Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/S46-S50"
From Waalt
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
'''S46''' | '''S46''' | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
*STAC 5/S46/9 - B - 43 Eliz - - Daniell Spalding v Jana Toftwood, Anne Toftwoode see [[STAC Spalding]] | *STAC 5/S46/9 - B - 43 Eliz - - Daniell Spalding v Jana Toftwood, Anne Toftwoode see [[STAC Spalding]] | ||
*STAC 5/S46/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Matthew Stone v Thomas Astrell, John Cattell see [[STAC Stone]] | *STAC 5/S46/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Matthew Stone v Thomas Astrell, John Cattell see [[STAC Stone]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S46/11 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Suffolk - Richard Sellynge v Peter Bedyngfeild see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S46/11 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Suffolk - Richard Sellynge v Peter Bedyngfeild see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/S46/12 - I D - 31 Eliz - Essex - William Smith v John Bromfeild, Richard Corbett see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S46/12 - I D - 31 Eliz - Essex - William Smith v John Bromfeild, Richard Corbett see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/S46/13 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edward Lord Stafford v Roger Capell, John Jones et al see [[STAC Stafford]] | *STAC 5/S46/13 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edward Lord Stafford v Roger Capell, John Jones et al see [[STAC Stafford]] | ||
*STAC 5/S46/14 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - John Strode v Thomas Bulkley, John Locke et al see [[STAC Strode]] | *STAC 5/S46/14 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - John Strode v Thomas Bulkley, John Locke et al see [[STAC Strode]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
*STAC 5/S46/21 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - John Seabright v William Curtis, Joan Curtis see [[STAC Seabright]] | *STAC 5/S46/21 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - John Seabright v William Curtis, Joan Curtis see [[STAC Seabright]] | ||
*STAC 5/S46/22 - B A - 42 Eliz - - John Sandry v Thomas Tolskethy, William Harvey see [[STAC Sandry]] | *STAC 5/S46/22 - B A - 42 Eliz - - John Sandry v Thomas Tolskethy, William Harvey see [[STAC Sandry]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S46/23 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Sydenham v Simmond Court, Robert Batt et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S46/23 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Sydenham v Simmond Court, Robert Batt et al see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
*STAC 5/S46/24 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Gilbert Sherington v Thurston Tyldesly see [[STAC Sherington]] | *STAC 5/S46/24 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Gilbert Sherington v Thurston Tyldesly see [[STAC Sherington]] | ||
*STAC 5/S46/25 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Richard Sarrett v Rannulph Olton, Ralf Hutchinson et al see [[STAC Sarrett]] | *STAC 5/S46/25 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Richard Sarrett v Rannulph Olton, Ralf Hutchinson et al see [[STAC Sarrett]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
*STAC 5/S46/35 - C I D - 21 Eliz - - Nicholas St John v Nicholas Walter, Thomas Church et al see [[STAC St John]] | *STAC 5/S46/35 - C I D - 21 Eliz - - Nicholas St John v Nicholas Walter, Thomas Church et al see [[STAC St John]] | ||
*STAC 5/S46/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Francis Stoner v John Loveden, John Tappe see [[STAC Stoner]] | *STAC 5/S46/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Francis Stoner v John Loveden, John Tappe see [[STAC Stoner]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S46/37 - B A Rr - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Adrian Stokes v Thomas Hutton, John Walton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S46/37 - B A Rr - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Adrian Stokes v Thomas Hutton, John Walton et al see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
*STAC 5/S46/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - George Stringer v Thomas Mullington, Michael Mullington, John Collie see [[STAC Stringer]] | *STAC 5/S46/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - George Stringer v Thomas Mullington, Michael Mullington, John Collie see [[STAC Stringer]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S46/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Richard Smith, Thomas Godfrey v Francis Boulton, Edward Drewe et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S46/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Sussex - Richard Smith, Thomas Godfrey v Francis Boulton, Edward Drewe et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
*STAC 5/S46/40 - B A C - 30 Eliz - - Jeffry Slather v John Plomer, Richard Buttefaut et al see [[STAC Slather]] | *STAC 5/S46/40 - B A C - 30 Eliz - - Jeffry Slather v John Plomer, Richard Buttefaut et al see [[STAC Slather]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
*STAC 5/S47/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Peter Scott v John Reely, Thomas Purr et al see [[STAC Scott]] | *STAC 5/S47/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Peter Scott v John Reely, Thomas Purr et al see [[STAC Scott]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Sleman v Richard Kinsman see [[STAC Sleeman]] | *STAC 5/S47/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Sleman v Richard Kinsman see [[STAC Sleeman]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S47/7 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Essex - William Smith v John Humfry, Thomas Heydon et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S47/7 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Essex - William Smith v John Humfry, Thomas Heydon et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/S47/8 - B - 17 Eliz - - John Skerne v Richard Wilkinson, Francis Hardpenny et al see [[STAC Skerne]] | *STAC 5/S47/8 - B - 17 Eliz - - John Skerne v Richard Wilkinson, Francis Hardpenny et al see [[STAC Skerne]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/9 - B A Rn - 15 Eliz - - Christopher Syday v John Wentworth, Thomas Candler et al see [[STAC Syday]] | *STAC 5/S47/9 - B A Rn - 15 Eliz - - Christopher Syday v John Wentworth, Thomas Candler et al see [[STAC Syday]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S47/10 - B - 16 Eliz - - John Salisbury v Peter Owen, Griffith Kyffine et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S47/10 - B - 16 Eliz - Denbigh - John Salisbury v Peter Owen, Griffith Kyffine et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
*STAC 5/S47/11 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Eleanor Spatchford v Edward Trammel et al see [[STAC Spatchford]] | *STAC 5/S47/11 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Eleanor Spatchford v Edward Trammel et al see [[STAC Spatchford]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/12 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Sherborne v Richard Houghton, James Parkinson et al see [[STAC Sherborne]] | *STAC 5/S47/12 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Sherborne v Richard Houghton, James Parkinson et al see [[STAC Sherborne]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Smith v John Durbam et al see [[STAC Smith, J]] | *STAC 5/S47/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Smith v John Durbam et al see [[STAC Smith, J]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/14 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Richard Sperte, William Newton et al v Garrett Keere, Edward Aston alias Awstry et al see [[STAC Sperte]] | *STAC 5/S47/14 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Richard Sperte, William Newton et al v Garrett Keere, Edward Aston alias Awstry et al see [[STAC Sperte]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S47/15 - B A Rn C I D - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Robert Smith v John Jackson Nicholas Humphrey see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S47/15 - B A Rn C I D - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Robert Smith v John Jackson Nicholas Humphrey see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/S47/16 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Peter Stewards v Thomas Fydell et al [[STAC Steward]] | *STAC 5/S47/16 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Peter Stewards v Thomas Fydell et al [[STAC Steward]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/17 - B A - 43 Eliz - - John Stanley v Edward Bee, John Lane et al see [[STAC Stanley]] | *STAC 5/S47/17 - B A - 43 Eliz - - John Stanley v Edward Bee, John Lane et al see [[STAC Stanley]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
*STAC 5/S47/24 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Smith v John Sorrell, William Mott et al see [[STAC Smith, J]] | *STAC 5/S47/24 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Smith v John Sorrell, William Mott et al see [[STAC Smith, J]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/25 - A - 34 Eliz - - Leonard Syllet, Lawrence Butcher et al v Henry Leake, Thomas Byron et al see [[STAC Syllet]] | *STAC 5/S47/25 - A - 34 Eliz - - Leonard Syllet, Lawrence Butcher et al v Henry Leake, Thomas Byron et al see [[STAC Syllet]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S47/26 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Slarth Sr v Thomas Slarth Jr , William Denton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S47/26 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Slarth Sr v Thomas Slarth Jr , William Denton et al see [[STAC co York NR]] |
*STAC 5/S47/27 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Christopher Symcock v Richard Goodcole, Lawrence Pope see [[STAC Symcocks]] | *STAC 5/S47/27 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Christopher Symcock v Richard Goodcole, Lawrence Pope see [[STAC Symcocks]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/28 - Rn - - - John Stone v Jean Goodenow, John Goodenow see [[STAC Stone]] | *STAC 5/S47/28 - Rn - - - John Stone v Jean Goodenow, John Goodenow see [[STAC Stone]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
*STAC 5/S47/30 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Hugh Stukele v John Wilkins see [[STAC Stuckeley]] | *STAC 5/S47/30 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Hugh Stukele v John Wilkins see [[STAC Stuckeley]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/31 - B - 8 Eliz - - Richard Stenson v Edward Vyse, Jeffry Lightwood et al see [[SAC Stenson]] | *STAC 5/S47/31 - B - 8 Eliz - - Richard Stenson v Edward Vyse, Jeffry Lightwood et al see [[SAC Stenson]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S47/32 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Nicholas Swindborn v Robert Awdley, John Bull et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S47/32 - B A - 32 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Nicholas Swindborn v Robert Awdley, John Bull et al see [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
*STAC 5/S47/33 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Francis Slingesby v Richard Parker, Christian Whorleton et al see [[STAC Slingesby]] | *STAC 5/S47/33 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Francis Slingesby v Richard Parker, Christian Whorleton et al see [[STAC Slingesby]] | ||
*STAC 5/S47/34 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v Roger Marcroft [[STAC Stepneth]] | *STAC 5/S47/34 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v Roger Marcroft [[STAC Stepneth]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
*STAC 5/S48/2 - I D - - - John Stumpe v Edmund Hobbes see [[STAC Stumpe]] | *STAC 5/S48/2 - I D - - - John Stumpe v Edmund Hobbes see [[STAC Stumpe]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/3 - B - 16 Eliz - - Martin Stuckey v John Bristow, John Whilehed et al see [[STAC Stuckeley]] | *STAC 5/S48/3 - B - 16 Eliz - - Martin Stuckey v John Bristow, John Whilehed et al see [[STAC Stuckeley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/4 - B - 16 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Edward Skeggs v Thomas Henson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/4 - B - 16 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Edward Skeggs v Thomas Henson see [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
*STAC 5/S48/5 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Francis Swan v Roger Kingesland, Robert Bere see [[STAC Swanne]] | *STAC 5/S48/5 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Francis Swan v Roger Kingesland, Robert Bere see [[STAC Swanne]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/6 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - William Scrutton v John Roe, Robert Brown et al see [[STAC Scrutton]] | *STAC 5/S48/6 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - William Scrutton v John Roe, Robert Brown et al see [[STAC Scrutton]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
*STAC 5/S48/11 - B Dr - - - Robert Sutton v Thomas Matthew, Richard Fowler see [[STAC Sutton]] | *STAC 5/S48/11 - B Dr - - - Robert Sutton v Thomas Matthew, Richard Fowler see [[STAC Sutton]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/12 - B - - - Randall Standley v Edward Malam, William Glegg et al see [[STAC Stanley]] | *STAC 5/S48/12 - B - - - Randall Standley v Edward Malam, William Glegg et al see [[STAC Stanley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/13 - B A Rn Rr C I D | + | *STAC 5/S48/13 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - Nicholas St John v Edward Nicholas, Richard Franklyn et al see [[STAC St John]] |
*STAC 5/S48/14 - I D - 17 Eliz - - William Smyth v John Christian see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] | *STAC 5/S48/14 - I D - 17 Eliz - - William Smyth v John Christian see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/15 - Rr - - - John Stevenson v Francis Chewnale, John Higgins et al see [[STAC Stephenson]] | *STAC 5/S48/15 - Rr - - - John Stevenson v Francis Chewnale, John Higgins et al see [[STAC Stephenson]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/16 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Edward Stafford v Robert Hopton see [[STAC Stafford]] | *STAC 5/S48/16 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Edward Stafford v Robert Hopton see [[STAC Stafford]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/17 - B - 23 Eliz - - Henry Sclater v Antony Goldsmith see [[STAC Slater]] | *STAC 5/S48/17 - B - 23 Eliz - - Henry Sclater v Antony Goldsmith see [[STAC Slater]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/18 - B A - 19 Eliz - Yorkshire - Nicholas Strelly v Edward Lee, Edward Marples et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/18 - B A - 19 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Nicholas Strelly v Edward Lee, Edward Marples et al see [[STAC co York WR]] |
*STAC 5/S48/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Strowde v John Potter, William Goodwyn et al see [[STAC Strowde]] | *STAC 5/S48/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Strowde v John Potter, William Goodwyn et al see [[STAC Strowde]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/20 - B - 37 Eliz - - George Stringer, Margaret Stringer v John Alcock, Joane Stringer et al see [[STAC Stringer]] | *STAC 5/S48/20 - B - 37 Eliz - - George Stringer, Margaret Stringer v John Alcock, Joane Stringer et al see [[STAC Stringer]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/21 - I D - 24 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Smith v Richard Willy, William Ware et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/21 - I D - 24 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Smith v Richard Willy, William Ware et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/S48/22 - B A - - - Sir William St Lowe v Robert Haye, Edward Alleyn see [[STAC St Lowe]] | *STAC 5/S48/22 - B A - - - Sir William St Lowe v Robert Haye, Edward Alleyn see [[STAC St Lowe]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/23 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Richard Smith v William Ouldnall, Edward Huddesford see [[STAC Smith, R]] | *STAC 5/S48/23 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Richard Smith v William Ouldnall, Edward Huddesford see [[STAC Smith, R]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/24 - B - 25 Eliz - - Richard Shutleworth v Ralf Barton, Robert Anderton et al see [[STAC Shuttleworth]] | *STAC 5/S48/24 - B - 25 Eliz - - Richard Shutleworth v Ralf Barton, Robert Anderton et al see [[STAC Shuttleworth]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 14 Eliz - Sussex - John Sherwyn v Agnes Amyers see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 14 Eliz - Sussex - John Sherwyn v Agnes Amyers see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
*STAC 5/S48/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Scudamore v Rice Meideth, William Merideth see [[STAC Scudamore]] | *STAC 5/S48/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Scudamore v Rice Meideth, William Merideth see [[STAC Scudamore]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/27 - I D - 13 Eliz - - John Symygers v Richard Batherne see [[STAC Syming]] | *STAC 5/S48/27 - I D - 13 Eliz - - John Symygers v Richard Batherne see [[STAC Syming]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Snygges v Elizabeth Pinck, William Hinckman see [[STAC Snygge]] | *STAC 5/S48/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Snygges v Elizabeth Pinck, William Hinckman see [[STAC Snygge]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/29 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Robert Sheppard v John Brockett, John Raunson see [[STAC Shepherd]] | *STAC 5/S48/29 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Robert Sheppard v John Brockett, John Raunson see [[STAC Shepherd]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/30 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Saville v William Saville, William Vernon et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/30 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Saville v William Saville, William Vernon et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/S48/31 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - John Slocombe v William Braben, John Middleton et al see [[STAC Slocombe]] | *STAC 5/S48/31 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - John Slocombe v William Braben, John Middleton et al see [[STAC Slocombe]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/32 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - - William Spicer v Roderick Powell, John Lloyd et al see [[STAC Spicer]] | *STAC 5/S48/32 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - - William Spicer v Roderick Powell, John Lloyd et al see [[STAC Spicer]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Edward Skeggs v Richard Shakerly see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Edward Skeggs v Richard Shakerly see [[STAC co Hertford]] |
*STAC 5/S48/34 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Stone v Henry Slifeild, Antony Ethill et al see [[STAC Stone]] | *STAC 5/S48/34 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Stone v Henry Slifeild, Antony Ethill et al see [[STAC Stone]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/35 - I D - - - Margaret Smith v Robert Fletcher, Richard Brockett et al see [[STAC Smith, K-P]] | *STAC 5/S48/35 - I D - - - Margaret Smith v Robert Fletcher, Richard Brockett et al see [[STAC Smith, K-P]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/36 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Slingesby v Richard Plumpton, ?Dennis Plumpton see [[STAC Slingesby]] | *STAC 5/S48/36 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Slingesby v Richard Plumpton, ?Dennis Plumpton see [[STAC Slingesby]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S48/37 - B A - 33 Eliz - Surrey - William Stoughton v William Harmar, George Wincott et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S48/37 - B A - 33 Eliz - Surrey - William Stoughton v William Harmar, George Wincott et al see [[STAC co Surrey]] |
*STAC 5/S48/38 - I D C - 34 Eliz - - John Speccott v John Courtney, Edward Bond et al see [[STAC Specott]] | *STAC 5/S48/38 - I D C - 34 Eliz - - John Speccott v John Courtney, Edward Bond et al see [[STAC Specott]] | ||
*STAC 5/S48/39 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Christian Smith, Nicholas Smith v Richard Wethered, Thomas Wethered see [[STAC Smith, A-E]] | *STAC 5/S48/39 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Christian Smith, Nicholas Smith v Richard Wethered, Thomas Wethered see [[STAC Smith, A-E]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
*STAC 5/S49/2 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Stileman v Joan Moore see [[STAC Styleman]] | *STAC 5/S49/2 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Stileman v Joan Moore see [[STAC Styleman]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Scudamore v Walter Baskerville, Philip Morgan et al see [[STAC Scudamore]] | *STAC 5/S49/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Scudamore v Walter Baskerville, Philip Morgan et al see [[STAC Scudamore]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/4 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Smith v John Brereton see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/4 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - John Smith v John Brereton see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/S49/5 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Matthew Storey v Thomas Astrey see [[STAC Storey]] | *STAC 5/S49/5 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Matthew Storey v Thomas Astrey see [[STAC Storey]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/6 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Lawrence Spray alias Dennis, Pickering v Thomas Stubbs, William Norris et al see [[STAC Spray]] | *STAC 5/S49/6 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Lawrence Spray alias Dennis, Pickering v Thomas Stubbs, William Norris et al see [[STAC Spray]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Eleaner Spatchford, Cicely Gorges v Richard Fust see [[STAC Spatchford]] | *STAC 5/S49/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Eleaner Spatchford, Cicely Gorges v Richard Fust see [[STAC Spatchford]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Sheppard v John Harris, Thomas Peasnole et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Sheppard v John Harris, Thomas Peasnole et al see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/S49/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - Dorset - George Somaster v John Barkley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - Dorset - George Somaster v John Barkley et al see [[STAC co Dorset]] |
*STAC 5/S49/10 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Dionis Sheringham v John Elmeham, Richard Mogges see [[STAC Sheringham]] | *STAC 5/S49/10 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Dionis Sheringham v John Elmeham, Richard Mogges see [[STAC Sheringham]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/11 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Cicely Sands v Mathy Rhudd, Roger Gyttyns et al see [[STAC Sands]] | *STAC 5/S49/11 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Cicely Sands v Mathy Rhudd, Roger Gyttyns et al see [[STAC Sands]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/12 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Starkey v William Smith see [[STAC Starkey]] | *STAC 5/S49/12 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Starkey v William Smith see [[STAC Starkey]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/13 - B A - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Skymsher v George Cuny, Robert Bennett see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/13 - B A - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Skymsher v George Cuny, Robert Bennett see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
*STAC 5/S49/14 - A - 34 Eliz - - John Sykes v Thomas Hungate see [[STAC Sykes]] | *STAC 5/S49/14 - A - 34 Eliz - - John Sykes v Thomas Hungate see [[STAC Sykes]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/15 - B - 35 Eliz - - Robert Swaine v William Watts, Randall Wright et al see [[STAC Swaine]] | *STAC 5/S49/15 - B - 35 Eliz - - Robert Swaine v William Watts, Randall Wright et al see [[STAC Swaine]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
*STAC 5/S49/17 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Stockman v William Kinge, Ambrose Kellwaye et al see [[STAC Stockman]] | *STAC 5/S49/17 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Stockman v William Kinge, Ambrose Kellwaye et al see [[STAC Stockman]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/18 - B - - - David Seiley v Richard Listney, William Kyddes et al see [[STAC Sealy]] | *STAC 5/S49/18 - B - - - David Seiley v Richard Listney, William Kyddes et al see [[STAC Sealy]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - John Smyth v John Wolfall see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - John Smyth v John Wolfall see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/S49/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Sprint v Robert Perry, William Lavington et al see [[STAC Sprint]] | *STAC 5/S49/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Sprint v Robert Perry, William Lavington et al see [[STAC Sprint]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/21 - B - 43 Eliz - - James Smarte v Lord William Chandos, William Toomes et al see [[STAC Smart]] | *STAC 5/S49/21 - B - 43 Eliz - - James Smarte v Lord William Chandos, William Toomes et al see [[STAC Smart]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
*STAC 5/S49/26 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Scroupe, John Herning v William Strangeman, John Palmer et al see [[STAC Scrope]] | *STAC 5/S49/26 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Scroupe, John Herning v William Strangeman, John Palmer et al see [[STAC Scrope]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/27 - B - 43 Eliz - - Edward Shorland v Robert Denny et al see [[STAC Shorland]] | *STAC 5/S49/27 - B - 43 Eliz - - Edward Shorland v Robert Denny et al see [[STAC Shorland]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/28 - A - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire, London - Robert Snagge v Richard Pillesburye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/28 - A - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire, London - Robert Snagge v Richard Pillesburye see [[STAC co Hertford]] and [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/S49/29 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v Morgan Wolf Sr Morgan Wolf Jr, Miles Myddleton et al [[STAC Stepneth]] | *STAC 5/S49/29 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v Morgan Wolf Sr Morgan Wolf Jr, Miles Myddleton et al [[STAC Stepneth]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/30 - B A - 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Salmon v Thomas Bacon, John Salmon et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S49/30 - B A - 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Salmon v Thomas Bacon, John Salmon et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
*STAC 5/S49/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - - Richard Sayer v Richard Stamford see [[STAC Sayer]] | *STAC 5/S49/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - - Richard Sayer v Richard Stamford see [[STAC Sayer]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/32 - B - 12 Eliz - - John Starkey v Philip Stourton see [[STAC Starkey]] | *STAC 5/S49/32 - B - 12 Eliz - - John Starkey v Philip Stourton see [[STAC Starkey]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S49/33 - A - - - George Smyth v William Gruffith see [[STAC Smith, F-H]] | + | *STAC 5/S49/33 - A - - Anglesey - George Smyth v William Gruffith see [[STAC Smith, F-H]] |
*STAC 5/S49/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Seaton v Thomas Bigges see [[STAC Seaton]] | *STAC 5/S49/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Seaton v Thomas Bigges see [[STAC Seaton]] | ||
*STAC 5/S49/35 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - Christopher Stevenson alias Weaver v Thomas Bracebridge, Thomas Willson see [[STAC Stephenson]] | *STAC 5/S49/35 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - Christopher Stevenson alias Weaver v Thomas Bracebridge, Thomas Willson see [[STAC Stephenson]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 172: | ||
'''S50''' | '''S50''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/1 - B - 10 Eliz - - Lord Edward Stafford v Robert Williams, Roger Potham et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S50/1 - B - 10 Eliz - Montgomery - Lord Edward Stafford v Robert Williams, Roger Potham et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]] |
*STAC 5/S50/2 - A - 43 Eliz - - William Symes v Robert Barnes et al see [[STAC Symes]] | *STAC 5/S50/2 - A - 43 Eliz - - William Symes v Robert Barnes et al see [[STAC Symes]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/3 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Sydenham v John Vicary, Davy Hobbe see [[STAC Sydenham]] | *STAC 5/S50/3 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Sydenham v John Vicary, Davy Hobbe see [[STAC Sydenham]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
*STAC 5/S50/8 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Henry Salter, Jane Satter v Thomas Browne, William Browne, John Swetnam see [[STAC Salter]] | *STAC 5/S50/8 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Henry Salter, Jane Satter v Thomas Browne, William Browne, John Swetnam see [[STAC Salter]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/9 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Giles Sympson v Roger Powell, Thomas Trenchard et al see [[STAC Simpson]] | *STAC 5/S50/9 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Giles Sympson v Roger Powell, Thomas Trenchard et al see [[STAC Simpson]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/10 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Smyth v Barnard Turney, Edmund Turney see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S50/10 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Smyth v Barnard Turney, Edmund Turney see [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
*STAC 5/S50/11 - A - 43 Eliz - - James Smarte v Lord William Chandois see [[STAC Smart]] | *STAC 5/S50/11 - A - 43 Eliz - - James Smarte v Lord William Chandois see [[STAC Smart]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/12 - B - 14 Eliz - - Sir John Spencer v Robert Harrison et al see [[STAC Spencer]] | *STAC 5/S50/12 - B - 14 Eliz - - Sir John Spencer v Robert Harrison et al see [[STAC Spencer]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/13 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Spendley v William Revytt Sr, William Revytt Jr, John Dixon et al see [[STAC Spendley]] | *STAC 5/S50/13 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Spendley v William Revytt Sr, William Revytt Jr, John Dixon et al see [[STAC Spendley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/14 - Rn - - Somerset - Robert Spere v Grace Mylborne, Elizabeth Coxe et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S50/14 - Rn - - Somerset - Robert Spere v Grace Mylborne, Elizabeth Coxe et al see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
*STAC 5/S50/15 - B - 14 Eliz - - Richard Saverye v Christopher Saverye, Richard Marten et al see [[STAC Savery]] | *STAC 5/S50/15 - B - 14 Eliz - - Richard Saverye v Christopher Saverye, Richard Marten et al see [[STAC Savery]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/16 - A - 35 Eliz - - John Smyth v Humfrey Weld see [[STAC Smith, J]] | *STAC 5/S50/16 - A - 35 Eliz - - John Smyth v Humfrey Weld see [[STAC Smith, J]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/17 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Sheppard v John Launder alias Ward, John Tyler et al see [[STAC Shepherd]] | *STAC 5/S50/17 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Sheppard v John Launder alias Ward, John Tyler et al see [[STAC Shepherd]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/18 - Rn - Robert Sayer v Ivell Carninawe, Peter Baker et al see [[STAC Sayer]] | + | *STAC 5/S50/18 - Rn - - - Robert Sayer v Ivell Carninawe, Peter Baker et al see [[STAC Sayer]] |
*STAC 5/S50/19 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Robert Simond v John Coke see [[STAC Symonds]] | *STAC 5/S50/19 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Robert Simond v John Coke see [[STAC Symonds]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/20 - A - 37 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Stanhope v Jarvis Pygott, George Holte et al see [[STAC Stanhope]] | *STAC 5/S50/20 - A - 37 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Stanhope v Jarvis Pygott, George Holte et al see [[STAC Stanhope]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/21 - B - 19 Eliz - - John Symes v Richard Johnson, George Cliffe et al see [[STAC Symes]] | *STAC 5/S50/21 - B - 19 Eliz - - John Symes v Richard Johnson, George Cliffe et al see [[STAC Symes]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/22 - C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomasyn Smyth, John Smyth v John Flynt Sr, John Flynt Jr, Peter Cover see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] | *STAC 5/S50/22 - C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomasyn Smyth, John Smyth v John Flynt Sr, John Flynt Jr, Peter Cover see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/23 - B - 15 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Stafforde v John Granger, Robert Mories et al see [[STAC Stafford]] | + | *STAC 5/S50/23 - B - 15 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Stafforde v John Granger, Robert Mories et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
*STAC 5/S50/24 - B - 36 Eliz - - John Sykes v John Johnson, Nicholas Garbutt et al see [[STAC Sykes]] | *STAC 5/S50/24 - B - 36 Eliz - - John Sykes v John Johnson, Nicholas Garbutt et al see [[STAC Sykes]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/25 - Rr - 41 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Sheere v Thomas Shere, Tholet Collins see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S50/25 - Rr - 41 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Sheere v Thomas Shere, Tholet Collins see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/S50/26 - C I D - 8 Eliz - - Eleanor Sylvester v Agnes Cheshre, Simon Cheshyre, John Chatterton et al see [[STAC Sylvester]] | *STAC 5/S50/26 - C I D - 8 Eliz - - Eleanor Sylvester v Agnes Cheshre, Simon Cheshyre, John Chatterton et al see [[STAC Sylvester]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/27 - D - 40 Eliz - - Silvester Sedbrugh v Richard Peacock see [[STAC Sedbrough]] | *STAC 5/S50/27 - D - 40 Eliz - - Silvester Sedbrugh v Richard Peacock see [[STAC Sedbrough]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/28 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Sondie, Edward Forster v John Marks, John Watts et al see [[STAC Sondey]] | *STAC 5/S50/28 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Sondie, Edward Forster v John Marks, John Watts et al see [[STAC Sondey]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - London - George Stiche v Thomas Cowper, Thomas West et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S50/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - London - George Stiche v Thomas Cowper, Thomas West et al see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/S50/30 - D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Slater v Margaret Slater see [[STAC Slater]] | *STAC 5/S50/30 - D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Slater v Margaret Slater see [[STAC Slater]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/31 - B A C I D - 31 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v John Gery, John Meek et al [[STAC Stepneth]] | *STAC 5/S50/31 - B A C I D - 31 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v John Gery, John Meek et al [[STAC Stepneth]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 209: | ||
*STAC 5/S50/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Reignold Seake v Edward Chaundler see [[STAC Seale]] | *STAC 5/S50/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Reignold Seake v Edward Chaundler see [[STAC Seale]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/37 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Seymour v William Woogan, Hugh Merryman et al see [[STAC Seymour]] | *STAC 5/S50/37 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Seymour v William Woogan, Hugh Merryman et al see [[STAC Seymour]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/S50/38 - D - 4 Eliz - - Thomas Swanne v John Sydley, William Sparrowe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/S50/38 - D - 4 Eliz - Kent - Thomas Swanne v John Sydley, William Sparrowe see [[STAC co Kent]] |
*STAC 5/S50/39 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Ursula Sydenham v William Grenslade, John Winter et al see [[STAC Sydenham]] | *STAC 5/S50/39 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Ursula Sydenham v William Grenslade, John Winter et al see [[STAC Sydenham]] | ||
*STAC 5/S50/40 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Randall Stanley v Robert Manwaring, Nicholas Browne et al see [[STAC Stanley]] | *STAC 5/S50/40 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Randall Stanley v Robert Manwaring, Nicholas Browne et al see [[STAC Stanley]] |
Revision as of 15:58, 3 October 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
S46
- STAC 5/S46/1 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Gervase Shelley, Thomas Lee v John Ryles, Henry Taylor et al see STAC Shelley
- STAC 5/S46/2 - I - - - Thomas Sponder v Richard Sherfeild see STAC Sponder
- STAC 5/S46/3 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Lawrence Sweetenham v Humfrey Heyward see STAC Swettenham
- STAC 5/S46/4 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - John Stapleton v Gabriel Armestronge, William Webb et al see STAC Stapleton
- STAC 5/S46/5 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Smith v William Woodliffe, Richard Rowland others see STAC Smith, J
- STAC 5/S46/6 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - - Roger Sedgewick v Edward Monday, Thomas Forster see STAC Sedgwicke
- STAC 5/S46/7 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Solly v William Awldridge, John Johnson et al see STAC Solly
- STAC 5/S46/8 - I - - - Thomas Sawen v Thomas Downing see STAC Sawen
- STAC 5/S46/9 - B - 43 Eliz - - Daniell Spalding v Jana Toftwood, Anne Toftwoode see STAC Spalding
- STAC 5/S46/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Matthew Stone v Thomas Astrell, John Cattell see STAC Stone
- STAC 5/S46/11 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Suffolk - Richard Sellynge v Peter Bedyngfeild see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/S46/12 - I D - 31 Eliz - Essex - William Smith v John Bromfeild, Richard Corbett see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/S46/13 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edward Lord Stafford v Roger Capell, John Jones et al see STAC Stafford
- STAC 5/S46/14 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - John Strode v Thomas Bulkley, John Locke et al see STAC Strode
- STAC 5/S46/15 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Albert Sprocke, Jane Sprocke v John Vinyon, Thomas Huske et al see STAC Sprock
- STAC 5/S46/16 - Rn - - - Sir John Smith v William Aburford, Richard Pease see STAC Smith, J
- STAC 5/S46/17 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - Robert Shawe v John Richars alias Glover see STAC Shaw
- STAC 5/S46/18 - B A I D - 41 Eliz - - William Smith v William Foxgill, Richard Haxly et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S46/19 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Sir William Seyntloo v Henry Babington, Edward Allyn et al see STAC St Lowe
- STAC 5/S46/20 - B - 25 Eliz - - John Spencer, William Borowe v Oliver St John, Miles Prench et al see STAC Spencer
- STAC 5/S46/21 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - John Seabright v William Curtis, Joan Curtis see STAC Seabright
- STAC 5/S46/22 - B A - 42 Eliz - - John Sandry v Thomas Tolskethy, William Harvey see STAC Sandry
- STAC 5/S46/23 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Sydenham v Simmond Court, Robert Batt et al see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/S46/24 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Gilbert Sherington v Thurston Tyldesly see STAC Sherington
- STAC 5/S46/25 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Richard Sarrett v Rannulph Olton, Ralf Hutchinson et al see STAC Sarrett
- STAC 5/S46/26 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Stapleton v Gabriel Armestrong see STAC Stapleton
- STAC 5/S46/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Simon Spatchurst v John Coye et al see STAC Spatchurst
- STAC 5/S46/28 - B - 7 Eliz - - Richard Selling v John Plowman see STAC Selling
- STAC 5/S46/29 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Selwine v Thomas Smith, Edward Partridge see STAC Selwyn
- STAC 5/S46/30 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Randall Stanley v John Starky see STAC Stanley
- STAC 5/S46/31 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - Charles Sekford v Richard Margetts, John Palmer et al see STAC Sackford
- STAC 5/S46/32 - C I D - 13 Eliz - - John Symyngs v Richard Bathern see STAC Syming
- STAC 5/S46/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Robert Salisbury v John Cendell see STAC Salisbury
- STAC 5/S46/34 - B - 10 Eliz - - John Soptz v John Glaynfeild, Jr, John Taylor et al see STAC Soptz
- STAC 5/S46/35 - C I D - 21 Eliz - - Nicholas St John v Nicholas Walter, Thomas Church et al see STAC St John
- STAC 5/S46/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Francis Stoner v John Loveden, John Tappe see STAC Stoner
- STAC 5/S46/37 - B A Rr - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Adrian Stokes v Thomas Hutton, John Walton et al see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/S46/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - George Stringer v Thomas Mullington, Michael Mullington, John Collie see STAC Stringer
- STAC 5/S46/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Sussex - Richard Smith, Thomas Godfrey v Francis Boulton, Edward Drewe et al see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/S46/40 - B A C - 30 Eliz - - Jeffry Slather v John Plomer, Richard Buttefaut et al see STAC Slather
S47
- STAC 5/S47/1 - B Dr - 34 Eliz - - Henry Sacheverell v Antony Bradborne see STAC Sacheverell
- STAC 5/S47/2 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Stapleton v Lawrence Bradley, George Stanley et al see STAC Stapleton
- STAC 5/S47/3 - I - - - Edward Sharpham v William Bastard see STAC Sharpham
- STAC 5/S47/4 - D - 35 Eliz - - John Senhowse v John Cowpland, John Leigh see STAC Senhouse
- STAC 5/S47/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Peter Scott v John Reely, Thomas Purr et al see STAC Scott
- STAC 5/S47/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Sleman v Richard Kinsman see STAC Sleeman
- STAC 5/S47/7 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Essex - William Smith v John Humfry, Thomas Heydon et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/S47/8 - B - 17 Eliz - - John Skerne v Richard Wilkinson, Francis Hardpenny et al see STAC Skerne
- STAC 5/S47/9 - B A Rn - 15 Eliz - - Christopher Syday v John Wentworth, Thomas Candler et al see STAC Syday
- STAC 5/S47/10 - B - 16 Eliz - Denbigh - John Salisbury v Peter Owen, Griffith Kyffine et al see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/S47/11 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Eleanor Spatchford v Edward Trammel et al see STAC Spatchford
- STAC 5/S47/12 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Sherborne v Richard Houghton, James Parkinson et al see STAC Sherborne
- STAC 5/S47/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Smith v John Durbam et al see STAC Smith, J
- STAC 5/S47/14 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Richard Sperte, William Newton et al v Garrett Keere, Edward Aston alias Awstry et al see STAC Sperte
- STAC 5/S47/15 - B A Rn C I D - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Robert Smith v John Jackson Nicholas Humphrey see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/S47/16 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Peter Stewards v Thomas Fydell et al STAC Steward
- STAC 5/S47/17 - B A - 43 Eliz - - John Stanley v Edward Bee, John Lane et al see STAC Stanley
- STAC 5/S47/18 - [blank] - 19 Eliz - - Francis Strangewaies v Edward Croshawe et al see STAC Strangeways
- STAC 5/S47/19 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - Richard Stokes v John Seacole, Francis Kent et al see STAC Stokes
- STAC 5/S47/20 - B - 11 Eliz - - William Stott v George Adamson, Thomas Adamson, Thomas Carter et al see STAC Stot
- STAC 5/S47/21 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Edmund Smyth v William Bordman, Anne Hilton see STAC Smith, A-E
- STAC 5/S47/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Stileman v Anthony Tunbridge et al see STAC Styleman
- STAC 5/S47/23 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Richard Shippam v Richard Bromwich, James Parry et al see STAC Shepham
- STAC 5/S47/24 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Smith v John Sorrell, William Mott et al see STAC Smith, J
- STAC 5/S47/25 - A - 34 Eliz - - Leonard Syllet, Lawrence Butcher et al v Henry Leake, Thomas Byron et al see STAC Syllet
- STAC 5/S47/26 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Slarth Sr v Thomas Slarth Jr , William Denton et al see STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/S47/27 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Christopher Symcock v Richard Goodcole, Lawrence Pope see STAC Symcocks
- STAC 5/S47/28 - Rn - - - John Stone v Jean Goodenow, John Goodenow see STAC Stone
- STAC 5/S47/29 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Smith, Evan Melton v William Goddard, Thomas Goddard see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S47/30 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Hugh Stukele v John Wilkins see STAC Stuckeley
- STAC 5/S47/31 - B - 8 Eliz - - Richard Stenson v Edward Vyse, Jeffry Lightwood et al see SAC Stenson
- STAC 5/S47/32 - B A - 32 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Nicholas Swindborn v Robert Awdley, John Bull et al see STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/S47/33 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Francis Slingesby v Richard Parker, Christian Whorleton et al see STAC Slingesby
- STAC 5/S47/34 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v Roger Marcroft STAC Stepneth
- STAC 5/S47/35 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Stanhope v Robert Fletcher, Edward Wilcocks et al see STAC Stanhope
- STAC 5/S47/36 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Shorland v Robert Smith see STAC Shorland
- STAC 5/S47/37 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Smith v Robert Carnesdale, James Bragge et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S47/38 - Rn - - - Robert Smith, John Tome v Richard Crossman, John Chappel et al see STAC Smith, R
- STAC 5/S47/39 - B - 18 Eliz - - Francis Smith, Humfrey Unton et al v James Ybbins et al see STAC Smith, F-H
- STAC 5/S47/40 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Christopher Shipward, Zoach Sandford v Ralf Sacheverell, Robert Smalley et al see STAC Shipward
S48
- STAC 5/S48/1 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Stillman v Joan Moore see STAC Styleman
- STAC 5/S48/2 - I D - - - John Stumpe v Edmund Hobbes see STAC Stumpe
- STAC 5/S48/3 - B - 16 Eliz - - Martin Stuckey v John Bristow, John Whilehed et al see STAC Stuckeley
- STAC 5/S48/4 - B - 16 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Edward Skeggs v Thomas Henson see STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/S48/5 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Francis Swan v Roger Kingesland, Robert Bere see STAC Swanne
- STAC 5/S48/6 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - William Scrutton v John Roe, Robert Brown et al see STAC Scrutton
- STAC 5/S48/7 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - - Nicholas Smith v Alban Clark, Brigitt Clark see STAC Smith, K-P
- STAC 5/S48/8 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Olyver Salceron v Walter Peere see STAC Saltern
- STAC 5/S48/9 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - William Shipman, Thomas Higgons v William Penington, Robert Penington see STAC Shipman
- STAC 5/S48/10 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Robert Sternon v John Sutton, John Hogges et al see STAC Sternon
- STAC 5/S48/11 - B Dr - - - Robert Sutton v Thomas Matthew, Richard Fowler see STAC Sutton
- STAC 5/S48/12 - B - - - Randall Standley v Edward Malam, William Glegg et al see STAC Stanley
- STAC 5/S48/13 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - Nicholas St John v Edward Nicholas, Richard Franklyn et al see STAC St John
- STAC 5/S48/14 - I D - 17 Eliz - - William Smyth v John Christian see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S48/15 - Rr - - - John Stevenson v Francis Chewnale, John Higgins et al see STAC Stephenson
- STAC 5/S48/16 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Edward Stafford v Robert Hopton see STAC Stafford
- STAC 5/S48/17 - B - 23 Eliz - - Henry Sclater v Antony Goldsmith see STAC Slater
- STAC 5/S48/18 - B A - 19 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Nicholas Strelly v Edward Lee, Edward Marples et al see STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/S48/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Strowde v John Potter, William Goodwyn et al see STAC Strowde
- STAC 5/S48/20 - B - 37 Eliz - - George Stringer, Margaret Stringer v John Alcock, Joane Stringer et al see STAC Stringer
- STAC 5/S48/21 - I D - 24 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Smith v Richard Willy, William Ware et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/S48/22 - B A - - - Sir William St Lowe v Robert Haye, Edward Alleyn see STAC St Lowe
- STAC 5/S48/23 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Richard Smith v William Ouldnall, Edward Huddesford see STAC Smith, R
- STAC 5/S48/24 - B - 25 Eliz - - Richard Shutleworth v Ralf Barton, Robert Anderton et al see STAC Shuttleworth
- STAC 5/S48/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 14 Eliz - Sussex - John Sherwyn v Agnes Amyers see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/S48/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Scudamore v Rice Meideth, William Merideth see STAC Scudamore
- STAC 5/S48/27 - I D - 13 Eliz - - John Symygers v Richard Batherne see STAC Syming
- STAC 5/S48/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Snygges v Elizabeth Pinck, William Hinckman see STAC Snygge
- STAC 5/S48/29 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Robert Sheppard v John Brockett, John Raunson see STAC Shepherd
- STAC 5/S48/30 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Saville v William Saville, William Vernon et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/S48/31 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - John Slocombe v William Braben, John Middleton et al see STAC Slocombe
- STAC 5/S48/32 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - - William Spicer v Roderick Powell, John Lloyd et al see STAC Spicer
- STAC 5/S48/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Edward Skeggs v Richard Shakerly see STAC co Hertford
- STAC 5/S48/34 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Stone v Henry Slifeild, Antony Ethill et al see STAC Stone
- STAC 5/S48/35 - I D - - - Margaret Smith v Robert Fletcher, Richard Brockett et al see STAC Smith, K-P
- STAC 5/S48/36 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Slingesby v Richard Plumpton, ?Dennis Plumpton see STAC Slingesby
- STAC 5/S48/37 - B A - 33 Eliz - Surrey - William Stoughton v William Harmar, George Wincott et al see STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/S48/38 - I D C - 34 Eliz - - John Speccott v John Courtney, Edward Bond et al see STAC Specott
- STAC 5/S48/39 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Christian Smith, Nicholas Smith v Richard Wethered, Thomas Wethered see STAC Smith, A-E
- STAC 5/S48/40 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Saunder v William Shute, Roger Howe see STAC Saunders
S49
- STAC 5/S49/1 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Sayer v John Stamford see STAC Sayer
- STAC 5/S49/2 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Stileman v Joan Moore see STAC Styleman
- STAC 5/S49/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Scudamore v Walter Baskerville, Philip Morgan et al see STAC Scudamore
- STAC 5/S49/4 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - John Smith v John Brereton see STAC co London
- STAC 5/S49/5 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Matthew Storey v Thomas Astrey see STAC Storey
- STAC 5/S49/6 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Lawrence Spray alias Dennis, Pickering v Thomas Stubbs, William Norris et al see STAC Spray
- STAC 5/S49/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Eleaner Spatchford, Cicely Gorges v Richard Fust see STAC Spatchford
- STAC 5/S49/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Sheppard v John Harris, Thomas Peasnole et al see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/S49/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - Dorset - George Somaster v John Barkley et al see STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/S49/10 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Dionis Sheringham v John Elmeham, Richard Mogges see STAC Sheringham
- STAC 5/S49/11 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Cicely Sands v Mathy Rhudd, Roger Gyttyns et al see STAC Sands
- STAC 5/S49/12 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Starkey v William Smith see STAC Starkey
- STAC 5/S49/13 - B A - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Skymsher v George Cuny, Robert Bennett see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/S49/14 - A - 34 Eliz - - John Sykes v Thomas Hungate see STAC Sykes
- STAC 5/S49/15 - B - 35 Eliz - - Robert Swaine v William Watts, Randall Wright et al see STAC Swaine
- STAC 5/S49/16 - B Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - - Edward Sharpeham v William Basterd, Thomas Forescue see STAC Sharpham
- STAC 5/S49/17 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Stockman v William Kinge, Ambrose Kellwaye et al see STAC Stockman
- STAC 5/S49/18 - B - - - David Seiley v Richard Listney, William Kyddes et al see STAC Sealy
- STAC 5/S49/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - John Smyth v John Wolfall see STAC co London
- STAC 5/S49/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Sprint v Robert Perry, William Lavington et al see STAC Sprint
- STAC 5/S49/21 - B - 43 Eliz - - James Smarte v Lord William Chandos, William Toomes et al see STAC Smart
- STAC 5/S49/22 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Richard Saunders v William Stone, William Kilpin et al see STAC Saunders
- STAC 5/S49/23 - B A Rn C I D - 39 Eliz - - George Shirley v Richard Edwards, Thomas Caldwall et al see STAC Sherley
- STAC 5/S49/24 - A - 40 Eliz - - Symon Smyth v Robert Baker, Humfrey Knevett et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S49/25 - A - - - Francis Sweper, William Sweper v Matthew Jones see STAC Sweeper
- STAC 5/S49/26 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Scroupe, John Herning v William Strangeman, John Palmer et al see STAC Scrope
- STAC 5/S49/27 - B - 43 Eliz - - Edward Shorland v Robert Denny et al see STAC Shorland
- STAC 5/S49/28 - A - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire, London - Robert Snagge v Richard Pillesburye see STAC co Hertford and STAC co London
- STAC 5/S49/29 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v Morgan Wolf Sr Morgan Wolf Jr, Miles Myddleton et al STAC Stepneth
- STAC 5/S49/30 - B A - 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Salmon v Thomas Bacon, John Salmon et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/S49/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - - Richard Sayer v Richard Stamford see STAC Sayer
- STAC 5/S49/32 - B - 12 Eliz - - John Starkey v Philip Stourton see STAC Starkey
- STAC 5/S49/33 - A - - Anglesey - George Smyth v William Gruffith see STAC Smith, F-H
- STAC 5/S49/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Seaton v Thomas Bigges see STAC Seaton
- STAC 5/S49/35 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - Christopher Stevenson alias Weaver v Thomas Bracebridge, Thomas Willson see STAC Stephenson
- STAC 5/S49/36 - B - 26 Eliz - - William Sheppard v Thomas Weeks, William Perte et al see STAC Shepherd
- STAC 5/S49/37 - Rr - 40 Eliz - - Randall Stanley v John Starky see STAC Stanley
- STAC 5/S49/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Mark Styward v John Swaine, Walter Pachell et al STAC Steward
- STAC 5/S49/39 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Ursula Sydenham v Henry Sydenham, John Hooper et al see STAC Sydenham
- STAC 5/S49/40 - Rr - 35 Eliz - - James Stevenson v Humfry Pype, James Astwicke et al see STAC Stephenson
S50
- STAC 5/S50/1 - B - 10 Eliz - Montgomery - Lord Edward Stafford v Robert Williams, Roger Potham et al see STAC co Montgomery
- STAC 5/S50/2 - A - 43 Eliz - - William Symes v Robert Barnes et al see STAC Symes
- STAC 5/S50/3 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Sydenham v John Vicary, Davy Hobbe see STAC Sydenham
- STAC 5/S50/4 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Antony Samford v John Harding Sr, John Harding Jr, Jone Combe et al see STAC Samford
- STAC 5/S50/5 - 5 - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Snagge v Edward Pullter see STAC Snagge
- STAC 5/S50/6 - B - 37 Eliz - - Richard Snodon v Matthew Sothwell, Thomas Leggate et al see STAC Snodon
- STAC 5/S50/7 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Awdrey Sweyland v John Bawde, Thomas Allen et al see STAC Sweyland
- STAC 5/S50/8 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Henry Salter, Jane Satter v Thomas Browne, William Browne, John Swetnam see STAC Salter
- STAC 5/S50/9 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Giles Sympson v Roger Powell, Thomas Trenchard et al see STAC Simpson
- STAC 5/S50/10 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Smyth v Barnard Turney, Edmund Turney see STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/S50/11 - A - 43 Eliz - - James Smarte v Lord William Chandois see STAC Smart
- STAC 5/S50/12 - B - 14 Eliz - - Sir John Spencer v Robert Harrison et al see STAC Spencer
- STAC 5/S50/13 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Spendley v William Revytt Sr, William Revytt Jr, John Dixon et al see STAC Spendley
- STAC 5/S50/14 - Rn - - Somerset - Robert Spere v Grace Mylborne, Elizabeth Coxe et al see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/S50/15 - B - 14 Eliz - - Richard Saverye v Christopher Saverye, Richard Marten et al see STAC Savery
- STAC 5/S50/16 - A - 35 Eliz - - John Smyth v Humfrey Weld see STAC Smith, J
- STAC 5/S50/17 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Sheppard v John Launder alias Ward, John Tyler et al see STAC Shepherd
- STAC 5/S50/18 - Rn - - - Robert Sayer v Ivell Carninawe, Peter Baker et al see STAC Sayer
- STAC 5/S50/19 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Robert Simond v John Coke see STAC Symonds
- STAC 5/S50/20 - A - 37 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Stanhope v Jarvis Pygott, George Holte et al see STAC Stanhope
- STAC 5/S50/21 - B - 19 Eliz - - John Symes v Richard Johnson, George Cliffe et al see STAC Symes
- STAC 5/S50/22 - C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomasyn Smyth, John Smyth v John Flynt Sr, John Flynt Jr, Peter Cover see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S50/23 - B - 15 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Stafforde v John Granger, Robert Mories et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/S50/24 - B - 36 Eliz - - John Sykes v John Johnson, Nicholas Garbutt et al see STAC Sykes
- STAC 5/S50/25 - Rr - 41 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Sheere v Thomas Shere, Tholet Collins see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/S50/26 - C I D - 8 Eliz - - Eleanor Sylvester v Agnes Cheshre, Simon Cheshyre, John Chatterton et al see STAC Sylvester
- STAC 5/S50/27 - D - 40 Eliz - - Silvester Sedbrugh v Richard Peacock see STAC Sedbrough
- STAC 5/S50/28 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Sondie, Edward Forster v John Marks, John Watts et al see STAC Sondey
- STAC 5/S50/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - London - George Stiche v Thomas Cowper, Thomas West et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/S50/30 - D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Slater v Margaret Slater see STAC Slater
- STAC 5/S50/31 - B A C I D - 31 Eliz - - Alban Stepneth v John Gery, John Meek et al STAC Stepneth
- STAC 5/S50/32 - B - 18 Eliz - - Ralfe Scrope v Roger Bayley, Richard Bragge et al see STAC Scrope
- STAC 5/S50/33 - D - 35 Eliz - - William Smyth v Allen Brewster see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/S50/34 - D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Stapleton v Henry Boothe et al see STAC Stapleton
- STAC 5/S50/35 - B - 37 Eliz - - Andrew Studley v Thomas Lawrance, Martha Bromley et al see STAC Studley
- STAC 5/S50/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Reignold Seake v Edward Chaundler see STAC Seale
- STAC 5/S50/37 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Seymour v William Woogan, Hugh Merryman et al see STAC Seymour
- STAC 5/S50/38 - D - 4 Eliz - Kent - Thomas Swanne v John Sydley, William Sparrowe see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/S50/39 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Ursula Sydenham v William Grenslade, John Winter et al see STAC Sydenham
- STAC 5/S50/40 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Randall Stanley v Robert Manwaring, Nicholas Browne et al see STAC Stanley