STAC 7/11-7/16

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

7/11

  • STAC 7/11/1 - - - Wiltshire - Leonard Chafyn v Francis Zouche, Benjamin Heron, John Deverell, John Longyer see STAC Chafyn
  • STAC 7/11/2 - - - Gloucestershire - James Clyfford, Edward Bromwich, John Greeneet al v Martin Flower, Edward Tomlyns, alias Tomlynson et al see STAC Clifford
  • STAC 7/11/3 - - - Leicestershire - William Charnells, v William Grover see STAC Charnell
  • STAC 7/11/4 - - - Cornwall - John Coll v John Jule see STAC Cole
  • STAC 7/11/5 - - - Denbigh - Humphrey Cloughe v John ap Robert Wynne, David ap Robert Wynne, Jane [ . . ] Robert Wynne et al see STAC Clough
  • STAC 7/11/6 - - - Oxfordshire - John Cooles alias Taylor v Richard Knight, Alexander Squire, Thomas Rycottes, John Buckley et al see STAC Cole
  • STAC 7/11/7 - - - Flint - Edward, Conwey, Henry Conwey v John Conwey see STAC Conway
  • STAC 7/11/8 - - - Staffordshire - Thomas Comberford, v John Bucklande, John Sponer, John Batham, Thomas Shingleton et al see STAC Comberford
  • STAC 7/11/9 - - - - Daniel Curtis, Roger Colman et Jane uxor v Francis Allen see STAC Curtis
  • STAC 7/11/10 - - - Somerset - Anthony Coxhed clericus v Valentine Durnford, Nicholas Shewe, John Pyne, Philip Cuff see STAC Coxhed
  • STAC 7/11/11 - - - Norfolk - Charles Cornwaleis v Simon Gest, John Pynner see STAC Cornwallis
  • STAC 7/11/12 - - - Leicestershire - Henry Lord Cromwell, v Edward Androwes et al see STAC Cromwell
  • STAC 7/11/13 - - - - Richard Cator v John Vicares, alias Ball, Walter Harris et al see STAC Cater
  • STAC 7/11/14 - - - Cornwall - Henry Corindor v George Sleman, William Yeare see STAC Corindon
  • STAC 7/11/15 - - - Warwickshire - Sir John Conway v Henry Lawgher et al see STAC Conway
  • STAC 7/11/16 - - - Somerset - John Coxe v John Wornall, John Jennynges et al see STAC Cox
  • STAC 7/11/17 - - - - Edward Dennye v Joan Tyler see STAC Denny
  • STAC 7/11/18 - - - Somerset - John Dyer, Henry Andrewes, John Rychardes v John Horne, William Elsne et al see STAC Dyer
  • STAC 7/11/19 - - - Warwickshire - Henry earl of Derby v William Forstre, John Thompson, Richard Garrett, Thomas Martyn see STAC Derby
  • STAC 7/11/20 - - - Berkshire - Henry Doylye, James Browne v William Stampe et al see STAC Doyley
  • STAC 7/11/21 - - - Huntingdonshire - Robert Dyckons v Richard Henson see STAC Dickons
  • STAC 7/11/22 - - - Lancashire - John Danyell v Robert Bennett, Peter Bennett, Christopher Bennett see STAC Daniel
  • STAC 7/11/23 - - - - Evan David et Margaret uxor, Margaret Thomas v Henry Beverley, James Gonnell, Matthew Martyn see STAC David
  • STAC 7/11/24 - - - Shropshire - Hugh Dutton v Adam Whitacres, Robert Whitacres, Thomas Jones see STAC Dutton
  • STAC 7/11/25 - - - - James Dowman v Nicholas Thurgood, William Randle see STAC Dowman
  • STAC 7/11/26 - - - Cheshire - John Danyell v John Hayward, John Lawton, Robert Hayward see STAC Daniel
  • STAC 7/11/27 - - - Norfolk - Thomas Deareham v Peter Barton, John Atkyns see STAC Dereham
  • STAC 7/11/28 - - - Middlesex - John Daniell v Edward Vaghan et al see STAC Daniel

7/12

  • STAC 7/12/1 - - - London - Henry Erington et Mary uxor v Richard Grishe, William Hawkins, George Farmer, William Jordane, Edward Harison see STAC Errington
  • STAC 7/12/2 - - - Devon - George Eveleigh v John Ludgate, Christopher Martyn see STAC Eveleigh
  • STAC 7/12/3 - - - Worcestershire - Robert Ewes v Thomas Boorne see STAC Ewes
  • STAC 7/12/4 - - - Gloucestershire - Thomas Evans v Thomas Fortescue, Edward Goodriche, Nicholas Weller et al see STAC Evans
  • STAC 7/12/5 - - - Derbyshire - Robert Fanshawe v Michael Crofte, John Kinge see STAC Fanshaw
  • STAC 7/12/6 - - - Kent - George Ferrers et Margaret uxor v Thomas Seale, Robert Seale, Francis Warner see STAC Ferrers
  • STAC 7/12/7 - - - Norfolk - William Fenne v Stephen Flowerdewe, et Agnes uxor, John Vinyour et al see STAC Fenn
  • STAC 7/12/8 - - - London - Edmund Foster v John Vanhoven, John Vislet see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 7/12/9 - - - Norfolk - Richard Flatman v John Pigeon, John Tyte et al see STAC Flatman
  • STAC 7/12/10 - - - Shropshire - Edward Foxe v Ley see STAC Fox
  • STAC 7/12/11 - - - Devon - John Fursdon v John Richerdes see STAC Fursedon
  • STAC 7/12/12 - - - London - Anthony Fysher v John Merry, Henry Beamond, Ambrose Walloeksall, John Dymock, Walter Elbridge see STAC Fisher
  • STAC 7/12/13 - - - Hertfordshire - Thomas Foster, v David La Mere, Thomas Weekes Sr, Thomas Weekes Jr, William Weekes, John Carter see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 7/12/14 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte, v Thomas Mawde, William Mawde, John Langfellowe, William Horsley et al see STAC Foxcroft
  • STAC 7/12/15 - - - Suffolk - Lewis Fox v Robert Aldhouse see STAC Fox
  • STAC 7/12/16 - - - - Sir James Foljambe v John Holyley, John Lyndlaye, John Lawrens see STAC Foljambe
  • STAC 7/12/17 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Fairfaxe, Robert [Bullock] v Gabriel Fayrefaxe, Robert Aske, Thomas Grene see STAC Fairfax
  • STAC 7/12/18 - - - Bedfordshire - Elizabeth Foster v Richard Odyll, Robert Woodward see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 7/12/19 - - - - William Forster v Richard Bostocke et al see STAC Foster Forster
  • STAC 7/12/20 - - - Suffolk - Walter Fishe v Robert Marshall, Henry Moreton, Richard Pearke, Richard Joure, Thomas Smythe see STAC Fishe
  • STAC 7/12/21 - - - Shropshire - William Gattacre v Thomas Whorwood, John Dashefeilde, John Browne et al see STAC Gatticar
  • STAC 7/12/22 - - - Cornwall - Henry Game v Thomas Thomas, Pascowe Angayer, John Charles, alias Thomas, Charles Thomas alias Hendra et al see STAC Game
  • STAC 7/12/23 - - - Herefordshire - John Garnons, v James Warnecombe see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 7/12/24 - - - Suffolk - John Godbold v William Mumford, Guy Hayll, Robert Howlett, William Kewe, John Edmondes see STAC Godbold
  • STAC 7/12/25 - - - Cheshire - John Griffyn v Henry Delves et al see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 7/12/26 - - - Sussex - William Groundye v Margaret Harman, Margaret Bullard, David Gyddyns, John Blist et al see STAC Groundy
  • STAC 7/12/27 - - - Lincolnshire? - Gabriel Grene v Henry Foreman see STAC Green
  • STAC 7/12/28 - - - London - William Gomersall v John Lee, William Prestwod see STAC Gomersall
  • STAC 7/12/29 - - - Kent - John Gason v Thomas Grene, Thomas Gookinge see STAC Gason
  • STAC 7/12/30 - - - Wiltshire - Thomas Haytour clericus v John Mervyn clericus, Richard Brether, Edward Clemente, alias Horseman, William Lawrence clericus et al see STAC Hayter
  • STAC 7/12/31 - - - Derbyshire - Richard Harpar, Sir Humphrey Bradburne, Margaret Vernon v John Vernon, Nicholas Turner, Thomas Thompson et al see STAC Harper
  • STAC 7/12/32 - - - - John Hill, Anthony Hill, Edmund Hill v Richard Thorne, Robert Blundell see STAC Hill
  • STAC 7/12/33 - - - Staffordshire - Ellen Heathe v Richard Heathe, Henry Brox, Thomas Robinson see STAC Heath
  • STAC 7/12/34 - - - - Richard Herberte v Edward Vernon et al see STAC Herbert
  • STAC 7/12/35 - - - Wiltshire - Bartholomew Horsey v Henry Asheley et al see STAC Horsey
  • STAC 7/12/36 - - - Somerset - Philip Hollworthie et Margaret uxor v John Soper see STAC Hollworthy
  • STAC 7/12/37 - - - Norfolk - Nicholas Hunte v Thomas Windam, Thomas Wyttye, Walter Whiting, Robert Howse et al see STAC Hunt
  • STAC 7/12/38 - - - Berkshire - William Hide v William Darrell see STAC Hyde
  • STAC 7/12/39 - - - Worcestershire - Robert Hill clericus v Edward Bridges et al see STAC Hill
  • STAC 7/12/40 - - - - Leonard Hide v Matthew Edwardes, William Pygott, Thomas Wyseman the elder, Thomas Wyseman, the younger, John Reynoldes et al see STAC Hyde
  • STAC 7/12/41 - - - Cornwall - Edward Hyllaric et Amy uxor v Richard Hicke et Mary uxor, Joan Brusye see STAC Hyllaric
  • STAC 7/12/42 - - - Wiltshire - Keepers of almshouses of Hungerford and Heytesbury v Sir Walter Hungerford, Edward Hungerford, Richard Titherleighe, Thomas Hayward, Philip Comblyn see STAC Heytsbury
  • STAC 7/12/43 - - - Hertfordshire - Robert Hyde v John Jennynges alias Chenell, Richard Bate, Henry Bonnyck see STAC Hyde
  • STAC 7/12/44 - - - Staffordshire - Elizabeth Harcourt v Richard Harcourt see STAC Harcourt
  • STAC 7/12/45 - - - Staffordshire - Elizabeth Har[.....]. Thomas Hennynges et Rose uxor v Cassender Cooke, Robert Cooke, John Cooke see STAC Harcourt

7/13

  • STAC 7/13/1 - - - Shropshire - John Inchemarche v Thomas Rowe, Robert Doughtie see STAC Inchmarsh
  • STAC 7/13/2 - - - Oxfordshire - James Jarvies v Robert Haley et al see STAC Jervais
  • STAC 7/13/3 - - - Radnor - Rees James v Thomas ap Owen see STAC James
  • STAC 7/13/4 - - - Monmouth - Philip Jones v William Morgan John, James William see STAC Jones
  • STAC 7/13/5 - - - Essex - Robert Justyce v John Frende, Ralph Stevens, Thomas Hawkynne et Elizabeth uxor et al see STAC Justice
  • STAC 7/13/6 - - - Kent - Thomas Jordan v Thomas Wylloughbie see STAC Jordan
  • STAC 7/13/7 - - - Montgomery - John Jones v Thomas ap Olyver et al see STAC Jones
  • STAC 7/13/8 - - - Hampshire - Juliana Johnson v Nicholas Caplyn, Robert Knaplocke, John Wakelande et al see STAC Johnson
  • STAC 7/13/9 - - - Derbyshire - Elizabeth Knevett v Richard Asheton, Thomas Terrey et al see STAC Kniveton
  • STAC 7/13/10 - - - Bedfordshire - George Keynsham v Robert Osborne, Stephen Scarrett, William Chessam et al see STAC Keynsham
  • STAC 7/13/11 - - - Kent - William Kinge v William Standley et al see STAC King
  • STAC 7/13/12 - - - Gloucestershire - John Kyrbye v William Jennyns, Guy Eton, Richard Arnolde et al see STAC Kirby
  • STAC 7/13/13 - - - Oxfordshire - Henry earl of Lincoln, v James Croftes, Edolphe Dingley, Thomas Croft et al see STAC Lincoln
  • STAC 7/13/14 - - - Cheshire - Robert Legh v John Norburye, Robert Hyde see STAC Leigh
  • STAC 7/13/15 - - - Yorkshire - John Lacye, Edward Stauncefeld et al v Robert Waterhouse, William Spight see STAC Lacy
  • STAC 7/13/16 - - - Berkshire - Walter Loveden v Thomas Dygwede, Thomas Bette, William Bette, William Clyfton see STAC Loveden
  • STAC 7/13/17 - - - Worcestershire - Elizabeth Littleton v George Littleton et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/18 - - - Staffordshire - John Lynacre v George Milles, George Lydyatt, John Lydyatt see STAC Lynacre
  • STAC 7/13/19 - - - Cheshire - William Leighe, John Leighe v Thomas Sympson, Peter Philkyne see STAC Leigh
  • STAC 7/13/20 - - - Cheshire - Thomas Leigh v Philip Oldfeild, Richard Stoneley see STAC Leigh
  • STAC 7/13/21 - - - London - George Littleton v John Kent see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/22 - - - Staffordshire - Gilbert Littleton, Humphrey Pakington v Robert Hodgettes, Dennis Bradeley et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/23 - - - Staffordshire - Walter Littleton v William Pennyfather see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/24 - - - Staffordshire - Sir Edward Lyttleton, Roger Fowke, Walter Leveson, John Lane, William Comberforde v William Ager, William Parkes Richard Hayes, Richard Stone et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/25 - - - Worcestershire - George Lyttleton v William Yate, Guy Yate, Anne Parr et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/26 - - - London - Giles Lambert v John Quarles, Martin Calthrope et al see STAC Lambert
  • STAC 7/13/27 - - - Cheshire - Edward Littleton et al v Richard Lee et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/28 - - - Shropshire - Edward Lyttleton v Gilbert Perryns see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/29 - - - Worcestershire - Gilbert Lyttleton v George Wyntour see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/30 - - - Kent - Thomas Lovelace v Leonard Lovelace, John Fulkes, John Dirling, John Cariar et al see STAC Lovelace
  • STAC 7/13/31 - - - Staffordshire - Gilbert Lyttleton v Edward, lord Dudley, William Marshe et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/32 - - - Staffordshire - Gilbert Lyttleton v Roger Hickmans et al see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/13/33 - - - Derbyshire - Edward Lowe v William Blackewall, Richard Wynnefield see STAC Lowe
  • STAC 7/13/34 - - - - William Lovelace, John Dudley v John Ayleworthe see STAC Lovelace
  • STAC 7/13/35 - - - Lincolnshire - Henry earl of Lincoln v John Newton, Roger Bryan, William Marston, William Becrofte see STAC Lincoln
  • STAC 7/13/36 - - - Staffordshire - Edward Leighe v Richard Hanks, Hilary Hanks see STAC Leigh
  • STAC 7/13/37 - - - Staffordshire - Thomas Lane v Alexander Stubbes, Ralph Kent et al see STAC Lane
  • STAC 7/13/38 - - - Nottinghamshire - Bryan Lassells v Ralph Marshall et al see STAC Lassells

7/14

  • STAC 7/14/1 - - - Hampshire - Margaret Marryner v Edmund Morrys, Jerome Wakefelde, Allan Eglonbye, John Digweede see STAC Maryner
  • STAC 7/14/2 - - - Essex - Richard Maryon, John Albert et Anne uxor v John Myller, John Bowle see STAC Marion
  • STAC 7/14/3 - - - Devon - John Myller, Henry Reve et Elizabeth uxor v Leonard Myller, Austin Tayler see STAC Miller
  • STAC 7/14/4 - - - Staffordshire - George Meverell v Henry Crymes, Edward Crymes, William Poweser et al see STAC Meverell
  • STAC 7/14/5 - - - Lincolnshire - John Marrys v William Bard, Matthew Marshall, William Austen see STAC Morris
  • STAC 7/14/6 - - - - John Marten et Margaret uxor v Andrew Boyer, John Burslorne, William Barlow et al see STAC Martin
  • STAC 7/14/7 - - - Sussex - Edward Nevet v John Maynard, William Turnour, William Chinting, William Gatling, Robert Baker see STAC Nevett
  • STAC 7/14/8 - - - Sussex - John Newton et Agnes uxor v Lancelot Gyldrige, Thomas Aptoll, Thomas Rapleyet al see STAC Newton
  • STAC 7/14/9 - - - - Maurice Osborne v John Yearmer, Thomas Yearmer, clerk, Geoffrey Silversone, Robert Kinesman et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 7/14/10 - - - Warwickshire - George Ognell v John Ferrers et Helen uxor, John Wilkinson et Katherine uxor see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 7/14/11 - - - Nottinghamshire - Francis Power v Edward Skipwith (Skipworth?), Thomas Smithe, Thomas Eliot, John Butler see STAC Power
  • STAC 7/14/12 - - - Essex - Henry Phillipps v John Chandler see STAC Philips
  • STAC 7/14/13 - - - Shropshire - Roger Pye v Richard Bowa, Richard Lewes et al see STAC Pye
  • STAC 7/14/14 - - - - Erasmus Pyme v Walter Hurford John Butterell, alias Handcock, John Hurford see STAC Pym
  • STAC 7/14/15 - - - - Peter Pytforde v Luke Serrett, Bernard Smyth, William Goodall, Henry Hacker, Peter Bryan see STAC Pitford
  • STAC 7/14/16 - - - Somerset - Jasper Pounte v Sir James Fitzjames, Richard Fitzjames see STAC Pount
  • STAC 7/14/17 - - - Buckinghamshire - Sir Thomas Packyngton v John Gregory, Richard Gwyn, John Johnson et al see STAC Packington
  • STAC 7/14/18 - - - Norfolk - William Parfrey v Thomas Stokes et al see STAC Purefey
  • STAC 7/14/19 - - - Leicestershire - John Parkes v John Orton, John Graye see STAC Parkes
  • STAC 7/14/20 - - - Staffordshire - Henry lord Paget v Thomas Rigeley, Robert Milborne et al see STAC Pagett
  • STAC 7/14/21 - - - Wiltshire - Zachary Pledell, Thomas Wilshere v William Garrard, Oliver Pledell see STAC Pleydell
  • STAC 7/14/22 - - - Gloucestershire - John Payne v Thomas Riche see STAC Payne
  • STAC 7/14/23 - - - Somerset - Hugh Portman v Elizabeth Bearde see STAC Portman
  • STAC 7/14/24 - - - Somerset - Roger Popeley v Robert Gerrard, John Langdon Richard Morris, Henry Lundy see STAC Popley
  • STAC 7/14/25 - - - Somerset - Conan Prowse v Lewis Lashbrook, James Quirke, William Cottle see STAC Prowse
  • STAC 7/14/26 - - - Shropshire - Richard Prynce v John Hedley et al see STAC Prince
  • STAC 7/14/27 - - - Warwickshire - John Puckeringe v Ralph Hockenell et al see STAC Puckering
  • STAC 7/14/28 - - - Lancashire - James Rydinges v Jervis Travis see STAC Riding
  • STAC 7/14/29 - - - Somerset - Maurice Rodney v William Hawkyns see STAC Rodney
  • STAC 7/14/30 - - - Warwickshire - William Robynson v Walter Horton see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 7/14/31 - - - Cornwall - John Reskymer alias Grebar v Roger Beauchamp alias Chyton, William Loure, Peter Courtney see STAC Reskimer
  • STAC 7/14/32 - - - Somerset - Philip Radibone v Nicholas Strete, Edmund Hodye, John Burston see STAC Radybone
  • STAC 7/14/33 - - - Lancashire - Owen Radclif v Edward Ashton, William Haworth, Robert Holland see STAC Ratcliffe
  • STAC 7/14/34 - - - Cornwall - John Raisheley v John Burlace, Mark Dongye see STAC Rashley
  • STAC 7/14/35 - - - Cheshire - Richard Roden, Lancelot Bostock v Richard Massye et al see STAC Roden
  • STAC 7/14/36 - - - Devon - William Rowe v John Rowe, George Gale et al see STAC Rowe
  • STAC 7/14/37 - - - Cheshire - Randal Rode v John Bowthe et Joan uxor, Richard Sutton alias Grene see STAC Rodes
  • STAC 7/14/38 - - - Oxfordshire - Richard Ryley v John Crocker, John Bonner, Robert Smith, John Pittam et al see STAC Riley

7/15

  • STAC 7/15/1 - - - - William Sandforde v William Jenkyn, Thomas Constantyne et al see STAC Sandford
  • STAC 7/15/2 - - - Nottinghamshire - Nicholas Snethe v Hugh Borowe, George Blunt et al see STAC Sneathe
  • STAC 7/15/3 - - - Buckinghamshire - Sir Thomas Smythe v Thomas Wyndesor, Edmund Wyndesor, William Fyssher, William Langleye, Robert Lorchynne et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 7/15/4 - - - - Ralph Sacheverell v William Frauncis et Elizabeth uxor, Richard Cotton et al see STAC Sacheverell
  • STAC 7/15/5 - - - Westmoreland - Myles Scaiffe v William Knype, Robert Hawbancke et al see STAC Skayfe
  • STAC 7/15/6 - - - Grace Sparke v Nicholas Sparke, William Rowe, Edward Tayler, Thomas Tyler see STAC Spark
  • STAC 7/15/7 - - - Nottinghamshire - Gabriel Stapleton v Ralph Leake, John Owen, Robert Moore, Robert Stevenson see STAC Stapleton
  • STAC 7/15/8 - - - Montgomery - Edward Lord Stafford v Hugh ap John ap Thomas, Robert Williams, Reynold ap David ap Reynold, Edward ap Thomas, Reynold ap Thomas see STAC Stafford
  • STAC 7/15/9 - - - Devon - Edward Seymoure v Hugh Burye, Thomas Tompson see STAC Seymour
  • STAC 7/15/10 - - - Suffolk - Robert Shene, Peter Vycars v Roger Gray see STAC Shene
  • STAC 7/15/11 - - - Yorkshire - Nicholas Strelley v Thomas Lee et al see STAC Strelley
  • STAC 7/15/12 - - - Glamorgan - Stepneth, Alban v Thomas Huett, Anthony Kearle et al STAC Stepneth
  • STAC 7/15/13 - - - Gloucestershire - Sir John Stafford v Sir Thomas Throgmorton, George Huntlye, William Huntlye, Henry Parmiter et al see STAC Stafford
  • STAC 7/15/14 - - - Warwickshire - Thomas Staunton, William Baylies v John Walford, John Burgan et al see STAC Staunton
  • STAC 7/15/15 - - - Staffordshire - Thomas Stafford v John Graunger, Nicholas Pattricke see STAC Stafford
  • STAC 7/15/16 - - - Dorset - George Somaster v John Brown, Angell Smyth et al see STAC Somaster
  • STAC 7/15/17 - - - Cheshire - Thomas Swettenham v John Davenport, Alice Meere et al see STAC Swettenham
  • STAC 7/15/18 - - - Suffolk - Richard Sellinge v Peter Bedingfelde see STAC Selling
  • STAC 7/15/19 - - - Oxfordshire - John Seacoll v Richard Stokes, Robert Harewood, Michael Ashfeild see STAC Seacole
  • STAC 7/15/20 - - - Northamptonshire - Thomas Sheppard et Ursula uxor v John Atkyns, John Harryes see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 7/15/21 - - - Somerset - Richard Sydenham, v William Postlewaite (Postlake) see STAC Sydenham
  • STAC 7/15/22 - - - Warwickshire - Ralph Sheldon v Anthony Ingram see STAC Sheldon
  • STAC 7/15/23 - - - - Oliver Scrogges v Paul Pecke, Mary Pecke, Richard Lavender et al see STAC Scroggs
  • STAC 7/15/24 - - - Sussex - Richard Smithe v William Langridge et al see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 7/15/25 - - - Staffordshire - Thomas Skrymshawe v George Cuny see STAC Skrymsher
  • STAC 7/15/26 - - - Essex - Edward Saxbye v Richard Bowland, Thomas Wiseman see STAC Saxbey
  • STAC 7/15/27 - - - Lancashire - Gilbert Sherington v Edward Tyldesley see STAC Sherington
  • STAC 7/15/28 - - - Cheshire - Richard Trewman v William Modesley et al see STAC Trueman
  • STAC 7/15/29 - - - Lincolnshire - Robert Taylor v Henry Bamberc see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/15/30 - - - London - Robert Tailour v Humphrey Smyth see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/15/31 - - - Warwickshire - John Tedde v John Becke, Edward Sadler see STAC Tedd
  • STAC 7/15/32 - - - - John Tailour v Robert Stretton, Thomas Eaton, Thomas Whitton see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/15/33 - - - Lincolnshire - Nicholas Tonge v John Coton, William Tompkyns, Thomas Perke see STAC Tongue
  • STAC 7/15/34 - - - Lancashire - Edward Tyldesley v Lambert Tyldesley, John Tyldesley, Francis Grundye, Geoffrey Grundye, Arnold Pynnyngton see STAC Tylesley
  • STAC 7/15/35 - - - Northamptonshire - Sir Thomas Tresham v Thomas Eyre, Humphrey Gorham et al see STAC Tresham
  • STAC 7/15/36 - - - Sussex - William Trymlett v William Hoare et Margaret uxor et al see STAC Trimlett
  • STAC 7/15/37 - - - Cambridgeshire - William Thurston v Richard Coxe, John Honiter, Alexander Coxe see STAC Thurston
  • STAC 7/15/38 - - - Essex - Edward Thursbye v John Wentworth see STAC Thursby
  • STAC 7/15/39 - - - Essex - William Thorowgoode v Edward Turnor see STAC Thorowgood
  • STAC 7/15/40 - - - Glamorgan - John Thomas v John Kemys, John Wilkene et al see STAC Thomas
  • STAC 7/15/41 - - - Wiltshire - John Thynne, v William Smyth, Adrian Paule, William Whelour, Michael Whelour see STAC Thynne
  • STAC 7/15/42 - - - Kent - John Taylor v Henry Brockhill see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/15/43 - - - Suffolk - Philip Taylor v Richard Bateman, Francis Colborne, William Bloyse see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/15/44 - - - Norfolk - Roger Taverner v Margery Tompson et al see STAC Taverner
  • STAC 7/15/45 - - - Worcestershire - Thomas Thruxton v Robert Gower see STAC Truxton
  • STAC 7/15/46 - - - Leicestershire - Henry Turvyle, v John Greye et al see STAC Turville
  • STAC 7/15/47 - - - Essex - John Taylor, Edward Tunbridge v Edward Silliard, Elanor Dove alias Dryver see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 7/15/48 - - - Kent - William Toppington v Thomas Honywood, Thomas Tournay, John Pix, Henry Lease et al see STAC Toppenden
  • STAC 7/15/49 - - - - John Trelodyvas v Anne Trelodyvas alias Vyvyan uxor see STAC Trelodivas
  • STAC 7/15/50 - - - Norfolk - Thomas Trundell, et Agnes uxor v Sir Roger Woodhouse, Henry Blake see STAC Trindle
  • STAC 7/15/51 - - - Cheshire - Sir Edward Trafford v Richard Nangreve et al see STAC Trafford
  • STAC 7/15/52 - - - Cornwall - John Trefusis, v Thomas Corne see STAC Trefusis
  • STAC 7/15/53 - - - Dorset - John Tregonewell v George Byngham et al see STAC Tregonwell
  • STAC 7/15/54 - - - Denbigh - Sir Richard Trevor v Sir John Salisbury see STAC Trevor
  • STAC 7/15/55 - - - Essex - Peter Tuke v Edward Bullock see STAC Tuke
  • STAC 7/15/56 - - - Essex - Ralph Turner v Richard Cutt, William Frevyle, John Cutt et al see STAC Turner
  • STAC 7/15/57 - - - Kent - William Tylden v William Hamon see STAC Tilden
  • STAC 7/15/58 - - - - Agnes Turke v Dorothy Fynche see STAC Turke
  • STAC 7/15/59 - - - London - Edward Tirrell v Joachim Newton see STAC Tyrrell
  • STAC 7/15/60 - - - Herefordshire - Unett v Richard Kirle et al see STAC Unett
  • STAC 7/15/61 - - - Caernarvon - John Wynne, Robert Wynne v Jonett Amayll et al see STAC Wynne

7/16

  • STAC 7/16/1 - - - Derbyshire - John Vernon v Robert Eare, Hugh Hill, Edmund Woodruffe, Adam Kyrke et al see STAC Vernon
  • STAC 7/16/2 - - - Derbyshire - Margaret Vernon v John Waste (Wayse) see STAC Vernon
  • STAC 7/16/3 - - - Brecon - John Vaughan v John Wywap Cadwalader, Sybil Cadwalider, Oliver Lloyd, Jevan Phewtrell, William Cowper et al see STAC Vaughan
  • STAC 7/16/4 - - - Montgomery - Howell Vaughan, Oliver ap David ap Rees v Edward Price, Thomas Tannat, Richard Herbert, John ap Rees et al see STAC Vaughan
  • STAC 7/16/5 - - - Gloucestershire - Sir Henry Winston v Sir Thomas Throckmorton, John Bretland et al see STAC Winston
  • STAC 7/16/6 - - - Somerset - Humphrey Walrrond v Sir John Pollerd, Sir George Speke, John Preston et al see STAC Walrond
  • STAC 7/16/7 - - - Montgomery - Katherine Wynn alias Griffith, v William Williams, James Burdman see STAC Wynne
  • STAC 7/16/8 - - - Staffordshire - John Woodward v Sir Thomas Cockayne, Thomas Baresford et al see STAC Woodward
  • STAC 7/16/9 - - - Lincolnshire - James Wright, John Cartwright v John Rayner, Ralph Woodcock, Thomas Newton, Ralph Pockley see STAC Wright
  • STAC 7/16/10 - - - Cheshire - Richard Wilbram, William Hassall v Thomas Palyn see STAC Wilbram
  • STAC 7/16/11 - - - Buckinghamshire - Richard Warde v Thomas Pinge, John Tatnell, et al see STAC Ward
  • STAC 7/16/12 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Warde v Thomas Pigott, William Chalfount et al see STAC Ward
  • STAC 7/16/13 - - - Cheshire - Francis Whittney v William Rylandes, John Gyll, Hugh Wade, Richard Deane, Randal Kenerley see STAC Whitney
  • STAC 7/16/14 - - - London - John Whitebroke v John Machell see STAC Whitbrooke
  • STAC 7/16/15 - - - Essex - William Whalley clericus v Anthony Marryott, John Marriott see STAC Whalley
  • STAC 7/16/16 - - - Somerset - Thomas Whyte v Thomas Hyet, James Younge, Stephen Gibbes, Gregory Keysar see STAC White
  • STAC 7/16/17 - - - Sussex - Thomas Waller v Thomas Luxforde, et Margaret uxor et al see STAC Waller
  • STAC 7/16/18 - - - Essex - William Wayte v Thomas Tatem see STAC Waite
  • STAC 7/16/19 - - - Somerset - Nicholas Wadh..., v John Strete see STAC Wadham
  • STAC 7/16/20 - - - Devon - John Welshe v James Sparrow, Peter Puncherd see STAC Welsh
  • STAC 7/16/21 - - - Cambridgeshire - John Wood v Thomas Adames see STAC Wood
  • STAC 7/16/22 - - - Norfolk - Sir Roger Woodhouse v Richard Kett, Hilary Baly et al see STAC Woodhouse
  • STAC 7/16/23 - - - - Elizabeth Wye v Elizabeth Clarke alias Syssyn, Oliver Huson et al see STAC Wye
  • STAC 7/16/24 - - - Warwickshire - William Wylkes v Edward Leveson see STAC Wilkes
  • STAC 7/16/25 - - - Worcestershire - John Yarnold v George Barrett, John Copley, George Wyntour, Walter Jones et al see STAC Yarnold
  • STAC 7/16/26 - - - Lincolnshire - TNA Note: Inquiry into the conduct of John Anderson, late under-sheriff.
  • STAC 7/16/27 - - - Worcestershire - ? v Thomas Smyth, Thomas Lydiatt, John Hieron et al
  • STAC 7/16/28 - - - Worcestershire - TNA Note: Hanley Castle: Depositions concerning the death of Stukeley, Turkington
  • STAC 7/16/29 - - - Flint - TNA Note: Mold: Depositions concerning the death of Richard Bold
  • STAC 7/16/30 - - - Devon - ? v Thomas Pomerye. TNA Note: Manors of Parkham and Landcross