Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/B6-B10"
From Waalt
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder | ||
+ | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
+ | |||
''' B6 ''' | ''' B6 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B6/1 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Beswick v Edward Robinson | + | *STAC 5/B6/1 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Beswick v Edward Robinson - [[STAC Beswick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/2 - B A Rn - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Thomas Bateman v Thomas Diningham, William Sturtupp | + | *STAC 5/B6/2 - B A Rn - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Thomas Bateman v Thomas Diningham, William Sturtupp - [[STAC Bateman]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/3 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Francis Earl of Bedford v Richard Wenslowe, Humphrey Needham, John Undertree | + | *STAC 5/B6/3 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Francis Earl of Bedford v Richard Wenslowe, Humphrey Needham, John Undertree - [[STAC Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/4 - B A C - 36 Eliz - - James Blades v Robert Blades, Thomas Atkins | + | *STAC 5/B6/4 - B A C - 36 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - James Blades v Robert Blades, Thomas Atkins [[STAC co York NR]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/5 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Bussey, William Livesley, John Loddington, Alice Brellesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Maria Wingfield, William Loddington et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/5 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Bussey, William Livesley, John Loddington, Alice Brellesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Maria Wingfield, William Loddington et al - [[STAC Bussey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/6 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Henry Betty v John Bishop, John Michell, Richard Hockyene, Richard Corkyne et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/6 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Henry Betty v John Bishop, John Michell, Richard Hockyene, Richard Corkyne et al - [[STAC Betty]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Baylie v Thomas Long, John Hunt, John Pruat, Gilbert Pruat, Nicholas Biggs, Nate Biggs, Thomas Biggs et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Baylie v Thomas Long, John Hunt, John Pruat, Gilbert Pruat, Nicholas Biggs, Nate Biggs, Thomas Biggs et al - [[STAC Bailey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/8 - B - Hil 16 Eliz - - Richard Barkeley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones, Richard More | + | *STAC 5/B6/8 - B - Hil 16 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - Richard Barkeley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones, Richard More - [[STAC co Gloucester]] and [[STAC co Bristol]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/9 | + | *STAC 5/B6/9 - B Dr - Hil 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans - [[STAC Bannister]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/10 - B A Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Baud, Ferdinando Baud v John Cheyne, Awdrye Sweyland, Henry Clerk, John Preston et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/10 - B A Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Baud, Ferdinando Baud v John Cheyne, Awdrye Sweyland, Henry Clerk, John Preston et al - [[STAC Baud]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/11 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Richard Banes, Humphrey Shepherd v Thomas Tylston, William Tylston | + | *STAC 5/B6/11 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Richard Banes, Humphrey Shepherd v Thomas Tylston, William Tylston - [[STAC Baines]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/12 - B C A I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Browne v Christopher Johnson, Robert Howsegoe et uxor, Arnold Johnson, William Nicholls et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/12 - B C A I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Browne v Christopher Johnson, Robert Howsegoe et uxor, Arnold Johnson, William Nicholls et al - [[STAC Brown]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/13 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Pexall Brocas v Leonard Keere, George Reynell et uxor, John Shoare et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/13 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Pexall Brocas v Leonard Keere, George Reynell et uxor, John Shoare et al - [[STAC Brocas]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/14 - B A - 8 Eliz - - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor, Thomas Thorpe, Thomas Taylor et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/14 - B A - 8 Eliz - - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor, Thomas Thorpe, Thomas Taylor et al - [[STAC Booth]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/15 - B A Rn - Hil 31 Eliz - - Alice Boyes v James Dalton, William Knight | + | *STAC 5/B6/15 - B A Rn - Hil 31 Eliz - - Alice Boyes v James Dalton, William Knight - [[STAC Boyes]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/16 - B A C I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - William Bedell v Sir Thomas Wingfeild, Garvaise Markam, Roger Dukington et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/16 - B A C I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - William Bedell v Sir Thomas Wingfeild, Garvaise Markam, Roger Dukington et al - [[STAC Bedell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/17 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Bushell, Edward Bushell, William Pearson, John Wheeler, Roger Noble, Ralph Wood v Thomas Harward et uxor, Bartholomew Kightley, John Evans, John Yate et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/17 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Bushell, Edward Bushell, William Pearson, John Wheeler, Roger Noble, Ralph Wood v Thomas Harward et uxor, Bartholomew Kightley, John Evans, John Yate et al - [[STAC Bushell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/18 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - John Bunting Sr v Richard Baker, Jeffrey Bunting, Thomas Bunting, John Bunting, Richard Savage et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/18 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - John Bunting Sr v Richard Baker, Jeffrey Bunting, Thomas Bunting, John Bunting, Richard Savage et al - [[STAC Bunting]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/19 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - James Blayes v Robert Blayes, Thomas Atkyn | + | *STAC 5/B6/19 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - James Blayes v Robert Blayes, Thomas Atkyn - [[STAC co York NR]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/20 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Reginald Barker v William Peyrson | + | *STAC 5/B6/20 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Reginald Barker v William Peyrson - [[STAC Barker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/21 - B A Rn C - 23 Eliz - - Lewis Bagbare v John Ackland, William Brayley alias Widlake | + | *STAC 5/B6/21 - B A Rn C - 23 Eliz - - Lewis Bagbare v John Ackland, William Brayley alias Widlake - [[STAC Bagbeare]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/22 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Gregory Ballard et uxor v William Pooler, William Holmer, John Dunn, Thomas Warter et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/22 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Gregory Ballard et uxor v William Pooler, William Holmer, John Dunn, Thomas Warter et al - [[STAC Ballard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/23 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Sir John Bourne v Joyce Randal, Elizabeth Randal, Hugh Randal, John Randal, Robert Randal et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/23 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Sir John Bourne v Joyce Randal, Elizabeth Randal, Hugh Randal, John Randal, Robert Randal et al - [[STAC Bourne]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v William Foster, Francis Clerk, Thomas Jackson, John Allen | + | *STAC 5/B6/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v William Foster, Francis Clerk, Thomas Jackson, John Allen - [[STAC Bostock]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/25 - B - 29 Eliz - - Henry Britten v William Stickney, Ralph Butterworthe, Thomas Dards et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/25 - B - 29 Eliz - - Henry Britten v William Stickney, Ralph Butterworthe, Thomas Dards et al - [[STAC Britten]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/26 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Baynton v Henry Rawlins alias Butler, Edmund Chiver, John Bayly, Richard Webb | + | *STAC 5/B6/26 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Baynton v Henry Rawlins alias Butler, Edmund Chiver, John Bayly, Richard Webb - [[STAC Bainton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Isaac Baysaunte v John Trotman, Edward Trotman, Richard Bird, Thomas Taylor | + | *STAC 5/B6/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Isaac Baysaunte v John Trotman, Edward Trotman, Richard Bird, Thomas Taylor - [[STAC Baysaunte]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/28 - B A C - Easter 36 Eliz - - Jane Bowne v Walter Dibble, Humphrey Quick, John Croker, Henry Shattock et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/28 - B A C - Easter 36 Eliz - - Jane Bowne v Walter Dibble, Humphrey Quick, John Croker, Henry Shattock et al - [[STAC Bowne]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/29 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Edward Barber v Thomas Dodd, Ralph Ryland, Robert Butler, Peter Minsue | + | *STAC 5/B6/29 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Edward Barber v Thomas Dodd, Ralph Ryland, Robert Butler, Peter Minsue - [[STAC Barber]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/30 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William Berwick v Philip Lovell, Richard Costen | + | *STAC 5/B6/30 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Berwick v Philip Lovell, Richard Costen - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/31 - Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewers et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/31 - Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewers et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/32 - A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Babb v William Pethericke, Richard Baker, Roger Painter et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/32 - A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Babb v William Pethericke, Richard Baker, Roger Painter et al - [[STAC Babb]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Aden Berrisford v Matthew Berrisford, John Berrisford, Thomas Berrisford, Jervis Berrisford | + | *STAC 5/B6/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Aden Berrisford v Matthew Berrisford, John Berrisford, Thomas Berrisford, Jervis Berrisford - [[STAC Beresford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/34 - B - 3 Eliz - - John Baker v William Clarke, John Skylman, Richard Baynard et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/34 - B - 3 Eliz - - John Baker v William Clarke, John Skylman, Richard Baynard et al - [[STAC Baker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/35 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Michael Berrisford et uxor v John Davennett, Abraham Copwood, Richard Scrogg | + | *STAC 5/B6/35 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Michael Berrisford et uxor v John Davennett, Abraham Copwood, Richard Scrogg - [[STAC Beresford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/36 - B A - Hil 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Humphry, Thomas Humphry, Symon Humphry, John Hodeley, Edward Hodeley, Thomas Hodeley, John Burges et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/36 - B A - Hil 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Humphry, Thomas Humphry, Symon Humphry, John Hodeley, Edward Hodeley, Thomas Hodeley, John Burges et al - [[STAC Bassett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/37 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Barnarde, Mary Sturton v William Charlton et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/37 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Barnarde, Mary Sturton v William Charlton et al - [[STAC Barnard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/38 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Beamount et al v Eustace Gee et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/38 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Beamount et al v Eustace Gee et al - [[STAC Beaumont]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/39 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bewire et al v Francis Compton, Francis Skelt, Thomas Skelt | + | *STAC 5/B6/39 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bewire et al v Francis Compton, Francis Skelt, Thomas Skelt - [[STAC Bevoir]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/40 - B A - Hil 44 Eliz - - Sir George Boothe v Thomas Ley, John Ramshaw, John Shaw et al | + | *STAC 5/B6/40 - B A - Hil 44 Eliz - - Sir George Boothe v Thomas Ley, John Ramshaw, John Shaw et al - [[STAC Booth]] |
''' B7 ''' | ''' B7 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B7/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v John Starke et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v John Starke et al - [[STAC Brereton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/2 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John James Ulcot, Pears Saundrye, John Lugger | + | *STAC 5/B7/2 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John James Ulcot, Pears Saundrye, John Lugger - [[STAC Baker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Brooke v John Perryman et uxor, James Wodley et uxor, William Barker et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Brooke v John Perryman et uxor, James Wodley et uxor, William Barker et al - [[STAC Brooke]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/4 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - - Henry Blackborough v Richard Goddard, Ambrose Holston, William Shepherd et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/4 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Henry Blackborough v Richard Goddard, Ambrose Holston, William Shepherd et al - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bradshaw v Richard Molyneaux, Edmund Molyneaux, Edward Osbalston | + | *STAC 5/B7/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bradshaw v Richard Molyneaux, Edmund Molyneaux, Edward Osbalston - [[STAC Bradshaw]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/6 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Henry Bannister v Henry Butler, William Howick, Nicholas Butler et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/6 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Henry Bannister v Henry Butler, William Howick, Nicholas Butler et al - [[STAC Bannister]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/7 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Tratman, John Bence, William Atwood, Richard Knight et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/7 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Tratman, John Bence, William Atwood, Richard Knight et al - [[STAC Billingsley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/8 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Burton v Oughtred Perkinson, William Wallis, Henry Atkinson et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/8 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Burton v Oughtred Perkinson, William Wallis, Henry Atkinson et al - [[STAC Burton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/9 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmund Smyth, William Ratclyff, Richard Bryddock | + | *STAC 5/B7/9 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmund Smyth, William Ratclyff, Richard Bryddock - [[STAC Birch]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/10 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Paul Bathurst, John Gull v John Combden, William Combden | + | *STAC 5/B7/10 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Paul Bathurst, John Gull v John Combden, William Combden - [[STAC Bathurst]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/11 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - Richard Brigg v Richard Holdgate, | + | *STAC 5/B7/11 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Richard Brigg v Richard Holdgate, Edmund Holdgate, Robert Webb et Jane uxor, Jasper Ducket - [[STAC co York WR]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/12 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Becker v William Neve, Thomas Bretton, Thomas Becker et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/12 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Becker v William Neve, Thomas Bretton, Thomas Becker et al - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/13 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Humphrey Becket v Henry Becket et uxor, William Yate et uxor, Alexander Kynsey et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/13 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Humphrey Becket v Henry Becket et uxor, William Yate et uxor, Alexander Kynsey et al - [[STAC Beckett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/14 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclough Freebodie, David Hopton | + | *STAC 5/B7/14 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclough Freebodie, David Hopton - [[STAC co Chester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/15 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Butler v John Purefry, Henry Sparks, William Bridgeman et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/15 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefry, Henry Sparks, William Bridgeman et al - [[STAC Butler]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/16 - B A Rn - Hil 24 Eliz - - Ralph Bourchier v Christopher Lister, George Bell, Lancelot Shaw et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/16 - B A Rn - Hil 24 Eliz - - Ralph Bourchier v Christopher Lister, George Bell, Lancelot Shaw et al - [[STAC Bourchier]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/17 - B Dr - Hil 24 Eliz - - John Blowfield v William Gryme, John Ransome, Philip Bocking, Clement Herward, John Matchet et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/17 - B Dr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - John Blowfield v William Gryme, John Ransome, Philip Bocking, Clement Herward, John Matchet et al - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/18 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Nicholas Kaye et uxor, John Rogers, Allen Nobell | + | *STAC 5/B7/18 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Nicholas Kaye et uxor, John Rogers, Allen Nobell - [[STAC Barnard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/19 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Edward Burnell v William Underne, Edward Underne, James Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Adam Leake et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/19 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Edward Burnell v William Underne, Edward Underne, James Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Adam Leake et al - [[STAC Burnell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/20 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v Francis Reynor, Thomas Corbe, Peter Purcase, Nicholas Eaton et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/20 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v Francis Reynor, Thomas Corbe, Peter Purcase, Nicholas Eaton et al - [[STAC Brooke]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/21 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Bawdon v John Heale, Thomas Heale, Nicholas Dyer, Margaret Stephen et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/21 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - John Bawdon v John Heale, Thomas Heale, Nicholas Dyer, Margaret Stephen et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/22 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v John Walker, Anne Worthington, Edward Worthington, Ellen Nightgall | + | *STAC 5/B7/22 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v John Walker, Anne Worthington, Edward Worthington, Ellen Nightgall - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Anceter, Henry Tanner, William Emersham, Thomas Needler et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Anceter, Henry Tanner, William Emersham, Thomas Needler et al - [[STAC Burton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/24 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Woods alias Lewood, John Williams alias Plummer et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/24 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Woods alias Lewood, John Williams alias Plummer et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Roger Belgh and the inhabitants and tenants of Woodall in Yorkshire v William Serleby, Anthony Serleby, Richard Ogden, William Cooper et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Roger Belgh and the inhabitants and tenants of Woodall in Yorkshire v William Serleby, Anthony Serleby, Richard Ogden, William Cooper et al - [[STAC co York NR]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/26 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - Edmund Brudenel et uxor, John Ryley v John Simpson Jr, John Simpson Sr, Nicholas Beyghton, William Sympson, Richard Cley | + | *STAC 5/B7/26 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - Edmund Brudenel et uxor, John Ryley v John Simpson Jr, John Simpson Sr, Nicholas Beyghton, William Sympson, Richard Cley - [[STAC Brudenell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/27 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Robert Belton et uxor, guardians of Margaret Clerk, Anne Clerk v Oswald Richard, Nicholas Richard, Robert Booth, Andrew Thorpe et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/27 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Robert Belton et uxor, guardians of Margaret Clerk, Anne Clerk v Oswald Richard, Nicholas Richard, Robert Booth, Andrew Thorpe et al - [[STAC Belton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/28 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Kelway, Richard Pace, Nicholas Hunt, George Poole et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/28 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Kelway, Richard Pace, Nicholas Hunt, George Poole et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Agnes Nobell | + | *STAC 5/B7/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Agnes Nobell - [[STAC Barnard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/30 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Nicholas Blaby v Thomas Okeley, Baldwyn Hodges, William Stephens et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/30 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Nicholas Blaby v Thomas Okeley, Baldwyn Hodges, William Stephens et al - [[STAC Blabey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/31 - B A Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Barow v Elizabeth Standish, William Standish, John Chewe, William Glasier et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/31 - B A Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Barow v Elizabeth Standish, William Standish, John Chewe, William Glasier et al - [[STAC Barrowe]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/32 - B C A - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Bilson, Warden and Scholars of St Mary's College Winchester v Oliver Sawyer, Philip Greenley, James Papie, George Scandaret et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/32 - B C A - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Bilson, Warden and Scholars of St Mary's College Winchester v Oliver Sawyer, Philip Greenley, James Papie, George Scandaret et al - [[STAC Bilson]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v William Kneveton, George Storkely | + | *STAC 5/B7/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v William Kneveton, George Storkely - [[STAC Bonner]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/34 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgins, William Higgins | + | *STAC 5/B7/34 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgins, William Higgins - [[STAC Ballard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/35 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brocas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Edward Savage, John Moore, Thomas Moore, Robert Whitby et al | + | *STAC 5/B7/35 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brocas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Edward Savage, John Moore, Thomas Moore, Robert Whitby et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/36 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William Barwick v Philip Lovell et uxor, Elizabeth alias Great Bess his maid | + | *STAC 5/B7/36 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwick v Philip Lovell et uxor, Elizabeth alias Great Bess his maid - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/37 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - - William Brightman v John Shipman, Leonard Levett, John Matthewe, Richard Pulter | + | *STAC 5/B7/37 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - - William Brightman v John Shipman, Leonard Levett, John Matthewe, Richard Pulter - [[STAC Brightman]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/38 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v Griffith Vaughan ap Griffith ap Richard | + | *STAC 5/B7/38 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v Griffith Vaughan ap Griffith ap Richard - [[STAC Baker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/39 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Strappe, John Thompson, William Fuller, John Parishe, John Wilbye | + | *STAC 5/B7/39 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Strappe, John Thompson, William Fuller, John Parishe, John Wilbye - [[STAC Bragg]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/40 - B - 29 Eliz - - John Beighton v John Smythe | + | *STAC 5/B7/40 - B - 29 Eliz - - John Beighton v John Smythe - [[STAC Beighton]] |
− | ''' B8 | + | ''' B8 - Boxed STAC 5/B8/1-31 & ? ''' |
− | *STAC 5/B8/1 - B A - 23 Eliz - Somerset - John Bisse, John Bigge, Henry Bush, Richard Adams v Walter Bayley, John Blynman Sr, John Blynman Jr, Thomas Rogers, George Philips | + | *STAC 5/B8/1 - B A - 23 Eliz - Somerset - John Bisse, John Bigge, Henry Bush, Richard Adams v Walter Bayley, John Blynman Sr, John Blynman Jr, Thomas Rogers, George Philips - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/2 - A - - Nottinghamshire - John Bennet, John Smith v John Bush, Thomas Langford, Edward Langford, Richard Rawson, Christopher Brandrith | + | *STAC 5/B8/2 - A - - Nottinghamshire - John Bennet, John Smith v John Bush, Thomas Langford, Edward Langford, Richard Rawson, Christopher Brandrith - [[STAC co Nottingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/3 - B A - Trinity 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott | + | *STAC 5/B8/3 - B A - Trinity 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/4 - B A Rn - Trinity 25 Eliz - London - Peter Bowlters v Henry Bellingham, John Wells, George Mayes, John Cressey et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/4 - B A Rn - Trinity 25 Eliz - London - Peter Bowlters v Henry Bellingham, John Wells, George Mayes, John Cressey et al - [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamont v William Saville | + | *STAC 5/B8/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamont v William Saville - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/6 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Baron v John Frye, John Marwood, Edward Tye, John Rodden, Thomas Vilvayne | + | *STAC 5/B8/6 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Baron v John Frye, John Marwood, Edward Tye, John Rodden, Thomas Vilvayne - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/7 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Christopher | + | *STAC 5/B8/7 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Christopher Raandall, Richard Johnson, John Tyernall - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/8 - B - 41 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent, Christopher Place | + | *STAC 5/B8/8 - B - 41 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent, Christopher Place - [[STAC co Durham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/9 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Benington v John Benington, Michael Desborough | + | *STAC 5/B8/9 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Benington v John Benington, Michael Desborough - [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bartholemew Berry et uxor v Nicholas Saunderson, Gilbert Dighton | + | *STAC 5/B8/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bartholemew Berry et uxor v Nicholas Saunderson, Gilbert Dighton - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/11 - B C A - 17 Eliz - - John Buckford et uxor v William Pickoner, William Heaster | + | *STAC 5/B8/11 - B C A - 17 Eliz - - John Buckford et uxor v William Pickoner, William Heaster - [[STAC Buckford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/12 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Blewett v John Martin, Richard Page, Henry Ascughe | + | *STAC 5/B8/12 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Blewett v John Martin, Richard Page, Henry Ascughe - [[STAC Blewitt]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/13 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Bateman v Stephen Bateman, Reynold Greenwood, George Dixon et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/13 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Bateman v Stephen Bateman, Reynold Greenwood, George Dixon et al - [[STAC Bateman]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/14 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Bagot, Walter Bagot, Anthony Bagot v Francis Plouden, Andrew Blunden, William Parson et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/14 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Bagot, Walter Bagot, Anthony Bagot v Francis Plouden, Andrew Blunden, William Parson et al - [[STAC Baggott]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/15 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Bawden v John Sheere, William Sheere | + | *STAC 5/B8/15 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Bawden v John Sheere, William Sheere - [[STAC Bawden]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/16 - B A - 17 Eliz - - John Bromhall v Richard Mason, Robert of the Hawle, Humfreye ap David et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/16 - B A - 17 Eliz - - John Bromhall v Richard Mason, Robert of the Hawle, Humfreye ap David et al - [[STAC Bromehall]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/17 - B - 32 Eliz - - Edward Bunte v William Hill, William Baker, Lewis Thomas | + | *STAC 5/B8/17 - B - 32 Eliz - - Edward Bunte v William Hill, William Baker, Lewis Thomas - [[STAC Bunt]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/18 - B A - Trinity 42 Eliz - - John Birde v Hugh Birde Jr | + | *STAC 5/B8/18 - B A - Trinity 42 Eliz - - John Birde v Hugh Birde Jr - [[STAC Bird]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/19 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - - George Blunt v Thomas Furner, Richard Bullock, Thomas Tillsley et uxor, Richard Gate, Robert Ethell | + | *STAC 5/B8/19 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - - George Blunt v Thomas Furner, Richard Bullock, Thomas Tillsley et uxor, Richard Gate, Robert Ethell - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/20 - A - 34 Eliz - - [blank] Ballard v Roger Mosely et uxor | + | *STAC 5/B8/20 - A - 34 Eliz - - [blank] Ballard v Roger Mosely et uxor - [[STAC Ballard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/21 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Burkhened, Anne Bostock v Robert Leache | + | *STAC 5/B8/21 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Burkhened, Anne Bostock v Robert Leache - [[STAC Birkenhead]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/22 - B A Rn - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Blackway v William Woodyer, William Smith, Richard Wilkinson, James Wilkinson | + | *STAC 5/B8/22 - B A Rn - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Blackway v William Woodyer, William Smith, Richard Wilkinson, James Wilkinson - [[STAC Blackway]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/23 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smythe, William Murrey, Humfrey Whitgrove et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/23 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smythe, William Murrey, Humfrey Whitgrove et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/24 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brooke v William Gardener, Henry Allyson | + | *STAC 5/B8/24 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brooke v William Gardener, Henry Allyson - [[STAC Brooke]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/25 - B - 34 Eliz - - Raphe Bowes v John Donninge, William Donninge, Richard Donninge, John Matthewe | + | *STAC 5/B8/25 - B - 34 Eliz - - Raphe Bowes v John Donninge, William Donninge, Richard Donninge, John Matthewe - [[STAC Bowes]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/26 - A - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Blake, Nicholas Sherman v Elizabeth Myper | + | *STAC 5/B8/26 - A - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Blake, Nicholas Sherman v Elizabeth Myper - [[STAC Blake]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/27 - A - 33 Eliz - - Zachary Bethell v John Sothderne, Thomas Arnold alias Pearman | + | *STAC 5/B8/27 - A - 33 Eliz - Hampshire - Zachary Bethell v John Sothderne, Thomas Arnold alias Pearman - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/28 - A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Byrche v John Lewes | + | *STAC 5/B8/28 - A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Byrche v John Lewes - [[STAC Birch]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/29 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Henry Byrom v Thomas Morris, Robert Dacks, William Gardener et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/29 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Henry Byrom v Thomas Morris, Robert Dacks, William Gardener et al - [[STAC Byrom]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/30 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v Robert Dugley, William Partridge, John Partridge, William Evans et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/30 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Byrd, John Pitman v Robert Dugley, William Partridge, John Partridge, William Evans et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/31 - B A Rn C I D - 4 Eliz - Somerset - George Broughton v Thomas Howard Viscount Bindon, Thomas Howard, John Baker | + | *STAC 5/B8/31 - B A Rn C I D - 4 Eliz - Somerset - George Broughton v Thomas Howard Viscount Bindon, Thomas Howard, John Baker - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Sir John Radcliffe, Gilbert Sherington, Ralphe Worseley et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Sir John Radcliffe, Gilbert Sherington, Ralphe Worseley et al - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/33 - B A Rn - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pile, Edmond Pike, Robert Blake | + | *STAC 5/B8/33 - B A Rn - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pile, Edmond Pike, Robert Blake - [[STAC Button]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/34 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brownwell v Francis Fletcher, Francis Hyndley, Edmond Bornwe, Henry Greene, William Towle et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/34 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - Lancashire - William Brownwell v Francis Fletcher, Francis Hyndley, Edmond Bornwe, Henry Greene, William Towle et al - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/35 - B A C I D - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al, Robert Rowse, Bartholemew Sale et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/35 - B A C I D - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al, Robert Rowse, Bartholemew Sale et al - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/36 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - William Broade v Johanna Newman, Elizabeth Newman, Thomas Symonds, John Stockwell et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/36 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - William Broade v Johanna Newman, Elizabeth Newman, Thomas Symonds, John Stockwell et al - [[STAC Broad]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/37 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - John Blighe v Thomas Opye, Thomas Thynne, Nicholas Whyte | + | *STAC 5/B8/37 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - John Blighe v Thomas Opye, Thomas Thynne, Nicholas Whyte - [[STAC Bligh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/38 - B A - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, Thomas Watkins et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/38 - B A - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, Thomas Watkins et al - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Brynley v John Sharott, Thomas Hankenson, William Mynshall et al | + | *STAC 5/B8/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Brynley v John Sharott, Thomas Hankenson, William Mynshall et al - [[STAC Brinley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/40 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Jerome Bernarde et uxor, Thomas Gadburye v Stephen Barston, Richard Bartlett, Thomas Flower Barrett, Thomas Conwaye | + | *STAC 5/B8/40 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Jerome Bernarde et uxor, Thomas Gadburye v Stephen Barston, Richard Bartlett, Thomas Flower Barrett, Thomas Conwaye - [[STAC Barnard]] |
''' B9 ''' | ''' B9 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B9/1 - B A Rn - Mich 28 & 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ballard v William Ashley alias Hitling, John Leake | + | *STAC 5/B9/1 - B A Rn - Mich 28 & 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ballard v William Ashley alias Hitling, John Leake - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/2 - B A Rn C I D - 41 & 42 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent | + | *STAC 5/B9/2 - B A Rn C I D - 41 & 42 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent - [[STAC co Durham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/3 - B - 28 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smith, William Murrey, Humfreye Whitgrove et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/3 - B - 28 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smith, William Murrey, Humfreye Whitgrove et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/4 - B - 8 Eliz - Westmorland - Robert Byndlosse, Richard Baskell v James Bellingham, Thomas Benson, Thomas Porter, Thomas Smith, Rowland Helme | + | *STAC 5/B9/4 - B - 8 Eliz - Westmorland - Robert Byndlosse, Richard Baskell v James Bellingham, Thomas Benson, Thomas Porter, Thomas Smith, Rowland Helme - [[STAC co Westmorland]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/5 - B Dr - Trinity 31 Eliz - Devon - Humphrey Bury v Thomas Arthure | + | *STAC 5/B9/5 - B Dr - Trinity 31 Eliz - Devon - Humphrey Bury v Thomas Arthure - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/6 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - John Bonner v Robert Turbat, John Turbat, Richard Turbat | + | *STAC 5/B9/6 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - John Bonner v Robert Turbat, John Turbat, Richard Turbat - [[STAC Bonner]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/7 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Edmond Thomas Trafford, Thomas Goodyere, Robert Burgess et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/7 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Edmond Thomas Trafford, Thomas Goodyere, Robert Burgess et al - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/8 - B - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Harvey, Edward Wey et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/8 - B - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Harvey, Edward Wey et al - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barnham, William Hopnorth et uxor v Richard Woollaston | + | *STAC 5/B9/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barnham, William Hopnorth et uxor v Richard Woollaston - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/10 - B A - Hilary 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bedell v William Boyer, John Boyer, James Scarborough, Edmond Churchloe, Thomas Henton, William Forde et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/10 - B A - Hilary 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bedell v William Boyer, John Boyer, James Scarborough, Edmond Churchloe, Thomas Henton, William Forde et al - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/11 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - George Blunt v Christopher Page, Ralph Ward, Richard | + | *STAC 5/B9/11 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - George Blunt v Christopher Page, Ralph Ward, Richard Morton et al - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/12 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Bidawhile v William Hynts | + | *STAC 5/B9/12 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Bidawhile v William Hynts - [[STAC Bideawhile]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/13 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Bretlande v Richard Hanburie et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/13 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Bretlande v Richard Hanburie et al - [[STAC Bretland]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/14 - B - 29 Eliz - - Robert Bradley v Thomas Walker Sr, Thomas Walker Jr, Leonard Staveley, Robert Bodkin et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/14 - B - 29 Eliz - - Robert Bradley v Thomas Walker Sr, Thomas Walker Jr, Leonard Staveley, Robert Bodkin et al - [[STAC Bradley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/15 - B A C I D - Hilary 39 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Thomas Passemore, Philip Reede, John Brooke et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/15 - B A C I D - Hilary 39 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Thomas Passemore, Philip Reede, John Brooke et al - [[STAC Bellow]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/16 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Bradley, Richard Bradley v William Greene, John Garbett, Thomas Flewellyn, Randall Hardiell et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/16 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Bradley, Richard Bradley v William Greene, John Garbett, Thomas Flewellyn, Randall Hardiell et al - [[STAC Bradley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/17 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - - William Butler v John Purefaye, Henry Sparkes, William Foxe, John Breame, Thomas Wrighte et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/17 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefaye, Henry Sparkes, William Foxe, John Breame, Thomas Wrighte et al - [[STAC Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/18 - B A Rn - Trinity 7 Eliz - - Edward Baynton v Gabriell Pledall, John Bayliff, Edmund Pannel | + | *STAC 5/B9/18 - B A Rn - Trinity 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Edward Baynton v Gabriell Pledall, John Bayliff, Edmund Pannel - [[STAC Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/19 - B A - Hilary 45 Eliz - - William Bellingham v Thomas Lindsey alis Linley, Richard Whitehead, Ann Ryder et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/19 - B A - Hilary 45 Eliz - - William Bellingham v Thomas Lindsey alis Linley, Richard Whitehead, Ann Ryder et al - [[STAC Bellingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/20 - B A - Mich 39 &40 Eliz - - Thomas Boughton v Sylvester Stuttsbury, John Nichols | + | *STAC 5/B9/20 - B A - Mich 39 &40 Eliz - - Thomas Boughton v Sylvester Stuttsbury, John Nichols - [[STAC Boughton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/21 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - James Bothom v William Denham, Ann Roden, Thomas Woodward | + | *STAC 5/B9/21 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - James Bothom v William Denham, Ann Roden, Thomas Woodward - [[STAC Botham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/22 - B A - Trinity 36 Eliz - - Philip Bache v Robert Hodges alias Kinman, Isaac Cornwall, William Harris, William Hiron et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/22 - B A - Trinity 36 Eliz - - Philip Bache v Robert Hodges alias Kinman, Isaac Cornwall, William Harris, William Hiron et al - [[STAC Bache]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/23 - A C - 3 Eliz - - Nicholas Bykeford v John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard, John Heyward, Robert Thornyn, Richard Hale | + | *STAC 5/B9/23 - A C - 3 Eliz - - Nicholas Bykeford v John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard, John Heyward, Robert Thornyn, Richard Hale - [[STAC Bickford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/24 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgin, William Higgin | + | *STAC 5/B9/24 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgin, William Higgin - [[STAC Ballard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/25 - | + | *STAC 5/B9/25 - - 8 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Barnardiston, Christofer Barnardiston v William Bridges, Richard Scroggs, George Gibbons et al - [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/26 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - James Brampton v John Lowth et uxor, Richard Pye et uxor, George Marsham et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/26 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - James Brampton v John Lowth et uxor, Richard Pye et uxor, George Marsham et al - [[STAC Brampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/27 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Blythe v John Russell | + | *STAC 5/B9/27 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Blythe v John Russell - [[STAC Bligh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/28 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - John Bussye, William Lyveless, John Luddington, Alice Brelesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Wingfield, Maria Wingfiels, William Hoddington, Richard Enderby et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/28 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - John Bussye, William Lyveless, John Luddington, Alice Brelesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Wingfield, Maria Wingfiels, William Hoddington, Richard Enderby et al - [[STAC Bussey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/29 - B - - - John Badcocke, William Searell v Nicholas Cowling, John Coll’ Sr, John Coll’ Jr | + | *STAC 5/B9/29 - B - - - John Badcocke, William Searell v Nicholas Cowling, John Coll’ Sr, John Coll’ Jr - [[STAC Badcock]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/30 - B A - Hilary 40 Eliz - - Richard Banister v John ap John ap Edward, Hugh ap John, Richard ap John ap Edward, John ap Richard et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/30 - B A - Hilary 40 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Banister v John ap John ap Edward, Hugh ap John, Richard ap John ap Edward, John ap Richard et al - [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/31 - B A - Mich 34 & 35 Eliz - - Nicholas Byngham v William Nicholas, William Coole, Edward Smallen | + | *STAC 5/B9/31 - B A - Mich 34 & 35 Eliz - - Nicholas Byngham v William Nicholas, William Coole, Edward Smallen - [[STAC Bingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/32 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Francis Blunt v Richard Coxe, Robert Dewe, William Taylor, Philip Pyttstowe et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/32 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Francis Blunt v Richard Coxe, Robert Dewe, William Taylor, Philip Pyttstowe et al - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/33 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - - Easter 30 Eliz - - William Blount v Thomas Williard, Richard Williard, William Leedes, Robert Gemmott, Thomas Chestom, Robert Chestom et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/33 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - - Easter 30 Eliz - - William Blount v Thomas Williard, Richard Williard, William Leedes, Robert Gemmott, Thomas Chestom, Robert Chestom et al - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/34 - B A - Hilary 44 Eliz - - Walter Bickles v John Aistill, William Skinner, William Clifford, John Harris et uxor et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/34 - B A - Hilary 44 Eliz - - Walter Bickles v John Aistill, William Skinner, William Clifford, John Harris et uxor et al - [[STAC Bickles]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/35 - B A C I D - Mich 38 & 39 Eliz - - Thomas Broughton v Richard Broughton, Humfrey ap Hugh Loyd, Humfrey ap Griffith | + | *STAC 5/B9/35 - B A C I D - Mich 38 & 39 Eliz - - Thomas Broughton v Richard Broughton, Humfrey ap Hugh Loyd, Humfrey ap Griffith - [[STAC Broughton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/36 - B Dr - Hilary 35 Eliz - - John Byrt v John Neale, Anthony Harrison | + | *STAC 5/B9/36 - B Dr - Hilary 35 Eliz - - John Byrt v John Neale, Anthony Harrison - [[STAC Birt]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Battell v Henry Everard, William Carr, Thomas Cox | + | *STAC 5/B9/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Battell v Henry Everard, William Carr, Thomas Cox - [[STAC Battell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/38 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclought Freebody, David Hopton | + | *STAC 5/B9/38 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclought Freebody, David Hopton - [[STAC co Chester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/39 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - John Bridgewood v Ralph Edge, John Gibson, Thomas Saville | + | *STAC 5/B9/39 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - John Bridgewood v Ralph Edge, John Gibson, Thomas Saville - [[STAC Bridgwood]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/40 - Dn I - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Clarke et al | + | *STAC 5/B9/40 - Dn I - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Clarke et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
''' B10 ''' | ''' B10 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B10/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - Robert Boron v Roger Butler, Christopher Ledcott, Jerome Ledcott | + | *STAC 5/B10/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - Robert Boron v Roger Butler, Christopher Ledcott, Jerome Ledcott - [[STAC Boron]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/2 - B - 40 Eliz - - John Barrye v John Vale, William Gillett, John Robinson et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/2 - B - 40 Eliz - - John Barrye v John Vale, William Gillett, John Robinson et al - [[STAC Barry]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/3 - B - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Barnardistone v John Bowles et uxor, Richard Mussenden, Thomas Pinchbacke | + | *STAC 5/B10/3 - B - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Barnardistone v John Bowles et uxor, Richard Mussenden, Thomas Pinchbacke - [[STAC Barnardiston]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/4 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Benbury v John Stacy, Thomas Russell | + | *STAC 5/B10/4 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Benbury v John Stacy, Thomas Russell - [[STAC Benbury]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/5 - B - 39 Eliz - - Richard Barker v Henry Welchman, John Norris | + | *STAC 5/B10/5 - B - 39 Eliz - - Richard Barker v Henry Welchman, John Norris - [[STAC Barker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/6 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Blunston v John Tevery, Jervis Tevery, Marke Tevery, Robert Smith Olyver Cockine et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/6 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Blunston v John Tevery, Jervis Tevery, Marke Tevery, Robert Smith Olyver Cockine et al - [[STAC Blunstone]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/7 - B - 39 Eliz - - Robert Burton v William Tenante, Nicholas Bravenor, Richard Browne, Thomas Clerk et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/7 - B - 39 Eliz - - Robert Burton v William Tenante, Nicholas Bravenor, Richard Browne, Thomas Clerk et al - [[STAC Burton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burch, Henry Burch v John Symer | + | *STAC 5/B10/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burch, Henry Burch v John Symer - [[STAC Birch]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/9 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v John Chowe | + | *STAC 5/B10/9 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v John Chowe - [[STAC Basse]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/10 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Bosville v John Bellingham, William Bellingham, Henry Gardiner, Nicholas Bland | + | *STAC 5/B10/10 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Bosville v John Bellingham, William Bellingham, Henry Gardiner, Nicholas Bland - [[STAC York]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/11 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Barber v Thomas Styles | + | *STAC 5/B10/11 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Barber v Thomas Styles - [[STAC Barber]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/12 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Barker v John Hatt, John Barker, Robert Wollen | + | *STAC 5/B10/12 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Barker v John Hatt, John Barker, Robert Wollen - [[STAC Barker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/13 - B - 39 Eliz - - Stephen Burgess v Thomas ap John Thomas, Richard ap Reynold, Thomas ap John Taylor, Alexander alias Saunders Kyffen et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/13 - B - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - Stephen Burgess v Thomas ap John Thomas, Richard ap Reynold, Thomas ap John Taylor, Alexander alias Saunders Kyffen et al - [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/14 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Throgmerton et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/14 - I D - 20 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Throgmerton et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/15 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Burne v William Wallowes, John Burne, Thomas Burne, John Mylls | + | *STAC 5/B10/15 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Burne v William Wallowes, John Burne, Thomas Burne, John Mylls - [[STAC Burne]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/16 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Boyer v James Hurford, Robert Coles, Robert Hooper et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/16 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Boyer v James Hurford, Robert Coles, Robert Hooper et al - [[STAC Bowyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/17 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Ralph Worseley | + | *STAC 5/B10/17 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Ralph Worseley - [[STAC Brereton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Batten v John Parsons, Edward Parsons, Edward Gorge, Bennet Cotton, George Cox et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Batten v John Parsons, Edward Parsons, Edward Gorge, Bennet Cotton, George Cox et al - [[STAC Batten]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/19 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newinighton, John Mathewe | + | *STAC 5/B10/19 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newinighton, John Mathewe - [[STAC Barker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Walter Brode, John Mulles, Thomas Mulles v John Hendy et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode, John Mulles, Thomas Mulles v John Hendy et al - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Richard Baynes et al v William Tilleston, Thomas Tilleston | + | *STAC 5/B10/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Richard Baynes et al v William Tilleston, Thomas Tilleston - [[STAC Baines]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Brook v Thomas Vawasor et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Brook v Thomas Vawasor et al - [[STAC Brooke]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/23 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Edward Beson v William Marler | + | *STAC 5/B10/23 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Edward Beson v William Marler - [[STAC Besson]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Blunt v John Forster, Robert Forster, Bloye, Robert Paul Smith | + | *STAC 5/B10/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Blunt v John Forster, Robert Forster, Bloye, Robert Paul Smith - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - William Barnes v John Fullwoodde, Richard Hurlbut et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - William Barnes v John Fullwoodde, Richard Hurlbut et al - [[STAC Barnes]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/26 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bishop v Thomas Grant, Timothy Merrer, John Batehellor | + | *STAC 5/B10/26 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bishop v Thomas Grant, Timothy Merrer, John Batehellor - [[STAC Bishop]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Blunt et uxor v John Blackman, James Neyle, William Smarte, Ralph Clebrucke et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Blunt et uxor v John Blackman, James Neyle, William Smarte, Ralph Clebrucke et al - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Perce, John Jeffcocke, William Lucas | + | *STAC 5/B10/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Perce, John Jeffcocke, William Lucas - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barkley v John Edwards et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barkley v John Edwards et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brackin v Richard Perishe, Thomas Horne, Thomas Sauckster et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brackin v Richard Perishe, Thomas Horne, Thomas Sauckster et al - [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Morrice Brown et uxor v Francis Bowen, John Knell, Ralph Payne, Rowland Bridgewater | + | *STAC 5/B10/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Morrice Brown et uxor v Francis Bowen, John Knell, Ralph Payne, Rowland Bridgewater - [[STAC Brown]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bedle v Jarvis Markham, Roger Duckington, Thomas Bull, Anthony Swallow | + | *STAC 5/B10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bedle v Jarvis Markham, Roger Duckington, Thomas Bull, Anthony Swallow - [[STAC Bedell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Margaret Plympton, Henry Bradshaw, Christopher Turner, Thomas Fell | + | *STAC 5/B10/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Margaret Plympton, Henry Bradshaw, Christopher Turner, Thomas Fell - [[STAC Beale]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/34 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v Ralph Woolfe, John Church | + | *STAC 5/B10/34 - I D - 27 Eliz - Berkshire - William Earl of Bath v Ralph Woolfe, John Church - [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams | + | *STAC 5/B10/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - Radnor, Kent - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams - [[STAC co Radnor]] and [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/36 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Ralph Browne v William Copewood | + | *STAC 5/B10/36 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Ralph Browne v William Copewood - [[STAC Brown]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/37 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baude v John Maye, Walter Coney, William Watts et uxor, Martyn Grove et uxor et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/37 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baude v John Maye, Walter Coney, William Watts et uxor, Martyn Grove et uxor et al - [[STAC Bawd]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/38 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Buttry v Christopher Aykensyde et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/38 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Buttry v Christopher Aykensyde et al - [[STAC Buttry]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/39 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Blackheath, William Hole v Thomas Holland, Bartholemew Richardson et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/39 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Blackheath, William Hole v Thomas Holland, Bartholemew Richardson et al - [[STAC Blackheath]] |
− | *STAC 5/B10/40 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Johan Baylie v Henry Ward, Thomas Jakeman, Thomas Pitt et al | + | *STAC 5/B10/40 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Johan Baylie v Henry Ward, Thomas Jakeman, Thomas Pitt et al - [[STAC Bailey]] |
Latest revision as of 18:20, 28 February 2024
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
B6
- STAC 5/B6/1 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Beswick v Edward Robinson - STAC Beswick
- STAC 5/B6/2 - B A Rn - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Thomas Bateman v Thomas Diningham, William Sturtupp - STAC Bateman
- STAC 5/B6/3 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Francis Earl of Bedford v Richard Wenslowe, Humphrey Needham, John Undertree - STAC Bedford
- STAC 5/B6/4 - B A C - 36 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - James Blades v Robert Blades, Thomas Atkins STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/B6/5 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Bussey, William Livesley, John Loddington, Alice Brellesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Maria Wingfield, William Loddington et al - STAC Bussey
- STAC 5/B6/6 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Henry Betty v John Bishop, John Michell, Richard Hockyene, Richard Corkyne et al - STAC Betty
- STAC 5/B6/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Baylie v Thomas Long, John Hunt, John Pruat, Gilbert Pruat, Nicholas Biggs, Nate Biggs, Thomas Biggs et al - STAC Bailey
- STAC 5/B6/8 - B - Hil 16 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - Richard Barkeley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones, Richard More - STAC co Gloucester and STAC co Bristol
- STAC 5/B6/9 - B Dr - Hil 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans - STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B6/10 - B A Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Baud, Ferdinando Baud v John Cheyne, Awdrye Sweyland, Henry Clerk, John Preston et al - STAC Baud
- STAC 5/B6/11 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Richard Banes, Humphrey Shepherd v Thomas Tylston, William Tylston - STAC Baines
- STAC 5/B6/12 - B C A I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Browne v Christopher Johnson, Robert Howsegoe et uxor, Arnold Johnson, William Nicholls et al - STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B6/13 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Pexall Brocas v Leonard Keere, George Reynell et uxor, John Shoare et al - STAC Brocas
- STAC 5/B6/14 - B A - 8 Eliz - - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor, Thomas Thorpe, Thomas Taylor et al - STAC Booth
- STAC 5/B6/15 - B A Rn - Hil 31 Eliz - - Alice Boyes v James Dalton, William Knight - STAC Boyes
- STAC 5/B6/16 - B A C I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - William Bedell v Sir Thomas Wingfeild, Garvaise Markam, Roger Dukington et al - STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B6/17 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Bushell, Edward Bushell, William Pearson, John Wheeler, Roger Noble, Ralph Wood v Thomas Harward et uxor, Bartholomew Kightley, John Evans, John Yate et al - STAC Bushell
- STAC 5/B6/18 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - John Bunting Sr v Richard Baker, Jeffrey Bunting, Thomas Bunting, John Bunting, Richard Savage et al - STAC Bunting
- STAC 5/B6/19 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - James Blayes v Robert Blayes, Thomas Atkyn - STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/B6/20 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Reginald Barker v William Peyrson - STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B6/21 - B A Rn C - 23 Eliz - - Lewis Bagbare v John Ackland, William Brayley alias Widlake - STAC Bagbeare
- STAC 5/B6/22 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Gregory Ballard et uxor v William Pooler, William Holmer, John Dunn, Thomas Warter et al - STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B6/23 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Sir John Bourne v Joyce Randal, Elizabeth Randal, Hugh Randal, John Randal, Robert Randal et al - STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B6/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v William Foster, Francis Clerk, Thomas Jackson, John Allen - STAC Bostock
- STAC 5/B6/25 - B - 29 Eliz - - Henry Britten v William Stickney, Ralph Butterworthe, Thomas Dards et al - STAC Britten
- STAC 5/B6/26 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Baynton v Henry Rawlins alias Butler, Edmund Chiver, John Bayly, Richard Webb - STAC Bainton
- STAC 5/B6/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Isaac Baysaunte v John Trotman, Edward Trotman, Richard Bird, Thomas Taylor - STAC Baysaunte
- STAC 5/B6/28 - B A C - Easter 36 Eliz - - Jane Bowne v Walter Dibble, Humphrey Quick, John Croker, Henry Shattock et al - STAC Bowne
- STAC 5/B6/29 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Edward Barber v Thomas Dodd, Ralph Ryland, Robert Butler, Peter Minsue - STAC Barber
- STAC 5/B6/30 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Berwick v Philip Lovell, Richard Costen - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B6/31 - Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewers et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B6/32 - A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Babb v William Pethericke, Richard Baker, Roger Painter et al - STAC Babb
- STAC 5/B6/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Aden Berrisford v Matthew Berrisford, John Berrisford, Thomas Berrisford, Jervis Berrisford - STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B6/34 - B - 3 Eliz - - John Baker v William Clarke, John Skylman, Richard Baynard et al - STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B6/35 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Michael Berrisford et uxor v John Davennett, Abraham Copwood, Richard Scrogg - STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B6/36 - B A - Hil 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Humphry, Thomas Humphry, Symon Humphry, John Hodeley, Edward Hodeley, Thomas Hodeley, John Burges et al - STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B6/37 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Barnarde, Mary Sturton v William Charlton et al - STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B6/38 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Beamount et al v Eustace Gee et al - STAC Beaumont
- STAC 5/B6/39 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bewire et al v Francis Compton, Francis Skelt, Thomas Skelt - STAC Bevoir
- STAC 5/B6/40 - B A - Hil 44 Eliz - - Sir George Boothe v Thomas Ley, John Ramshaw, John Shaw et al - STAC Booth
B7
- STAC 5/B7/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v John Starke et al - STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B7/2 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John James Ulcot, Pears Saundrye, John Lugger - STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B7/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Brooke v John Perryman et uxor, James Wodley et uxor, William Barker et al - STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B7/4 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Henry Blackborough v Richard Goddard, Ambrose Holston, William Shepherd et al - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B7/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bradshaw v Richard Molyneaux, Edmund Molyneaux, Edward Osbalston - STAC Bradshaw
- STAC 5/B7/6 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Henry Bannister v Henry Butler, William Howick, Nicholas Butler et al - STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B7/7 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Tratman, John Bence, William Atwood, Richard Knight et al - STAC Billingsley
- STAC 5/B7/8 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Burton v Oughtred Perkinson, William Wallis, Henry Atkinson et al - STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B7/9 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmund Smyth, William Ratclyff, Richard Bryddock - STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B7/10 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Paul Bathurst, John Gull v John Combden, William Combden - STAC Bathurst
- STAC 5/B7/11 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Richard Brigg v Richard Holdgate, Edmund Holdgate, Robert Webb et Jane uxor, Jasper Ducket - STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/B7/12 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Becker v William Neve, Thomas Bretton, Thomas Becker et al - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B7/13 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Humphrey Becket v Henry Becket et uxor, William Yate et uxor, Alexander Kynsey et al - STAC Beckett
- STAC 5/B7/14 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclough Freebodie, David Hopton - STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/B7/15 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefry, Henry Sparks, William Bridgeman et al - STAC Butler
- STAC 5/B7/16 - B A Rn - Hil 24 Eliz - - Ralph Bourchier v Christopher Lister, George Bell, Lancelot Shaw et al - STAC Bourchier
- STAC 5/B7/17 - B Dr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - John Blowfield v William Gryme, John Ransome, Philip Bocking, Clement Herward, John Matchet et al - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B7/18 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Nicholas Kaye et uxor, John Rogers, Allen Nobell - STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B7/19 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Edward Burnell v William Underne, Edward Underne, James Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Adam Leake et al - STAC Burnell
- STAC 5/B7/20 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v Francis Reynor, Thomas Corbe, Peter Purcase, Nicholas Eaton et al - STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B7/21 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - John Bawdon v John Heale, Thomas Heale, Nicholas Dyer, Margaret Stephen et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B7/22 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v John Walker, Anne Worthington, Edward Worthington, Ellen Nightgall - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B7/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Anceter, Henry Tanner, William Emersham, Thomas Needler et al - STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B7/24 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Woods alias Lewood, John Williams alias Plummer et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B7/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Roger Belgh and the inhabitants and tenants of Woodall in Yorkshire v William Serleby, Anthony Serleby, Richard Ogden, William Cooper et al - STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/B7/26 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - Edmund Brudenel et uxor, John Ryley v John Simpson Jr, John Simpson Sr, Nicholas Beyghton, William Sympson, Richard Cley - STAC Brudenell
- STAC 5/B7/27 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Robert Belton et uxor, guardians of Margaret Clerk, Anne Clerk v Oswald Richard, Nicholas Richard, Robert Booth, Andrew Thorpe et al - STAC Belton
- STAC 5/B7/28 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Kelway, Richard Pace, Nicholas Hunt, George Poole et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B7/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Agnes Nobell - STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B7/30 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Nicholas Blaby v Thomas Okeley, Baldwyn Hodges, William Stephens et al - STAC Blabey
- STAC 5/B7/31 - B A Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Barow v Elizabeth Standish, William Standish, John Chewe, William Glasier et al - STAC Barrowe
- STAC 5/B7/32 - B C A - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Bilson, Warden and Scholars of St Mary's College Winchester v Oliver Sawyer, Philip Greenley, James Papie, George Scandaret et al - STAC Bilson
- STAC 5/B7/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v William Kneveton, George Storkely - STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B7/34 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgins, William Higgins - STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B7/35 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brocas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Edward Savage, John Moore, Thomas Moore, Robert Whitby et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B7/36 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwick v Philip Lovell et uxor, Elizabeth alias Great Bess his maid - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B7/37 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - - William Brightman v John Shipman, Leonard Levett, John Matthewe, Richard Pulter - STAC Brightman
- STAC 5/B7/38 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v Griffith Vaughan ap Griffith ap Richard - STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B7/39 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Strappe, John Thompson, William Fuller, John Parishe, John Wilbye - STAC Bragg
- STAC 5/B7/40 - B - 29 Eliz - - John Beighton v John Smythe - STAC Beighton
B8 - Boxed STAC 5/B8/1-31 & ?
- STAC 5/B8/1 - B A - 23 Eliz - Somerset - John Bisse, John Bigge, Henry Bush, Richard Adams v Walter Bayley, John Blynman Sr, John Blynman Jr, Thomas Rogers, George Philips - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B8/2 - A - - Nottinghamshire - John Bennet, John Smith v John Bush, Thomas Langford, Edward Langford, Richard Rawson, Christopher Brandrith - STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/B8/3 - B A - Trinity 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B8/4 - B A Rn - Trinity 25 Eliz - London - Peter Bowlters v Henry Bellingham, John Wells, George Mayes, John Cressey et al - STAC co London
- STAC 5/B8/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamont v William Saville - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B8/6 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Baron v John Frye, John Marwood, Edward Tye, John Rodden, Thomas Vilvayne - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B8/7 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Christopher Raandall, Richard Johnson, John Tyernall - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B8/8 - B - 41 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent, Christopher Place - STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B8/9 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Benington v John Benington, Michael Desborough - STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/B8/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bartholemew Berry et uxor v Nicholas Saunderson, Gilbert Dighton - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B8/11 - B C A - 17 Eliz - - John Buckford et uxor v William Pickoner, William Heaster - STAC Buckford
- STAC 5/B8/12 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Blewett v John Martin, Richard Page, Henry Ascughe - STAC Blewitt
- STAC 5/B8/13 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Bateman v Stephen Bateman, Reynold Greenwood, George Dixon et al - STAC Bateman
- STAC 5/B8/14 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Bagot, Walter Bagot, Anthony Bagot v Francis Plouden, Andrew Blunden, William Parson et al - STAC Baggott
- STAC 5/B8/15 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Bawden v John Sheere, William Sheere - STAC Bawden
- STAC 5/B8/16 - B A - 17 Eliz - - John Bromhall v Richard Mason, Robert of the Hawle, Humfreye ap David et al - STAC Bromehall
- STAC 5/B8/17 - B - 32 Eliz - - Edward Bunte v William Hill, William Baker, Lewis Thomas - STAC Bunt
- STAC 5/B8/18 - B A - Trinity 42 Eliz - - John Birde v Hugh Birde Jr - STAC Bird
- STAC 5/B8/19 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - - George Blunt v Thomas Furner, Richard Bullock, Thomas Tillsley et uxor, Richard Gate, Robert Ethell - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B8/20 - A - 34 Eliz - - [blank] Ballard v Roger Mosely et uxor - STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B8/21 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Burkhened, Anne Bostock v Robert Leache - STAC Birkenhead
- STAC 5/B8/22 - B A Rn - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Blackway v William Woodyer, William Smith, Richard Wilkinson, James Wilkinson - STAC Blackway
- STAC 5/B8/23 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smythe, William Murrey, Humfrey Whitgrove et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B8/24 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brooke v William Gardener, Henry Allyson - STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B8/25 - B - 34 Eliz - - Raphe Bowes v John Donninge, William Donninge, Richard Donninge, John Matthewe - STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/B8/26 - A - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Blake, Nicholas Sherman v Elizabeth Myper - STAC Blake
- STAC 5/B8/27 - A - 33 Eliz - Hampshire - Zachary Bethell v John Sothderne, Thomas Arnold alias Pearman - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B8/28 - A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Byrche v John Lewes - STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B8/29 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Henry Byrom v Thomas Morris, Robert Dacks, William Gardener et al - STAC Byrom
- STAC 5/B8/30 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Byrd, John Pitman v Robert Dugley, William Partridge, John Partridge, William Evans et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B8/31 - B A Rn C I D - 4 Eliz - Somerset - George Broughton v Thomas Howard Viscount Bindon, Thomas Howard, John Baker - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B8/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Sir John Radcliffe, Gilbert Sherington, Ralphe Worseley et al - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B8/33 - B A Rn - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pile, Edmond Pike, Robert Blake - STAC Button
- STAC 5/B8/34 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - Lancashire - William Brownwell v Francis Fletcher, Francis Hyndley, Edmond Bornwe, Henry Greene, William Towle et al - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B8/35 - B A C I D - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al, Robert Rowse, Bartholemew Sale et al - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B8/36 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - William Broade v Johanna Newman, Elizabeth Newman, Thomas Symonds, John Stockwell et al - STAC Broad
- STAC 5/B8/37 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - John Blighe v Thomas Opye, Thomas Thynne, Nicholas Whyte - STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B8/38 - B A - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, Thomas Watkins et al - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B8/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Brynley v John Sharott, Thomas Hankenson, William Mynshall et al - STAC Brinley
- STAC 5/B8/40 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Jerome Bernarde et uxor, Thomas Gadburye v Stephen Barston, Richard Bartlett, Thomas Flower Barrett, Thomas Conwaye - STAC Barnard
B9
- STAC 5/B9/1 - B A Rn - Mich 28 & 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ballard v William Ashley alias Hitling, John Leake - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B9/2 - B A Rn C I D - 41 & 42 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent - STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B9/3 - B - 28 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smith, William Murrey, Humfreye Whitgrove et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B9/4 - B - 8 Eliz - Westmorland - Robert Byndlosse, Richard Baskell v James Bellingham, Thomas Benson, Thomas Porter, Thomas Smith, Rowland Helme - STAC co Westmorland
- STAC 5/B9/5 - B Dr - Trinity 31 Eliz - Devon - Humphrey Bury v Thomas Arthure - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B9/6 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - John Bonner v Robert Turbat, John Turbat, Richard Turbat - STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B9/7 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Edmond Thomas Trafford, Thomas Goodyere, Robert Burgess et al - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B9/8 - B - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Harvey, Edward Wey et al - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B9/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barnham, William Hopnorth et uxor v Richard Woollaston - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B9/10 - B A - Hilary 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bedell v William Boyer, John Boyer, James Scarborough, Edmond Churchloe, Thomas Henton, William Forde et al - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/B9/11 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - George Blunt v Christopher Page, Ralph Ward, Richard Morton et al - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B9/12 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Bidawhile v William Hynts - STAC Bideawhile
- STAC 5/B9/13 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Bretlande v Richard Hanburie et al - STAC Bretland
- STAC 5/B9/14 - B - 29 Eliz - - Robert Bradley v Thomas Walker Sr, Thomas Walker Jr, Leonard Staveley, Robert Bodkin et al - STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B9/15 - B A C I D - Hilary 39 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Thomas Passemore, Philip Reede, John Brooke et al - STAC Bellow
- STAC 5/B9/16 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Bradley, Richard Bradley v William Greene, John Garbett, Thomas Flewellyn, Randall Hardiell et al - STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B9/17 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefaye, Henry Sparkes, William Foxe, John Breame, Thomas Wrighte et al - STAC Warwick
- STAC 5/B9/18 - B A Rn - Trinity 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Edward Baynton v Gabriell Pledall, John Bayliff, Edmund Pannel - STAC Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B9/19 - B A - Hilary 45 Eliz - - William Bellingham v Thomas Lindsey alis Linley, Richard Whitehead, Ann Ryder et al - STAC Bellingham
- STAC 5/B9/20 - B A - Mich 39 &40 Eliz - - Thomas Boughton v Sylvester Stuttsbury, John Nichols - STAC Boughton
- STAC 5/B9/21 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - James Bothom v William Denham, Ann Roden, Thomas Woodward - STAC Botham
- STAC 5/B9/22 - B A - Trinity 36 Eliz - - Philip Bache v Robert Hodges alias Kinman, Isaac Cornwall, William Harris, William Hiron et al - STAC Bache
- STAC 5/B9/23 - A C - 3 Eliz - - Nicholas Bykeford v John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard, John Heyward, Robert Thornyn, Richard Hale - STAC Bickford
- STAC 5/B9/24 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgin, William Higgin - STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B9/25 - - 8 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Barnardiston, Christofer Barnardiston v William Bridges, Richard Scroggs, George Gibbons et al - STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/B9/26 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - James Brampton v John Lowth et uxor, Richard Pye et uxor, George Marsham et al - STAC Brampton
- STAC 5/B9/27 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Blythe v John Russell - STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B9/28 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - John Bussye, William Lyveless, John Luddington, Alice Brelesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Wingfield, Maria Wingfiels, William Hoddington, Richard Enderby et al - STAC Bussey
- STAC 5/B9/29 - B - - - John Badcocke, William Searell v Nicholas Cowling, John Coll’ Sr, John Coll’ Jr - STAC Badcock
- STAC 5/B9/30 - B A - Hilary 40 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Banister v John ap John ap Edward, Hugh ap John, Richard ap John ap Edward, John ap Richard et al - STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/B9/31 - B A - Mich 34 & 35 Eliz - - Nicholas Byngham v William Nicholas, William Coole, Edward Smallen - STAC Bingham
- STAC 5/B9/32 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Francis Blunt v Richard Coxe, Robert Dewe, William Taylor, Philip Pyttstowe et al - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B9/33 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - - Easter 30 Eliz - - William Blount v Thomas Williard, Richard Williard, William Leedes, Robert Gemmott, Thomas Chestom, Robert Chestom et al - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B9/34 - B A - Hilary 44 Eliz - - Walter Bickles v John Aistill, William Skinner, William Clifford, John Harris et uxor et al - STAC Bickles
- STAC 5/B9/35 - B A C I D - Mich 38 & 39 Eliz - - Thomas Broughton v Richard Broughton, Humfrey ap Hugh Loyd, Humfrey ap Griffith - STAC Broughton
- STAC 5/B9/36 - B Dr - Hilary 35 Eliz - - John Byrt v John Neale, Anthony Harrison - STAC Birt
- STAC 5/B9/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Battell v Henry Everard, William Carr, Thomas Cox - STAC Battell
- STAC 5/B9/38 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclought Freebody, David Hopton - STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/B9/39 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - John Bridgewood v Ralph Edge, John Gibson, Thomas Saville - STAC Bridgwood
- STAC 5/B9/40 - Dn I - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Clarke et al - STAC Berkeley
B10
- STAC 5/B10/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - Robert Boron v Roger Butler, Christopher Ledcott, Jerome Ledcott - STAC Boron
- STAC 5/B10/2 - B - 40 Eliz - - John Barrye v John Vale, William Gillett, John Robinson et al - STAC Barry
- STAC 5/B10/3 - B - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Barnardistone v John Bowles et uxor, Richard Mussenden, Thomas Pinchbacke - STAC Barnardiston
- STAC 5/B10/4 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Benbury v John Stacy, Thomas Russell - STAC Benbury
- STAC 5/B10/5 - B - 39 Eliz - - Richard Barker v Henry Welchman, John Norris - STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B10/6 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Blunston v John Tevery, Jervis Tevery, Marke Tevery, Robert Smith Olyver Cockine et al - STAC Blunstone
- STAC 5/B10/7 - B - 39 Eliz - - Robert Burton v William Tenante, Nicholas Bravenor, Richard Browne, Thomas Clerk et al - STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B10/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burch, Henry Burch v John Symer - STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B10/9 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v John Chowe - STAC Basse
- STAC 5/B10/10 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Bosville v John Bellingham, William Bellingham, Henry Gardiner, Nicholas Bland - STAC York
- STAC 5/B10/11 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Barber v Thomas Styles - STAC Barber
- STAC 5/B10/12 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Barker v John Hatt, John Barker, Robert Wollen - STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B10/13 - B - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - Stephen Burgess v Thomas ap John Thomas, Richard ap Reynold, Thomas ap John Taylor, Alexander alias Saunders Kyffen et al - STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/B10/14 - I D - 20 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Throgmerton et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B10/15 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Burne v William Wallowes, John Burne, Thomas Burne, John Mylls - STAC Burne
- STAC 5/B10/16 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Boyer v James Hurford, Robert Coles, Robert Hooper et al - STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B10/17 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Ralph Worseley - STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B10/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Batten v John Parsons, Edward Parsons, Edward Gorge, Bennet Cotton, George Cox et al - STAC Batten
- STAC 5/B10/19 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newinighton, John Mathewe - STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B10/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode, John Mulles, Thomas Mulles v John Hendy et al - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/B10/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Richard Baynes et al v William Tilleston, Thomas Tilleston - STAC Baines
- STAC 5/B10/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Brook v Thomas Vawasor et al - STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B10/23 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Edward Beson v William Marler - STAC Besson
- STAC 5/B10/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Blunt v John Forster, Robert Forster, Bloye, Robert Paul Smith - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B10/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - William Barnes v John Fullwoodde, Richard Hurlbut et al - STAC Barnes
- STAC 5/B10/26 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bishop v Thomas Grant, Timothy Merrer, John Batehellor - STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B10/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Blunt et uxor v John Blackman, James Neyle, William Smarte, Ralph Clebrucke et al - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B10/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Perce, John Jeffcocke, William Lucas - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B10/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barkley v John Edwards et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B10/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brackin v Richard Perishe, Thomas Horne, Thomas Sauckster et al - STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/B10/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Morrice Brown et uxor v Francis Bowen, John Knell, Ralph Payne, Rowland Bridgewater - STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bedle v Jarvis Markham, Roger Duckington, Thomas Bull, Anthony Swallow - STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B10/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Margaret Plympton, Henry Bradshaw, Christopher Turner, Thomas Fell - STAC Beale
- STAC 5/B10/34 - I D - 27 Eliz - Berkshire - William Earl of Bath v Ralph Woolfe, John Church - STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/B10/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - Radnor, Kent - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams - STAC co Radnor and STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B10/36 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Ralph Browne v William Copewood - STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B10/37 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baude v John Maye, Walter Coney, William Watts et uxor, Martyn Grove et uxor et al - STAC Bawd
- STAC 5/B10/38 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Buttry v Christopher Aykensyde et al - STAC Buttry
- STAC 5/B10/39 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Blackheath, William Hole v Thomas Holland, Bartholemew Richardson et al - STAC Blackheath
- STAC 5/B10/40 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Johan Baylie v Henry Ward, Thomas Jakeman, Thomas Pitt et al - STAC Bailey