Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/A6-A10"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
'''A6''' Boxed STAC 5/A6/1-31 and STAC 5/A6/32-40
+
''' A6 - Boxed STAC 5/A6/1-31 & STAC 5/A6/32-40 '''
 
*STAC 5/A6/1 - B - 40 Eliz - Devon - AG v Philip Westcott see [[STAC Westcott]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/1 - B - 40 Eliz - Devon - AG v Philip Westcott see [[STAC Westcott]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/2 - B - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Odnell Archpitt v Thomas Rossiter, Leonard Blesbury, Thomas Johnson, John Johnson see [[STAC Archpitt]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/2 - B - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Odnell Archpitt v Thomas Rossiter, Leonard Blesbury, Thomas Johnson, John Johnson see [[STAC Archpitt]]
Line 42: Line 42:
 
*STAC 5/A6/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Cater, Edward Shuttleworth et al see [[STAC Cater]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Cater, Edward Shuttleworth et al see [[STAC Cater]]
  
'''A7'''  Boxed STAC 5/A7/1-40
+
''' A7 - Boxed STAC 5/A7/1-40 '''
 
*STAC 5/A7/1 - I D - 20 Eliz - Derbyshire - Edmund Abney v Thomas Henshaw see [[STAC Abney]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/1 - I D - 20 Eliz - Derbyshire - Edmund Abney v Thomas Henshaw see [[STAC Abney]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Humphrey Purcell see [[STAC Purcell]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Humphrey Purcell see [[STAC Purcell]]
Line 121: Line 121:
 
*STAC 5/A8/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Ralph Algers see [[STAC Agas]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Ralph Algers see [[STAC Agas]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Deane, Thomas Fitch, Fabian Fitch et al see [[STAC Deane]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Deane, Thomas Fitch, Fabian Fitch et al see [[STAC Deane]]
*STAC 5/A8/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Ludlowe see [[STAC Ludlow]]
+
*STAC 5/A8/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Edmund Ludlowe see [[STAC Ludlow]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/38 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Henry Travers, Henry Latham, Oliver Manringe et al see [[STAC Travers]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/38 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Henry Travers, Henry Latham, Oliver Manringe et al see [[STAC Travers]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fysher et al see [[STAC Smith, K-P]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fysher et al see [[STAC Smith, K-P]]

Latest revision as of 14:54, 10 October 2018

A6 - Boxed STAC 5/A6/1-31 & STAC 5/A6/32-40

  • STAC 5/A6/1 - B - 40 Eliz - Devon - AG v Philip Westcott see STAC Westcott
  • STAC 5/A6/2 - B - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Odnell Archpitt v Thomas Rossiter, Leonard Blesbury, Thomas Johnson, John Johnson see STAC Archpitt
  • STAC 5/A6/3 - B - 39 Eliz - London - Ashton Aylworth v Luke Gowldinge, William Cowper, Humphrey Morrys, Charles Seles see STAC Aylworth
  • STAC 5/A6/4 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Christopher Ashe v Henry Lasmby, John Jackson, Michael Dourtres, Thomas Skelton see STAC Ashe
  • STAC 5/A6/5 - B - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Paul Ives, Peter Ives, John Spencer et al see STAC Ives
  • STAC 5/A6/6 - B - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v Randall Read et uxor see STAC Read
  • STAC 5/A6/7 - B - 40 Eliz - Derbyshire - Almoner v Edward Harruppe, George Trippel, Francis Stephenson et al see STAC Harruppe
  • STAC 5/A6/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Lowecock see STAC Lowcock
  • STAC 5/A6/9 - B - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v John Davenport, Anne Ward, Lawrence Pott, Peter Warde see STAC Davenport
  • STAC 5/A6/10 - B - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - William Amys v John Laudisale, John How (jurors) see STAC Amys
  • STAC 5/A6/11 - B - 35 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Robert Bower see STAC Bower
  • STAC 5/A6/12 - B - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Andrewes v Thomas Loneys, Robert Mawe, [blank] Quensey see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A6/13 - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Ambler v William Banton, Nicholas Warde, George Foster, William Boyle, Robert Dickson, John Richardson see STAC Ambler
  • STAC 5/A6/14 - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Ambler v William Leadall, Henry Leach, Percivall Barker see STAC Ambler
  • STAC 5/A6/15 - B - Mich 39 Eliz - London - Henry Ayre v Ralph Staye, Richard Ravenscrofte, Richard Powell, Henry Waterer see STAC Ayer
  • STAC 5/A6/16 - B - 35 Eliz - Monmouth - John Arnold v John Richard, William John Richard, William Thomas ap Thomas, John David Prosser et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A6/17 - B - 38 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v William Stevens see STAC Stephens
  • STAC 5/A6/18 - B - 38 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Alcot v Sir Jerveys Brisley, Bryan Grey, Thomas Slak, Nicholas Smith, John Basforde see STAC Alcot
  • STAC 5/A6/19 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see STAC Aldworth
  • STAC 5/A6/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - Monmouth - AG v Humphrey Lloid see STAC Lloyd
  • STAC 5/A6/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - Agnes Avery, Robert Avery v Dennis Bennel, George Randesbie, John Burford, Roger Gotham see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A6/22 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshawe et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A6/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Edward Lambold et al see STAC Lambold
  • STAC 5/A6/24 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill see STAC Artis
  • STAC 5/A6/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Sir Arthur Hevenham see STAC Heveningham
  • STAC 5/A6/26 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - AG v Thomas Swift see STAC Swift
  • STAC 5/A6/27 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Bridget Thwaits, Thomas Cooper, Robert Cooper see STAC Thwaits
  • STAC 5/A6/28 - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Arnold v John Garnons see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A6/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Staffordshire - Almoner v Robert Gryme see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/A6/30 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ascoughe v Christopher Warsley see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A6/31 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Almoner v Giles Forster alias Cooke, Christopher Brown see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 5/A6/32 - I D - 17 Eliz - Sussex - AG v Henry Gratwycke, John Gratwycke, Edward Sclater, John Hynselde, John Pooll et al see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/A6/33 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Lancaster - AG v Gilbert Sherrington see STAC Sherington
  • STAC 5/A6/33 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Lancaster - AG v Gilbert Sherrington see STAC Sherington
  • STAC 5/A6/34 - I D - 35 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Aubrey v John Games, William Powell, John Rosser Jeffery, John Thomas et al see STAC Aubrey
  • STAC 5/A6/35 - I D - 32 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Martin Lande, Richard Lande see STAC Land
  • STAC 5/A6/36 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer et al, Mayors etc of Thetford see STAC Fryer
  • STAC 5/A6/37 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Almoner v Dorothy Hynd et al see STAC Hinde
  • STAC 5/A6/38 - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Atkins v Fabyan Phillips see STAC Atkins
  • STAC 5/A6/39 - I D - 14 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Christopher Garret see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/A6/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Cater, Edward Shuttleworth et al see STAC Cater

A7 - Boxed STAC 5/A7/1-40

  • STAC 5/A7/1 - I D - 20 Eliz - Derbyshire - Edmund Abney v Thomas Henshaw see STAC Abney
  • STAC 5/A7/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Humphrey Purcell see STAC Purcell
  • STAC 5/A7/3 - I D - 25 Eliz - Sussex - Isaac Alchorn, Nicholas Catt v Lord Abergavenny et al see STAC Alchorne
  • STAC 5/A7/4 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Edmund Wood et al see STAC Wood
  • STAC 5/A7/5 - I D - 8 Eliz - - AG v John Huband see STAC Hubbard
  • STAC 5/A7/6 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex ? - George Adams et al v Robert Adams et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A7/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, John Mayo, Nicholas Moren, William Jay see STAC Kennell
  • STAC 5/A7/8 - I - - - London - Almoner v John Jewell, Gregory Shorter see STAC Jewell
  • STAC 5/A7/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - London ? - John Adeane, William Riffin v Francis Stover, William Chesshall, John Barny et al see STAC Adeane
  • STAC 5/A7/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - Staffordshire ? - Tenants of the Manor of Accleton v Thomas Kynnersley see STAC Accleton
  • STAC 5/A7/11 - I D - 21 Eliz - Essex - James Altham v Francis Ward, James Quarles et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A7/12 - B A - 33 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v John Raunce, Robert Raunce see STAC Raunce
  • STAC 5/A7/13 - B A C I D Rn - 21 Eliz - Devon - Lawrence Atwell v John Sachfield, John Hayes, James Tawley, John Partridge et Margery uxor, John Toley et Cecelye uxor, Stephen Toley, Edward Toley, Peter Davie, James Byshopp, Rychard Holwyll, John Tannor, Thomas Tanner William Wale, Edward Morys, Roberte Volinge, Leonard Partridge, Richard Tolie, Robert Tucker, Humfrey Bradford see STAC Atwell
  • STAC 5/A7/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Matthew Myres see STAC Myers
  • STAC 5/A7/15 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Francis Acton v Edmund Pichard, Anthony Pickard, Edward Corme, Walter Nicholls see STAC Acton
  • STAC 5/A7/16 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashley v John Whitehorn see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A7/17 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Lawrence Alsop v Francis Leake, Thomas Morley et al see STAC Alsop
  • STAC 5/A7/18 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Alforde v Robert Borington et al see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A7/19 - I D - 21 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Armstrong v Augustine Worthington et al see STAC Armstrong
  • STAC 5/A7/20 - I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artys v Renold Rouse, Simon Crisp see STAC Artis
  • STAC 5/A7/21 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Acton v Dennis Gytto, Richard Gytto see STAC Acton
  • STAC 5/A7/22 - B A Rn Rr I D - 1 Eliz - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v George Alwood et al see STAC Addenbrook
  • STAC 5/A7/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Worcestershire - AG v Thomas Abbington, Richard Abbington, Thomas Blunt, Edmund Pitcher see STAC Abbington
  • STAC 5/A7/24 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dickenson, [blank] Yerdley, John Birtles et al see STAC Dickinson
  • STAC 5/A7/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - Essex, Hertfordshire - James Altham v Thomas Browne, Edmund Ward, Thomas Ward et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A7/26 - B A C Rr - 23 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v Hugh ap Richard, John Mayyhew ap Jevan Gough, Richard Griffith ap Owen alias Taylor et al see STAC Welsh names Almoner
  • STAC 5/A7/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Audeley v Nicholas Swynborne, John Reston, John Kidman et al see STAC Audley
  • STAC 5/A7/28 - I D - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v John Ward, Barnard Hodger see STAC Ayles
  • STAC 5/A7/29 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundel, John Gibbon, John Watkyns v Nicholas Hawkyns, Charles Frowde, Roger Spencer, inhabitants of Cardiff see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A7/30 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewet et al see STAC Rochester
  • STAC 5/A7/31 - I D - 20 Eliz - Norfolk ? - Thomas Aleyn v Henry Playforth et al, John Atkyns, William Perker et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A7/32 - I D - 10 Eliz - Cheshire - AG v Robert Hyde, Sir Edward Fytton et al see STAC Hyde
  • STAC 5/A7/33 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Aubrey v Giles Walwyn, William Burghill, Richard Higgins, Thomas Coningsby see STAC Aubrey
  • STAC 5/A7/34 - I D - 15 Eliz - Staffordshire ? - Foulke Addenbrooke v Sir William Colburne see STAC Addenbrook
  • STAC 5/A7/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - AG v John Yaxley, Robert Wallys, John Edmonds see STAC Yaxley
  • STAC 5/A7/36 - I D - 21 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Alwood v Thomas Howell alias Powell see STAC Atwood
  • STAC 5/A7/37 - I - 5 Eliz - - Francis Allford v Lodowick Grevill see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A7/38 - I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v Christopher Egglesfeld, Thomas Androes see STAC Egglefield
  • STAC 5/A7/39 - I D - 7 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v Thomas Maddocke see STAC Maddock
  • STAC 5/A7/40 - I D - 34 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v Gilbert Sherrington see STAC Sherington

A8

  • STAC 5/A8/1 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Maschall, Gabriel Elkyn et al see STAC Rochester
  • STAC 5/A8/2 - I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v John Norton see STAC Norton
  • STAC 5/A8/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany, Francis Albany v Humphrey Salter see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A8/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, [blank] Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see STAC Leake
  • STAC 5/A8/5 - I D - 5 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Jury of Wilts see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/A8/6 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v Thomas Curle, Edmond Hale, John Heathe et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A8/7 - I D - 10 Eliz - - George Annesley v Robert Johnson, William Johnson, John Cotts, John Maydebury et al see STAC Annesley
  • STAC 5/A8/8 - I - 42 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smallman et al see STAC Aldworth
  • STAC 5/A8/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir Walter Aston v William Finney, William Hankin see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A8/10 - I D - 19 Eliz - - James Apparry v William Garnans, William Danzie, George Vaughan et al see STAC Apparry
  • STAC 5/A8/11 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmer, Roger Loyd, John Trever et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A8/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - AG v Hugh Wotton et uxor, Humphrey Turner see STAC Wotton
  • STAC 5/A8/13 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Gabriel Elkin see STAC Rochester
  • STAC 5/A8/14 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Ardene v David Matthew, Edward Clement see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A8/15 - C I D - 1 Eliz - - AG v Richard Martin et al see STAC Martin
  • STAC 5/A8/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Astry v William Yomans see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A8/17 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dennye see STAC Denny
  • STAC 5/A8/18 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Arrundell, Jane Peter, John Thomas et al v Edward Humffreye, Thomas Kestall see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A8/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v Nicholas Dier, John Shere, Richard Billinge see STAC Dyer
  • STAC 5/A8/20 - I - - - Francis Alford v Lodowick Grevil see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A8/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v John Jeffris, Richard Shervele see STAC Jeffries
  • STAC 5/A8/22 - I - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Martin Wharton, Thomas Norfor et al see STAC Wharton
  • STAC 5/A8/23 - I D - 7 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Alexander Alis v John Porter et al see STAC Allis
  • STAC 5/A8/24 - I D - 8 Eliz - - AG v Edward Walwyn et al see STAC Walwyn
  • STAC 5/A8/25 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Walter Artson v Edward Moore, William Lether, Nicholas Fernley see STAC Artson
  • STAC 5/A8/26 - I D - 19 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alforde v Francis Westbe see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A8/27 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Henry Aystoughe v Edward Terwitt, Thomas Peeke, John Pereson et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A8/28 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Goddard see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/A8/29 - I D - 19 Eliz - Herefordshire - Nicholas Abbot v Edmond Hinde, Dennys Conwaye, Thomas Sargeant et al see STAC Abbott
  • STAC 5/A8/30 - I D - 9 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Robert Andrewes v John Brereton, Thomas Dowglas, Richard Saunders et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A8/31 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Edward Norris, Edward Hitchmough, James Pilkington et al see STAC Norris
  • STAC 5/A8/32 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Adam Archarde v Thomas Beale, William Frye see STAC Archard
  • STAC 5/A8/33 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Anthony Ashfield v Robert Hunks et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A8/34 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Michael Aiscoughe v Morris Bawdes, John Bawdes, Charles Brigg, Thomas Pickworth see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A8/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Ralph Algers see STAC Agas
  • STAC 5/A8/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Deane, Thomas Fitch, Fabian Fitch et al see STAC Deane
  • STAC 5/A8/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Edmund Ludlowe see STAC Ludlow
  • STAC 5/A8/38 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Henry Travers, Henry Latham, Oliver Manringe et al see STAC Travers
  • STAC 5/A8/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fysher et al see STAC Smith, K-P
  • STAC 5/A8/40 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Ashton v Richard Gelibroude, William Nelson see STAC Ashton

  A9

  • STAC 5/A9/1 - I D - 7 Eliz - - AG v Robert Oliff see STAC Oliff
  • STAC 5/A9/2 - I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers et al see STAC Rogers
  • STAC 5/A9/3 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Barkely et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/A9/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC Myson
  • STAC 5/A9/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - - AG v Richard Massye see STAC Massey
  • STAC 5/A9/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - - AG v John Woolfall, John Golbourne see STAC Wolfall
  • STAC 5/A9/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Lane see STAC Lane
  • STAC 5/A9/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v David Watkin see STAC Watkin
  • STAC 5/A9/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Jove see STAC Jane
  • STAC 5/A9/10 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - John Austen v Richard Barnes, Roger Elkyn et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A9/11 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Allen v Edward Hughes, John Heymys see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A9/12 - I D - 3 Eliz - - John Aylnorth, Richard Gibbes v Henry Isham see STAC Aylnorth
  • STAC 5/A9/13 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Edward Ameredith v Richard Philip see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A9/14 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Gundreye, Edward Barker see STAC Gundrey
  • STAC 5/A9/15 - I D - 4 Eliz - London - Giles Alen v John Woode see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A9/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Robert Atnock v William Wright et al see STAC Atnock
  • STAC 5/A9/17 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Henry Askew v Anthony Huddleston, John Page et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A9/18 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Walter Ascough, Henry Ascough v Peter Eyers, John Kettle, Anthony Elles et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A9/19 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Gurlinge see STAC Girling
  • STAC 5/A9/20 - I D - 15 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Trayfforde see STAC Trafford
  • STAC 5/A9/21 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Richard Abell v Thomas Denton see STAC Abell
  • STAC 5/A9/22 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Henry Ascough, Walter Ascough v Robert Monson, George Manson, Thomas Peake see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A9/23 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Hatcliffe see STAC Hatcliffe
  • STAC 5/A9/24 - I D - 14 Eliz - - John Asteley v Thomas Moreton see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A9/25 - I D - 1 Eliz - Norfolk - William Aslake v Richard Stone, Richard Rightwise et al see STAC Aslack
  • STAC 5/A9/26 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v John Stone, Thomas Bond see STAC Stone
  • STAC 5/A9/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v Anthony Felton et al see STAC Anderson
  • STAC 5/A9/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Sir John Atherton v Richard Wursley see STAC Atherton
  • STAC 5/A9/29 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v John Norcothe et uxor see STAC Northcott
  • STAC 5/A9/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Adam alias Dam v Thomas More alias Atmore see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A9/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Ormes, Edward March et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/A9/32 - I D - - - Almoner v Eme Barrett see STAC Barrett
  • STAC 5/A9/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Almoner v John Mascold, Humfry Bolton et al see STAC Mascold
  • STAC 5/A9/34 - I D - 14 Eliz - Suffolk - Almoner v John Holmes see STAC Holmes
  • STAC 5/A9/35 - I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v Staffordshire - The Sheriff Undersheriff and Justices of the Peace of the County of Stafford see STAC Stafford
  • STAC 5/A9/36 - D - 27 Eliz - - AG v Sir James Crofte see STAC Croft
  • STAC 5/A9/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v William Powell see STAC Aldworth
  • STAC 5/A9/38 - C I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Maynard, Nicholas Dyer et al see STAC Maynard
  • STAC 5/A9/39 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Ralph Brodleyan, Jeffrey Ithell et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A9/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - AG v Percival Willoughby, Luke Gonoeston see STAC Willoughby

A10

  • STAC 5/A10/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Everett et al see STAC Everett
  • STAC 5/A10/2 - B A Rn - 7 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v Thomas Madocke see STAC Maddock
  • STAC 5/A10/3 - C I D - 17 Eliz - - William Allen et uxor v John Lane see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A10/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Eynes et al see STAC Eynns
  • STAC 5/A10/5 - I - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alforde v Richard Austen, Edward Lee see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A10/6 - B - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Atkins v Grombald Hichens, John Bawghe et al see STAC Atkins
  • STAC 5/A10/7 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Robinson et al see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A10/8 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v John Woodsalls, Thomas Parre et al see STAC Woodsalls
  • STAC 5/A10/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - - James Averye v Robert White, Thomas Harris et al see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A10/10 - I D - 15 Eliz - - AG, Henry Vernon, John Vernon v Michael Owen, Hugh Owen, Robert Corbet see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/A10/11 - I D - 17 Eliz - - AG v John Lowe alias Lock, John Gratwicke see STAC Lowe
  • STAC 5/A10/12 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Atnoke v Agnes Atnoke, Edward Serrell see STAC Atnock
  • STAC 5/A10/13 - C I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fysher et al see STAC Smith, K-P
  • STAC 5/A10/14 - I D - 5 Eliz - - AG v Edward Bennet see STAC Bennett
  • STAC 5/A10/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Pexal Brocas et al see STAC Brocas
  • STAC 5/A10/16 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v Roger Burrowdale see STAC Barrowdale
  • STAC 5/A10/17 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartstrong, Andrew Fearman see STAC Hartstonge
  • STAC 5/A10/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Rumbald, William Rumbald see STAC Rumbald
  • STAC 5/A10/19 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodowick Grevyl see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A10/20 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bayley see STAC Bailey
  • STAC 5/A10/21 - I D - 4 Eliz - - AG v Henry Harvye, John Edmonde et al see STAC Harvey
  • STAC 5/A10/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Almoner v Henry Wade see STAC Wade
  • STAC 5/A10/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Humfry Nicholls et al see STAC Nicholls
  • STAC 5/A10/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Alice Ashfylde, William Marler v Thomas Ashfielde see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A10/25 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Robinson, Arthur Robinson see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A10/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v George Valant, Mary Maschal et al see STAC Valant
  • STAC 5/A10/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter, Stephen Fisher et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A10/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Gabriel Armstrong v John Stapelton et al see STAC Armstrong
  • STAC 5/A10/29 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Aylwin v Richard Powell, Thomas Hardinge et al see STAC Aylwyn
  • STAC 5/A10/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Gresham, Thomas Finstone et al see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/A10/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Packe et al see STAC Pack
  • STAC 5/A10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Markham see STAC Markham
  • STAC 5/A10/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Richard Andrews v William Harris, John Redferne et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A10/34 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Marowe see STAC Marrow
  • STAC 5/A10/35 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Samuel Burton see STAC Burton
  • STAC 5/A10/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Ralph Astrey see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A10/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v John Throckmorton see STAC Throckmorton
  • STAC 5/A10/38 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hangmer et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A10/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Hopkyns see STAC Hopkins
  • STAC 5/A10/40 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill et al see STAC Atkinson