London
- Apothecaries
- Removed (25 September 1687) [15] William Pott, master; John Chase, Esq., William Butler, Peter Sambrooke, Dr. John Jones, Edward Hearne, Benjamin Donne, Thomas Warren, John Arrowsmith, Dr. Francis Bernard, William Bradford, Thomas Hall, Thomas Soaper, Henry Sykes, Thomas Elton, James Travis, Charles Watts, Thomas Langham, John Pelling, Sir John Clarke, Thomas Gardiner, Michaell Pearce, Robert Clarke, George Bearcroft, John Holmes, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Bakers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [16] Christopher Mills, master; Ralph Neale, William Smalley, wardens; John Sutton, Thomas Doggett, William Boughey, Thomas Phelps, Francis Wiseman, John Hinds, Samuel Deighton, John Nicholls, James Evetts, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Brewers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [17] John Hawks, John Cross, wardens; James Hickson, John Freeman, James Reading, Esqs., Ralph Bowes, Richard Hammond, Joseph Lawrence, William Carpenter, William Hart, Nicholas Choune, Ralph Hawkins, Thomas Crane, John Hunt, Edward Buckley, John Bigsby, Anthony Sherecliffe, John May, John Gyde, Robert Carter, Elias Fletcher, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Clothworkers
- Removed (5 May 1685) [18] Robert Stephenson, assistant of the company -- ac
- Appointed
- Drapers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [19] Anthony Durban, James Dobson, wardens; Sir James Smith, Kt., Sir Francis Clarke, Kt., Sir William Warren, Kt., Sir Robert Adams, Kt., Robert Clarkeson, Esq., Richard Alie, Esq., Thomas Tyther, Ralph Lee, Peter Jones, John Davis, Athur Staveley, Richard Master, Thomas Jenney, John Archer, Henry Robins, Roger Mingay, Thomas Lowfeild, William Bowtell, William Benson, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Dyers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [20] William Cleeve, Esq., Edward Aston, wardens; Christopher Marshal, Sr., Adam Andrews, Anthony, Rawlins, Esq., John Hiller, Evan Lloyd, Mathew Andrews, John Taylor, Job May, William Wintle, George Peck, Benjamin Noble, William Mandrell, Richard Bourne, Richard Mandrell, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Fishmongers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [21] James Copping, Nicholas Caplin, Francis Griffith, Robert Hawkins, wardens; Sir Simon Lewis, John Bathurst, Esq., William Beheathland, Nathaniel Hawes, John Sawyer, Nathaniel Townsend, William Withers, Henry Goodhew, Thomas Jeeve, John Lowe, Benjamin Biddle, Mark Lawne, Thomas Peirsehouse, John Dowley, Thomas Pitcher, Jarvis Wilcox, Francis Bryerwood, Richard Nicholls, Thomas Oneby, Thomas Lockington, Robert Oxwicke, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Founders
- Removed (25 September 1687) [22] Thomas Hawgood, master; John White, Thomas Aylward, Henry Warren, Edmond Read, William Walmesley, Mathew Beaver, Nathaniel Stringer, Thomas Watson, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Girdlers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [23] Simon Smith, master; Edward Nourse, Robert Saxton, wardens; George Day, Mathias Goodfellow, Samuel Wing, Joseph Scriven, John Cudworth, Esq., Joseph Chambers, Edward Bayly, John Ryley, William Heywood, William French, William Coolings, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Grocers
- Removed (5 May 1685) [24] John Coldham, assistant of the company -- ac
- Appointed
- Haberdashers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [25] William Nott, Robert Chaplin, Robert Curtis, wardens; Sir Thomas Vernon, Robert Aske, Esq., Richard Winne, Esq., Arthur Baron, Esq., Edward Dearmer, John Athey, Thomas Honilove, Edward Reddish, John Chancey, Randall Bell, Thomas Norwich, John Davenport, William Yate, Bartholomew Ferriman, William Lovell, Thomas Wineup, William Richardson, Richard Morse, Richard Baker, Edward Dechaire, Nicholas Smith, John Martin, Thomas Price, John Singleton, Richard Sills, Henry King, John Richardson, John Pawlin, Robert Buggins, Morrice Mosely, Thomas Yate, Richard Mitton, John Turvin, Edmond Boulsworth, Edmond Boulter, Thomas Bates, John Perris, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Ironmongers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [26] John Grice, Master; Richard Ingram, Henry Mudd, Esq., wardens; Sir Robert Geffery, Kt., John Sampson, Esq., William Hinton, Nicholas Wyld, Benjamin Skutt, Thomas Nicholas, Edward Spencer, Thomas Niccolls, Thomas Pattle, John Foster Ironmonger, Thomas Humphrys, George Fewtrell, Charles Thorold, jr., John Beale, Edward Morgan, John Godschall, Thomas Sandys, Francis Hutton, Thomas Harper, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Mercers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [27] Edward Burrish, John Davenport, wardens; Sir John Chapman, Sir Benjamin Thorowgood, Sir Edward des Bouverie, William Hurt, Oliver Wallis, Walter Lapp, Thomas Langham, Thomas Tyte, Edward Burrish, Edmond Davenport, Sir Edward Deering, Mathew Carleton, Marshall Bridges, Francis Ellaby, Robert Mellish, Henry Saunders, William Robinson, Thomas Twisden, Thomas Hawes, John Davenport, Thomas Blackmore, John Debnam, Nicholas Fownes, William Bridges, William Butler, Thomas Hammond, Edward Allen, Simeon Fineham, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Painter Stainers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [28] Edward Mole, master; Samuel Hedge, Thomas Evans, Paul Audley, Silvanus Morgan, William Stamper, John Sanders, Jeremiah Wright, John Bridge, John Perryn, Henry Asgill, Chudleigh Cranwell, John Inares, Richard Wallis, Edward Pearce, John Fentrill, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Pewterers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [29] William Mathews, warden; William Rawlins, John Bateman; John Leeson, William Jones, Richard Cheslin, James Kelke, Giles Diston, Christopher Raper, William Paxton, Daniel Barton, John Allen, James Towdin, Thomas Taylor, Ralph Benton, Richard Fletcher, Charles Sweetings, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Saddlers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [30] Thomas Fizer, Edward Fisher, wardens; Sir Peter Rich, Kt., Edward Be3nskin, Robert Wareing, Francis Bulfill, William Morgan, John Sawyer, John Webb, Robert Johnson, Robert Stoakes, Henry Petter, Thomas Ohew, John Hall, Cadogan Thomas, Elias Rich, Esq., assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Salters
- Removed (25 September 1687) [31] Thomas Sandford, master: Nathaniel Stratton, warden; Richard Yerbury, Thomas Littell, Robert Lutman, John Child, Thomas Hamond, Nathaniel Luddington, Richard Halford, William Gillimore, Champion Ashby, Benjamin Boultby, Thomas Waker, Thomas Ashby, Joshuah Monger, James Cary, assistants to the company
- Appointed
- Skinners
- Removed (25 September 1687) [32] Sir William Russell, Kt., William Gumbleton, Esq., William Wentworth, Rainsford Waterhouse, Richard Harvy, wardens: Russell Alsopp, Robert Mordant, Roger Kemp, Allexander Myers, William Wilkinson, John Fordham, Robert Brainsby, George Baker, Roger Arkinstall, Rowland Woodyer, William Reeve, Henry Sandys, Francis Burdett, John Reeve, John Carter, Giles Burrows, George Westby, John Poulson, John Sayer, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Stationers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [33] Roger Norton, master; John Baker, Thomas Bassett, wardens; Henry Herringman, John Bellinger, Robert Scott, Ambrose Isted, Henry Clerke, Robert Clavell, William Phillips, Samuel Hyrick, Adam Felton, Samuell Lounds, Thomas Dring, Benjamin Tooke, Walter Kettleby, William Shrewsbury, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Upholders
- Removed (25 September 1687) [34] Ezekiell Wright, master; Anthony Wells, William Poynts, wardens; William Scott, Samuel Purchas, Charles Wicks, Giles Denny, William Meakins, Sr., James Towne, William Pepys, Abraham Trunkett, John Cooper, John Reynolds, Andrew Binks, assistants of the company
- Appointed
- Weavers
- Removed (25 September 1687) [35] Joshua Sabin, George Reeve, bailiffs; Georg Hoard, warden, William Winter, Abraham Beake, William Marriott, George Richards, Joseph Silvester, William Crouch, Edward Gamage, Joseph Presbury, John Looker, William Berry, William Edmonds, Thomas Olding, John Wilkinson, Ralph Tidford, Abraham Smalley, Richard Buckland, John Hall, assistants of the company
- Appointed
|