Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/F1-F5"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
+
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
 
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
 
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
 +
<BR> <BR>
  
 
''' F1 Boxed STAC 5/F1/1-40 '''
 
''' F1 Boxed STAC 5/F1/1-40 '''
*STAC 5/F1/1 - I D - 10 Eliz - Suffolk - Walter Fyshe v Richard Jower, Thomas Laman see [[STAC Fishe]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/1 - I D - 10 Eliz - Suffolk - Walter Fyshe v Richard Jower, Thomas Laman see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/F1/2 - I D - 14 Eliz - - John Fuller v John Blofeld see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/2 - I D - 14 Eliz - Norfolk - John Fuller v John Blofeld see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/3 - B A C I D - Hil 43 Eliz - - Michael Foxcrofte v Henry Farrar, John Lacy, John Raby, William Dale, Robert Walton, Thomas Simpson, George Steade, John Lowther see [[STAC Foxcroft]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/3 - B A C I D - Hil 43 Eliz - - Michael Foxcrofte v Henry Farrar, John Lacy, John Raby, William Dale, Robert Walton, Thomas Simpson, George Steade, John Lowther see [[STAC Foxcroft]]
*STAC 5/F1/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Agnes Flint v Thomas Russell et al see [[STAC Flint]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire - Agnes Flint v Thomas Russell et al see [[STAC co Cambridge]] and [[STAC co Huntingdon]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/5 - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - - Edmund Fanstone v Gyles Gyllet, William Collyns, Laurence Frye, Jane Frye, Richard Gyllet, Joan Gyllett, William Powell alias Bed, John Wiseman, John Langdon see [[STAC Fanstone]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/5 - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - - Edmund Fanstone v Gyles Gyllet, William Collyns, Laurence Frye, Jane Frye, Richard Gyllet, Joan Gyllett, William Powell alias Bed, John Wiseman, John Langdon see [[STAC Fanstone]]
*STAC 5/F1/6 - C I D - 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Frye v John Richards see [[STAC Fry]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/6 - C I D - 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Frye v John Richards see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/F1/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Mark Fenton v William Shawe see [[STAC Fenton]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Mark Fenton v William Shawe see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/F1/8 - B C A - 43 Eliz - Berkshire - John Fitche v Alice Chamberlyn, William Greene, Walter Gray, Richard Trinder, Thomas Reynolds, Henry Stephens, Jane Arnold, Mary Purbicke, Robert Brittoin, Henry Godfrey, John Beddall see [[STAC Fitch]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/8 - B C A - 43 Eliz - Berkshire - John Fitche v Alice Chamberlyn, William Greene, Walter Gray, Richard Trinder, Thomas Reynolds, Henry Stephens, Jane Arnold, Mary Purbicke, Robert Brittoin, Henry Godfrey, John Beddall see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/9 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleet v Robert Kennard see [[STAC Fleet]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/9 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleet v Robert Kennard see [[STAC Fleet]]
*STAC 5/F1/10 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Smith et uxor, Andrew Eslewood, William Webb, William Turrington, Richard Smith, John Hoape, Thomas Spincks alias Mellens, William Sargeson see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/10 - B A - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Smith et uxor, Andrew Eslewood, William Webb, William Turrington, Richard Smith, John Hoape, Thomas Spincks alias Mellens, William Sargeson see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/F1/11 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller, Henry Sparrow, Robert Dalton v Richard Elmor, Thomas Neale, Robert Sparrow, Robert Raymond Sr, Robert Raymond Jr see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/11 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller, Henry Sparrow, Robert Dalton v Richard Elmor, Thomas Neale, Robert Sparrow, Robert Raymond Sr, Robert Raymond Jr see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F1/12 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Kent - Thomas Fisher v John Coker, John Turner et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/12 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Kent - Thomas Fisher v John Coker, John Turner et al see [[STAC co Kent]]  
*STAC 5/F1/13 - I D C - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Edmund Fryers v John Yate, James Hitch, Richard Palmer, Edward Joyes, Thomas Everett see [[STAC Fryer]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/13 - I D C - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Edmund Fryers v John Yate, James Hitch, Richard Palmer, Edward Joyes, Thomas Everett see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/F1/14 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fayrepoynte v Michael Chalmers, Richard Brande, Thomas Heuson, John Greene, Stephen Howson et al see [[STAC Fairpoint]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/14 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fayrepoynte v Michael Chalmers, Richard Brande, Thomas Heuson, John Greene, Stephen Howson et al see [[STAC co Huntingdon]]
*STAC 5/F1/15 - B A Dr C - Hil 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Sir Thomas Fairfax v William Fairfax, James Thompson, Robert Usherwoode see [[STAC Fairfax]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/15 - B A Dr C - Hil 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Sir Thomas Fairfax v William Fairfax, James Thompson, Robert Usherwoode see [[STAC co York]]
*STAC 5/F1/16 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Nicholas Fenne v James Furness et Jane uxor, John March, Robert Furnes see [[STAC Fenn]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/16 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Nicholas Fenne v James Furness et Jane uxor, John March, Robert Furnes see [[STAC co Northampton]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/17 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Feytherston v Richard Cryor, John Clark see [[STAC Featherstone]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/17 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Feytherston v Richard Cryor, John Clark see [[STAC Featherstone]]
*STAC 5/F1/18 - B A C I D Rn - 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Farnaby v Walter Kendall, John Hellyer, William Kendall, Thomas Hellyer, Thomas Polson et al see [[STAC Farnaby]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/18 - B A C I D Rn - 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Farnaby v Walter Kendall, John Hellyer, William Kendall, Thomas Hellyer, Thomas Polson et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/F1/19 - B A C - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Charnoke, Robert Parke, John Blackburne, Thomas Smith see [[STAC Farrington]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/19 - B A C - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Charnoke, Robert Parke, John Blackburne, Thomas Smith see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/20 - Rn - 19 Eliz - - John Farnam v John Collyns, William Bicknell, Thomas Myller, Edmund Chamber, Nicholas Wych see [[STAC Farnam]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/20 - Rn - 19 Eliz - - John Farnam v John Collyns, William Bicknell, Thomas Myller, Edmund Chamber, Nicholas Wych see [[STAC Farnam]]
*STAC 5/F1/21 - Rn - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Fry v Thomas Style, Robert Style, Henry Andros, Gyles Glanfeild see [[STAC Fry]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/21 - Rn - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Fry v Thomas Style, Robert Style, Henry Andros, Gyles Glanfeild see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/22 - A - 32 Eliz - - William Foster v Thomas Richardson, John Cheeseman et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/22 - A - 32 Eliz - - William Foster v Thomas Richardson, John Cheeseman et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/23 - B - 23 Eliz - - Edmund Foster, George Ludlowe, Francis Chefelden v Henry Barnes, Stephen Deane, Roger Coles, John Stringars see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/23 - B - 23 Eliz - - Edmund Foster, George Ludlowe, Francis Chefelden v Henry Barnes, Stephen Deane, Roger Coles, John Stringars see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
*STAC 5/F1/24 - B - - - Sir James Foliambe v Sir Francis Leeke et al see [[STAC Foljambe]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/24 - B - - - Sir James Foliambe v Sir Francis Leeke et al see [[STAC Foljambe]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/25 - A - 42 Eliz - - Robert Faldoe v George Burgoine, William Seymor et al see [[STAC Faldoe]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/25 - A - 42 Eliz - - Robert Faldoe v George Burgoine, William Seymor et al see [[STAC Faldoe]]
*STAC 5/F1/26 - B Dr A - 38 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fishe v John Fish, Richard Sutton, George Maxey see [[STAC Fishe]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/26 - B Dr A - 38 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fishe v John Fish, Richard Sutton, George Maxey see [[STAC co Bedford]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/27 - B A Dr Rr - 28 Eliz - - John Ferrour v John Scarlet, William Fuller, Francis Charleton et uxor et al see [[STAC Ferror]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/27 - B A Dr Rr - 28 Eliz - - John Ferrour v John Scarlet, William Fuller, Francis Charleton et uxor et al see [[STAC Ferror]]
*STAC 5/F1/28 - B C I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferrers v John Arrowsmith et uxor, William Arrowsmith, John Savage, Thomas Wagstaff, Edward Fisher see [[STAC Ferrers]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/28 - B C I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferrers v John Arrowsmith et uxor, William Arrowsmith, John Savage, Thomas Wagstaff, Edward Fisher see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/F1/29 - B - 9 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fisher v William Bristowe, Antony Bristowe, Richard Grater, Robert Coleman, John Weaver et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/29 - B - 9 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fisher v William Bristowe, Antony Bristowe, Richard Grater, Robert Coleman, John Weaver et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/F1/30 - A - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Fealder v Roger Torries see [[STAC Fielder]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/30 - A - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Fealder v Roger Torries see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/31 - B Dr - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Lancelot Flower v Richard Arkinstall, John Goddard, Thomas Jervis, Nicholas Massie et al see [[STAC Flower]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/31 - B Dr - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Lancelot Flower v Richard Arkinstall, John Goddard, Thomas Jervis, Nicholas Massie et al see [[STAC Flower]]
*STAC 5/F1/32 - B A Rn - Easter 35 Eliz - London - Margaret Forster widow v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryon et uxor, Eve Bryan, Cuthbert Lugg see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/32 - B A Rn - Easter 35 Eliz - London - Margaret Forster widow v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryon et uxor, Eve Bryan, Cuthbert Lugg see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/F1/33 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Flower v Bartylmew Clarck, Robert Warren see [[STAC Flower]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/33 - I D - 30 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Flower v Bartylmew Clarck, Robert Warren see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/34 - B A C Dr I D Rn Rr - 43 Eliz - - William Farefax, William Smith v Sir Thomas Fairfax, Robert Hustler, Christopher Harpham alias Harpar, Thomas Marshal, Thomas Butler et al see [[STAC Fairfax]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/34 - B A C Dr I D Rn Rr - 43 Eliz - - William Farefax, William Smith v Sir Thomas Fairfax, Robert Hustler, Christopher Harpham alias Harpar, Thomas Marshal, Thomas Butler et al see [[STAC Fairfax]]
*STAC 5/F1/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Freeman, John Esson et al v William Watson see [[STAC Freeman]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Freeman, John Esson et al v William Watson see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/36 - C A - 41 Eliz - - William Fairechilde v Thomas Baughe, Thomas Cane see [[STAC Fairchild]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/36 - C A - 41 Eliz - - William Fairechilde v Thomas Baughe, Thomas Cane see [[STAC Fairchild]]
*STAC 5/F1/37 - Rn - 31 Eliz - Durham - George Frewyll, Clement Lambert, Thomas Prowde see [[STAC Frevill]]
+
*STAC 5/F1/37 - Rn - 31 Eliz - Durham - George Frewyll, Clement Lambert, Thomas Prowde see [[STAC co Durham]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/38 - A - 36 Eliz - - Henry Fowarde v Robert Norton et al see [[STAC Ford]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/38 - A - 36 Eliz - - Henry Fowarde v Robert Norton et al see [[STAC Ford]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/39 - B A Rn Rr - 7 Eliz - - Richard Fuydge v Robert Harte, Sampson Jacheman, John Lethibie, Ralph Jope et al see [[STAC Fudge]]
 
*STAC 5/F1/39 - B A Rn Rr - 7 Eliz - - Richard Fuydge v Robert Harte, Sampson Jacheman, John Lethibie, Ralph Jope et al see [[STAC Fudge]]
Line 45: Line 46:
  
 
''' F2 '''
 
''' F2 '''
*STAC 5/F2/1 - B Dr - Trin 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Flatman v John Flatman, Robert Prince, Richard Flatman, et al see [[STAC Flatman]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/1 - B Dr - Trin 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Flatman v John Flatman, Robert Prince, Richard Flatman, et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F2/2 - B - Mich 35/36 Eliz - London - Martin Fotherby et Ann uxor v John Frank et uxor , Henry Parsons, Roger Dowse, Joane Sparrowe see [[STAC Fotherby]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/2 - B - Mich 35/36 Eliz - London - Martin Fotherby et Ann uxor v John Frank et uxor , Henry Parsons, Roger Dowse, Joane Sparrowe see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/F2/3 - B - 18 Eliz - Middlesex - Edmond Fox v Richard Trovell, George Pycharde et al see [[STAC Fox]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/3 - B - 18 Eliz - Middlesex - Edmond Fox v Richard Trovell, George Pycharde et al see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
*STAC 5/F2/4 - B A - 28 Eliz - Berkshire - Roger Figgins v William Edwards, Martin Honywell, Christopher Clayton, John Spencer et al see [[STAC Figgins]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/4 - B A - 28 Eliz - Berkshire - Roger Figgins v William Edwards, Martin Honywell, Christopher Clayton, John Spencer et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
*STAC 5/F2/5 - B A C - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - Charles Fenton v John Wright Sr, Henry Huntson, William Brown, William Eades et al see [[STAC Fenton]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/5 - B A C - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - Charles Fenton v John Wright Sr, Henry Huntson, William Brown, William Eades et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F2/6 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Dorset - William Frampton v Charles Frampton, John Jerrard, John Wolridge, William Stubbs et al see [[STAC Frampton]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/6 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Dorset - William Frampton v Charles Frampton, John Jerrard, John Wolridge, William Stubbs et al see [[STAC co Dorset]]
*STAC 5/F2/7 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fisher v William Bristow Sr, William Bristow Jr, Anthony Bristow, Anthony Coleman, Thomas Smart et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/7 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fisher v William Bristow Sr, William Bristow Jr, Anthony Bristow, Anthony Coleman, Thomas Smart et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/F2/8 - B - 14 Eliz - - John Fuller v John Blonfield see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/8 - B - 14 Eliz - Norfolk - John Fuller v John Blonfield see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F2/9 - B A - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, Edmund Snype, John Longfellow, Anthony Johnson et al see [[STAC Foxcroft]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/9 - B A - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, Edmund Snype, John Longfellow, Anthony Johnson et al see [[STAC co York]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/10 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fulmerston v William Wright see [[STAC Fulmerston]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/10 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fulmerston v William Wright see [[STAC Fulmerston]]
*STAC 5/F2/11 - B Dr C - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Edward Frothingham v John Stalam, Marmaduke Grymston, Christopher Grymston, William Collyer, Thomas Dickson et al see [[STAC Frothingham]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/11 - B Dr C - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Edward Frothingham v John Stalam, Marmaduke Grymston, Christopher Grymston, William Collyer, Thomas Dickson et al see [[STAC co York]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/12 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robison v Nicholas Petyfer see [[STAC Foell]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/12 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robison v Nicholas Petyfer see [[STAC Foell]]
*STAC 5/F2/13 - B A - 17 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Christopher Fletcher v William Smyth, Richard Reynolds see [[STAC Fletcher]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/13 - B A - 17 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Christopher Fletcher v William Smyth, Richard Reynolds see [[STAC co Cambridge]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/14 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v James Carter, John Blake, John Fox, William Light et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/14 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v James Carter, John Blake, John Fox, William Light et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
*STAC 5/F2/15 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - Devon - John Fountain v Thomas Boyes, William Avent see [[STAC Fountain]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/15 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - Devon - John Fountain v Thomas Boyes, William Avent see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/F2/16 - B - 17 Eliz - Lancashire - William Fletcher v George Hankey et uxor, John Boulton, William Hanpye, Thomas Bycrofte et al see [[STAC Fletcher]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/16 - B - 17 Eliz - Lancashire - William Fletcher v George Hankey et uxor, John Boulton, William Hanpye, Thomas Bycrofte et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/17 - B A I D - Mich 27/28 Eliz - - Francis Flower, Christopher Barker, John Wyght, William Norton, John Harrison, Garret Dewes, Richard Watkins v Thomas Dunn, Robert Robinson see [[STAC Flower]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/17 - B A I D - Mich 27/28 Eliz - - Francis Flower, Christopher Barker, John Wyght, William Norton, John Harrison, Garret Dewes, Richard Watkins v Thomas Dunn, Robert Robinson see [[STAC Flower]]
*STAC 5/F2/18 - B - 33 Eliz - London - Hugh Faircloth v Edward Fleete, Vincent Delabarr, John Hubbelon, Bartholemew Shorer et al see [[STAC Fairclough]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/18 - B - 33 Eliz - London - Hugh Faircloth v Edward Fleete, Vincent Delabarr, John Hubbelon, Bartholemew Shorer et al see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/F2/19 - B - Hil 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Philologus Forth v Edmund Buckingham, Thomas Alderton, John Bradley see [[STAC Forth]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/19 - B - Hil 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Philologus Forth v Edmund Buckingham, Thomas Alderton, John Bradley see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/F2/20 - B - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Flatman v John Carter, John Rose, Richard Shreve, Henry Horne see [[STAC Flatman]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/20 - B - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Flatman v John Carter, John Rose, Richard Shreve, Henry Horne see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/21 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Fowler, John Wildgoose v Egremond Ragland, Thomas Carne, Henry Matthew, Nicholas Herbert, Richard Bassel et al see [[STAC Fowler]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/21 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Fowler, John Wildgoose v Egremond Ragland, Thomas Carne, Henry Matthew, Nicholas Herbert, Richard Bassel et al see [[STAC Fowler]]
*STAC 5/F2/22 - B A - 44 Eliz - - ThomasinFlowerden v Edward Yate, John Yate, John Merideth, Thomas Dowsey, Thomas Gilman et al see [[STAC Flowerdew]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/22 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Thomasin Flowerden v Edward Yate, John Yate, John Merideth, Thomas Dowsey, Thomas Gilman et al see [[STAC Flowerdew]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/23 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Fowles v Henry Hobbes, John Bowlen, John Brinkew alias Bristowe et al see [[STAC Fowles]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/23 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Fowles v Henry Hobbes, John Bowlen, John Brinkew alias Bristowe et al see [[STAC Fowles]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - John Franklyn v Robert Redmayne, Walter Hawghe, Robert Drewell, Edward Bellingham et al see [[STAC Franklin]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - John Franklyn v Robert Redmayne, Walter Hawghe, Robert Drewell, Edward Bellingham et al see [[STAC Franklin]]
Line 78: Line 79:
 
*STAC 5/F2/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Francombe v Arthur Player et al see [[STAC Francombe]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Francombe v Arthur Player et al see [[STAC Francombe]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/33 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - - Jeffery Fox v William Dyer et uxor, Thomas Barker, Francis Smith, William Bradley et al see [[STAC Fox]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/33 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - - Jeffery Fox v William Dyer et uxor, Thomas Barker, Francis Smith, William Bradley et al see [[STAC Fox]]
*STAC 5/F2/34 - C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwick v Sir John Forster, Nicholas Forster see [[STAC Fenwick]]
+
*STAC 5/F2/34 - C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwick v Sir John Forster, Nicholas Forster see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/35 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Roger Fowke, John Jackson, Robert Hunt, Robert Quintine, John Redding v Nicholas Bull, Sampson Walker, James Austen, William Watkins, John Wade et al see [[STAC Fowke]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/35 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Roger Fowke, John Jackson, Robert Hunt, Robert Quintine, John Redding v Nicholas Bull, Sampson Walker, James Austen, William Watkins, John Wade et al see [[STAC Fowke]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/36 - B Dr - Mich 42/43 Eliz - - Ann Fraunce v Robert Snell, John Snell, William Snell see [[STAC France]]
 
*STAC 5/F2/36 - B Dr - Mich 42/43 Eliz - - Ann Fraunce v Robert Snell, John Snell, William Snell see [[STAC France]]
Line 88: Line 89:
 
''' F3 '''
 
''' F3 '''
 
*STAC 5/F3/1 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Thomas Friend v Sir Richard Norton, Peter Chamberlain, Richard Norton, Robert Aston, Richard Hamden et al see [[STAC Friend]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/1 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Thomas Friend v Sir Richard Norton, Peter Chamberlain, Richard Norton, Robert Aston, Richard Hamden et al see [[STAC Friend]]
*STAC 5/F3/2 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Rutland - John Fowler v George Mackworth, Richard Fowler, Thomas Thorp, Francis Robinson see [[STAC Fowler]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/2 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Rutland - John Fowler v George Mackworth, Richard Fowler, Thomas Thorp, Francis Robinson see [[STAC co Rutland]]
*STAC 5/F3/3 - B A Rn - Trin 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Anthony Frankish v Paul Ryselye, James Robins, Mychell Hayle, Christopher Andrews et al see [[STAC Frankish]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/3 - B A Rn - Trin 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Anthony Frankish v Paul Ryselye, James Robins, Mychell Hayle, Christopher Andrews et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
*STAC 5/F3/4 - Rn - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, William Foxe, Anthony Johnson, John Forster et al see [[STAC Foxcroft]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/4 - Rn - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, William Foxe, Anthony Johnson, John Forster et al see [[STAC co York]]
*STAC 5/F3/5 - B Dr - Hil 30 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller v Robert Dalton, Richard Elmer see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/5 - B Dr - Hil 30 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller v Robert Dalton, Richard Elmer see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F3/6 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Fisher, Robert Sheldon v Robert Philips, Thomas Cawdrey alias Cooke see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/6 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Fisher, Robert Sheldon v Robert Philips, Thomas Cawdrey alias Cooke see [[STAC co Warwick]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/7 - B - 30 Eliz - - Richard Fisher, William Ilchenor, John Askell v Edward Fisher see [[STAC Fisher]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/7 - B - 30 Eliz - - Richard Fisher, William Ilchenor, John Askell v Edward Fisher see [[STAC Fisher]]
*STAC 5/F3/8 - B - 38 Eliz - Oxonfordshire - Edmund Fryers v Robert Sylvester see [[STAC Fryer]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/8 - B - 38 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Edmund Fryers v Robert Sylvester see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/F3/9 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Adrian Frye v John Pledell, Zachary Pledell et uxor, William Dybbell et al see [[STAC Fry]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/9 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Adrian Frye v John Pledell, Zachary Pledell et uxor, William Dybbell et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/F3/10 - B A - Trin 41 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Edward Furthe v Henry Pen, Thomas Pen, William Nycklese, John Mylbourne, Richard Saunders et al see [[STAC Furthoe]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/10 - B A - Trin 41 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Edward Furthe v Henry Pen, Thomas Pen, William Nycklese, John Mylbourne, Richard Saunders et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/11 - Dr A - 31 Eliz - - Richard Frankes v John Jones et al see [[STAC Frank]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/11 - Dr A - 31 Eliz - - Richard Frankes v John Jones et al see [[STAC Frank]]
*STAC 5/F3/12 - B A - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Frestowe v Hugh Gresbroke, William Maurice, William Saville, George Saville et al see [[STAC Freston]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/12 - B A - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Frestowe v Hugh Gresbroke, William Maurice, William Saville, George Saville et al see [[STAC co York]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/13 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - William Fleete v George Horne alias Spurier, John Tolley, Gregory Darche, John Uppington see [[STAC Fleet]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/13 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - William Fleete v George Horne alias Spurier, John Tolley, Gregory Darche, John Uppington see [[STAC Fleet]]
*STAC 5/F3/14 - B A - Trin 41 Eliz - Norfolk - John Forrest et uxor v John Lacey, William Booeth, George Booeth et uxor, John Burbitch et al see [[STAC Forest]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/14 - B A - Trin 41 Eliz - Norfolk - John Forrest et uxor v John Lacey, William Booeth, George Booeth et uxor, John Burbitch et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F3/15 - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Edward Frothingham v Marmaduke Grymstone, Christopher Grymstone, William Collier, Thomas Dyxson et al see [[STAC Frothingham]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/15 - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Edward Frothingham v Marmaduke Grymstone, Christopher Grymstone, William Collier, Thomas Dyxson et al see [[STAC co York]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/16 - A - 22 Eliz - - Bartholemew Farmer v Elizabeth Foxe et al see [[STAC Farmer]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/16 - A - 22 Eliz - - Bartholemew Farmer v Elizabeth Foxe et al see [[STAC Farmer]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/17 - B - 27 Eliz - - Jasper Faric et uxor v Thomas Beaford Sr, Thomas Beaford Jr see [[STAC Faric]]  
 
*STAC 5/F3/17 - B - 27 Eliz - - Jasper Faric et uxor v Thomas Beaford Sr, Thomas Beaford Jr see [[STAC Faric]]  
 
*STAC 5/F3/18 - B - 11 Eliz - - Bryan Fowler v John Aston, Richard Aston, Thomas Lyons, John Wright et al see [[STAC Fowler]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/18 - B - 11 Eliz - - Bryan Fowler v John Aston, Richard Aston, Thomas Lyons, John Wright et al see [[STAC Fowler]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/19 - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grympston see [[STAC Farmer]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/19 - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grympston see [[STAC Farmer]]
*STAC 5/F3/20 - B A - 27 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Hugh Pomerie, Thomas Pomerie see [[STAC Ford]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/20 - B A - 27 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Hugh Pomerie, Thomas Pomerie see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/21 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - Robert Forster et uxor v Thomas Jones et uxor, Anthony Spyringe, Elizabeth Hobbs see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/21 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - Robert Forster et uxor v Thomas Jones et uxor, Anthony Spyringe, Elizabeth Hobbs see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
*STAC 5/F3/22 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see [[STAC Fulham]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/22 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/F3/23 - B A - 14 Eliz - Hertfordshire - George Ferrers et uxor v Thomas Seale, Robert Seale, Rowland Carrewe, Francis Warner see [[STAC Ferrers]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/23 - B A - 14 Eliz - Hertfordshire - George Ferrers et uxor v Thomas Seale, Robert Seale, Rowland Carrewe, Francis Warner see [[STAC co Hertford]]
*STAC 5/F3/24 - B - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire - Christopher Fenton v Thomas Fenton Sr, Thomas Fenton Jr, Mary Fenton, John Fox, Thomas Fox et al see [[STAC Fenton]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/24 - B - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire - Christopher Fenton v Thomas Fenton Sr, Thomas Fenton Jr, Mary Fenton, John Fox, Thomas Fox et al see [[STAC co York]]
*STAC 5/F3/25 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Cornwall - William Flamancke v John Evans, Thomas Veale, Henry Footman, Thomas Torrie, Philip Lugger see [[STAC Flamancke]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/25 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Cornwall - William Flamancke v John Evans, Thomas Veale, Henry Footman, Thomas Torrie, Philip Lugger see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/F3/26 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Fleminge v Richard Colton, Robert Richardson, John Kirkeby, James Wales et al see [[STAC Fleming]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/26 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Fleminge v Richard Colton, Robert Richardson, John Kirkeby, James Wales et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/F3/27 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Farmor v Sir William Haydon see [[STAC Farmer]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/27 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Farmor v Sir William Haydon see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F3/28 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Philologus Forthe v Henry Bokenham, John Bradley, Thomas Alderton et al see [[STAC Forth]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/28 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Philologus Forthe v Henry Bokenham, John Bradley, Thomas Alderton et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/F3/29 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - James Freare v John Leache, Thomas Hardcastle, James Thompson, John Hardye et al see [[STAC Frere]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/29 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - James Freare v John Leache, Thomas Hardcastle, James Thompson, John Hardye et al see [[STAC co York]]
*STAC 5/F3/30 - B - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - George Fulshurste v Thomas Vowell, Robert Vowell, Richard Fiejohn alias Feejohn, Robert Franklin et al see [[STAC Fullhurst]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/30 - B - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - George Fulshurste v Thomas Vowell, Robert Vowell, Richard Fiejohn alias Feejohn, Robert Franklin et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F3/31 - B - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - John Forshawe v Barnaby Kitchen, Thomas Ashton, Richard Ashton et uxor see [[STAC Forshawe]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/31 - B - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - John Forshawe v Barnaby Kitchen, Thomas Ashton, Richard Ashton et uxor see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/F3/32 - B - 35 Eliz - Kent - Andrew Fysher v Thomas Fane see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/32 - B - 35 Eliz - Kent - Andrew Fysher v Thomas Fane see [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/F3/33 - B - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferrers v John Arrowsmithe et uxor, Richard Savage, Thomas Wagstaffe, William Arrowsmithe, Edward Fisher see [[STAC Ferrers]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/33 - B - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferrers v John Arrowsmithe et uxor, Richard Savage, Thomas Wagstaffe, William Arrowsmithe, Edward Fisher see [[STAC co Warwick]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Francis Foxley v OlyverEdwards, Richard Grey, Arthur Cordin et al see [[STAC Foxley]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Francis Foxley v OlyverEdwards, Richard Grey, Arthur Cordin et al see [[STAC Foxley]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/35 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Fletcher v Nicholas Whytefield see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/35 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Fletcher v Nicholas Whytefield see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcker v John Lambthicke, Peter Parker see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcker v John Lambthicke, Peter Parker see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Charles Fox, Richard Waters v Michael Hopton et al see [[STAC Fox]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Charles Fox, Richard Waters v Michael Hopton et al see [[STAC Fox]]
*STAC 5/F3/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Fowler v Anthony Marsh, William Hollyday see [[STAC Fowler]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Fowler v Anthony Marsh, William Hollyday see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Forster v Thomas Richardson see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F3/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Forster v Thomas Richardson see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
*STAC 5/F3/40 - I D - 32 Eliz - Somerset - Margaret Fisher v Henry Fisher et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F3/40 - I D - 32 Eliz - Somerset - Margaret Fisher v Henry Fisher et al see [[STAC co Somerset]]
  
 
''' F4 '''
 
''' F4 '''
 
*STAC 5/F4/1 - I D - 19 Eliz - - George Fishe v Edward Hammond et al see [[STAC Fishe]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/1 - I D - 19 Eliz - - George Fishe v Edward Hammond et al see [[STAC Fishe]]
*STAC 5/F4/2 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - James Fawcet v William Wolman, John Sharp, Thomas Boston, Thomas Miller et al see [[STAC Fawcett]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/2 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - James Fawcet v William Wolman, John Sharp, Thomas Boston, Thomas Miller et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/3 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Fortescue v John Pitt et al see [[STAC Fortescue]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/3 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Fortescue v John Pitt et al see [[STAC Fortescue]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton, Dorothy Rawe v Isaac Anderson, Roger Robinson, John Smith see [[STAC Felton]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton, Dorothy Rawe v Isaac Anderson, Roger Robinson, John Smith see [[STAC Felton]]
Line 141: Line 142:
 
*STAC 5/F4/11 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Freston v Edward Perry, John Waller, Kenelm Hawkes see [[STAC Freston]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/11 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Freston v Edward Perry, John Waller, Kenelm Hawkes see [[STAC Freston]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/12 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Fearne v Robert Reades, Ralph Reades, Richard Hall et al see [[STAC Ferne]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/12 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Fearne v Robert Reades, Ralph Reades, Richard Hall et al see [[STAC Ferne]]
*STAC 5/F4/13 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see [[STAC Fulham]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/13 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/F4/14 - I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fytzgaret et uxor v Richard Blunt, James Shaw see [[STAC Fitzgarret]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/14 - I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fytzgaret et uxor v Richard Blunt, James Shaw see [[STAC co Surrey]]
*STAC 5/F4/15 - Special Comission & Certificate - 33 Eliz - Somerset - Margaret Fisher v Robert Hooper, John Cox, Henry Were et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/15 - Special Comission & Certificate - 33 Eliz - Somerset - Margaret Fisher v Robert Hooper, John Cox, Henry Were et al see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/16 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Formans et uxor v Edward Boyer et al see [[STAC Formans]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/16 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Formans et uxor v Edward Boyer et al see [[STAC Formans]]
*STAC 5/F4/17 - I D - 16 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Joan Felton v William Adococke, John Andrewe et al see [[STAC Felton]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/17 - I D - 16 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Joan Felton v William Adococke, John Andrewe et al see [[STAC co Hertford]]
*STAC 5/F4/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - Hampshire, London - Andrew Foster v Joyce Frankland, Robert Robinson alias Robins, William Holborne et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - Hampshire, London - Andrew Foster v Joyce Frankland, Robert Robinson alias Robins, William Holborne et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/19 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye et uxor v John Phillips see [[STAC Fry]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/19 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye et uxor v John Phillips see [[STAC Fry]]
*STAC 5/F4/20 - I D - 5 Eliz - Kent - [Blank] Franklyn v Paul Johnson, William Gibbs see [[STAC Franklin]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/20 - I D - 5 Eliz - Kent - [Blank] Franklyn v Paul Johnson, William Gibbs see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/21 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Faldoe v Brian Chamberlane, Richard Oliver see [[STAC Faldoe]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/21 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Faldoe v Brian Chamberlane, Richard Oliver see [[STAC Faldoe]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Ambrose Flower et al v Christopher Stone et al see [[STAC Flower]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Ambrose Flower et al v Christopher Stone et al see [[STAC Flower]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/23 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v William Lighte, Robert Tubb, William Jordan see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/23 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v William Lighte, Robert Tubb, William Jordan see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
*STAC 5/F4/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire - James Frear v Thomas Hardcastle et al see [[STAC Frere]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire - James Frear v Thomas Hardcastle et al see [[STAC co York]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Frynde v Sir Richard Norton, John Colnet, John Hilton see [[STAC Friend]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Frynde v Sir Richard Norton, John Colnet, John Hilton see [[STAC Friend]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/26 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Fisher, Richard Fisher, Nicholas Knight, William Younge v John Henwood, John Withers, Nicholas Millett et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/26 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Fisher, Richard Fisher, Nicholas Knight, William Younge v John Henwood, John Withers, Nicholas Millett et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/27 - I D - 14 Eliz - - William Finche v Richard Stowers, John Shurlocke see [[STAC Finch]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/27 - I D - 14 Eliz - - William Finche v Richard Stowers, John Shurlocke see [[STAC Finch]]
*STAC 5/F4/28 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v William Bushell et al see [[STAC Farrington]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/28 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v William Bushell et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/F4/29 - I D - 7 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flavell v John Whitney see [[STAC Flamell]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/29 - I D - 7 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flavell v John Whitney see [[STAC co Warwick]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/30 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Ferrour v Nicholas Fitling, John Garnet, William Futter et al see [[STAC Ferror]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/30 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Ferrour v Nicholas Fitling, John Garnet, William Futter et al see [[STAC Ferror]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Fitzherbert v John Stayley, Stephen Stayley, Thomas Savage et al see [[STAC Fitzherbert]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Fitzherbert v John Stayley, Stephen Stayley, Thomas Savage et al see [[STAC Fitzherbert]]
Line 163: Line 164:
 
*STAC 5/F4/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Feltham v Richard Davy see [[STAC Feltham]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Feltham v Richard Davy see [[STAC Feltham]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/34 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Foster, William Fleminge v William Newman, Thomas Mausbridge, Thomas Palmer see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/34 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Foster, William Fleminge v William Newman, Thomas Mausbridge, Thomas Palmer see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
*STAC 5/F4/35 - I D - 7 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flannell et uxor v John Whytney see [[STAC Flamell]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/35 - I D - 7 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flannell et uxor v John Whytney see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/F4/36 - I D - 15 Eliz - Hertfordshire or Kent - George Ferrys et uxor v Thomas Seale et al see [[STAC Ferrers]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/36 - I D - 15 Eliz - Hertfordshire or Kent - George Ferrys et uxor v Thomas Seale et al see [[STAC co Hertford]] and [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/F4/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - Rutland - John Flower v Jasper Coles, John Stevens, Thomas Burnby et al see [[STAC Flower]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - Rutland - John Flower v Jasper Coles, John Stevens, Thomas Burnby et al see [[STAC co Rutland]]
*STAC 5/F4/38 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Anthony Frankishe v Paul Risley, James Robins, William Warre et al see [[STAC Frankish]]
+
*STAC 5/F4/38 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Anthony Frankishe v Paul Risley, James Robins, William Warre et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/39 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Richard Frydge v Robert Hurte, SampsonJackman et al see [[STAC Fudge]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/39 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Richard Frydge v Robert Hurte, SampsonJackman et al see [[STAC Fudge]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/40 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Ellen Fawke, Edward Fawks v John Hogge see [[STAC Fawkes]]
 
*STAC 5/F4/40 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Ellen Fawke, Edward Fawks v John Hogge see [[STAC Fawkes]]
Line 175: Line 176:
 
*STAC 5/F5/3 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Thomas Flamell et uxor v Thomas Whitney, John Whitney, William Peirson, John Handwell et al see [[STAC Flamell]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/3 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Thomas Flamell et uxor v Thomas Whitney, John Whitney, William Peirson, John Handwell et al see [[STAC Flamell]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/4 - I D - 4 Eliz - - George Ferrers v Robert Angell et uxor et al see [[STAC Ferrers]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/4 - I D - 4 Eliz - - George Ferrers v Robert Angell et uxor et al see [[STAC Ferrers]]
*STAC 5/F5/5 - I D - 41 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Edward Furthoe v Henry Pen, Thomas Pen, Christopher Carne, John Mylbourne et al see [[STAC Furthoe]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/5 - I D - 41 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Edward Furthoe v Henry Pen, Thomas Pen, Christopher Carne, John Mylbourne et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
*STAC 5/F5/6 - I D - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Fry, Thomas Bonvyll v James Style, Henry Andrew, John Webbe see [[STAC Fry]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/6 - I D - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Fry, Thomas Bonvyll v James Style, Henry Andrew, John Webbe see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/F5/7 - I D - 14 Eliz - - John Fuller v John Blonfild see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/7 - I D - 14 Eliz - Norfolk - John Fuller v John Blonfild see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/F5/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Fowler v William Hollidaie see [[STAC Fowler]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - William Fowler v William Hollidaie see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/9 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v Robert Colynson see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/9 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v Robert Colynson see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/10 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Elizabeth Felton v John Woorde see [[STAC Felton]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/10 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Elizabeth Felton v John Woorde see [[STAC Felton]]
*STAC 5/F5/11 - I D - 28 Eliz - - John Fuller v [Blank] Godfrey see [[STAC Fuller]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/11 - I D - 28 Eliz - London - John Fuller v [Blank] Godfrey see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/12 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Henry Farnaby v Sir John Killegrewe see [[STAC Farnaby]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/12 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Henry Farnaby v Sir John Killegrewe see [[STAC Farnaby]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Edward Flowerdew v Sir Christopher Hevingham see [[STAC Flowerdew]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Edward Flowerdew v Sir Christopher Hevingham see [[STAC Flowerdew]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/14 - I D - 10 Eliz - - James Fenwicke, Christopher Fenwicke v Anthony Foxe see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/14 - I D - 10 Eliz - - James Fenwicke, Christopher Fenwicke v Anthony Foxe see [[STAC Fenwick]]
*STAC 5/F5/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - Christopher Fynch v Dionisius Annotts see [[STAC Finch]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - Christopher Fynch v Dionisius Annotts see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/16 - I D - 7 Eliz - - George Fetyplace et uxor, William Fowler v Charles, Foxe, Edward Foxe, George Foxe, John ap Morys et al see [[STAC Fettyplace]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/16 - I D - 7 Eliz - - George Fetyplace et uxor, William Fowler v Charles, Foxe, Edward Foxe, George Foxe, John ap Morys et al see [[STAC Fettyplace]]
*STAC 5/F5/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Isabell Werden, Christopher Rawlinson et al see [[STAC Farrington]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Isabell Werden, Christopher Rawlinson et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/18 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v Christopher Robinson, Thomas Elgood et al see [[STAC Flatman]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/18 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v Christopher Robinson, Thomas Elgood et al see [[STAC Flatman]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/19 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Feltness v James Sibthorpe, Ezechiel Newbold et al see [[STAC Feltnes]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/19 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Feltness v James Sibthorpe, Ezechiel Newbold et al see [[STAC Feltnes]]
*STAC 5/F5/20 - I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fytzgerett et uxor v Peter Baker see [[STAC Fitzgarret]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/20 - I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fytzgerett et uxor v Peter Baker see [[STAC co Surrey]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robyns v Nicholas Petyfer see [[STAC Foell]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robyns v Nicholas Petyfer see [[STAC Foell]]
*STAC 5/F5/22 - I D - 12 Eliz - London - Edmond Foster v John Vanhoven, John Volett see [[STAC Foster Forster]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/22 - I D - 12 Eliz - London - Edmond Foster v John Vanhoven, John Volett see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/23 - I D - 27 Eliz - - George Fermor v John Harrys see [[STAC Farmer]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/23 - I D - 27 Eliz - - George Fermor v John Harrys see [[STAC Farmer]]
*STAC 5/F5/24 - I D - 4 Eliz - Suffolk - Lewis Foxe v Robert Aldhows see [[STAC Fox]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/24 - I D - 4 Eliz - Suffolk - Lewis Foxe v Robert Aldhows see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/F5/25 - I D - 17 Eliz - Devon - John Fountayne v William Avent see [[STAC Fountain]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/25 - I D - 17 Eliz - Devon - John Fountayne v William Avent see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/26 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye v William Crowche see [[STAC Fry]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/26 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye v William Crowche see [[STAC Fry]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/27 - I - 24 Eliz - - John Fulwood, William Fulwood, John Bent v William Sherington et al see [[STAC Fullwood]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/27 - I - 24 Eliz - - John Fulwood, William Fulwood, John Bent v William Sherington et al see [[STAC Fullwood]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/28 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Godfrey Fulliambe v Thomas Rowland, Patrick Chapman et al see [[STAC Foljambe]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/28 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Godfrey Fulliambe v Thomas Rowland, Patrick Chapman et al see [[STAC Foljambe]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/29 - I D - Easter 36 Eliz - - Francis Fletcher v William Browne et al see [[STAC Fletcher]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/29 - I D - Easter 36 Eliz - - Francis Fletcher v William Browne et al see [[STAC Fletcher]]
*STAC 5/F5/30 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Farrington et al see [[STAC Farrington]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/30 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Farrington et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/F5/31 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - John Fleye v John Fulford, William Martins, William Cleke et al see [[STAC Fley]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/31 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - John Fleye v John Fulford, William Martins, William Cleke et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/F5/32 - I D - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fysher v William Brystowe Sr, William Brystowe Jr, Anthony Brystowe, Anthony Colman et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/32 - I D - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fysher v William Brystowe Sr, William Brystowe Jr, Anthony Brystowe, Anthony Colman et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/F5/33 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Durham - George Frevell v Clement Lambert see [[STAC Frevill]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/33 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Durham - George Frevell v Clement Lambert see [[STAC co Durham]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Fyshe v Thomas Cooke Sr, Alexander Brytwell et al see [[STAC Fishe]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Fyshe v Thomas Cooke Sr, Alexander Brytwell et al see [[STAC Fishe]]
*STAC 5/F5/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v William Cherkocke, William Bushell et al see [[STAC Farrington]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v William Cherkocke, William Bushell et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/36 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Fortescue v John Harte, Philip Harte see [[STAC Fortescue]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/36 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Fortescue v John Harte, Philip Harte see [[STAC Fortescue]]
*STAC 5/F5/37 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Humphrey Ferrers v John Holland, Thomas Holland, John Whytinge see [[STAC Ferrers]]
+
*STAC 5/F5/37 - I D - 25 Eliz - Derbyshire - Humphrey Ferrers v John Holland, Thomas Holland, John Whytinge see [[STAC co Derby]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - - John Fytte v John Chamberlaine, Edward Chamberlaine, Richard Roods see [[STAC Fitte]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - - John Fytte v John Chamberlaine, Edward Chamberlaine, Richard Roods see [[STAC Fitte]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/39 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Franklyn v Walter Hawgh, Edward Grigge see [[STAC Franklin]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/39 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Franklyn v Walter Hawgh, Edward Grigge see [[STAC Franklin]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/40 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fitzwilliams v Thomas Sturton, Ralph Heycocke et al see [[STAC Fitzwilliam]]
 
*STAC 5/F5/40 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fitzwilliams v Thomas Sturton, Ralph Heycocke et al see [[STAC Fitzwilliam]]

Latest revision as of 15:09, 5 October 2019

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

F1 Boxed STAC 5/F1/1-40

  • STAC 5/F1/1 - I D - 10 Eliz - Suffolk - Walter Fyshe v Richard Jower, Thomas Laman see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/F1/2 - I D - 14 Eliz - Norfolk - John Fuller v John Blofeld see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F1/3 - B A C I D - Hil 43 Eliz - - Michael Foxcrofte v Henry Farrar, John Lacy, John Raby, William Dale, Robert Walton, Thomas Simpson, George Steade, John Lowther see STAC Foxcroft
  • STAC 5/F1/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire - Agnes Flint v Thomas Russell et al see STAC co Cambridge and STAC co Huntingdon
  • STAC 5/F1/5 - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - - Edmund Fanstone v Gyles Gyllet, William Collyns, Laurence Frye, Jane Frye, Richard Gyllet, Joan Gyllett, William Powell alias Bed, John Wiseman, John Langdon see STAC Fanstone
  • STAC 5/F1/6 - C I D - 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Frye v John Richards see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/F1/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Mark Fenton v William Shawe see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/F1/8 - B C A - 43 Eliz - Berkshire - John Fitche v Alice Chamberlyn, William Greene, Walter Gray, Richard Trinder, Thomas Reynolds, Henry Stephens, Jane Arnold, Mary Purbicke, Robert Brittoin, Henry Godfrey, John Beddall see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/F1/9 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleet v Robert Kennard see STAC Fleet
  • STAC 5/F1/10 - B A - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Smith et uxor, Andrew Eslewood, William Webb, William Turrington, Richard Smith, John Hoape, Thomas Spincks alias Mellens, William Sargeson see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/F1/11 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller, Henry Sparrow, Robert Dalton v Richard Elmor, Thomas Neale, Robert Sparrow, Robert Raymond Sr, Robert Raymond Jr see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F1/12 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Kent - Thomas Fisher v John Coker, John Turner et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/F1/13 - I D C - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Edmund Fryers v John Yate, James Hitch, Richard Palmer, Edward Joyes, Thomas Everett see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/F1/14 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fayrepoynte v Michael Chalmers, Richard Brande, Thomas Heuson, John Greene, Stephen Howson et al see STAC co Huntingdon
  • STAC 5/F1/15 - B A Dr C - Hil 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Sir Thomas Fairfax v William Fairfax, James Thompson, Robert Usherwoode see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F1/16 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Nicholas Fenne v James Furness et Jane uxor, John March, Robert Furnes see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/F1/17 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Feytherston v Richard Cryor, John Clark see STAC Featherstone
  • STAC 5/F1/18 - B A C I D Rn - 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Farnaby v Walter Kendall, John Hellyer, William Kendall, Thomas Hellyer, Thomas Polson et al see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/F1/19 - B A C - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Charnoke, Robert Parke, John Blackburne, Thomas Smith see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F1/20 - Rn - 19 Eliz - - John Farnam v John Collyns, William Bicknell, Thomas Myller, Edmund Chamber, Nicholas Wych see STAC Farnam
  • STAC 5/F1/21 - Rn - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Fry v Thomas Style, Robert Style, Henry Andros, Gyles Glanfeild see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/F1/22 - A - 32 Eliz - - William Foster v Thomas Richardson, John Cheeseman et al see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F1/23 - B - 23 Eliz - - Edmund Foster, George Ludlowe, Francis Chefelden v Henry Barnes, Stephen Deane, Roger Coles, John Stringars see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F1/24 - B - - - Sir James Foliambe v Sir Francis Leeke et al see STAC Foljambe
  • STAC 5/F1/25 - A - 42 Eliz - - Robert Faldoe v George Burgoine, William Seymor et al see STAC Faldoe
  • STAC 5/F1/26 - B Dr A - 38 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fishe v John Fish, Richard Sutton, George Maxey see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/F1/27 - B A Dr Rr - 28 Eliz - - John Ferrour v John Scarlet, William Fuller, Francis Charleton et uxor et al see STAC Ferror
  • STAC 5/F1/28 - B C I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferrers v John Arrowsmith et uxor, William Arrowsmith, John Savage, Thomas Wagstaff, Edward Fisher see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/F1/29 - B - 9 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fisher v William Bristowe, Antony Bristowe, Richard Grater, Robert Coleman, John Weaver et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/F1/30 - A - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Fealder v Roger Torries see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/F1/31 - B Dr - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Lancelot Flower v Richard Arkinstall, John Goddard, Thomas Jervis, Nicholas Massie et al see STAC Flower
  • STAC 5/F1/32 - B A Rn - Easter 35 Eliz - London - Margaret Forster widow v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryon et uxor, Eve Bryan, Cuthbert Lugg see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F1/33 - I D - 30 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Flower v Bartylmew Clarck, Robert Warren see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/F1/34 - B A C Dr I D Rn Rr - 43 Eliz - - William Farefax, William Smith v Sir Thomas Fairfax, Robert Hustler, Christopher Harpham alias Harpar, Thomas Marshal, Thomas Butler et al see STAC Fairfax
  • STAC 5/F1/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Freeman, John Esson et al v William Watson see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/F1/36 - C A - 41 Eliz - - William Fairechilde v Thomas Baughe, Thomas Cane see STAC Fairchild
  • STAC 5/F1/37 - Rn - 31 Eliz - Durham - George Frewyll, Clement Lambert, Thomas Prowde see STAC co Durham
  • STAC 5/F1/38 - A - 36 Eliz - - Henry Fowarde v Robert Norton et al see STAC Ford
  • STAC 5/F1/39 - B A Rn Rr - 7 Eliz - - Richard Fuydge v Robert Harte, Sampson Jacheman, John Lethibie, Ralph Jope et al see STAC Fudge
  • STAC 5/F1/40 - B A - Trin 21 Eliz - - John Fludde v Richard Browne, Humphrey Short, Robert Clarke see STAC Fludd

F2

  • STAC 5/F2/1 - B Dr - Trin 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Flatman v John Flatman, Robert Prince, Richard Flatman, et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F2/2 - B - Mich 35/36 Eliz - London - Martin Fotherby et Ann uxor v John Frank et uxor , Henry Parsons, Roger Dowse, Joane Sparrowe see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F2/3 - B - 18 Eliz - Middlesex - Edmond Fox v Richard Trovell, George Pycharde et al see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/F2/4 - B A - 28 Eliz - Berkshire - Roger Figgins v William Edwards, Martin Honywell, Christopher Clayton, John Spencer et al see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/F2/5 - B A C - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - Charles Fenton v John Wright Sr, Henry Huntson, William Brown, William Eades et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F2/6 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Dorset - William Frampton v Charles Frampton, John Jerrard, John Wolridge, William Stubbs et al see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/F2/7 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fisher v William Bristow Sr, William Bristow Jr, Anthony Bristow, Anthony Coleman, Thomas Smart et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/F2/8 - B - 14 Eliz - Norfolk - John Fuller v John Blonfield see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F2/9 - B A - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, Edmund Snype, John Longfellow, Anthony Johnson et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F2/10 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fulmerston v William Wright see STAC Fulmerston
  • STAC 5/F2/11 - B Dr C - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Edward Frothingham v John Stalam, Marmaduke Grymston, Christopher Grymston, William Collyer, Thomas Dickson et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F2/12 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robison v Nicholas Petyfer see STAC Foell
  • STAC 5/F2/13 - B A - 17 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Christopher Fletcher v William Smyth, Richard Reynolds see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/F2/14 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v James Carter, John Blake, John Fox, William Light et al see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F2/15 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - Devon - John Fountain v Thomas Boyes, William Avent see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/F2/16 - B - 17 Eliz - Lancashire - William Fletcher v George Hankey et uxor, John Boulton, William Hanpye, Thomas Bycrofte et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F2/17 - B A I D - Mich 27/28 Eliz - - Francis Flower, Christopher Barker, John Wyght, William Norton, John Harrison, Garret Dewes, Richard Watkins v Thomas Dunn, Robert Robinson see STAC Flower
  • STAC 5/F2/18 - B - 33 Eliz - London - Hugh Faircloth v Edward Fleete, Vincent Delabarr, John Hubbelon, Bartholemew Shorer et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F2/19 - B - Hil 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Philologus Forth v Edmund Buckingham, Thomas Alderton, John Bradley see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/F2/20 - B - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Flatman v John Carter, John Rose, Richard Shreve, Henry Horne see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F2/21 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Fowler, John Wildgoose v Egremond Ragland, Thomas Carne, Henry Matthew, Nicholas Herbert, Richard Bassel et al see STAC Fowler
  • STAC 5/F2/22 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Thomasin Flowerden v Edward Yate, John Yate, John Merideth, Thomas Dowsey, Thomas Gilman et al see STAC Flowerdew
  • STAC 5/F2/23 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Fowles v Henry Hobbes, John Bowlen, John Brinkew alias Bristowe et al see STAC Fowles
  • STAC 5/F2/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - John Franklyn v Robert Redmayne, Walter Hawghe, Robert Drewell, Edward Bellingham et al see STAC Franklin
  • STAC 5/F2/25 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - - William Fortiscue v Ambrose Rouse, Samuel Pudner, Stephen Revell et al see STAC Fortescue
  • STAC 5/F2/26 - B A - 38 Eliz - - John Fowler v Arthur Player, Richard Breeme, Thomas Harverd, William Brown see STAC Fowler
  • STAC 5/F2/27 - B A Dr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Fletcher v Sir Thomas Stanhope, Thomas Gilbert, Roger Halmer, Edward Hutchison alias Shipman et al see STAC Fletcher
  • STAC 5/F2/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - - Sir Richard Fines v Henry Gifford, Robert Bloxham alias Ingles, William Androse et al see STAC Fines
  • STAC 5/F2/29 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Forshawe v William Farrington, Thomas Farrington, John Foreshawe, Richard Serjeant, William Somner et al see STAC Forshawe
  • STAC 5/F2/30 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Henry Fayle v Alice Thurston, John Thurston, Jonas Dran, Thomas Glover, William Aldons see STAC Fayle
  • STAC 5/F2/31 - B A - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Martin Flower v Thomas Vyone, Humphrey Lucas et uxor, John Dove see STAC Flower
  • STAC 5/F2/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Francombe v Arthur Player et al see STAC Francombe
  • STAC 5/F2/33 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - - Jeffery Fox v William Dyer et uxor, Thomas Barker, Francis Smith, William Bradley et al see STAC Fox
  • STAC 5/F2/34 - C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwick v Sir John Forster, Nicholas Forster see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/F2/35 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Roger Fowke, John Jackson, Robert Hunt, Robert Quintine, John Redding v Nicholas Bull, Sampson Walker, James Austen, William Watkins, John Wade et al see STAC Fowke
  • STAC 5/F2/36 - B Dr - Mich 42/43 Eliz - - Ann Fraunce v Robert Snell, John Snell, William Snell see STAC France
  • STAC 5/F2/37 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Walter Fowler v Richard Ashton alias Cradock, Bryan Bowghey, Sampson Bowghey, William Cantrell et al see STAC Fowler
  • STAC 5/F2/38 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Foster alias Forester v Thomas Crowe, John Crowe, Randal Tomlin, William Lucas see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F2/39 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Fromounds alias Formans et uxor v Edmund Boyer, Elizabeth Forster, Thomas Boyne see STAC Fromond
  • STAC 5/F2/40 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Fishe v William Watson, Thomas Cook Sr, William Cook, Jane Brightwell et al see STAC Fishe

F3

  • STAC 5/F3/1 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Thomas Friend v Sir Richard Norton, Peter Chamberlain, Richard Norton, Robert Aston, Richard Hamden et al see STAC Friend
  • STAC 5/F3/2 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Rutland - John Fowler v George Mackworth, Richard Fowler, Thomas Thorp, Francis Robinson see STAC co Rutland
  • STAC 5/F3/3 - B A Rn - Trin 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Anthony Frankish v Paul Ryselye, James Robins, Mychell Hayle, Christopher Andrews et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/F3/4 - Rn - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, William Foxe, Anthony Johnson, John Forster et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F3/5 - B Dr - Hil 30 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller v Robert Dalton, Richard Elmer see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F3/6 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Fisher, Robert Sheldon v Robert Philips, Thomas Cawdrey alias Cooke see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/F3/7 - B - 30 Eliz - - Richard Fisher, William Ilchenor, John Askell v Edward Fisher see STAC Fisher
  • STAC 5/F3/8 - B - 38 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Edmund Fryers v Robert Sylvester see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/F3/9 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Adrian Frye v John Pledell, Zachary Pledell et uxor, William Dybbell et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/F3/10 - B A - Trin 41 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Edward Furthe v Henry Pen, Thomas Pen, William Nycklese, John Mylbourne, Richard Saunders et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/F3/11 - Dr A - 31 Eliz - - Richard Frankes v John Jones et al see STAC Frank
  • STAC 5/F3/12 - B A - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Frestowe v Hugh Gresbroke, William Maurice, William Saville, George Saville et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F3/13 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - William Fleete v George Horne alias Spurier, John Tolley, Gregory Darche, John Uppington see STAC Fleet
  • STAC 5/F3/14 - B A - Trin 41 Eliz - Norfolk - John Forrest et uxor v John Lacey, William Booeth, George Booeth et uxor, John Burbitch et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F3/15 - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Edward Frothingham v Marmaduke Grymstone, Christopher Grymstone, William Collier, Thomas Dyxson et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F3/16 - A - 22 Eliz - - Bartholemew Farmer v Elizabeth Foxe et al see STAC Farmer
  • STAC 5/F3/17 - B - 27 Eliz - - Jasper Faric et uxor v Thomas Beaford Sr, Thomas Beaford Jr see STAC Faric
  • STAC 5/F3/18 - B - 11 Eliz - - Bryan Fowler v John Aston, Richard Aston, Thomas Lyons, John Wright et al see STAC Fowler
  • STAC 5/F3/19 - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grympston see STAC Farmer
  • STAC 5/F3/20 - B A - 27 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Hugh Pomerie, Thomas Pomerie see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/F3/21 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - Robert Forster et uxor v Thomas Jones et uxor, Anthony Spyringe, Elizabeth Hobbs see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F3/22 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/F3/23 - B A - 14 Eliz - Hertfordshire - George Ferrers et uxor v Thomas Seale, Robert Seale, Rowland Carrewe, Francis Warner see STAC co Hertford
  • STAC 5/F3/24 - B - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire - Christopher Fenton v Thomas Fenton Sr, Thomas Fenton Jr, Mary Fenton, John Fox, Thomas Fox et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F3/25 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Cornwall - William Flamancke v John Evans, Thomas Veale, Henry Footman, Thomas Torrie, Philip Lugger see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/F3/26 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Fleminge v Richard Colton, Robert Richardson, John Kirkeby, James Wales et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F3/27 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Farmor v Sir William Haydon see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F3/28 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Philologus Forthe v Henry Bokenham, John Bradley, Thomas Alderton et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/F3/29 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - James Freare v John Leache, Thomas Hardcastle, James Thompson, John Hardye et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F3/30 - B - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - George Fulshurste v Thomas Vowell, Robert Vowell, Richard Fiejohn alias Feejohn, Robert Franklin et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F3/31 - B - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - John Forshawe v Barnaby Kitchen, Thomas Ashton, Richard Ashton et uxor see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F3/32 - B - 35 Eliz - Kent - Andrew Fysher v Thomas Fane see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/F3/33 - B - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferrers v John Arrowsmithe et uxor, Richard Savage, Thomas Wagstaffe, William Arrowsmithe, Edward Fisher see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/F3/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Francis Foxley v OlyverEdwards, Richard Grey, Arthur Cordin et al see STAC Foxley
  • STAC 5/F3/35 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Fletcher v Nicholas Whytefield see STAC Fletcher
  • STAC 5/F3/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcker v John Lambthicke, Peter Parker see STAC Fletcher
  • STAC 5/F3/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Charles Fox, Richard Waters v Michael Hopton et al see STAC Fox
  • STAC 5/F3/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Fowler v Anthony Marsh, William Hollyday see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F3/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Forster v Thomas Richardson see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F3/40 - I D - 32 Eliz - Somerset - Margaret Fisher v Henry Fisher et al see STAC co Somerset

F4

  • STAC 5/F4/1 - I D - 19 Eliz - - George Fishe v Edward Hammond et al see STAC Fishe
  • STAC 5/F4/2 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - James Fawcet v William Wolman, John Sharp, Thomas Boston, Thomas Miller et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F4/3 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Fortescue v John Pitt et al see STAC Fortescue
  • STAC 5/F4/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton, Dorothy Rawe v Isaac Anderson, Roger Robinson, John Smith see STAC Felton
  • STAC 5/F4/5 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Edward Fleetwood v Adam Banks, James Banks, Ralph Green see STAC Fleetwood
  • STAC 5/F4/6 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Fairfax v John Carrock see STAC Fairfax
  • STAC 5/F4/7 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Henry Franklin, Nicholas White v Richard White, Stephen White see STAC Franklin
  • STAC 5/F4/8 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye et uxor v William Crouch et uxor, John Maynard et al see STAC Fry
  • STAC 5/F4/9 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Fortescue v John Sture, William Robins, Robert Perrot et al see STAC Fortescue
  • STAC 5/F4/10 - I D - 15 Eliz - - William Fynch v John Shurtock, Richard Stores see STAC Finch
  • STAC 5/F4/11 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Freston v Edward Perry, John Waller, Kenelm Hawkes see STAC Freston
  • STAC 5/F4/12 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Fearne v Robert Reades, Ralph Reades, Richard Hall et al see STAC Ferne
  • STAC 5/F4/13 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/F4/14 - I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fytzgaret et uxor v Richard Blunt, James Shaw see STAC co Surrey
  • STAC 5/F4/15 - Special Comission & Certificate - 33 Eliz - Somerset - Margaret Fisher v Robert Hooper, John Cox, Henry Were et al see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/F4/16 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Formans et uxor v Edward Boyer et al see STAC Formans
  • STAC 5/F4/17 - I D - 16 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Joan Felton v William Adococke, John Andrewe et al see STAC co Hertford
  • STAC 5/F4/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - Hampshire, London - Andrew Foster v Joyce Frankland, Robert Robinson alias Robins, William Holborne et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F4/19 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye et uxor v John Phillips see STAC Fry
  • STAC 5/F4/20 - I D - 5 Eliz - Kent - [Blank] Franklyn v Paul Johnson, William Gibbs see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/F4/21 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Faldoe v Brian Chamberlane, Richard Oliver see STAC Faldoe
  • STAC 5/F4/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Ambrose Flower et al v Christopher Stone et al see STAC Flower
  • STAC 5/F4/23 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v William Lighte, Robert Tubb, William Jordan see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F4/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire - James Frear v Thomas Hardcastle et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/F4/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Frynde v Sir Richard Norton, John Colnet, John Hilton see STAC Friend
  • STAC 5/F4/26 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Fisher, Richard Fisher, Nicholas Knight, William Younge v John Henwood, John Withers, Nicholas Millett et al see STAC Fisher
  • STAC 5/F4/27 - I D - 14 Eliz - - William Finche v Richard Stowers, John Shurlocke see STAC Finch
  • STAC 5/F4/28 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v William Bushell et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F4/29 - I D - 7 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flavell v John Whitney see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/F4/30 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Ferrour v Nicholas Fitling, John Garnet, William Futter et al see STAC Ferror
  • STAC 5/F4/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Fitzherbert v John Stayley, Stephen Stayley, Thomas Savage et al see STAC Fitzherbert
  • STAC 5/F4/32 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Forster, John Fraye v Laurence Levet, John Ashbornham, Richard Young et al see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F4/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Feltham v Richard Davy see STAC Feltham
  • STAC 5/F4/34 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Foster, William Fleminge v William Newman, Thomas Mausbridge, Thomas Palmer see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/F4/35 - I D - 7 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flannell et uxor v John Whytney see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/F4/36 - I D - 15 Eliz - Hertfordshire or Kent - George Ferrys et uxor v Thomas Seale et al see STAC co Hertford and STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/F4/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - Rutland - John Flower v Jasper Coles, John Stevens, Thomas Burnby et al see STAC co Rutland
  • STAC 5/F4/38 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Anthony Frankishe v Paul Risley, James Robins, William Warre et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/F4/39 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Richard Frydge v Robert Hurte, SampsonJackman et al see STAC Fudge
  • STAC 5/F4/40 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Ellen Fawke, Edward Fawks v John Hogge see STAC Fawkes

F5

  • STAC 5/F5/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Flower, Christopher Barker et al v Robert Robinson et al see STAC Flower
  • STAC 5/F5/2 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Hugh Fitzwilliams v Richard Beamont, Hugh Savill, Henry Batt et al see STAC Fitzwilliam
  • STAC 5/F5/3 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Thomas Flamell et uxor v Thomas Whitney, John Whitney, William Peirson, John Handwell et al see STAC Flamell
  • STAC 5/F5/4 - I D - 4 Eliz - - George Ferrers v Robert Angell et uxor et al see STAC Ferrers
  • STAC 5/F5/5 - I D - 41 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Edward Furthoe v Henry Pen, Thomas Pen, Christopher Carne, John Mylbourne et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/F5/6 - I D - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Fry, Thomas Bonvyll v James Style, Henry Andrew, John Webbe see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/F5/7 - I D - 14 Eliz - Norfolk - John Fuller v John Blonfild see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/F5/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - William Fowler v William Hollidaie see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F5/9 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v Robert Colynson see STAC Fletcher
  • STAC 5/F5/10 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Elizabeth Felton v John Woorde see STAC Felton
  • STAC 5/F5/11 - I D - 28 Eliz - London - John Fuller v [Blank] Godfrey see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F5/12 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Henry Farnaby v Sir John Killegrewe see STAC Farnaby
  • STAC 5/F5/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Edward Flowerdew v Sir Christopher Hevingham see STAC Flowerdew
  • STAC 5/F5/14 - I D - 10 Eliz - - James Fenwicke, Christopher Fenwicke v Anthony Foxe see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/F5/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - Christopher Fynch v Dionisius Annotts see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F5/16 - I D - 7 Eliz - - George Fetyplace et uxor, William Fowler v Charles, Foxe, Edward Foxe, George Foxe, John ap Morys et al see STAC Fettyplace
  • STAC 5/F5/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Isabell Werden, Christopher Rawlinson et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F5/18 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v Christopher Robinson, Thomas Elgood et al see STAC Flatman
  • STAC 5/F5/19 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Feltness v James Sibthorpe, Ezechiel Newbold et al see STAC Feltnes
  • STAC 5/F5/20 - I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fytzgerett et uxor v Peter Baker see STAC co Surrey
  • STAC 5/F5/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robyns v Nicholas Petyfer see STAC Foell
  • STAC 5/F5/22 - I D - 12 Eliz - London - Edmond Foster v John Vanhoven, John Volett see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/F5/23 - I D - 27 Eliz - - George Fermor v John Harrys see STAC Farmer
  • STAC 5/F5/24 - I D - 4 Eliz - Suffolk - Lewis Foxe v Robert Aldhows see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/F5/25 - I D - 17 Eliz - Devon - John Fountayne v William Avent see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/F5/26 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Frye v William Crowche see STAC Fry
  • STAC 5/F5/27 - I - 24 Eliz - - John Fulwood, William Fulwood, John Bent v William Sherington et al see STAC Fullwood
  • STAC 5/F5/28 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Godfrey Fulliambe v Thomas Rowland, Patrick Chapman et al see STAC Foljambe
  • STAC 5/F5/29 - I D - Easter 36 Eliz - - Francis Fletcher v William Browne et al see STAC Fletcher
  • STAC 5/F5/30 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Farrington et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F5/31 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - John Fleye v John Fulford, William Martins, William Cleke et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/F5/32 - I D - 8 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Fysher v William Brystowe Sr, William Brystowe Jr, Anthony Brystowe, Anthony Colman et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/F5/33 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Durham - George Frevell v Clement Lambert see STAC co Durham
  • STAC 5/F5/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Fyshe v Thomas Cooke Sr, Alexander Brytwell et al see STAC Fishe
  • STAC 5/F5/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v William Cherkocke, William Bushell et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/F5/36 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Fortescue v John Harte, Philip Harte see STAC Fortescue
  • STAC 5/F5/37 - I D - 25 Eliz - Derbyshire - Humphrey Ferrers v John Holland, Thomas Holland, John Whytinge see STAC co Derby
  • STAC 5/F5/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - - John Fytte v John Chamberlaine, Edward Chamberlaine, Richard Roods see STAC Fitte
  • STAC 5/F5/39 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Franklyn v Walter Hawgh, Edward Grigge see STAC Franklin
  • STAC 5/F5/40 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fitzwilliams v Thomas Sturton, Ralph Heycocke et al see STAC Fitzwilliam