Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/B6-B10"
From Waalt
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder | |
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
''' B6 ''' | ''' B6 ''' | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
*STAC 5/B6/6 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Henry Betty v John Bishop, John Michell, Richard Hockyene, Richard Corkyne et al see [[STAC Betty]] | *STAC 5/B6/6 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Henry Betty v John Bishop, John Michell, Richard Hockyene, Richard Corkyne et al see [[STAC Betty]] | ||
*STAC 5/B6/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Baylie v Thomas Long, John Hunt, John Pruat, Gilbert Pruat, Nicholas Biggs, Nate Biggs, Thomas Biggs et al see [[STAC Bailey]] | *STAC 5/B6/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Baylie v Thomas Long, John Hunt, John Pruat, Gilbert Pruat, Nicholas Biggs, Nate Biggs, Thomas Biggs et al see [[STAC Bailey]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B6/8 - B - Hil 16 Eliz - - Richard Barkeley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones, Richard More see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B6/8 - B - Hil 16 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - Richard Barkeley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones, Richard More see [[STAC co Gloucester]] and [[STAC co Bristol]] |
*STAC 5/B6/9 - B Dr - Hil 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans see [[STAC Bannister]] | *STAC 5/B6/9 - B Dr - Hil 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans see [[STAC Bannister]] | ||
*STAC 5/B6/10 - B A Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Baud, Ferdinando Baud v John Cheyne, Awdrye Sweyland, Henry Clerk, John Preston et al see [[STAC Baud]] | *STAC 5/B6/10 - B A Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Baud, Ferdinando Baud v John Cheyne, Awdrye Sweyland, Henry Clerk, John Preston et al see [[STAC Baud]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
*STAC 5/B6/28 - B A C - Easter 36 Eliz - - Jane Bowne v Walter Dibble, Humphrey Quick, John Croker, Henry Shattock et al see [[STAC Bowne]] | *STAC 5/B6/28 - B A C - Easter 36 Eliz - - Jane Bowne v Walter Dibble, Humphrey Quick, John Croker, Henry Shattock et al see [[STAC Bowne]] | ||
*STAC 5/B6/29 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Edward Barber v Thomas Dodd, Ralph Ryland, Robert Butler, Peter Minsue see [[STAC Barber]] | *STAC 5/B6/29 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Edward Barber v Thomas Dodd, Ralph Ryland, Robert Butler, Peter Minsue see [[STAC Barber]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B6/30 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Berwick v Philip Lovell, Richard Costen see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B6/30 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Berwick v Philip Lovell, Richard Costen see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B6/31 - Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewers et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B6/31 - Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewers et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/B6/32 - A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Babb v William Pethericke, Richard Baker, Roger Painter et al see [[STAC Babb]] | *STAC 5/B6/32 - A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Babb v William Pethericke, Richard Baker, Roger Painter et al see [[STAC Babb]] | ||
*STAC 5/B6/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Aden Berrisford v Matthew Berrisford, John Berrisford, Thomas Berrisford, Jervis Berrisford see [[STAC Beresford]] | *STAC 5/B6/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Aden Berrisford v Matthew Berrisford, John Berrisford, Thomas Berrisford, Jervis Berrisford see [[STAC Beresford]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
*STAC 5/B7/2 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John James Ulcot, Pears Saundrye, John Lugger see [[STAC Baker]] | *STAC 5/B7/2 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John James Ulcot, Pears Saundrye, John Lugger see [[STAC Baker]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Brooke v John Perryman et uxor, James Wodley et uxor, William Barker et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B7/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Brooke v John Perryman et uxor, James Wodley et uxor, William Barker et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B7/4 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - - Henry Blackborough v Richard Goddard, Ambrose Holston, William Shepherd et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B7/4 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Henry Blackborough v Richard Goddard, Ambrose Holston, William Shepherd et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
*STAC 5/B7/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bradshaw v Richard Molyneaux, Edmund Molyneaux, Edward Osbalston see [[STAC Bradshaw]] | *STAC 5/B7/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bradshaw v Richard Molyneaux, Edmund Molyneaux, Edward Osbalston see [[STAC Bradshaw]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/6 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Henry Bannister v Henry Butler, William Howick, Nicholas Butler et al see [[STAC Bannister]] | *STAC 5/B7/6 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Henry Bannister v Henry Butler, William Howick, Nicholas Butler et al see [[STAC Bannister]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
*STAC 5/B7/10 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Paul Bathurst, John Gull v John Combden, William Combden see [[STAC Bathurst]] | *STAC 5/B7/10 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Paul Bathurst, John Gull v John Combden, William Combden see [[STAC Bathurst]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/11 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - Richard Brigg v Richard Holdgate, Edward Holdgate, Robert Webb et uxor, Jasper Ducket see [[STAC Briggs]] | *STAC 5/B7/11 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - Richard Brigg v Richard Holdgate, Edward Holdgate, Robert Webb et uxor, Jasper Ducket see [[STAC Briggs]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B7/12 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Becker v William Neve, Thomas Bretton, Thomas Becker et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B7/12 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Becker v William Neve, Thomas Bretton, Thomas Becker et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B7/13 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Humphrey Becket v Henry Becket et uxor, William Yate et uxor, Alexander Kynsey et al see [[STAC Beckett]] | *STAC 5/B7/13 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Humphrey Becket v Henry Becket et uxor, William Yate et uxor, Alexander Kynsey et al see [[STAC Beckett]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/14 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclough Freebodie, David Hopton see [[STAC Bourne]] | *STAC 5/B7/14 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclough Freebodie, David Hopton see [[STAC Bourne]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/15 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefry, Henry Sparks, William Bridgeman et al see [[STAC Butler]] | *STAC 5/B7/15 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefry, Henry Sparks, William Bridgeman et al see [[STAC Butler]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/16 - B A Rn - Hil 24 Eliz - - Ralph Bourchier v Christopher Lister, George Bell, Lancelot Shaw et al see [[STAC Bourchier]] | *STAC 5/B7/16 - B A Rn - Hil 24 Eliz - - Ralph Bourchier v Christopher Lister, George Bell, Lancelot Shaw et al see [[STAC Bourchier]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B7/17 - B Dr - Hil 24 Eliz - - John Blowfield v William Gryme, John Ransome, Philip Bocking, Clement Herward, John Matchet et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B7/17 - B Dr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - John Blowfield v William Gryme, John Ransome, Philip Bocking, Clement Herward, John Matchet et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B7/18 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Nicholas Kaye et uxor, John Rogers, Allen Nobell see [[STAC Barnard]] | *STAC 5/B7/18 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Nicholas Kaye et uxor, John Rogers, Allen Nobell see [[STAC Barnard]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/19 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Edward Burnell v William Underne, Edward Underne, James Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Adam Leake et al see [[STAC Burnell]] | *STAC 5/B7/19 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Edward Burnell v William Underne, Edward Underne, James Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Adam Leake et al see [[STAC Burnell]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/20 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v Francis Reynor, Thomas Corbe, Peter Purcase, Nicholas Eaton et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B7/20 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v Francis Reynor, Thomas Corbe, Peter Purcase, Nicholas Eaton et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B7/21 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - John Bawdon v John Heale, Thomas Heale, Nicholas Dyer, Margaret Stephen et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B7/21 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - John Bawdon v John Heale, Thomas Heale, Nicholas Dyer, Margaret Stephen et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/B7/22 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v John Walker, Anne Worthington, Edward Worthington, Ellen Nightgall see [[STAC Blount]] | *STAC 5/B7/22 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v John Walker, Anne Worthington, Edward Worthington, Ellen Nightgall see [[STAC Blount]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Anceter, Henry Tanner, William Emersham, Thomas Needler et al see [[STAC Burton]] | *STAC 5/B7/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Anceter, Henry Tanner, William Emersham, Thomas Needler et al see [[STAC Burton]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
*STAC 5/B7/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v William Kneveton, George Storkely see [[STAC Bonner]] | *STAC 5/B7/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v William Kneveton, George Storkely see [[STAC Bonner]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/34 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgins, William Higgins see [[STAC Ballard]] | *STAC 5/B7/34 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgins, William Higgins see [[STAC Ballard]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B7/35 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brocas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Edward Savage, John Moore, Thomas Moore, Robert Whitby et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B7/35 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brocas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Edward Savage, John Moore, Thomas Moore, Robert Whitby et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B7/36 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwick v Philip Lovell et uxor, Elizabeth alias Great Bess his maid see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B7/36 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwick v Philip Lovell et uxor, Elizabeth alias Great Bess his maid see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B7/37 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - - William Brightman v John Shipman, Leonard Levett, John Matthewe, Richard Pulter see [[STAC Brightman]] | *STAC 5/B7/37 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - - William Brightman v John Shipman, Leonard Levett, John Matthewe, Richard Pulter see [[STAC Brightman]] | ||
*STAC 5/B7/38 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v Griffith Vaughan ap Griffith ap Richard see [[STAC Baker]] | *STAC 5/B7/38 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v Griffith Vaughan ap Griffith ap Richard see [[STAC Baker]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
''' B8 - Boxed STAC 5/B8/1-31 & ? ''' | ''' B8 - Boxed STAC 5/B8/1-31 & ? ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B8/1 - B A - 23 Eliz - Somerset - John Bisse, John Bigge, Henry Bush, Richard Adams v Walter Bayley, John Blynman Sr, John Blynman Jr, Thomas Rogers, George Philips see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/1 - B A - 23 Eliz - Somerset - John Bisse, John Bigge, Henry Bush, Richard Adams v Walter Bayley, John Blynman Sr, John Blynman Jr, Thomas Rogers, George Philips see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/2 - A - - Nottinghamshire - John Bennet, John Smith v John Bush, Thomas Langford, Edward Langford, Richard Rawson, Christopher Brandrith see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/2 - A - - Nottinghamshire - John Bennet, John Smith v John Bush, Thomas Langford, Edward Langford, Richard Rawson, Christopher Brandrith see [[STAC co Nottingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/3 - B A - Trinity 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/3 - B A - Trinity 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/4 - B A Rn - Trinity 25 Eliz - London - Peter Bowlters v Henry Bellingham, John Wells, George Mayes, John Cressey et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/4 - B A Rn - Trinity 25 Eliz - London - Peter Bowlters v Henry Bellingham, John Wells, George Mayes, John Cressey et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamont v William Saville see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamont v William Saville see [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/6 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Baron v John Frye, John Marwood, Edward Tye, John Rodden, Thomas Vilvayne see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/6 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Baron v John Frye, John Marwood, Edward Tye, John Rodden, Thomas Vilvayne see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/7 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Christopher | + | *STAC 5/B8/7 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Christopher Raandall, Richard Johnson, John Tyernall see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/8 - B - 41 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent, Christopher Place see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/8 - B - 41 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent, Christopher Place see [[STAC co Durham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/9 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Benington v John Benington, Michael Desborough see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/9 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Benington v John Benington, Michael Desborough see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bartholemew Berry et uxor v Nicholas Saunderson, Gilbert Dighton see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bartholemew Berry et uxor v Nicholas Saunderson, Gilbert Dighton see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/B8/11 - B C A - 17 Eliz - - John Buckford et uxor v William Pickoner, William Heaster see [[STAC Buckford]] | *STAC 5/B8/11 - B C A - 17 Eliz - - John Buckford et uxor v William Pickoner, William Heaster see [[STAC Buckford]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/12 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Blewett v John Martin, Richard Page, Henry Ascughe see [[STAC Blewitt]] | *STAC 5/B8/12 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Blewett v John Martin, Richard Page, Henry Ascughe see [[STAC Blewitt]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
*STAC 5/B8/21 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Burkhened, Anne Bostock v Robert Leache see [[STAC Birkenhead]] | *STAC 5/B8/21 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Burkhened, Anne Bostock v Robert Leache see [[STAC Birkenhead]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/22 - B A Rn - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Blackway v William Woodyer, William Smith, Richard Wilkinson, James Wilkinson see [[STAC Blackway]] | *STAC 5/B8/22 - B A Rn - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Blackway v William Woodyer, William Smith, Richard Wilkinson, James Wilkinson see [[STAC Blackway]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B8/23 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smythe, William Murrey, Humfrey Whitgrove et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/23 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smythe, William Murrey, Humfrey Whitgrove et al see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
*STAC 5/B8/24 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brooke v William Gardener, Henry Allyson see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B8/24 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brooke v William Gardener, Henry Allyson see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/25 - B - 34 Eliz - - Raphe Bowes v John Donninge, William Donninge, Richard Donninge, John Matthewe see [[STAC Bowes]] | *STAC 5/B8/25 - B - 34 Eliz - - Raphe Bowes v John Donninge, William Donninge, Richard Donninge, John Matthewe see [[STAC Bowes]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
*STAC 5/B8/29 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Henry Byrom v Thomas Morris, Robert Dacks, William Gardener et al see [[STAC Byrom]] | *STAC 5/B8/29 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Henry Byrom v Thomas Morris, Robert Dacks, William Gardener et al see [[STAC Byrom]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/30 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v Robert Dugley, William Partridge, John Partridge, William Evans et al see [[STAC Bird]] | *STAC 5/B8/30 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v Robert Dugley, William Partridge, John Partridge, William Evans et al see [[STAC Bird]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B8/31 - B A Rn C I D - 4 Eliz - Somerset - George Broughton v Thomas Howard Viscount Bindon, Thomas Howard, John Baker see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/31 - B A Rn C I D - 4 Eliz - Somerset - George Broughton v Thomas Howard Viscount Bindon, Thomas Howard, John Baker see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B8/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Sir John Radcliffe, Gilbert Sherington, Ralphe Worseley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Sir John Radcliffe, Gilbert Sherington, Ralphe Worseley et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
*STAC 5/B8/33 - B A Rn - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pile, Edmond Pike, Robert Blake see [[STAC Button]] | *STAC 5/B8/33 - B A Rn - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pile, Edmond Pike, Robert Blake see [[STAC Button]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/34 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brownwell v Francis Fletcher, Francis Hyndley, Edmond Bornwe, Henry Greene, William Towle et al see [[STAC Brownwell]] | *STAC 5/B8/34 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brownwell v Francis Fletcher, Francis Hyndley, Edmond Bornwe, Henry Greene, William Towle et al see [[STAC Brownwell]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B8/35 - B A C I D - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al, Robert Rowse, Bartholemew Sale et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/35 - B A C I D - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al, Robert Rowse, Bartholemew Sale et al see [[STAC co Leicester]] |
*STAC 5/B8/36 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - William Broade v Johanna Newman, Elizabeth Newman, Thomas Symonds, John Stockwell et al see [[STAC Broad]] | *STAC 5/B8/36 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - William Broade v Johanna Newman, Elizabeth Newman, Thomas Symonds, John Stockwell et al see [[STAC Broad]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/37 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - John Blighe v Thomas Opye, Thomas Thynne, Nicholas Whyte see [[STAC Bligh]] | *STAC 5/B8/37 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - John Blighe v Thomas Opye, Thomas Thynne, Nicholas Whyte see [[STAC Bligh]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B8/38 - B A - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, Thomas Watkins et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B8/38 - B A - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, Thomas Watkins et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
*STAC 5/B8/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Brynley v John Sharott, Thomas Hankenson, William Mynshall et al see [[STAC Brinley]] | *STAC 5/B8/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Brynley v John Sharott, Thomas Hankenson, William Mynshall et al see [[STAC Brinley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B8/40 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Jerome Bernarde et uxor, Thomas Gadburye v Stephen Barston, Richard Bartlett, Thomas Flower Barrett, Thomas Conwaye see [[STAC Barnard]] | *STAC 5/B8/40 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Jerome Bernarde et uxor, Thomas Gadburye v Stephen Barston, Richard Bartlett, Thomas Flower Barrett, Thomas Conwaye see [[STAC Barnard]] | ||
''' B9 ''' | ''' B9 ''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B9/1 - B A Rn - Mich 28 & 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ballard v William Ashley alias Hitling, John Leake see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/1 - B A Rn - Mich 28 & 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ballard v William Ashley alias Hitling, John Leake see [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/2 - B A Rn C I D - 41 & 42 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/2 - B A Rn C I D - 41 & 42 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent see [[STAC co Durham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/3 - B - 28 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smith, William Murrey, Humfreye Whitgrove et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/3 - B - 28 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smith, William Murrey, Humfreye Whitgrove et al see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/4 - B - 8 Eliz - Westmorland - Robert Byndlosse, Richard Baskell v James Bellingham, Thomas Benson, Thomas Porter, Thomas Smith, Rowland Helme see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/4 - B - 8 Eliz - Westmorland - Robert Byndlosse, Richard Baskell v James Bellingham, Thomas Benson, Thomas Porter, Thomas Smith, Rowland Helme see [[STAC co Westmorland]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/5 - B Dr - Trinity 31 Eliz - Devon - Humphrey Bury v Thomas Arthure see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/5 - B Dr - Trinity 31 Eliz - Devon - Humphrey Bury v Thomas Arthure see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/B9/6 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - John Bonner v Robert Turbat, John Turbat, Richard Turbat see [[STAC Bonner]] | *STAC 5/B9/6 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - John Bonner v Robert Turbat, John Turbat, Richard Turbat see [[STAC Bonner]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B9/7 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Edmond Thomas Trafford, Thomas Goodyere, Robert Burgess et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/7 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Edmond Thomas Trafford, Thomas Goodyere, Robert Burgess et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/8 - B - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Harvey, Edward Wey et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/8 - B - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Harvey, Edward Wey et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barnham, William Hopnorth et uxor v Richard Woollaston see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barnham, William Hopnorth et uxor v Richard Woollaston see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/10 - B A - Hilary 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bedell v William Boyer, John Boyer, James Scarborough, Edmond Churchloe, Thomas Henton, William Forde et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/10 - B A - Hilary 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bedell v William Boyer, John Boyer, James Scarborough, Edmond Churchloe, Thomas Henton, William Forde et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
*STAC 5/B9/11 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - George Blunt v Christopher Page, Ralph Ward, Richard Morton et al see [[STAC Blount]] | *STAC 5/B9/11 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - George Blunt v Christopher Page, Ralph Ward, Richard Morton et al see [[STAC Blount]] | ||
*STAC 5/B9/12 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Bidawhile v William Hynts see [[STAC Bideawhile]] | *STAC 5/B9/12 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Bidawhile v William Hynts see [[STAC Bideawhile]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
*STAC 5/B9/15 - B A C I D - Hilary 39 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Thomas Passemore, Philip Reede, John Brooke et al see [[STAC Bellow]] | *STAC 5/B9/15 - B A C I D - Hilary 39 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Thomas Passemore, Philip Reede, John Brooke et al see [[STAC Bellow]] | ||
*STAC 5/B9/16 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Bradley, Richard Bradley v William Greene, John Garbett, Thomas Flewellyn, Randall Hardiell et al see [[STAC Bradley]] | *STAC 5/B9/16 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Bradley, Richard Bradley v William Greene, John Garbett, Thomas Flewellyn, Randall Hardiell et al see [[STAC Bradley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B9/17 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefaye, Henry Sparkes, William Foxe, John Breame, Thomas Wrighte et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/17 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefaye, Henry Sparkes, William Foxe, John Breame, Thomas Wrighte et al see [[STAC Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B9/18 - B A Rn - Trinity 7 Eliz - - Edward Baynton v Gabriell Pledall, John Bayliff, Edmund Pannel see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/18 - B A Rn - Trinity 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Edward Baynton v Gabriell Pledall, John Bayliff, Edmund Pannel see [[STAC Wiltshire]] |
*STAC 5/B9/19 - B A - Hilary 45 Eliz - - William Bellingham v Thomas Lindsey alis Linley, Richard Whitehead, Ann Ryder et al see [[STAC Bellingham]] | *STAC 5/B9/19 - B A - Hilary 45 Eliz - - William Bellingham v Thomas Lindsey alis Linley, Richard Whitehead, Ann Ryder et al see [[STAC Bellingham]] | ||
*STAC 5/B9/20 - B A - Mich 39 &40 Eliz - - Thomas Boughton v Sylvester Stuttsbury, John Nichols see [[STAC Boughton]] | *STAC 5/B9/20 - B A - Mich 39 &40 Eliz - - Thomas Boughton v Sylvester Stuttsbury, John Nichols see [[STAC Boughton]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
*STAC 5/B9/23 - A C - 3 Eliz - - Nicholas Bykeford v John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard, John Heyward, Robert Thornyn, Richard Hale see [[STAC Bickford]] | *STAC 5/B9/23 - A C - 3 Eliz - - Nicholas Bykeford v John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard, John Heyward, Robert Thornyn, Richard Hale see [[STAC Bickford]] | ||
*STAC 5/B9/24 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgin, William Higgin see [[STAC Ballard]] | *STAC 5/B9/24 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgin, William Higgin see [[STAC Ballard]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B9/25 - - 8 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Barnardiston, Christofer Barnardiston v William Bridges, Richard Scroggs, George Gibbons et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B9/25 - - 8 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Barnardiston, Christofer Barnardiston v William Bridges, Richard Scroggs, George Gibbons et al see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
*STAC 5/B9/26 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - James Brampton v John Lowth et uxor, Richard Pye et uxor, George Marsham et al see [[STAC Brampton]] | *STAC 5/B9/26 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - James Brampton v John Lowth et uxor, Richard Pye et uxor, George Marsham et al see [[STAC Brampton]] | ||
*STAC 5/B9/27 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Blythe v John Russell see [[STAC Bligh]] | *STAC 5/B9/27 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Blythe v John Russell see [[STAC Bligh]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
*STAC 5/B10/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burch, Henry Burch v John Symer see [[STAC Birch]] | *STAC 5/B10/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burch, Henry Burch v John Symer see [[STAC Birch]] | ||
*STAC 5/B10/9 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v John Chowe see [[STAC Basse]] | *STAC 5/B10/9 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v John Chowe see [[STAC Basse]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B10/10 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Bosville v John Bellingham, William Bellingham, Henry Gardiner, Nicholas Bland see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B10/10 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Bosville v John Bellingham, William Bellingham, Henry Gardiner, Nicholas Bland see [[STAC York]] |
*STAC 5/B10/11 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Barber v Thomas Styles see [[STAC Barber]] | *STAC 5/B10/11 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Barber v Thomas Styles see [[STAC Barber]] | ||
*STAC 5/B10/12 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Barker v John Hatt, John Barker, Robert Wollen see [[STAC Barker]] | *STAC 5/B10/12 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Barker v John Hatt, John Barker, Robert Wollen see [[STAC Barker]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
*STAC 5/B10/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Batten v John Parsons, Edward Parsons, Edward Gorge, Bennet Cotton, George Cox et al see [[STAC Batten]] | *STAC 5/B10/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Batten v John Parsons, Edward Parsons, Edward Gorge, Bennet Cotton, George Cox et al see [[STAC Batten]] | ||
*STAC 5/B10/19 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newinighton, John Mathewe see [[STAC Barker]] | *STAC 5/B10/19 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newinighton, John Mathewe see [[STAC Barker]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B10/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode, John Mulles, Thomas Mulles v John Hendy et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B10/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode, John Mulles, Thomas Mulles v John Hendy et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
*STAC 5/B10/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Richard Baynes et al v William Tilleston, Thomas Tilleston see [[STAC Baines]] | *STAC 5/B10/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Richard Baynes et al v William Tilleston, Thomas Tilleston see [[STAC Baines]] | ||
*STAC 5/B10/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Brook v Thomas Vawasor et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B10/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Brook v Thomas Vawasor et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
Line 200: | Line 201: | ||
*STAC 5/B10/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Perce, John Jeffcocke, William Lucas see [[STAC Berkeley]] | *STAC 5/B10/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Perce, John Jeffcocke, William Lucas see [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B10/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barkley v John Edwards et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | *STAC 5/B10/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barkley v John Edwards et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B10/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brackin v Richard Perishe, Thomas Horne, Thomas Sauckster et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B10/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brackin v Richard Perishe, Thomas Horne, Thomas Sauckster et al see [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
*STAC 5/B10/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Morrice Brown et uxor v Francis Bowen, John Knell, Ralph Payne, Rowland Bridgewater see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B10/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Morrice Brown et uxor v Francis Bowen, John Knell, Ralph Payne, Rowland Bridgewater see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
*STAC 5/B10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bedle v Jarvis Markham, Roger Duckington, Thomas Bull, Anthony Swallow see [[STAC Bedell]] | *STAC 5/B10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bedle v Jarvis Markham, Roger Duckington, Thomas Bull, Anthony Swallow see [[STAC Bedell]] |
Revision as of 13:40, 30 June 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
B6
- STAC 5/B6/1 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Gregory Beswick v Edward Robinson see STAC Beswick
- STAC 5/B6/2 - B A Rn - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Thomas Bateman v Thomas Diningham, William Sturtupp see STAC Bateman
- STAC 5/B6/3 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Francis Earl of Bedford v Richard Wenslowe, Humphrey Needham, John Undertree see STAC Bedford
- STAC 5/B6/4 - B A C - 36 Eliz - - James Blades v Robert Blades, Thomas Atkins see STAC Blades
- STAC 5/B6/5 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Bussey, William Livesley, John Loddington, Alice Brellesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Maria Wingfield, William Loddington et al see STAC Bussey
- STAC 5/B6/6 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Henry Betty v John Bishop, John Michell, Richard Hockyene, Richard Corkyne et al see STAC Betty
- STAC 5/B6/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Baylie v Thomas Long, John Hunt, John Pruat, Gilbert Pruat, Nicholas Biggs, Nate Biggs, Thomas Biggs et al see STAC Bailey
- STAC 5/B6/8 - B - Hil 16 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - Richard Barkeley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones, Richard More see STAC co Gloucester and STAC co Bristol
- STAC 5/B6/9 - B Dr - Hil 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans see STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B6/10 - B A Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Baud, Ferdinando Baud v John Cheyne, Awdrye Sweyland, Henry Clerk, John Preston et al see STAC Baud
- STAC 5/B6/11 - B A - 11 Eliz - - Richard Banes, Humphrey Shepherd v Thomas Tylston, William Tylston see STAC Baines
- STAC 5/B6/12 - B C A I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Browne v Christopher Johnson, Robert Howsegoe et uxor, Arnold Johnson, William Nicholls et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B6/13 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Pexall Brocas v Leonard Keere, George Reynell et uxor, John Shoare et al see STAC Brocas
- STAC 5/B6/14 - B A - 8 Eliz - - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor, Thomas Thorpe, Thomas Taylor et al see STAC Booth
- STAC 5/B6/15 - B A Rn - Hil 31 Eliz - - Alice Boyes v James Dalton, William Knight see STAC Boyes
- STAC 5/B6/16 - B A C I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - William Bedell v Sir Thomas Wingfeild, Garvaise Markam, Roger Dukington et al see STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B6/17 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Bushell, Edward Bushell, William Pearson, John Wheeler, Roger Noble, Ralph Wood v Thomas Harward et uxor, Bartholomew Kightley, John Evans, John Yate et al see STAC Bushell
- STAC 5/B6/18 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - John Bunting Sr v Richard Baker, Jeffrey Bunting, Thomas Bunting, John Bunting, Richard Savage et al see STAC Bunting
- STAC 5/B6/19 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - James Blayes v Robert Blayes, Thomas Atkyn see STAC Blades
- STAC 5/B6/20 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Reginald Barker v William Peyrson see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B6/21 - B A Rn C - 23 Eliz - - Lewis Bagbare v John Ackland, William Brayley alias Widlake see STAC Bagbeare
- STAC 5/B6/22 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Gregory Ballard et uxor v William Pooler, William Holmer, John Dunn, Thomas Warter et al see STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B6/23 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Sir John Bourne v Joyce Randal, Elizabeth Randal, Hugh Randal, John Randal, Robert Randal et al see STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B6/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v William Foster, Francis Clerk, Thomas Jackson, John Allen see STAC Bostock
- STAC 5/B6/25 - B - 29 Eliz - - Henry Britten v William Stickney, Ralph Butterworthe, Thomas Dards et al see STAC Britten
- STAC 5/B6/26 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Sir Edmund Baynton v Henry Rawlins alias Butler, Edmund Chiver, John Bayly, Richard Webb see STAC Bainton
- STAC 5/B6/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Isaac Baysaunte v John Trotman, Edward Trotman, Richard Bird, Thomas Taylor see STAC Baysaunte
- STAC 5/B6/28 - B A C - Easter 36 Eliz - - Jane Bowne v Walter Dibble, Humphrey Quick, John Croker, Henry Shattock et al see STAC Bowne
- STAC 5/B6/29 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Edward Barber v Thomas Dodd, Ralph Ryland, Robert Butler, Peter Minsue see STAC Barber
- STAC 5/B6/30 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Berwick v Philip Lovell, Richard Costen see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B6/31 - Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewers et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B6/32 - A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Babb v William Pethericke, Richard Baker, Roger Painter et al see STAC Babb
- STAC 5/B6/33 - B - 16 Eliz - - Aden Berrisford v Matthew Berrisford, John Berrisford, Thomas Berrisford, Jervis Berrisford see STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B6/34 - B - 3 Eliz - - John Baker v William Clarke, John Skylman, Richard Baynard et al see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B6/35 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Michael Berrisford et uxor v John Davennett, Abraham Copwood, Richard Scrogg see STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B6/36 - B A - Hil 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Humphry, Thomas Humphry, Symon Humphry, John Hodeley, Edward Hodeley, Thomas Hodeley, John Burges et al see STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B6/37 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Barnarde, Mary Sturton v William Charlton et al see STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B6/38 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Henry Beamount et al v Eustace Gee et al see STAC Beaumont
- STAC 5/B6/39 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bewire et al v Francis Compton, Francis Skelt, Thomas Skelt see STAC Bevoir
- STAC 5/B6/40 - B A - Hil 44 Eliz - - Sir George Boothe v Thomas Ley, John Ramshaw, John Shaw et al see STAC Booth
B7
- STAC 5/B7/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v John Starke et al see STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B7/2 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John James Ulcot, Pears Saundrye, John Lugger see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B7/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Brooke v John Perryman et uxor, James Wodley et uxor, William Barker et al see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B7/4 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Henry Blackborough v Richard Goddard, Ambrose Holston, William Shepherd et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B7/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bradshaw v Richard Molyneaux, Edmund Molyneaux, Edward Osbalston see STAC Bradshaw
- STAC 5/B7/6 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Henry Bannister v Henry Butler, William Howick, Nicholas Butler et al see STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B7/7 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Tratman, John Bence, William Atwood, Richard Knight et al see STAC Billingsley
- STAC 5/B7/8 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Richard Burton v Oughtred Perkinson, William Wallis, Henry Atkinson et al see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B7/9 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmund Smyth, William Ratclyff, Richard Bryddock see STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B7/10 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Paul Bathurst, John Gull v John Combden, William Combden see STAC Bathurst
- STAC 5/B7/11 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - Richard Brigg v Richard Holdgate, Edward Holdgate, Robert Webb et uxor, Jasper Ducket see STAC Briggs
- STAC 5/B7/12 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Becker v William Neve, Thomas Bretton, Thomas Becker et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B7/13 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Humphrey Becket v Henry Becket et uxor, William Yate et uxor, Alexander Kynsey et al see STAC Beckett
- STAC 5/B7/14 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclough Freebodie, David Hopton see STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B7/15 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefry, Henry Sparks, William Bridgeman et al see STAC Butler
- STAC 5/B7/16 - B A Rn - Hil 24 Eliz - - Ralph Bourchier v Christopher Lister, George Bell, Lancelot Shaw et al see STAC Bourchier
- STAC 5/B7/17 - B Dr - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - John Blowfield v William Gryme, John Ransome, Philip Bocking, Clement Herward, John Matchet et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B7/18 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Nicholas Kaye et uxor, John Rogers, Allen Nobell see STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B7/19 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Edward Burnell v William Underne, Edward Underne, James Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Adam Leake et al see STAC Burnell
- STAC 5/B7/20 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v Francis Reynor, Thomas Corbe, Peter Purcase, Nicholas Eaton et al see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B7/21 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - John Bawdon v John Heale, Thomas Heale, Nicholas Dyer, Margaret Stephen et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B7/22 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v John Walker, Anne Worthington, Edward Worthington, Ellen Nightgall see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B7/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Anceter, Henry Tanner, William Emersham, Thomas Needler et al see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B7/24 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Woods alias Lewood, John Williams alias Plummer et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B7/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Roger Belgh and the inhabitants and tenants of Woodall in Yorkshire v William Serleby, Anthony Serleby, Richard Ogden, William Cooper et al see STAC Belge
- STAC 5/B7/26 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - Edmund Brudenel et uxor, John Ryley v John Simpson Jr, John Simpson Sr, Nicholas Beyghton, William Sympson, Richard Cley see STAC Brudenell
- STAC 5/B7/27 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Robert Belton et uxor, guardians of Margaret Clerk, Anne Clerk v Oswald Richard, Nicholas Richard, Robert Booth, Andrew Thorpe et al see STAC Belton
- STAC 5/B7/28 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkeley v Thomas Throgmorton, William Kelway, Richard Pace, Nicholas Hunt, George Poole et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B7/29 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - William Barnard et uxor v Agnes Nobell see STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B7/30 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Nicholas Blaby v Thomas Okeley, Baldwyn Hodges, William Stephens et al see STAC Blabey
- STAC 5/B7/31 - B A Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Barow v Elizabeth Standish, William Standish, John Chewe, William Glasier et al see STAC Barrowe
- STAC 5/B7/32 - B C A - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Bilson, Warden and Scholars of St Mary's College Winchester v Oliver Sawyer, Philip Greenley, James Papie, George Scandaret et al see STAC Bilson
- STAC 5/B7/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v William Kneveton, George Storkely see STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B7/34 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgins, William Higgins see STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B7/35 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brocas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Edward Savage, John Moore, Thomas Moore, Robert Whitby et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B7/36 - B A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwick v Philip Lovell et uxor, Elizabeth alias Great Bess his maid see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B7/37 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - - William Brightman v John Shipman, Leonard Levett, John Matthewe, Richard Pulter see STAC Brightman
- STAC 5/B7/38 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v Griffith Vaughan ap Griffith ap Richard see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B7/39 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Strappe, John Thompson, William Fuller, John Parishe, John Wilbye see STAC Bragg
- STAC 5/B7/40 - B - 29 Eliz - - John Beighton v John Smythe see STAC Beighton
B8 - Boxed STAC 5/B8/1-31 & ?
- STAC 5/B8/1 - B A - 23 Eliz - Somerset - John Bisse, John Bigge, Henry Bush, Richard Adams v Walter Bayley, John Blynman Sr, John Blynman Jr, Thomas Rogers, George Philips see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B8/2 - A - - Nottinghamshire - John Bennet, John Smith v John Bush, Thomas Langford, Edward Langford, Richard Rawson, Christopher Brandrith see STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/B8/3 - B A - Trinity 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B8/4 - B A Rn - Trinity 25 Eliz - London - Peter Bowlters v Henry Bellingham, John Wells, George Mayes, John Cressey et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/B8/5 - B A - 38 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamont v William Saville see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B8/6 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Baron v John Frye, John Marwood, Edward Tye, John Rodden, Thomas Vilvayne see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B8/7 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Christopher Raandall, Richard Johnson, John Tyernall see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B8/8 - B - 41 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent, Christopher Place see STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B8/9 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Benington v John Benington, Michael Desborough see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/B8/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bartholemew Berry et uxor v Nicholas Saunderson, Gilbert Dighton see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B8/11 - B C A - 17 Eliz - - John Buckford et uxor v William Pickoner, William Heaster see STAC Buckford
- STAC 5/B8/12 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Blewett v John Martin, Richard Page, Henry Ascughe see STAC Blewitt
- STAC 5/B8/13 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Bateman v Stephen Bateman, Reynold Greenwood, George Dixon et al see STAC Bateman
- STAC 5/B8/14 - B - 38 Eliz - - Richard Bagot, Walter Bagot, Anthony Bagot v Francis Plouden, Andrew Blunden, William Parson et al see STAC Baggott
- STAC 5/B8/15 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Bawden v John Sheere, William Sheere see STAC Bawden
- STAC 5/B8/16 - B A - 17 Eliz - - John Bromhall v Richard Mason, Robert of the Hawle, Humfreye ap David et al see STAC Bromehall
- STAC 5/B8/17 - B - 32 Eliz - - Edward Bunte v William Hill, William Baker, Lewis Thomas see STAC Bunt
- STAC 5/B8/18 - B A - Trinity 42 Eliz - - John Birde v Hugh Birde Jr see STAC Bird
- STAC 5/B8/19 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - - George Blunt v Thomas Furner, Richard Bullock, Thomas Tillsley et uxor, Richard Gate, Robert Ethell see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B8/20 - A - 34 Eliz - - [blank] Ballard v Roger Mosely et uxor see STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B8/21 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Burkhened, Anne Bostock v Robert Leache see STAC Birkenhead
- STAC 5/B8/22 - B A Rn - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Blackway v William Woodyer, William Smith, Richard Wilkinson, James Wilkinson see STAC Blackway
- STAC 5/B8/23 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smythe, William Murrey, Humfrey Whitgrove et al see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B8/24 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brooke v William Gardener, Henry Allyson see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B8/25 - B - 34 Eliz - - Raphe Bowes v John Donninge, William Donninge, Richard Donninge, John Matthewe see STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/B8/26 - A - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Blake, Nicholas Sherman v Elizabeth Myper see STAC Blake
- STAC 5/B8/27 - A - 33 Eliz - - Zachary Bethell v John Sothderne, Thomas Arnold alias Pearman see STAC Bethell
- STAC 5/B8/28 - A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Byrche v John Lewes see STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B8/29 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Henry Byrom v Thomas Morris, Robert Dacks, William Gardener et al see STAC Byrom
- STAC 5/B8/30 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v Robert Dugley, William Partridge, John Partridge, William Evans et al see STAC Bird
- STAC 5/B8/31 - B A Rn C I D - 4 Eliz - Somerset - George Broughton v Thomas Howard Viscount Bindon, Thomas Howard, John Baker see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B8/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Sir John Radcliffe, Gilbert Sherington, Ralphe Worseley et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B8/33 - B A Rn - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pile, Edmond Pike, Robert Blake see STAC Button
- STAC 5/B8/34 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - William Brownwell v Francis Fletcher, Francis Hyndley, Edmond Bornwe, Henry Greene, William Towle et al see STAC Brownwell
- STAC 5/B8/35 - B A C I D - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al, Robert Rowse, Bartholemew Sale et al see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B8/36 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - William Broade v Johanna Newman, Elizabeth Newman, Thomas Symonds, John Stockwell et al see STAC Broad
- STAC 5/B8/37 - B A - Trinity 26 Eliz - - John Blighe v Thomas Opye, Thomas Thynne, Nicholas Whyte see STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B8/38 - B A - Mich 35 & 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, Thomas Watkins et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B8/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Brynley v John Sharott, Thomas Hankenson, William Mynshall et al see STAC Brinley
- STAC 5/B8/40 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Jerome Bernarde et uxor, Thomas Gadburye v Stephen Barston, Richard Bartlett, Thomas Flower Barrett, Thomas Conwaye see STAC Barnard
B9
- STAC 5/B9/1 - B A Rn - Mich 28 & 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ballard v William Ashley alias Hitling, John Leake see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B9/2 - B A Rn C I D - 41 & 42 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent see STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B9/3 - B - 28 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v Thomas Smith, William Murrey, Humfreye Whitgrove et al see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B9/4 - B - 8 Eliz - Westmorland - Robert Byndlosse, Richard Baskell v James Bellingham, Thomas Benson, Thomas Porter, Thomas Smith, Rowland Helme see STAC co Westmorland
- STAC 5/B9/5 - B Dr - Trinity 31 Eliz - Devon - Humphrey Bury v Thomas Arthure see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B9/6 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - John Bonner v Robert Turbat, John Turbat, Richard Turbat see STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B9/7 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Edmond Thomas Trafford, Thomas Goodyere, Robert Burgess et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B9/8 - B - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Harvey, Edward Wey et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B9/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barnham, William Hopnorth et uxor v Richard Woollaston see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B9/10 - B A - Hilary 43 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bedell v William Boyer, John Boyer, James Scarborough, Edmond Churchloe, Thomas Henton, William Forde et al see STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/B9/11 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - George Blunt v Christopher Page, Ralph Ward, Richard Morton et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B9/12 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Bidawhile v William Hynts see STAC Bideawhile
- STAC 5/B9/13 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Bretlande v Richard Hanburie et al see STAC Bretland
- STAC 5/B9/14 - B - 29 Eliz - - Robert Bradley v Thomas Walker Sr, Thomas Walker Jr, Leonard Staveley, Robert Bodkin et al see STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B9/15 - B A C I D - Hilary 39 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Thomas Passemore, Philip Reede, John Brooke et al see STAC Bellow
- STAC 5/B9/16 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - - John Bradley, Richard Bradley v William Greene, John Garbett, Thomas Flewellyn, Randall Hardiell et al see STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B9/17 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Butler v John Purefaye, Henry Sparkes, William Foxe, John Breame, Thomas Wrighte et al see STAC Warwick
- STAC 5/B9/18 - B A Rn - Trinity 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Edward Baynton v Gabriell Pledall, John Bayliff, Edmund Pannel see STAC Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B9/19 - B A - Hilary 45 Eliz - - William Bellingham v Thomas Lindsey alis Linley, Richard Whitehead, Ann Ryder et al see STAC Bellingham
- STAC 5/B9/20 - B A - Mich 39 &40 Eliz - - Thomas Boughton v Sylvester Stuttsbury, John Nichols see STAC Boughton
- STAC 5/B9/21 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - James Bothom v William Denham, Ann Roden, Thomas Woodward see STAC Botham
- STAC 5/B9/22 - B A - Trinity 36 Eliz - - Philip Bache v Robert Hodges alias Kinman, Isaac Cornwall, William Harris, William Hiron et al see STAC Bache
- STAC 5/B9/23 - A C - 3 Eliz - - Nicholas Bykeford v John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard, John Heyward, Robert Thornyn, Richard Hale see STAC Bickford
- STAC 5/B9/24 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - John Ballard v Robert Higgin, William Higgin see STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B9/25 - - 8 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Barnardiston, Christofer Barnardiston v William Bridges, Richard Scroggs, George Gibbons et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/B9/26 - B A Rn - Trinity 26 Eliz - - James Brampton v John Lowth et uxor, Richard Pye et uxor, George Marsham et al see STAC Brampton
- STAC 5/B9/27 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Blythe v John Russell see STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B9/28 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - John Bussye, William Lyveless, John Luddington, Alice Brelesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Wingfield, Maria Wingfiels, William Hoddington, Richard Enderby et al see STAC Bussey
- STAC 5/B9/29 - B - - - John Badcocke, William Searell v Nicholas Cowling, John Coll’ Sr, John Coll’ Jr see STAC Badcock
- STAC 5/B9/30 - B A - Hilary 40 Eliz - - Richard Banister v John ap John ap Edward, Hugh ap John, Richard ap John ap Edward, John ap Richard et al see STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B9/31 - B A - Mich 34 & 35 Eliz - - Nicholas Byngham v William Nicholas, William Coole, Edward Smallen see STAC Bingham
- STAC 5/B9/32 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Francis Blunt v Richard Coxe, Robert Dewe, William Taylor, Philip Pyttstowe et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B9/33 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - - Easter 30 Eliz - - William Blount v Thomas Williard, Richard Williard, William Leedes, Robert Gemmott, Thomas Chestom, Robert Chestom et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B9/34 - B A - Hilary 44 Eliz - - Walter Bickles v John Aistill, William Skinner, William Clifford, John Harris et uxor et al see STAC Bickles
- STAC 5/B9/35 - B A C I D - Mich 38 & 39 Eliz - - Thomas Broughton v Richard Broughton, Humfrey ap Hugh Loyd, Humfrey ap Griffith see STAC Broughton
- STAC 5/B9/36 - B Dr - Hilary 35 Eliz - - John Byrt v John Neale, Anthony Harrison see STAC Birt
- STAC 5/B9/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Nicholas Battell v Henry Everard, William Carr, Thomas Cox see STAC Battell
- STAC 5/B9/38 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - William Bourne, Nicholas Badger v William Knight et uxor, Elizabeth Johnson, Faireclought Freebody, David Hopton see STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B9/39 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - John Bridgewood v Ralph Edge, John Gibson, Thomas Saville see STAC Bridgwood
- STAC 5/B9/40 - Dn I - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Clarke et al see STAC Berkeley
B10
- STAC 5/B10/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - Robert Boron v Roger Butler, Christopher Ledcott, Jerome Ledcott see STAC Boron
- STAC 5/B10/2 - B - 40 Eliz - - John Barrye v John Vale, William Gillett, John Robinson et al see STAC Barry
- STAC 5/B10/3 - B - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Barnardistone v John Bowles et uxor, Richard Mussenden, Thomas Pinchbacke see STAC Barnardiston
- STAC 5/B10/4 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Benbury v John Stacy, Thomas Russell see STAC Benbury
- STAC 5/B10/5 - B - 39 Eliz - - Richard Barker v Henry Welchman, John Norris see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B10/6 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Blunston v John Tevery, Jervis Tevery, Marke Tevery, Robert Smith Olyver Cockine et al see STAC Blunstone
- STAC 5/B10/7 - B - 39 Eliz - - Robert Burton v William Tenante, Nicholas Bravenor, Richard Browne, Thomas Clerk et al see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B10/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burch, Henry Burch v John Symer see STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B10/9 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v John Chowe see STAC Basse
- STAC 5/B10/10 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Bosville v John Bellingham, William Bellingham, Henry Gardiner, Nicholas Bland see STAC York
- STAC 5/B10/11 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Barber v Thomas Styles see STAC Barber
- STAC 5/B10/12 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Barker v John Hatt, John Barker, Robert Wollen see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B10/13 - B - 39 Eliz - - Stephen Burgess v Thomas ap John Thomas, Richard ap Reynold, Thomas ap John Taylor, Alexander alias Saunders Kyffen et al see STAC Burgess
- STAC 5/B10/14 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Throgmerton et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B10/15 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Burne v William Wallowes, John Burne, Thomas Burne, John Mylls see STAC Burne
- STAC 5/B10/16 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Boyer v James Hurford, Robert Coles, Robert Hooper et al see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B10/17 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Ralph Worseley see STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B10/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Batten v John Parsons, Edward Parsons, Edward Gorge, Bennet Cotton, George Cox et al see STAC Batten
- STAC 5/B10/19 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newinighton, John Mathewe see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B10/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode, John Mulles, Thomas Mulles v John Hendy et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/B10/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Richard Baynes et al v William Tilleston, Thomas Tilleston see STAC Baines
- STAC 5/B10/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Brook v Thomas Vawasor et al see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B10/23 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Edward Beson v William Marler see STAC Besson
- STAC 5/B10/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Blunt v John Forster, Robert Forster, Bloye, Robert Paul Smith see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B10/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - William Barnes v John Fullwoodde, Richard Hurlbut et al see STAC Barnes
- STAC 5/B10/26 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bishop v Thomas Grant, Timothy Merrer, John Batehellor see STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B10/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Blunt et uxor v John Blackman, James Neyle, William Smarte, Ralph Clebrucke et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B10/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Perce, John Jeffcocke, William Lucas see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B10/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barkley v John Edwards et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B10/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brackin v Richard Perishe, Thomas Horne, Thomas Sauckster et al see STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/B10/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Morrice Brown et uxor v Francis Bowen, John Knell, Ralph Payne, Rowland Bridgewater see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bedle v Jarvis Markham, Roger Duckington, Thomas Bull, Anthony Swallow see STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B10/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Margaret Plympton, Henry Bradshaw, Christopher Turner, Thomas Fell see STAC Beale
- STAC 5/B10/34 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v Ralph Woolfe, John Church see STAC Bath
- STAC 5/B10/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams see STAC Burgh
- STAC 5/B10/36 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Ralph Browne v William Copewood see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B10/37 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Baude v John Maye, Walter Coney, William Watts et uxor, Martyn Grove et uxor et al see STAC Bawd
- STAC 5/B10/38 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Buttry v Christopher Aykensyde et al see STAC Buttry
- STAC 5/B10/39 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Blackheath, William Hole v Thomas Holland, Bartholemew Richardson et al see STAC Blackheath
- STAC 5/B10/40 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Johan Baylie v Henry Ward, Thomas Jakeman, Thomas Pitt et al see STAC Bailey