STAC 7/6-7/10

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

7/6

  • STAC 7/6/1 - - - - Edward Talbot v John Woode see STAC Talbot
  • STAC 7/6/2 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Tanckarde v Ralph Tanckarde, Peter Benson, James Ronetrie, Richard Spurrett et al see STAC Tankard
  • STAC 7/6/3 - - - - Tanner, Robert v John Redman see STAC Tanner
  • STAC 7/6/4 - - - Hampshire - John Tappe et Dorothy uxor v Francis Stonar, Thomas Lyminge see STAC Tappe
  • STAC 7/6/5 - - - Monmouth - Thomas Tate v John William, Morgan Thomas, Roger Jenkin, Thomas Jenkin see STAC Tate
  • STAC 7/6/6 - - - London - John Tayler v Matthias Rutton, alias Tyse, George Whyt et Margaret uxor, Bernard Garter et al see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/6/7 - - - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettill, Egidius Garthwaite, Henry Ewbancke, late rector of the south part of Sheepy et al see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/6/8 - - - - John Taylour Sr v William Taylour, William Howsden, John Taylour Jr, John Amerye see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/6/9 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis, Edward Ardis see STAC Tyrringham
  • STAC 7/6/10 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis et Jane uxor, Edward Still clericus, Thomas Ardis et al see STAC Tyrringham
  • STAC 7/6/11 - - - - Thomas Teye v Ann Glascock, Nicholas Smythe, John Glascock see STAC Tay
  • STAC 7/6/12 - - - - Edmond Tilney v Ralph Bott, Mark Norton et al see STAC Tilney
  • STAC 7/6/13 - - - London - William Thycknes v Julius Bargurius (Bargarycyus) see STAC Thickness
  • STAC 7/6/14 - - - Somerset - George Tilley v George Gilbert see STAC Tilley
  • STAC 7/6/15 - - - Derbyshire - Alice Tidderton v Thomas Whyte, Katherine Tidderton, John Whyte et Dorothy uxor et al see STAC Tidderton
  • STAC 7/6/16 - - - - George Throckmerton v Richard Wolriche see STAC Throckmorton
  • STAC 7/6/17 - - - Gloucestershire - Sir Thomas Throckmorton v Sir Henry Winston, Simon Leighe, John Thayer see STAC Throckmorton
  • STAC 7/6/18 - - - Suffolk - John Thurnall v Thomas Hedgman Richard Howsden, and John Webb see STAC Thurnall
  • STAC 7/6/19 - - - Westmorland - John Thompson, Randall Ward, Oliver Backhouse v Richard Atkinson et al see STAC Thompson
  • STAC 7/6/20 - - - Suffolk - Joseph Thompson v Dennis Norman see STAC Thompson
  • STAC 7/6/21 - - - Montgomery - Thomas Kenrick v Thomas ap Rees Beds, David ap Gruffydd ap John et al see STAC Kenrick
  • STAC 7/6/22 - - - Somerset - Elizabeth Thomas v Humphrey Coles, John Foxe, John Wycombe, William Wycombe see STAC Thomas
  • STAC 7/6/23 - - - Glamorgan - William Thomas v William Herries, Owen John Sadler et al see STAC Thomas
  • STAC 7/6/24 - - - - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklin, David Philip Jeames see STAC Thomas
  • STAC 7/6/25 - - - Glamorgan - John Thomas v Jenkin Turbervile et al see STAC Thomas
  • STAC 7/6/26 - - - Cornwall - John Thomas, v Richard Penwaren, John William, alias Chyndower et al see STAC Thomas
  • STAC 7/6/27 - - - Surrey - John Torpley v William Parker, John Parker see STAC Tarpley
  • STAC 7/6/28 - - - Lincolnshire - Anthony Tourney v Richard Lammynge clericus, John Lammynge see STAC Tourney
  • STAC 7/6/29 - - - Yorkshire - Richard Topclife v Geoffrey Wrybarr et al see STAC Topcliffe
  • STAC 7/6/30 - - - Suffolk - Christopher Toftwood et Adrye uxor v Robert Grome, Charles Goffe, Henry Gibsonne, Thomas Strutte, Thomas Pepper see STAC Toftewood
  • STAC 7/6/31 - - - London - Thomas Tooley v John Bill see STAC Tooley

7/7

  • STAC 7/7/1 - - - Staffordshire - William Tonnecliffe v John Higginbotham see STAC Tunnycliff
  • STAC 7/7/2 - - - Warwickshire - John Tompkins v Anthony Tofte, Nicholas Blaby see STAC Tomkyns
  • STAC 7/7/3 - - - Staffordshire - John Toppe v Robert Smythe, William Slynne, Humphrey Barret et Joan uxor, William Hawkynne, Alvery Kellett see STAC Toppe
  • STAC 7/7/4 - - - Suffolk - Roger Tunneshende v John Dameron, John Butter, Richard Brewse, John Bearte et al see STAC Townshend
  • STAC 7/7/5 - - - Cornwall - Matthew Truscott v Pascowe Rycard et al see STAC Truscott
  • STAC 7/7/6 - - - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Traverse v Nicholas Gorston, Nicholas Tooleye see STAC Travers
  • STAC 7/7/7 - - - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joyderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton see STAC Trafford
  • STAC 7/7/8 - - - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche, Sampson Beele et al see STAC Trefusis
  • STAC 7/7/9 - - - Cornwall - John Travaunce v John Warne, George Warne, William Peers, John Gill see STAC Travaunce
  • STAC 7/7/10 - - - Cornwall - John Tregoos v Jane Glynne, William Kelway, John Cocke Sr, John Cocke Jr et al see STAC Tregose
  • STAC 7/7/11 - - - Cornwall - John Tregose v Richard Courye, Cornewall Steven, William Tallescus et al see STAC Tregose
  • STAC 7/7/12 - - - Cornwall - John Tregose v William Penheliche et Mary uxor, John William alias Coygacke et al see STAC Tregose
  • STAC 7/7/13 - - - Cornwall - John Treffry v Henry Colquit, Richard Archer, Thomas Colquit, Francis Colquit see STAC Treffy
  • STAC 7/7/14 - - - Cornwall - Lewis Trevillyan, v John Trevillyan, Peter Trevillyan see STAC Trevelyan
  • STAC 7/7/15 - - - Cornwall - John Trewbodie, v John Keste see STAC Truebody
  • STAC 7/7/16 - - - Cornwall - Martin Trewinerd, v John Kyllegrewe, Philip Fitacke, John Roscarrock, William Gilbert et al see STAC Trewynnard
  • STAC 7/7/17 - - - Cornwall - John Trevanion, v William Edwardes, Henry Pecter see STAC Trevanion
  • STAC 7/7/18 - - - Dorset - Christiana Tucker, William Tucker, Richard Woodwall, and Matthew Woodwall v William Anthonye, Marian Anthonye et al see STAC Tucker
  • STAC 7/7/19 -
  • STAC 7/7/20 - - - London - Moses Tryon v Peter Gill, Richard Anthony, Thomas Oateby et al see STAC Tryon
  • STAC 7/7/21 - - - Herefordshire - John Turbervile see STAC Turberville
  • STAC 7/7/22 - - - Warwickshire - William Turner v John Heycocke, Thomas Heycocke et al see STAC Turner
  • STAC 7/7/23 - - - Sussex - John Twycrosse Jr, Thomas Ellys v John Blocke, John Agate, Henry Kayton, Thomas Hartley, John Twycrosse Sr see STAC Twycross
  • STAC 7/7/24 - - - Yorkshire - Christopher Turner v Matthew Hilton, Henry Baylie, Edward Hornebie see STAC Turner
  • STAC 7/7/25 - - - Buckinghamshire - Edward Tyrrell v Michael Harcourt, Anthony Greenway, Walter Harcourte, Thomas Beden et al see STAC Tyrrell
  • STAC 7/7/26 - - - Suffolk - Robert Tyll v Thomas Harvy, John Manfeild, et Alice uxor et al see STAC Till
  • STAC 7/7/27 - - - - Joan Tyndall v John Lawrence, clericus, William Laurence see STAC Tyndall
  • STAC 7/7/28 - - - Dorset - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh et John Pyle see STAC Tyldesley
  • STAC 7/7/29 - - - Cheshire - Edmund Trafford, Thomas Hawghton v Ralph Hussey, Thomas Hussey et al see STAC Trafford
  • STAC 7/7/30 - - - Norfolk - Henry Tymperley, v Thomas Themilthorpe, John Potter see STAC Timperley

7/8

  • STAC 7/8/1 - - - Sussex - Matthew U....., v Michael Gase, Thomas Cheverill et al
  • STAC 7/8/2 - - - Staffordshire - Lawrence Upton v Thomas Fyton, Edward Newton, William Saunders see STAC Upton
  • STAC 7/8/3 - - - Shropshire - Henry Vernon, John Vernon v Edward Graye, Richard Hallywell, Richard Richard Byngham, William Fowler, William Yonge et al see STAC Vernon
  • STAC 7/8/4 - - - Montgomery - John Owen Vaughan, v Thomas Johnes, Hugh ap John Goz et al see STAC Vaughan
  • STAC 7/8/5 - - - Shropshire - John Owen Vaughan v Francis Newport and his servants see STAC Vaughan
  • STAC 7/9/1 - - - - William Woodcocke v Thomas Bagshawe, Nicholas Bearde, Thomas Yeveley et al see STAC Woodcock
  • STAC 7/9/2 - - - Berkshire - Richard Warde v Henry Appleton, William Appleton, Mary Warde, Richard Ockham, and Lawrence Samborne see STAC Ward
  • STAC 7/9/3 - - - Yorkshire - George Walker v Thomas Heaton, Henry Tayte, Robert Harryson, and Roger Armistede see STAC Walker
  • STAC 7/9/4 - - - Staffordshire - Sampson Walker v Walter Walker et Elizabeth uxor see STAC Walker
  • STAC 7/9/5 - - - Cambridgeshire - Thomas West v Edward Leedes, John Lee clericus et al see STAC West
  • STAC 7/9/6 - - - Somerset - William Wekes v Henry Hill, Simon Hill, Michael Whiteheare see STAC Weeks
  • STAC 7/9/7 - - - Cumberland - John Whelpdale see STAC Whelpdale
  • STAC 7/9/8 - - - Yorkshire - Jane Wheatman v Peter Brunskell, Thomas Hilton, Michael Brunskell see STAC Wheatman
  • STAC 7/9/9 - - - Derbyshire - Henry Wigfall v John Gill, William Blythe, Thomas Cartledge et al see STAC Wigsall
  • STAC 7/9/10 - - - Essex - Edmund Withipoll v Edward Odyerne et Martha uxor, John Heckford, William Burron et al see STAC Withipoll
  • STAC 7/9/11 - - - Cheshire - Francis Willoughby, v John Brooke, Humphrey Alcocke et al see STAC Willoughby
  • STAC 7/9/12 - - - Leicestershire - Edward Wintour, William Barrett v George Gilbert, Nicholas Beamond et al see STAC Winter
  • STAC 7/9/13 - - - London - William Wygmore, v Thomas Hopton, William Squire see STAC Wigmore
  • STAC 7/9/14 - - - Derbyshire - William Woodcocke, Thomas Woodroufe, Nicholas Woodroufe v Roger Barbour, Thomas Barbour et al see STAC Woodcock
  • STAC 7/9/15 - - - Nottinghamshire - Richard Wortley v George Blunte see STAC Wortley
  • STAC 7/9/16 - - - Staffordshire - John Wolverston v George Collyns, William Frereson et al see STAC Wolverston
  • STAC 7/9/17 - - - Lincolnshire - Robert Wryghte, et Elizabeth uxor v John Nelson, Martin Fotherby, Christopher Hyllyarde et al see STAC Wright
  • STAC 7/9/18 - - - Gloustershire - Anthony Wye v John Graye, John Goughe see STAC Wye
  • STAC 7/9/19 - - - Sussex - Goddard Whyte v Sir John Guyldford, Thomas Guyldford,, James Guyldford see STAC White
  • STAC 7/9/20 - - - Yorkshire - Michael Warton v Edward Trudove see STAC Wharton
  • STAC 7/9/21 - - - Gloustershire - John Webbe v Edward Veele, John Bayly, Edward Ley, Thomas Johnes see STAC Webb
  • STAC 7/9/22 - - - Surrey - Thomas Whorwood v Bailiffs of Southwark see STAC Whorewood
  • STAC 7/9/23 - - - Gloustershire - Robert Wykes v John Sturges et al see STAC Wykes
  • STAC 7/9/24 - - - Yorkshire - Ralph Micklethwaite, Robert Askwith v Thomas Parker, Richard Secker see STAC Micklethwaite
  • STAC 7/9/25 - - - Northamptonshire - v Francis Wirley, Henry Wirley, John Hill, William Boone et al
  • STAC 7/9/26 - - - Suffolk - v Francis Jermy and William Jermy see STAC Wentworth
  • STAC 7/9/27 - - - Leicestershire - v

7/10

  • STAC 7/10/1 - - - - William Anstie et Anne uxor v Henry Baynton see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 7/10/2 - - - Gloustershire - John Astill, v Walter Sickles, Francis Vickridge see STAC Astell
  • STAC 7/10/3 - - - Suffolk - Robert Artys v Reynold Rowse, Luke Peele, Thomas Buckenham et al see STAC Artis
  • STAC 7/10/4 - - - - John Awthenthwait, Jane Preston et al v Thomas Curwen, John Coates, and Thomas P[reston?] see STAC Athenthwaight
  • STAC 7/10/5 - - - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury, Robert Studvyle, Richard Coventry see STAC Allen
  • STAC 7/10/6 - - - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alforde et Elizabeth uxor v John Goodwyn, William Over see STAC Alford
  • STAC 7/10/7 - - - Leicestershire - Edward Androwes, v Robert Hopkyns, Thomas Drake, Ralph Bradley, clerk, and Jeffrey Ithell see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 7/10/8 - - - Somerset - John Androwys v George Mountague, Nicholas Braye, William Bridge, John Wyche see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 7/10/9 - - - Dorset Hampshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Deane, Robert Deane, George Kirley, Nicholas Emberley et al see STAC Deane
  • STAC 7/10/10 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v George Batkin, William Browne et al see STAC Batkin
  • STAC 7/10/11 - - - Derbyshire - AG (Edward Coke) v Humphrey Hill et al see STAC Hill
  • STAC 7/10/12 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Thomas Longe et al see STAC Longe
  • STAC 7/10/13 - - - Oxfordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Beckingham alias Hicks et al see STAC Beckingham
  • STAC 7/10/14 - - - Northamptonshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Saunders et al see STAC Saunders
  • STAC 7/10/15 - - - Dorset - AG (Edward Coke) v John Gundrey see STAC Gundrey
  • STAC 7/10/16 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Roberth Witham et al see STAC Witham
  • STAC 7/10/17 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Christopher Thacker see STAC Thacker
  • STAC 7/10/18 - - - Herefordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Wynnall, William Pennocke et al see STAC Winnall
  • STAC 7/10/19 - - - London - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Thomas Willyman, George Oseland see STAC Willyman
  • STAC 7/10/20 - - - Nottinghamshire - AG (John Popham) v Peter Roos see STAC Roos
  • STAC 7/10/21 - - - Devon - Agnes Abancke v Peter Bagwell, Simon Revyngton, John Newton, and John Baseley see STAC Banks
  • STAC 7/10/22 - - - Warwickshire - Humphrey Asshefeild v Thomas Peniston, Thomas Stringfellow, Robert Boxe, Thomas Trindall et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 7/10/23 - - - Suffolk - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Edward Uttynge see STAC Uttinge
  • STAC 7/10/24 - - - Staffordshire - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Sir William Gresley, William Robynson, William Wyerley see STAC Gresley
  • STAC 7/10/25 - - - Flint - John ap Jevan, v Robert Lloyde, Edward ap Hugh see STAC Welsh names IJ
  • STAC 7/10/26 - - - Flint - William ap John, v Robert ap Jevan, Rice ap Jevan et al see STAC Welsh names IJ
  • STAC 7/10/27 - - - Monmouth - AG v Humphrey Lloyd see STAC Lloyd
  • STAC 7/10/28 - - - Suffolk - Brigges v Henry Gybson see STAC Briggs
  • STAC 7/10/29 - - - Gloustershire - Henry lord Berkeley v Richard Franckombe, Henry Parmeter, John Selman, Thomas Bradley, Robert Hickes et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 7/10/30 - - - Worcestershire - William Bourne v William Grafton see STAC Bourne
  • STAC 7/10/31 - - - Warwickshire - William Boulter et al v Edward Croftes, Richard Morice, Edward Bridges, John Kewe, and Robert Yarnall, alias Keper see STAC Bowlter
  • STAC 7/10/32 - - - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennett, Edmund Barton, Richard Myles, John Bruer, alias Horsbridge, John Hardham see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 7/10/33 - - - Lancashire - William Bonde v Henry Trickett, Arthur Johnson see STAC Bond
  • STAC 7/10/34 - - - Hertfordshire - John Bowyer v John Andrewes, Edward Hurst, Thomas Fayle, Thomas Gravley et al see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 7/10/35 - - - Devon - Richard Bydwell v Dennis Pasmere, Peter Pasmere et Lawrence uxor et al see STAC Bidwell
  • STAC 7/10/36 - - - Cornwall - John Burlace v William Peers, Edward Edward, alias Udy, Christopher Blyghe et al see STAC Burlace
  • STAC 7/10/37 - - - Cheshire - William Brearton v Thomas Powell, John Knighte, Alexander Cotes, Thomas Lyngall et al see STAC Brereton
  • STAC 7/10/38 - - - Cheshire? - Randal Brereton v William Brereton, Richard Birche et al see STAC Brereton
  • STAC 7/10/39 - - - Buckinghamshire - John Bury v Thomas Hore, William Mere, Christopher Atkinson see STAC Bury
  • STAC 7/10/40 - - - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brakin v Thomas Parishe, John Corye see STAC Bracken
  • STAC 7/10/41 - - - Somerset - George Broughton v Sir John Wyndham et John filius, William Michell see STAC Broughton
  • STAC 7/10/42 - - - Somerset - Richard Brokman v William Richman, William his son, Richard Holbroke, John Holbroke see STAC Brockman
  • STAC 7/10/43 - - - Staffordshire - Paul Burron v William Roleston see STAC Burrome
  • STAC 7/10/44 - - - - Robert Boyse v John Curd et al see STAC Boyse
  • STAC 7/10/45 - - - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkyns, William Seman see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 7/10/46 - - - Leicestershire - William Blunte v John Sharpe, Thomas Athurton, John Choyse et al see STAC Blount
  • STAC 7/10/47 - - - Hampshire - John Blake v Edward Richardes, William Camber et al see STAC Blake
  • STAC 7/10/48 - - - Herefordshire - Richard Birche v Richard Awbrey, John Vernall, Richard Coost et al see STAC Birch
  • STAC 7/10/49 - - - Northamptonshire - James Bell v Eleanor Spacheford, Maurice Lloyd et al see STAC Bell
  • STAC 7/10/50 - - - Carmarthen - William Bedse, John Powell v David Thomas see STAC Bedow
  • STAC 7/10/51 - - - Gloustershire - Henry Lord Berkeley v Henry Spycer, John Horne see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 7/10/52 - - - Worcestershire - John Ballard v Nicholas Boyer see STAC Ballard
  • STAC 7/10/53 - - - Bedfordshire - Christopher Barnardyston, George Barnardyston v William Bridges see STAC Barnardiston
  • STAC 7/10/54 - - - Cambridgeshire - Richard Bankes v Sir Robert Chester see STAC Banks
  • STAC 7/10/55 - - - Gloustershire - Elizabeth Bason alis Boner v Thomas Smyth, Thomas Lydyate, George Riley, Henry Smyth et al see STAC Bason
  • STAC 7/10/56 - - - Denbigh - Thomas ap John Bedowe v John ap Merydethe, Gruffythe ap John Merydethe, Edward Edwardes, John Rice see STAC Bedow
  • STAC 7/10/57 - - - Sussex - John Bovyatt v Robert Henshawe, Ralph Holden, Robert Jeavytt et al see STAC Bovyatt
  • STAC 7/10/58 - - - Staffordshire? - Philip Bucknall v Thomas Bucknall, John Woodcocke, John Bucknall, Randal Bagnall, Ralph Adderley see STAC Bucknall