Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/B11-B15"
From Waalt
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
<BR> <BR> | <BR> <BR> | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
*STAC 5/B11/9 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hertfordshire - John Bowyer v John Andrew, Edward Hourst, William Webb et al see [[STAC co Hertford]] | *STAC 5/B11/9 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hertfordshire - John Bowyer v John Andrew, Edward Hourst, William Webb et al see [[STAC co Hertford]] | ||
*STAC 5/B11/10 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Bradly v Henry Radcliff, Lionel Foul see [[STAC Braddill]] | *STAC 5/B11/10 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Bradly v Henry Radcliff, Lionel Foul see [[STAC Braddill]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B11/11 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v William Wyrdnam et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B11/11 - I D - 27 Eliz - Berkshire - William Earl of Bath v William Wyrdnam et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
*STAC 5/B11/12 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brockas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Thomas Moore see [[STAC co Hampshire]] | *STAC 5/B11/12 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brockas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Thomas Moore see [[STAC co Hampshire]] | ||
*STAC 5/B11/13 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Buck v Sir Edward Wynter, Edward Swarthye alias Negro see [[STAC Buck]] | *STAC 5/B11/13 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Buck v Sir Edward Wynter, Edward Swarthye alias Negro see [[STAC Buck]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
*STAC 5/B11/33 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Anthony Bonner v Edmond Hoddye, Robert Winniffe see [[STAC Bonner]] | *STAC 5/B11/33 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Anthony Bonner v Edmond Hoddye, Robert Winniffe see [[STAC Bonner]] | ||
*STAC 5/B11/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Jane Blank alias Carpsacke v Justinian Talcarm see [[STAC Blank]] | *STAC 5/B11/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Jane Blank alias Carpsacke v Justinian Talcarm see [[STAC Blank]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B11/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Burgen v Ralph Howe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B11/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - William Burgen v Ralph Howe see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/B11/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Boughtell, Robert Barker, Thomas Seabroke v John Brooke et al see [[STAC Boughtell]] | *STAC 5/B11/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Boughtell, Robert Barker, Thomas Seabroke v John Brooke et al see [[STAC Boughtell]] | ||
*STAC 5/B11/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - Leicestershire - Elizabeth Bayard et al v Christopher Goodwyn see [[STAC co Leicester]] | *STAC 5/B11/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - Leicestershire - Elizabeth Bayard et al v Christopher Goodwyn see [[STAC co Leicester]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
*STAC 5/B12/16 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmond Smith, William Radcliffe, Richard Briddocke see [[STAC Birch]] | *STAC 5/B12/16 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmond Smith, William Radcliffe, Richard Briddocke see [[STAC Birch]] | ||
*STAC 5/B12/17 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Russel alias Angell, John Hoddeley, Edward Hoddeley et al see [[STAC Bassett]] | *STAC 5/B12/17 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Russel alias Angell, John Hoddeley, Edward Hoddeley et al see [[STAC Bassett]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B12/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Simond Bryon v Leonard Taylor see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B12/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simond Bryon v Leonard Taylor see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
*STAC 5/B12/19 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Henry Blomer v Thomas Rich, Thomas Chandler see [[STAC Blomer]] | *STAC 5/B12/19 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Henry Blomer v Thomas Rich, Thomas Chandler see [[STAC Blomer]] | ||
*STAC 5/B12/20 - I D - 2 Eliz - - William Beynbrygg v Edmund West, John Overowe, George Rich see [[STAC Bainbridge]] | *STAC 5/B12/20 - I D - 2 Eliz - - William Beynbrygg v Edmund West, John Overowe, George Rich see [[STAC Bainbridge]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
*STAC 5/B13/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pike, Edmund Pike et al see [[STAC Button]] | *STAC 5/B13/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pike, Edmund Pike et al see [[STAC Button]] | ||
*STAC 5/B13/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Michael Blunte, John Baker v John Walker, Augustine Worthington, Ellen Nightgale et al see [[STAC Blount]] | *STAC 5/B13/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Michael Blunte, John Baker v John Walker, Augustine Worthington, Ellen Nightgale et al see [[STAC Blount]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B13/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Rose Bexwell v William Isbells see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B13/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Bexwell v William Isbells see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B13/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - - James Barley v George Blunt, Thomas Shepeley, Richard Thompson see [[STAC Barley]] | *STAC 5/B13/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - - James Barley v George Blunt, Thomas Shepeley, Richard Thompson see [[STAC Barley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B13/6 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - John Browne v John Lynacre, Thomas Chrichley, John Chrichley, Thomas Simpson see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B13/6 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - John Browne v John Lynacre, Thomas Chrichley, John Chrichley, Thomas Simpson see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
*STAC 5/B14/6 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Richard Belleses v Edward Bayts, Richard Grey see [[STAC Bellasis]] | *STAC 5/B14/6 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Richard Belleses v Edward Bayts, Richard Grey see [[STAC Bellasis]] | ||
*STAC 5/B14/7 - I D - 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Francis Baynton v Richard Woodlande, Gabriel Pledalla, Edward Asheley et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] | *STAC 5/B14/7 - I D - 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Francis Baynton v Richard Woodlande, Gabriel Pledalla, Edward Asheley et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B14/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v William Wyrdnam see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B14/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - Berkshire - William Earl of Bath v William Wyrdnam see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
*STAC 5/B14/9 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Bull v William Fynche, Bevys Swayne, George Marshall et al see [[STAC Bull]] | *STAC 5/B14/9 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Bull v William Fynche, Bevys Swayne, George Marshall et al see [[STAC Bull]] | ||
*STAC 5/B14/10 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - - William Blythe v Henry Wigsall, John Parker see [[STAC Blythe]] | *STAC 5/B14/10 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - - William Blythe v Henry Wigsall, John Parker see [[STAC Blythe]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
*STAC 5/B14/15 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Christopher Beresford v Robert Berry, George Bryttin, John Saunders see [[STAC Beresford]] | *STAC 5/B14/15 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Christopher Beresford v Robert Berry, George Bryttin, John Saunders see [[STAC Beresford]] | ||
*STAC 5/B14/16 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Henry Dants, Thomas Guilliam, Edward Mills see [[STAC Berkeley]] | *STAC 5/B14/16 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Henry Dants, Thomas Guilliam, Edward Mills see [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B14/17 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Rose Bexwell v George Gurney see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B14/17 - I D - 41 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Bexwell v George Gurney see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B14/18 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Blagrave v Michael Owen, Richard Okeham see [[STAC Blagrave]] | *STAC 5/B14/18 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Blagrave v Michael Owen, Richard Okeham see [[STAC Blagrave]] | ||
*STAC 5/B14/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Beasante v George Sydenham et al see [[STAC Bessant]] | *STAC 5/B14/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Beasante v George Sydenham et al see [[STAC Bessant]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
*STAC 5/B14/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Richard Francomb et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | *STAC 5/B14/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Richard Francomb et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B14/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Basset v Thomas Carne see [[STAC Bassett]] | *STAC 5/B14/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Basset v Thomas Carne see [[STAC Bassett]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B14/40 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Simon Bryan v James Hussey et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B14/40 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Bryan v James Hussey et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
''' B15 ''' | ''' B15 ''' | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
*STAC 5/B15/34 - I D - 14 Eliz - - James Brande v Giles Bystone, William Tayler et al see [[STAC Brand]] | *STAC 5/B15/34 - I D - 14 Eliz - - James Brande v Giles Bystone, William Tayler et al see [[STAC Brand]] | ||
*STAC 5/B15/35 - I - 44 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent et al see [[STAC co Durham]] | *STAC 5/B15/35 - I - 44 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent et al see [[STAC co Durham]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B15/36 - I D | + | *STAC 5/B15/36 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Thomas Kynvelmarshe, Richard Bacon see [[STAC Baxter]] |
*STAC 5/B15/37 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Aden Beresford, George Hyde v Otewell Hadfeld et al see [[STAC Beresford]] | *STAC 5/B15/37 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Aden Beresford, George Hyde v Otewell Hadfeld et al see [[STAC Beresford]] | ||
*STAC 5/B15/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v Edward Chadwell et al see [[STAC Billingsley]] | *STAC 5/B15/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v Edward Chadwell et al see [[STAC Billingsley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B15/39 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bury v Thomas Hore, William Mere et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]] | *STAC 5/B15/39 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bury v Thomas Hore, William Mere et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]] | ||
*STAC 5/B15/40 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Walter Byndon, Thomas Byndon see [[STAC Bowyer]] | *STAC 5/B15/40 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Walter Byndon, Thomas Byndon see [[STAC Bowyer]] |
Revision as of 13:20, 6 October 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
B11
- STAC 5/B11/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Barham v Robert Hodges, Thomas Coveney see STAC Barham
- STAC 5/B11/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Bonner v George Stockley et al see STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B11/3 - I D - - - David Bashe v John Bishop, Richard Butcher see STAC Bashe
- STAC 5/B11/4 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Bydwell v Thomas Osborne see STAC Bidwell
- STAC 5/B11/5 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Burd v William Dalbie et al see STAC Burde
- STAC 5/B11/6 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Bowyer v William Dickenson see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B11/7 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir John Bowes v William Skeffington et al see STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/B11/8 - I D - 39 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Browne v Thomas Jones see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B11/9 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hertfordshire - John Bowyer v John Andrew, Edward Hourst, William Webb et al see STAC co Hertford
- STAC 5/B11/10 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Bradly v Henry Radcliff, Lionel Foul see STAC Braddill
- STAC 5/B11/11 - I D - 27 Eliz - Berkshire - William Earl of Bath v William Wyrdnam et al see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/B11/12 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexal Brockas v Sir John Savage et uxor, Thomas Moore see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B11/13 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Buck v Sir Edward Wynter, Edward Swarthye alias Negro see STAC Buck
- STAC 5/B11/14 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Barkley v Sir William Mohun, Thomas Cole see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B11/15 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bennett, Richard Bennett v Richard Punder see STAC Bennett
- STAC 5/B11/16 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Matthew Bacon et uxor v John Grange, Robert Loyd alias Price see STAC Bacon
- STAC 5/B11/17 - C I D - 29 Eliz - - Roger Beare v John Gille, Thomas Thomson see STAC Beare
- STAC 5/B11/18 - I D - 19 Eliz - London - Anthony Bate et al v Robert Winch et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/B11/19 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Henry Barkeley v John Bryther, William Smale, William Prewett et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B11/20 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Sherington et al see STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B11/21 - I D - - Warwickshire - William Bowlter, the inhabitants of Over-Brayles in Warwickshire v Edward Crofts, Richard Morris, John Rodes et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B11/22 - C I D - 17 Eliz - - William Button v Oliver Pledall, James Wickam, John Playsterer et al see STAC Button
- STAC 5/B11/23 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Bolton v William Hall et al see STAC Bolton
- STAC 5/B11/24 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Baispoole v Robert Smythe, Thomas Drake, Robert Hadnam, John Rose et al see STAC Baispoole
- STAC 5/B11/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Nicholas Crundall et al see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B11/26 - D - 43 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Bendishe v William Watson, Nicholas Fox et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B11/27 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Bourne v Thomas Badley, Jeffery Rowley et al see STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B11/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morrice Barkeley v Stephen Rogers et al see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B11/29 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Lancelot Bostock et al v William Glazier, Richard Massey, Edmund Gammuld see STAC Bostock
- STAC 5/B11/30 - I D - 21 Eliz - - William Bodnam v John Pyrton, Thomas Adams, Robert Venn et al see STAC Bodnam
- STAC 5/B11/31 - I - 37 Eliz - - George Broome v Richard Knight see STAC Broome
- STAC 5/B11/32 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Lord Henry Barkley v Thomas Warmingote, Richard Plante see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B11/33 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Anthony Bonner v Edmond Hoddye, Robert Winniffe see STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B11/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Jane Blank alias Carpsacke v Justinian Talcarm see STAC Blank
- STAC 5/B11/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - William Burgen v Ralph Howe see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B11/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Boughtell, Robert Barker, Thomas Seabroke v John Brooke et al see STAC Boughtell
- STAC 5/B11/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - Leicestershire - Elizabeth Bayard et al v Christopher Goodwyn see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B11/38 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Robert Blaxley v Richard Hole, [blank] Hill see STAC Blaxley
- STAC 5/B11/39 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Betton v Richard Heynes see STAC Batten
- STAC 5/B11/40 - I D - 11 Eliz - - William Bigott v Thomas Howse see STAC Biggott
B12
- STAC 5/B12/1 - I D - 13 Eliz - - William Battell v Thomas Gravely, James Gravely et al see STAC Battell
- STAC 5/B12/2 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Arthur Bedell, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle et al see STAC Bedolphe
- STAC 5/B12/3 - C I D - 4 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Bickford v John Croker, John Snellynge, Thomas Maynard et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B12/4 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Bussy v Anthony Meeres see STAC Bussey
- STAC 5/B12/5 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Sir Ralph Bagnall v John Heaton see STAC Bagnall
- STAC 5/B12/6 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Brytten v John Browne et al see STAC Britten
- STAC 5/B12/7 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 27 & 29 Eliz - - Edward Betten v Richard Haynes see STAC Batten
- STAC 5/B12/8 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Edward Barrett v Richard Allen, Nicholas Venables, [blank] Hall see STAC Barrell
- STAC 5/B12/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Nicholas Brasier, John Long v William Crane, John Ormes, Matthew Manne see STAC Brasier
- STAC 5/B12/10 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Bentleye v Robert Hamond, John Hamond, Edith Moore see STAC Bentley
- STAC 5/B12/11 - Rr - 37 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Barker v Richard Johnson, John Thornall, Thomas Watkyns et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B12/12 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - Paul Batthershe, John Gull v John Comden, William Comden see STAC Bathurst
- STAC 5/B12/13 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Buckbye v Simond Wickham, Edward Wickham, Thomas Wickham see STAC Buckbey
- STAC 5/B12/14 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Bolton v Edward Bolton, Esaye Wells see STAC Bolton
- STAC 5/B12/15 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Michael Berisforde et uxor v John Davennett, Abraham Coppwood see STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B12/16 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - George Birche v Edmond Smith, William Radcliffe, Richard Briddocke see STAC Birch
- STAC 5/B12/17 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Basset v Richard Maynard, John Russel alias Angell, John Hoddeley, Edward Hoddeley et al see STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B12/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simond Bryon v Leonard Taylor see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/B12/19 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Henry Blomer v Thomas Rich, Thomas Chandler see STAC Blomer
- STAC 5/B12/20 - I D - 2 Eliz - - William Beynbrygg v Edmund West, John Overowe, George Rich see STAC Bainbridge
- STAC 5/B12/21 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - John Bulkley v Edward Barrow et al see STAC Bulkley
- STAC 5/B12/22 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Hugh Bennet v John Honynold see STAC Bennett
- STAC 5/B12/23 - B A - Mich 40 & 41 Eliz - - Gyles Ball v Henry Bridges, Giles Estlington et al see STAC Ball
- STAC 5/B12/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Brodhele, Anthony Roberts v Richard Worlley see STAC Broadhead
- STAC 5/B12/25 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Henry Brittan v Thomas Dandes, William Stickney, Ralph Butterworth see STAC Britten
- STAC 5/B12/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - James Bell v Morrice Loyd et al see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/B12/27 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Burton v Thomas Arreter see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B12/28 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Robert Bennet et uxor v John Seymoure, Philip Bristow, Thomas Fynne see STAC Bennett
- STAC 5/B12/29 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Burton v Nicholas Hardiss et al see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B12/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Bolte v John Marten et uxor, John Shute et uxor, Robert Bolte et uxor et al see STAC Bolt
- STAC 5/B12/31 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Alexander Bradley v John Burlace, John Teago see STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B12/32 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Bardney v Edward Meade, George Cowell, Francis Pryor et al see STAC Bardney
- STAC 5/B12/33 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Owen Brende v Agnes Brende, John Inglande Edwards see STAC Brinde
- STAC 5/B12/34 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Robert Chambers see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B12/35 - I D - 14 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - Richard Barkley, Matthew Smith, John Sachfield v Roger Jones see STAC co Gloucester and STAC co Bristol
- STAC 5/B12/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Edward Bellingham v William Leighton, Thomas Fitzherbert, Rowland Clark alias Lachlade et al see STAC Bellingham
- STAC 5/B12/37 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Nicholas Blabie v Thomas Ockelye, Baldwin Hodges, John Sambadge, William Stevens et al see STAC Blabey
- STAC 5/B12/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Michael Berresford et uxor v John Davenet, Abraham Copwood see STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B12/39 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Jeffery Bentley v William Dowens, John Bradley, William Hollingshead et al see [[see STAC Beresford STAC Bentley]]
- STAC 5/B12/40 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Edward Basshe, John Gwillym v Thomas Baynham, Thomas Mawson Sr, Thomas Mawson Jr, Thomas Elberton, William Elberton et al see STAC Bashe
B13
- STAC 5/B13/1 - I D - 26 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v John Tuxwell, Thomas Jenkins, Robert Hart see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B13/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pike, Edmund Pike et al see STAC Button
- STAC 5/B13/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Michael Blunte, John Baker v John Walker, Augustine Worthington, Ellen Nightgale et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B13/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Bexwell v William Isbells see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B13/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - - James Barley v George Blunt, Thomas Shepeley, Richard Thompson see STAC Barley
- STAC 5/B13/6 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - John Browne v John Lynacre, Thomas Chrichley, John Chrichley, Thomas Simpson see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B13/7 - I D - 28 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Baker v Anthony Barnes, John Butlers, Oliver Butler see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B13/8 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Bushe v Arthur Player et al see STAC Bush
- STAC 5/B13/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Bigees et uxor v Thomas Savage, Michael Rea see STAC Bigges
- STAC 5/B13/10 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Humfrey Burke, William Chatfeld v William Kingswell, Nicholas Hunt see STAC Brett
- STAC 5/B13/11 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Billinge v John Loftis, William Emerson see STAC Billing
- STAC 5/B13/12 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Baker et uxor v Thomas Eden, John Bond, Anne Bond, Thomas Halphin see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B13/13 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Francis Baughe v Richard Watfield, Arthur License, George Williams et al see STAC Baugh
- STAC 5/B13/14 - I D - 8 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Barnardiston, Christopher Barnardiston v William Bridges, Edmond Redmonde, Richard Hawkins et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/B13/15 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Godfrey Bradshaw, Francis Bagshawe v John Bamforth et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B13/16 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Badam v Richard Benson see STAC Badam
- STAC 5/B13/17 - B A Rn I D - 15 Eliz - Somerset - The Mayor, Common Council & Inhabitants of Bath v Edmund Colethurst, John Brittain, Richard Jones et al see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B13/18 - I D - 31 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Battersbie v Richard Cholmondley, Robert Constable et al see STAC co York
- STAC 5/B13/19 - I D - 13 Eliz - - William Butler v James Morris, John Vaughan, Hugh Loyd et al see STAC Butler
- STAC 5/B13/20 - I D - 42 Eliz - - George Bolles et al v John Hutcheson, Richard Burton et al see STAC Boles
- STAC 5/B13/21 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Bainbrigg v Thomas Pegg et al see STAC Bainbridge
- STAC 5/B13/22 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Sir William Bowes v Ralph Bradbury et al see STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/B13/23 - C D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Bard v Ralph Maddinson et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B13/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Robert Hicks et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B13/25 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Bracebridge v Thomas Willynton, Thomas Ortlon et al see STAC Bracebridge
- STAC 5/B13/26 - I D - 21 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Henry Lord Barkley v Robert Hicks et al see STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/B13/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v John Meere see STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B13/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowier v Thomas Jenkins, John Barkley, Thomas Blanchflower et al see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B13/29 - I D - 40 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Browne v Thomas Jones see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B13/30 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Anne Barker v Robert Newington, John Leveivy alias Mathew see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B13/31 - I D - 7 Eliz - - George Bullock v Thomas Ward, Edward Bewnell, Thomas Hewat et al see STAC Bullock
- STAC 5/B13/32 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Walter Bligh v John Bligh see STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B13/33 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Robert Brayne v Richard Barkeley et al see STAC Brayne
- STAC 5/B13/34 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Nicholas Bedowe v [blank] Slatey, Margaret Wase, John Allen et al see STAC Bedow
- STAC 5/B13/35 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Bennett v Thomas Longforth, Edward Longforth, Richard Houghton, Christopher Brandrith see STAC Bennett
- STAC 5/B13/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Beawes v Thomas Hecks, William Hoskins, William Coe et al see STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/B13/37 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v John George, Robert Goddinge, Walter Parsoones see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B13/38 - I D - 15 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Henry Hawley, John Smith et al see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B13/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Beck v Edward Tyrrell, George Wright, John Ashe et al see STAC Beck
- STAC 5/B13/40 - D - 11 Eliz - - Humffrey Bradborne v Humffrey Smith see STAC Bradborne
B14
- STAC 5/B14/1 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Bushe v Thomas Atwood et al see STAC Bush
- STAC 5/B14/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Bartholemew Berry v John Brode see STAC Berry
- STAC 5/B14/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Rede, William Bowton v John Adamson, Robert Oliver removed to R43/14
- STAC 5/B14/4 - I D - 8 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Edward Buckberye v Robert Chamley et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B14/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - Norfolk - John Butler v Cuthbert Leverton see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B14/6 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Richard Belleses v Edward Bayts, Richard Grey see STAC Bellasis
- STAC 5/B14/7 - I D - 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Francis Baynton v Richard Woodlande, Gabriel Pledalla, Edward Asheley et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B14/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - Berkshire - William Earl of Bath v William Wyrdnam see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/B14/9 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Bull v William Fynche, Bevys Swayne, George Marshall et al see STAC Bull
- STAC 5/B14/10 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - - William Blythe v Henry Wigsall, John Parker see STAC Blythe
- STAC 5/B14/11 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Bulkley v Henry Ringewood, Margaret Ringewood, John Ringewood, Richard Wolphe et al see STAC Bulkley
- STAC 5/B14/12 - I D - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - Robert Bryscoe v William Deepinge see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B14/13 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Barber v John Brockston, William Burley see STAC Barber
- STAC 5/B14/14 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Arthur Barnet v John Bleake see STAC Barrett
- STAC 5/B14/15 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Christopher Beresford v Robert Berry, George Bryttin, John Saunders see STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B14/16 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v Henry Dants, Thomas Guilliam, Edward Mills see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B14/17 - I D - 41 Eliz - Norfolk - Rose Bexwell v George Gurney see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B14/18 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Blagrave v Michael Owen, Richard Okeham see STAC Blagrave
- STAC 5/B14/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Beasante v George Sydenham et al see STAC Bessant
- STAC 5/B14/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - - William Bodnam v Arthur Barret see STAC Bodnam
- STAC 5/B14/21 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Andrew Blackman v [blank] Hill see STAC Blackman
- STAC 5/B14/22 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Richard Beawe v William Catrat, William Brent, John Heath et al see STAC Beawe
- STAC 5/B14/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Henry Bridgwater v Richard Cowper see STAC Bridgewater
- STAC 5/B14/24 - D - 8 Eliz - - Edmund Braye v [blank] Dutton see STAC Bray
- STAC 5/B14/25 - I D - 42 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Bury Sr v John Bury et al see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/B14/26 - C A I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gargraves v Francis Stringer, Nicholas Booth, Thomas Shawn et al see STAC Gargrave
- STAC 5/B14/27 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Sir John Byrrone v William Sulcheth see STAC Byron
- STAC 5/B14/28 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Barrowe, Robert Plampyn v John Walpole, Nicholas Potter see STAC Barrowe
- STAC 5/B14/29 - D - 26 Eliz - - William Bushoppe et al v John Clavell see STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B14/30 - I D - 41 Eliz - - William Bassett v John Greene et al see STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B14/31 - I D - 2 Eliz - - John Browne v George Draycote, Richard Woowarde see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B14/32 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Edward Basse v Thomas Midleton, Anthony Norman et al see STAC Basse
- STAC 5/B14/33 - I D - 8 Eliz - - John Broxolme v George Metham, Richard Bertie et al see STAC Broxholme
- STAC 5/B14/34 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Degorie Blighe v John Lighe alias Lee, John Rensbye et al see STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B14/35 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - John Bond, Thomas Welshman v Walter Gray et al see STAC Bond
- STAC 5/B14/36 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Bluitt v John Marten, Richard Padge see STAC Blewitt
- STAC 5/B14/37 - I D - 7 Eliz - Wiltshire - Francis Baynton v Henry Sherington see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B14/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Richard Francomb et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B14/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Basset v Thomas Carne see STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B14/40 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Bryan v James Hussey et al see STAC co Oxford
B15
- STAC 5/B15/1 - I D - 42 Eliz - Derbyshire - Thomas Bagshawe, Thomas Eveley, Richard Eveley v William Whitle, Richard Needham see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/B15/2 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Bishop v Charles Ponder see STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B15/3 - I D - 6 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Ellen Broxholm v John Nelson, William Osgoldy, John Woodliffe see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B15/4 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Bodie v Thomas Turner, Richard Deane, John Gybson et al see STAC Body
- STAC 5/B15/5 - I D - 4 Eliz - - William Bott v Edmund Loxley, John Davyes see STAC Bott
- STAC 5/B15/6 - I D - 15 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Francis Hawley et al see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B15/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Browne v John Gobert, Richard Smyth see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B15/8 - I D - 6 Eliz - - William Beard v John Morris, Robert Whyte see STAC Beard
- STAC 5/B15/9 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Robert Brayne v Richard Barkeley et al see STAC Brayne
- STAC 5/B15/10 - I D - 28 Eliz - - William Betts v William Savage, William Garrett, John Norfolke see STAC Bett
- STAC 5/B15/11 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Eleanor Lady Buck v John Pollie, Robert Ward et al see STAC Buck
- STAC 5/B15/12 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Bull v William Fynche et al see STAC Bull
- STAC 5/B15/13 - I D - 38 Eliz - Shropshire - Andrew Blunden v Richard Broughton see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/B15/14 - I D - 17 Eliz - - William Barnes v Ralph Warrylowe, Thomas Briscoo et al see STAC Barnes
- STAC 5/B15/15 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brakyn v Thomas Parish, John Coryd see STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/B15/16 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Hugh Broster, Roger Pott v Thomas Bedell, Nicholas Moore et al see STAC Broster
- STAC 5/B15/17 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Bolt v John Warne, John Lambarde et al see STAC Bolt
- STAC 5/B15/18 - I D - 43 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent et al see STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B15/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Philip Bellamy v Henry Seaman see STAC Bellamy
- STAC 5/B15/20 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Beverly v Thomas Covell, Richard Shereman et al see STAC Beverley
- STAC 5/B15/21 - I D - 8 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smyth et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B15/22 - D - 22 Eliz - - Mark Baghouse v Mary Sawer, Ann Sawer, John Pyckering see STAC Baghouse
- STAC 5/B15/23 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Sir Ralph Baygnal v Henry Whyney, [blank] Overton see STAC Bagnall
- STAC 5/B15/24 - I C - 14 Eliz - - Walter Bligh v John Bligh see STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B15/25 - I C - 15 Eliz - - Ralph Bowes v Sir Richard Cholmely see STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/B15/26 - I C - 6 Eliz - - Andrew Blackman v Nicholas Hill et al see STAC Blackman
- STAC 5/B15/27 - I C - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Broughton v Richard Broughton see STAC Broughton
- STAC 5/B15/28 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Anthony Bagot v George Plowden, Andrew Blunden et al see STAC Baggott
- STAC 5/B15/29 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Symon Brynsmeade v Thomas Dighte, Nicholas Brayne see STAC Brynsmead
- STAC 5/B15/30 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkeley v Thomas Webbe see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B15/31 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v John Horwood, Jane Wilshire see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B15/32 - I D - 17 Eliz - - William Bourne v George Stoner see STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B15/33 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John Lee see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B15/34 - I D - 14 Eliz - - James Brande v Giles Bystone, William Tayler et al see STAC Brand
- STAC 5/B15/35 - I - 44 Eliz - Durham - Robert Brandling v Robert Brandling, George Dent et al see STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B15/36 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Thomas Kynvelmarshe, Richard Bacon see STAC Baxter
- STAC 5/B15/37 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Aden Beresford, George Hyde v Otewell Hadfeld et al see STAC Beresford
- STAC 5/B15/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v Edward Chadwell et al see STAC Billingsley
- STAC 5/B15/39 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Bury v Thomas Hore, William Mere et al see STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/B15/40 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Walter Byndon, Thomas Byndon see STAC Bowyer