomas, Philip Bigilston v John Peter, John Anthony, Thomas Martyn, John Blackaller, John Davie, Andrew - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T1/30 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood, William Bowyar, Andrew Wade STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T1/31 - B A - - - John Tennye, William Newstead v John Clarke STAC Tenney
- STAC 5/T1/32 - I D - 42 Eliz - Somerset - John Tucker v Joseph Compton - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/T1/33 - B A C - 28 Eliz - Cornwall - John Trefusis v Anthony Pye, Thomas Corne STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/T1/34 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Dorset - William Tanner alias Moxige et Elizabeth uxor v John Mantell, Richard Crosse STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/T1/35 - B - 21 Eliz - Cornwall - Martin Treswynnard v Pers George, Peres John, Henry John - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/T1/36 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Taylor v Nicholas Brasyer Sr, Nicholas Brasyer Jr, Richard Brasyer, John Brasyer, Robert Russell et al STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/T1/37 - B - 10 Eliz - Norfolk - Roger Towshend v Thomas Skargell, John Cavert, John Powle, John Catton - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/T1/38 - B A I D - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Glamorgan - David Thomas v Edward Vaughan, Edmund Vaughan, Rice Vaughan, Lewis Jones, Thomas Williams, Thomas Vaughan STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/T1/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - William Typtoe v Robert Smythe et uxor, John Briggs, Thomas Burkton STAC Tiptoe
- STAC 5/T1/40 - B A - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorye v Thomas Cotnam, Lyon Byrke, John Anton, Bennet Anton et al STAC co Lincoln
T2
- STAC 5/T2/1 - B A C - 44 Eliz - - John Tredrey v Sir Nicholas Parker - STAC Tredrey
- STAC 5/T2/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Tayleur v Thomas Wootton - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T2/3 - B A - 20 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Truxston v Robert Gower, Samuel Gower, Francis Foliot, John Alderforde - STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/T2/4 - B Dr A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Richard Tisdall v Robert Turnor, John Turnor, George Surley, Robert Younger, Richard Yardley et al STAC Tisdall
- STAC 5/T2/5 - B A C I D - 15 Eliz - - John Trevellian v William Rowcliffe, John Sowlby, Giles Poore, Henry Strong et al STAC Trevelyan
- STAC 5/T2/6 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Essex - Peter Tuke v Edward Bullock, Robert Kemp, Thomas Tyll, [blank] Greene - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/T2/7 - B A - 24 Eliz - Suffolk - John Tyrrell v John Gardyner et uxor, Andrew Hawes, John Chapman alias Barker, John Denny, John Styles et al STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/T2/8 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Taylor v William Houlme, Henry Worthington, James Pristnall, William Jennye, Frances Jennye, Humphrey Barber et al STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T2/9 - B A - 33 Eliz - - James Taylor, William Winstone v Richard Adishe, William Townsend, Laurence Townsend, Jane Watts alias Taylor et al STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T2/10 - B A Rn Rr - 8 Eliz - Kent - William Toppernden v Thomas Honywood, John Ashburnham, John Smith, Richard Hopkins et al STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/T2/11 - B A Rn C - 12 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Tristram Tirwhitte v Ellis Windell, John Stephenson, Thomas Bell, John Clark, William Simpson - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T2/12 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Philip Tredennycke v Nicholas Prideaux et uxor, John Prideaux, Johnathan Tubb, John Archer, John Rogerman et al STAC Tredeneck
- STAC 5/T2/13 - B A C - 35 Eliz - Cornwall - John Trevannyan v William Edwards, Henry Peter - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/T2/14 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Richard Tylladam, Thomas Teysame alias Teysome, John Bayes, Richard Mylls, Alexander Sherman et al - STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 5/T2/15 - B A Dr Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Sussex - William Trimlett v William Hoare et uxor, George Chatfield, John Ingram, William Hyde, Richard Robinson - STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/T2/16 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Trueman et uxor v Thomas Thorne, John Thorne - STAC Trueman
- STAC 5/T2/17 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - John Trewola v Sampson Tremain - STAC Trewola
- STAC 5/T2/18 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Towlson v Robert Fisher - STAC Towlson
- STAC 5/T2/19 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Denbigh - Evan Thomas v Roger Eaton, Edward Roberts, Daniel Powell - STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/T2/20 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - Dorset - Dame Elizabeth Tregonwell v John Tregonwell, Walter Beard, Nicholas Graie, Nicholas White, John Caroe et al - STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/T2/21 - B A - 36 Eliz - Flint - John Trevor v Edward ap Roger, Owen Santhey, Thomas ap William alias Santhey, Griffith Bowld, John Griffith - STAC co Flint
- STAC 5/T2/22 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Anthony Teyll, Thomas Ward v Thomas Taukard, Francis Slingsby, John Yeadon, Thomas Stayneton, William Peirson - STAC Teyll
- STAC 5/T2/23 - B A Rn - Easter 33 Eliz - - John Taverner v Nicholas Thorgood, Thomas Spilling - STAC Taverner
- STAC 5/T2/24 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Hamnet Taylor v Thomas Matthew - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T2/25 - B Dr - Trin 38 Eliz - - Morice Tannat v Thomas ap Robert alias Tanat, Peter Brereton, Edward ap John, Jane ver Thomas, William ap Benning - STAC Tannat
- STAC 5/T2/26 - B - - Thomas Tankard v Thomas Kirkby, Robert Snawsell - STAC Tankard
- STAC 5/T2/27 - B A - Mich 44/45 Eliz - - John Tey v Elizabeth Drue, Ralph Embre, John Cox, Simon Clever et al STAC Tay
- STAC 5/T2/28 - B A C Rn I D - 18 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Truxton v Robert Gore, William Gore, Samuel Gore, Thomas Mileman alias Wilkins, Hugh Howell ap Rice, [blank] More et al STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/T2/29 - B Dr - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - Christopher Tannor v Robert Shepherd - STAC Tanner
- STAC 5/T2/30 - B A C Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - John Talbot v John Smythe, John Percival, John Brotherton Sr, John Brotherton Jr, John Grymsdick, George Plat et al STAC Talbot
- STAC 5/T2/31 - B - Hil 32 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Richard Totthill v William Hawtree, John Allen - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/T2/32 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Justinian Tallakarne v John Bogans, Nicholas Bogans, Anthony Tregeare, John Kinsman, William Temple et al STAC Tallakarne
- STAC 5/T2/33 - B A - 43 Eliz - - William Tolkens v James Bishoppe, Robert Lavinder et uxor, Joan Sheffelde, Elizabeth Roberts et al STAC Tolkens
- STAC 5/T2/34 - B - 43 Eliz - - Richard Taverner v Thomas Killiiswe, Richard Mitchell et uxor, William Billing alias Treloder, John Jeffery et al STAC Taverner
- STAC 5/T2/35 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - - Ralph Townsend v Leonel Bostock, John Cason - STAC Townshend
- STAC 5/T2/36 - A Rn Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Thoresbie v John Melsam, Thomas Styringe, Nicholas Rodes, Richard Arowsmyth et al STAC Thorseby
- STAC 5/T2/37 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - Richard Tryce v William Freeman, Richard Stephenson, Laurence Wright, Richard Foster et al STAC Trice
- STAC 5/T2/38 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Susan Tilghman v Edward Tilghman et al STAC Tilghman
- STAC 5/T2/39 - B A - Trin 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Tresame, Francis Tresame, Francis Petit v Elizabeth Vaux, Ambrose Vaux, Philip Dobbes et al STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/T2/40 - B Dr - Hil 35 Eliz - - Richard Tenant v Bynyeamen Helgate, Margaret Tenant, Henry Tenant, Alexander Bland, John Rathmell - STAC Tenant
‘’'T3 Boxed STAC 5/T3/1-20 and ?STAC 5/T3/21-40
- STAC 5/T3/1 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/T3/2 - B - 17 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Thirley v John Porter, Thomas Biggs - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/T3/3 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Tankard v Thomas Ward, Marmaduke Ward et uxor, Robert Wright et uxor et al STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/T3/4 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Trellever v John Kearn alias Tresylyan - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/T3/5 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Peter Townsend v Thomas Pennystone, Richard Osbasson, Charles Noell, William Cotterel et al STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/T3/6 - B - 45 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Taverner v Griffin Davies - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/T3/7 - B A Rn Rr - Trin 22 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Turville v John Gray, John Messenger, John Watkin, Thomas Hallard et al STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/T3/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Tutty v Michael Nicholson, John Tutty - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/T3/9 - B Dr A Rn - Hil 32 Eliz - London - Roger Turner v William Brightwell et uxor, Stephen Wassell, Laurence Semp, Thomas Turner - STAC co London
- STAC 5/T3/10 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire - John Torkesey et al Inhabitants of Haxhey in the manor of Epworth v Hugh Thornhill, Robert Thornhill et al Inhabitants of Misterton - STAC co Lincoln and - STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/T3/11 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Norfolk - Dame Jane Townsend v Ambrose Worth et uxor, Robert Worth Sr, Robert Worth Jr, Thomas Whiskard et al STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/T3/12 - B A C - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Topcliffe v Jane Sawyer, William Luddington, William Wake, Robert Luddington et al STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T3/13 - B A - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Moriss Tannat v Thomas ap Owen, William ap John Wyn, Hugh ap Richard, William ap David STAC Tannat
- STAC 5/T3/14 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Derbyshire - Henry Taylor v Patrick Lowe, John Harper, William Cotchet, Francis Holland et al STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/T3/15 - B - Hil 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche Sr, Thomas Roche Jr, William Simmonds et uxor, Agnes Cox et al STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/T3/16 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thory v Richard Fulstow, William Maltbie, Richard Pershall, George Gouldorough et al STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T3/17 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Toppe et Dorothea uxor v Hercules Loveden, John Loveden, Henry Blomer, Nicholas Vavisser et al - STAC Tappe
- STAC 5/T3/18 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Thorie, William Thorie v Richard Fulstow, Richard Barnard - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T3/19 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Alice Tanner v John Hardwell, Robert Knight, John Keene, Richard Keene et al STAC Tanner
- STAC 5/T3/20 - B - 26 Eliz - Devon - Philip Tabb v Robert Lapthorne - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T3/21 - B A - 18 Eliz - Carmarthen - John Thomas v Griffith ap Jevan, Lewis Davie, Rees ap Rees et al STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/T3/22 - B A Rn Rr - 32 Eliz - - John Thorney v John Campsall - STAC Thorney
- STAC 5/T3/23 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - John Thomas v Griffith Barrett, James Rowe - STAC Thomas
- STAC 5/T3/24 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Henry Thomas v George Hancock, John Free, James Cheball, Nicholas Blencowe - STAC Thomas
- STAC 5/T3/25 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrrell v Simon Lynch - STAC Tyrrell
- STAC 5/T3/26 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Francis Turville et uxor v Richard Crue, Thomas Wilson - STAC Turville
- STAC 5/T3/27 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Margaret Taylor v Henry Jameson, John Egerton, Hugh Smallwood, Alice Wyld et al STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T3/28 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - Margaret Lady Talboys v William Lentall, Thomas Lowman, Andrew Shapton - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T3/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Taylor, Henry Rodd v Cristopher Kenn, Thomas Jenkyns - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T3/30 - B A C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Townley et uxor v Edward Goldsburrough, John Burrell, Edward Gyll et al STAC Townley
- STAC 5/T3/31 - B A Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Henry Grantham, William Boucher, Richard Wells, alias Atwells, Gyles Yate, Thomas Smith et al STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 5/T3/32 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Taylor et al v Thomas Gibbons, John Peysey et al - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/T3/33 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Talbot v John Abbington, George Pitchard, Walter Pitchard, Edmund Pitchard et al STAC Talbot
- STAC 5/T3/34 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettell et uxor, Samuel Rampton - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/T3/35 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Trafford et uxor v William Ithell, John Ithell - STAC Trafford
- STAC 5/T3/36 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Henry Thawaites v Gervaise Worrall, John Martin - STAC Thwaits
- STAC 5/T3/37 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - James Taverner v Nicholas Baxter Sr, Nicholas Baxter Jr - STAC Taverner
- STAC 5/T3/38 - B A Rn - Easter 19 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Sir Thomas Tresham v George Robins, Alexander Robins, Robert Randulph, Harry Porter et al STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/T3/39 - B A - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Turner, Richard Geering v Stephen Staple, George Scott, James Roots et al STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/T3/40 - B A C - 23 Eliz - Warwickshire - Francis Throckmorton v Edward Hill, Thomas Hill, John Constantine, John Stokes - STAC co Warwick
T4
- STAC 5/T4/1 - B A I D - 10 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Tristram Tirwhytt v Ellis Wyndell, John Stephenson, Agnes Serjeants alias Wastam, Richard Wyndell, Thomas Wyndell et al STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T4/2 - B - 38 Eliz - - Henry Taylor v Gabriel ap Thomas, Thomas ap David ap Griffith, John ap Thomas, Hugh ap Richard - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T4/3 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Taverner v Thomas Killowe, John Styeston, John Bluett - STAC Taverner
- STAC 5/T4/4 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Humphrey Tyll v Thomas Gallimore, William Dale, John Whistons et al STAC Till
- STAC 5/T4/5 - B A - 18 Eliz - Lancashire - Edmonde Townley v Edward Braddill, Robert Hartley, William Hartley, James Hartley - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/T4/6 - B Dr - Easter 37 Eliz - - Thomas Tasboroughe v John French - STAC Tasborough
- STAC 5/T4/7 - A - 33 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Terringham v Jane Ardis - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/T4/8 - A - 32 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Thyn v Thomas Maudsley, John Eastmond, Thomas Barter et al STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/T4/9 - B A - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Thomas, Philip Bigilston v John Peter, Robert Cotten, John Winsham, Thomas Martin et al STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T4/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/T4/11 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tindall v Edward Pratt - STAC Tyndall
- STAC 5/T4/12 - B C A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Richard Thorne v Stephen Johnson, Matthew Bowes, Robert Johnson, William Kygges - STAC Thorne
- STAC 5/T4/13 - B C I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - George Tylley v John Meare, Henry Meare, Johanna Handcocke, William Phelpes alias Phelps, Thomas Lodcocke et al STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/T4/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrryngham v John Smythe, Henry Forde, John Mallatt, Robert Wallys - STAC Tyrringham
- STAC 5/T4/15 - A Rn - 16 Eliz - - Agnes Turk v Dorothy Fynch - STAC Turke
- STAC 5/T4/16 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Robert Turbat v John Bonner, William Bonner - STAC Turbat
- STAC 5/T4/17 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Tutty v Michael Nicholson, John Tutty - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/T4/18 - B - 32 Eliz - - Martyn Tottersall v Thomas Ryddyall alias Baker, William Leach, Robert Jenkynson - STAC Tottersall
- STAC 5/T4/19 - B A Rn Rr - - Edmond Trafforde v Dorothy Wilbraham, John Capper, William Gilforde, Richard Fleet et al STAC Trafford
- STAC 5/T4/20 - B - 33 Eliz - Radnor - Owen Thomas v Thomas Price, Thomas Lewis, David Nicholas, Meredith ap Rees et al STAC co Radnor
- STAC 5/T4/21 - B A C - Mich 34/35 Eliz - - Leonard Towne v Robert Hall et uxor, Henry Allen, Margaret Ashe, Thomas Augustine, William Rukingham - STAC Towne
- STAC 5/T4/22 - B A - Hil 35 Eliz - - Alice Thomas v William Meredith, John Valentine, Elizabeth Chapman, Richard Powell et al - STAC Thomas
- STAC 5/T4/23 - B Dr - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Francis Throckmorton v Francis Arden, Edward Bucknam, Amyas Banyster, Alexander Newton et al - STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 5/T4/24 - B A - Easter 32 Eliz - London - Thomas Tooley v John Preston, John Bernard, William Kinge - STAC co London
- STAC 5/T4/25 - B - Trin 22 Eliz - - John Talbot v Richard Johnson, Thomas Whitoste, John Green, John Kelsall, Thomas Brodfield - STAC Talbot
- STAC 5/T4/26 - B A Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Johanna Tothill, William Tothill v John Egglebert, Cicil Euglebert alias Wogan, Sir John Wogan, Thomas Earn, Albin Stepney - STAC Tothill
- STAC 5/T4/27 - B A Rn C - Trin 37 Eliz - - Christopher Tucker v Ingram Proctor - STAC Tucker
- STAC 5/T4/28 - B - 40 Eliz - Denbigh - David ap Thomas v John Edward ap Howell, Lewys ap William, Lewellyn ap David et al - STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/T4/29 - B - 39 Eliz - - Henry Tamworth v Thomas Bosville, Robert Swifte, Thomas Reresbie, Richard Wortley et al - STAC Tamworth
- STAC 5/T4/30 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Teverey v Francis Leake, William Blunson, Francis Blunson, Richard Burton et al - STAC Teverey
- STAC 5/T4/31 - B - 38 Eliz - - Henry Tristram v William Bradericke, Anthony Tristram - STAC Tristram
- STAC 5/T4/32 - B - 38 Eliz - - Roger Tanner v William Field et uxor, John Michell, John Bridgett, Richard Field et uxor - STAC Tanner
- STAC 5/T4/33 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Thomas et uxor v Mucleston, ap Owen, Griffith, Myles - STAC Thomas
- STAC 5/T4/34 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Thomas Ardis, Katherine Pemberton - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/T4/35 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Anthony Teyle, Thomas Ward v Francis Slingesby, Thomas Staynton, Marmaduke Cockhill, Francis Cassan et al - STAC Teyll
- STAC 5/T4/36 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Taylor v Robert Coldwell et al - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T4/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - Essex - Edward Thursby v David Edwards, Richard Bones alias Bathpond, Anne Wentworth - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/T4/38 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Robert Taylor v George Margetts - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T4/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Tyderley v Richard Tyderley, John Pyle - STAC Tyderleigh
- STAC 5/T4/40 - C I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Tempest v Richard Sheffeild - STAC Tempest
T5
- STAC 5/T5/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - William Thorowgood v John Arson, Edward Turner, William Naylor - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/T5/2 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edmund Turner v Jonas Soresbie - STAC Turner
- STAC 5/T5/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - William Tilden v William Hammond - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/T5/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Elizabeth Turner v Richard Turner - STAC Turner
- STAC 5/T5/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Trene v John Hales, John Honecome, Francis Albryghton, Leonard Green et al - STAC Treen
- STAC 5/T5/6 - D - 23 Eliz - - Francis Turner v Ralph Redman et al - STAC Turner
- STAC 5/T5/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire - John Torksey et al v Hugh Thornhill, Thomas Tonge, Richard Dawson, Roger White - STAC co Lincoln and - STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/T5/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Tresham v Henry Dale, William Dale, Thomas Browning, Richard Stanton et al - STAC Tresham
- STAC 5/T5/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Thomas Taylor v Thomas Spencer, Robert Petit - STAC co Hertford
- STAC 5/T5/10 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - William Thorowgood v Edward Turner Jr - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/T5/11 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Humphrey Thompson v John Pott, Matthew Chambers, John Welpdale et al - STAC Thompson
- STAC 5/T5/12 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Throkmorton v Giles Yate, William Borher, Richard Thomas, Richard Wells et al - STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 5/T5/13 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Townley et uxor v Edward Goldsbrough, John Burnell et al - STAC Townley
- STAC 5/T5/14 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Richard Topcliffe v William Dunwell, Ralph Kighley - STAC Topcliffe
- STAC 5/T5/15 - I D - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Thompson, William Donkham, William Thorp, Lawrence Coddington v John Trye, Richard Presser alias Davis, Richard Deering - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T5/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Andrew Taylor v Alexander Routlage, Thomas Musgrave, Jervais Harrington et al - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T5/17 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Taylor v William Dove, Thomas Brydges - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T5/18 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Thompson v John Trye - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T5/19 - C I D - 6 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Michael Thrale v Christopher Edwards - STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/T5/20 - C D - 21 Eliz - - John Trewalla v Sampson Tremaine - STAC Trewola
- STAC 5/T5/21 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Richard Trevyrgie v William Thomas - STAC Trevirgey
- STAC 5/T5/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Tolson v Sir Henry Curwyn - STAC Tolson
- STAC 5/T5/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Taylor v Thomas Wood, William Bowyer, Andrew Wade - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T5/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Tickeridge v Thomas Biggs - STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/T5/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Taylor v William Dove, Thomas Bridges - STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/T5/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Thomson, William Durham et al v Thomas Odesells - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/T5/27 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Talbott v Edward Gorwaye, John Soley - STAC Talbot
- STAC 5/T5/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Trotman v Richard Tanner - STAC Trotman
- STAC 5/T5/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Tailor, William Tailor v Thomas Gibbons, John Harman et al - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/T5/30 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Thorowgood v William Seaman, Lawrence Costerdyne, Abraham Corker - STAC Thorowgood
- STAC 5/T5/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Trulocke v Thomas Neville - STAC Truelock
- STAC 5/T5/32 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Thomas Throckmorton v Thomas Deacon, Thomas Brewar alias Williams, John Buddinge et al - STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 5/T5/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Philip Trafford v Edward Jodderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton - STAC Trafford
- STAC 5/T5/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - Margaret Lady Tailboys v William Lentall, Thomas Lowman et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T5/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - George Tilley v William Mitchell - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/T5/36 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Edmond Turner v Ralph Redmayne et al - STAC Turner
- STAC 5/T5/37 - I - 4 Eliz - - Sir Robert Tyrwitt v Thomas Hall, Robert Rouselyn, William Lightfoot - STAC Tyrwitt
- STAC 5/T5/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Richard Talbot v Richard Brand, William Hetley, Edmund Makerns - STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/T5/39 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Trevithick et Mary uxor v William Lee et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/T5/40 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Tyrrell v Simon Linche - STAC Tyrrell