STAC 7/1-7/5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

7/1

  • STAC 7/1/1 - - - Monmouth - Howell Ap Howell v John Howell, Maurice Nicholas et al see STAC Welsh names H
  • STAC 7/1/2 - - - Denbigh - Ap Edward v William Lewis, William ap Lewis ap Robert see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 7/1/3 - - - Wiltshire - AG (Gilbert Gerarde) v Henry Brouncker see STAC Brouncker
  • STAC 7/1/4 - - - Berkshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Ritch, Matthew Fisher, Thomas Lowe see STAC Rich
  • STAC 7/1/5 - - - Norfolk - AG (Edward Coke) v Ralph Whitehand, Edward Ralf see STAC Whitehand
  • STAC 7/1/6 - - - London - AG (Edward Coke) v Thomas Swyfte see STAC Swift
  • STAC 7/1/7 - - - Yorkshire - AG (Edward Coke) v Fabian Heywood, John Beckwith Sr, John Beckwith Jr, Gilbert Anderson, et al see STAC Haywood
  • STAC 7/1/8 - - - Lancaster - AG (Edward Coke) v John Woodfalle, Adam Hayward, Edward Eccleston, William Standishe, et al see STAC Woodfall
  • STAC 7/1/9 - - - ?
  • STAC 7/1/10 - - - Norfolk - Almoner (Edmund, bishop of Rochester) v Thomas Moore see STAC Moore
  • STAC 7/1/11 - - - Leicestershire - Almoner (Anthony, bishop of Chichester) v Edward Ballard see STAC Ballard
  • STAC 7/1/12 - - - Cambridgeshire - Almoner (Edmund, bishop of Rochester) v Henry Veysey see STAC Veysey
  • STAC 7/1/13 - - - Cambridgeshire - Almoner (Richard, bishop of Bristol) v John Berry, Robert Collett see STAC Berry
  • STAC 7/1/14 - - - - Almoner (Richard, bishop of Bristol) v Roger Sheires see STAC Shere
  • STAC 7/1/15 - - - Wiltshire - George Lord Aud[ley] v Richard Wheateaker et Alice uxor, Robert Mattocke et Marian uxor, et al see STAC Audley
  • STAC 7/1/16 - - - Lincolnshire - Queen's Almoner (Richard, bishop of Bristol) v John Cater see STAC Cater
  • STAC 7/1/17 - - - London - Robert Aske v Richard Gurney, Thomas Willford, Humphrey Huntley see STAC Aske
  • STAC 7/1/18 - - - Gloucestershire - Richard Adams v Thomas Dobbyns, Arthur Dunne see STAC Adam
  • STAC 7/1/19 - - - Hertfordshire - Almoner (William Byll) v George Burlyng, John Brand, Thomas Parsons see STAC Burling
  • STAC 7/1/20 - - - London - AG (Gilbert Gerrarde) v Christopher Edwardes, Melchior van Aldernicke, Evarde Gowen, George Oseland et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 7/1/21 - - - Wiltshire - AG (Gilbert Gerrarde) v Gabriel Pledall, Richard Barwyke, Robert Olyffe, et al see STAC Pleydell
  • STAC 7/1/22 - - - Shropshire - William Butler v James Morice, Thomas Clime et al see STAC Butler
  • STAC 7/1/23 - - - Derbyshire - John Bussy, William Livesley, John Loddington, Alice Brelesford v Anthony Meeres, Edward Maria Wingefeild, William Loddington, Richard Enderbie, Robert Hodgeson, et al see STAC Bussey
  • STAC 7/1/24 - - - Staffordshire - John Bowyer, v William Burne, Thomas Badeley, et al see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 7/1/25 - - - Essex - John Bowsey v William Luckyn, Harry Sompnour, William Sawerd, et al see STAC Bowsey
  • STAC 7/1/26 - - - Somerset - Thomas Blagdon v William Clerk, Michael Cawley see STAC Blagdon
  • STAC 7/1/27 - - - Devon - John Bawdon v John Leake, Nicholas Dyer, John Shere, John Momford, Walter Pepperell, et al see STAC Bawden
  • STAC 7/1/28 - - - Derbyshire - Aden Beresford v Robert Nedeham, Roger Goodwyn, John Nedeham, Randal Sorton, et al see STAC Beresford
  • STAC 7/1/29 - - - Warwickshire - William Beswicke v Bartholomew Kigheley see STAC Beswick
  • STAC 7/1/30 - - - Cambridgeshire - John Beton v Henry Seaman et Anne uxor, John Mathew et Jane uxor, et al see STAC Beton
  • STAC 7/1/31 - - - Wiltshire - Edward Baynton v George Mortymer, Robert Embery et al see STAC Bainton
  • STAC 7/1/32 - - - Staffordshire - Sir Ralph Bagnall v Sir William Greyslie, Thomas Fletcher et al see STAC Bagnall
  • STAC 7/1/33 - - - Norfolk - Humphrey Brastret v John Tendall alias Kendall see STAC Breadstreet
  • STAC 7/1/34 - - - Cornwall - Brereton? v Robert Frethie, John Cocker, Robert Drewe, et al see STAC Brereton
  • STAC 7/1/35 - - - Norfolk - Thomas Baker v Robert Preste see STAC Baker
  • STAC 7/1/36 - - - Cornwall - Matthew Brode v John Hendy, Hugh Powell, John Pascowe, William Rickard, Arnold Wyllyams see STAC Brode
  • STAC 7/1/37 - - - Berkshire - Thomas Bagnale v Henry Edes, Edward Brooker et al see STAC Bagnall
  • STAC 7/1/38 - - - Yorkshire - William Brayton v Edmund Frobisher, Robert Frobisher, Anthony Frobisher, clericus, Richard Garner, et al see STAC Brayton

7/2

  • STAC 7/2/1 - - - Cheshire - John Creswell et Anne uxor v Matthew Hollydaie, Henry Rowker, et al, (a jury) see STAC Creswell
  • STAC 7/2/2 - - - Hampshire - Richard Cranley v Richard Kingswell et al see STAC Cranley
  • STAC 7/2/3 - - - Devon - Edward Cue v Juliana Ball see STAC Cue
  • STAC 7/2/4 - - - Derbyshire - George Curzon v Michael Babington see STAC Curson
  • STAC 7/2/5 - - - Staffordshire - William Comberford v Humphrey Hand et Agnes uxor, Thomas Hand see STAC Comberford
  • STAC 7/2/6 - - - - James Clifforde v James Hawkins, John Danwood see STAC Clifford
  • STAC 7/2/7 - - - Cheshire - Richard Clowes v Richard Baxter, Katherine Baxter see STAC Clowes
  • STAC 7/2/8 - - - Norfolk - Robert Chabener v Robert Canon, Avery Canon see STAC Chabenor
  • STAC 7/2/9 - - - Linconshire - John Catton v Francis Palmes, John Lindley, Thomas Dunsdale, James Robartes, et al see STAC Catton
  • STAC 7/2/10 - - - Cheshire - John Cawton v Richard Blackthurst, Richard Bromhall, William Grymly, John Bromhall see STAC Cawton
  • STAC 7/2/11 - - - Yorkshire - John Cansfield v Marmaduke Readmaine, et al see STAC Cansfield
  • STAC 7/2/12 - - - Kent - Robert Chapman v Thomas Tottishurst see STAC Chapman
  • STAC 7/2/13 - - - Wiltshire - William Chaderton v Thomas Chaderton, Giles Chaderton, Gabriel Pledall, William Dane, et al see STAC Chadderton
  • STAC 7/2/14 - - - Norfolk - Thomas Dalton v John Howe, Robert Davy, John Egmer, William Deker et al see STAC Dalton
  • STAC 7/2/15 - - - Lincolnshire - Anthony Dethe v Richard Smith, Peter Lee see STAC Dethe
  • STAC 7/2/16 - - - Somerset - William Deninge v Richard Hill, Robert Hurlieghe et al see STAC Dennige
  • STAC 7/2/17 - - - Cumberland - Dacres v Rowland Dalton, John James, John Greame, alias Jenkines et al see STAC Dacre
  • STAC 7/2/18 - - - Cornwall - John Davies v Thomas Arundell, Oliver Tredynnam, Thomas Marshall, Hercules Penpoll see STAC Davis
  • STAC 7/2/19 Transferred
  • STAC 7/2/20 - - - Shropshire - John Dawes, Richard Owen et al v Thomas Sherer, David Lloyd, Thomas Stury, George Higgons, John Perche, John Davies et al see STAC Dawes
  • STAC 7/2/21 - - - Yorkshire - John Draxe v Jervis Bosvyle, John Hawcrofte, Thomas Blome et al see STAC Draxe
  • STAC 7/2/22 - - - Cumberland Lancaster - John De la Bere v William Huddlestone, Thomas Flemmynge et al see STAC Delabere
  • STAC 7/2/23 - - - Wiltshire - Thomas Estcourte v Edward Gore, John Gawen, Edmund Leversage, Edward Byssye et al see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 7/2/24 - - - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Starkey et Alice uxor et Hugh filius eius, John Whyeth et al see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 7/2/25 - - - Durham - Ewre v Thomas Webster see STAC Ewer
  • STAC 7/2/26 - - - Suffolk - Edmund Elwes v William Kempe see STAC Elwes
  • STAC 7/2/27 - - - Cheshire - Sir John Egerton v Richard Kelly, Richard Lusher, John Themilthorpe see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 7/2/28 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Fytton v Robert Applebye, Percival Applebye, Percival Mason alias Menson, William Mason alias Menson see STAC Fitton
  • STAC 7/2/29 - - - Norfolk - Ambrose Fyske v Edward Waytes, Christopher Gaunt see STAC Fiske
  • STAC 7/2/30 - - - Devon - Fleye v Sir John Fulford and his servants see STAC Fley
  • STAC 7/2/31 - - - Bedfordshire - Thomas Fossye, William Fossye v Sir Edward Braye, William Androwes Sr, William Androwes Jr, Hugh Burre, Henry Wilson see STAC Fossey
  • STAC 7/2/32 - - - Devon - Oliver Flamanke v Robert Arrundell, William Gyles, Thomas Calmadye see STAC Flamancke
  • STAC 7/2/33 - - - Yorkshire - Sir Thomas Fairfax v Francis Moyse, John Frobisker see STAC Fairfax
  • STAC 7/2/34 - - - Nottinghamshire - Robert Fletcher, v Thomas Stanhope, John Westbourne, Alice Nowell et al see STAC Fletcher
  • STAC 7/2/35 - - - Derbyshire - Peter Frechevile, v James Lymacree, Henry Savage, John Dethycke, Richard Thompson see STAC Frechville
  • STAC 7/2/36 - - - Buckinghamshire - Joan Fountaine, v Robert Seybrooke et al see STAC Fountain
  • STAC 7/2/37 - - - Suffolk - Sir Charles Framingham, v Michael Hare, William Hare, Thomas Scroke, Thomas Sheminge et al see STAC Framingham
  • STAC 7/2/38 - - - Durham - George Frevile, v Clement Lamberte, Thomas Prowde, Thomas Danyngson, Thomas Manne, Robert Laydsman see STAC Frevill
  • STAC 7/2/39 - - - Montgomery - Alexander Goodwyn v William ap Jankyn ap Ivan Morrice Morgan ap Jankyn ap Ivan Morice et al see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 7/2/40 - - - Northamptonshire - Thomas French et Mary uxor v Thomas Knight et Elizabeth uxor see STAC French
  • STAC 7/2/41 - - - Suffolk - John Gardyner et Agnes uxor v John Tirrell, Chritsopher Cotwaye, Elizabeth Barnard, Edward Woodshide et al see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 7/2/42 - - - Herefordshire Worcestershire - Thomas Garnons et Alice uxor v William Hawle clericus, Gabriel Chedbourne et al see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 7/2/43 - - - Herefordshire - William Garnons v Thomas Hullinges, John Beale et al see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 7/2/44 - - - Monmouth - Watkin Gryffyth et Ellen uxor v Howell Kenwyn et William filius see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 7/2/45 - - - Shropshire - Gittens, Edmund v Francis Cressett see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 7/2/46 - - - Lincolnshire - Nicholas Grandorge v John Locton et John filius, and their servants see STAC Grandorge
  • STAC 7/2/47 - - - Gloucestershire - John Gwilliam v Guy Whittington, Christopher Rive Thomas Rudge clericus, Thomas Whittington et al see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 7/2/48 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/2/49 - - - Staffordshire - John Graunger, Nicholas Patterick et al v Thomas Stafford, William Lynnes, Alice Stafford, Joan Shovell see STAC Granger

7/3

  • STAC 7/3/1 - - - Buckinghamshire - Edward Harte v Thomas Crosleye, Thomas Skilman, Edward Hadnot, Edmund Este et al see STAC Hale
  • STAC 7/3/2 - - - Somerset - James Hodges v Henry Uvedale, John Warham see STAC Hodge
  • STAC 7/3/3 - - - Dorset -Thomas Hebbes v William Hebbes, Matthew Colchester, Austin Burgolt, Roger Eyles; alias Ellys et al see STAC Hebbes
  • STAC 7/3/4 - - - Staffordshire - Richard Homersley v Thomas Watton, Thomas Clarke, Roger Hancoke see STAC Hommersley
  • STAC 7/3/5 - - - Yorkshire - Joan Holmes v Sir William Gascoygne et Thomas et Francis filij et al see STAC Holmes
  • STAC 7/3/6 - - - Shropshire - Edward Hoode v Richard Mytton, Hugh Beanes, Robert Hethe, alias Cocke et al see STAC Hood
  • STAC 7/3/7 - - - Norfolk - William Lord Howard v John Mulley, George Ramberd, Thomas Gunyon see STAC Howard
  • STAC 7/3/8 - - - Staffordshire - Thomas Huntbache v Edward Bolde et al see STAC Huntback
  • STAC 7/3/9 - - - Nottinghamshire - Richard Hurte v Peter Clerk, William Scotte et al see STAC Hurte
  • STAC 7/3/10 - - - Cheshire - Richard Hurleston v Sir Rowland Stanley et al see STAC Hurlestone
  • STAC 7/3/11 - - - Cheshire - Richard Hurleston v Thomas Cowper, Richard Rathbone see STAC Hurlestone
  • STAC 7/3/12 - - - Cheshire - Robert Hyde v Thomas Hide, alias Ward, John Brytells, Francis Newton, Robert Downes et al see STAC Hyde
  • STAC 7/3/13 - - - Cheshire - Richard Hurleston v William Davie, Roger Sefton see STAC Hurlestone
  • STAC 7/3/14 - - - Staffordshire - Thomas Handley v John Huntbache clericus, Edward Lydgeley see STAC Handley
  • STAC 7/3/15 - - - Glamorgan - Sir William Herbert, Nicholas Herbert v Nicholas Hawkins, Charles Frowde, Roger Spencer, Anthony Coxe see STAC Herbert
  • STAC 7/3/16 - - - Somerset Devon - Christopher Hoddey v William Barons et Anne uxor, William Hannan, William Buckeforde et Joan uxor, Humphrey Rideatt et Joan uxor see STAC Huddey
  • STAC 7/3/17 - - - Somerset - Thomas Ive, v William ap Rice et al see STAC Ives
  • STAC 7/3/18 - - - Somerset - Henry Isam, v John Ayleworth, John Restall, Richard Gybbes, Joan Williams, Robert Heigham see STAC Isham
  • STAC 7/3/19 - - - Warwickshire - William Jeffes see STAC Jeffs
  • STAC 7/3/20 - - - Yorkshire - James Jenkinson v Elizabeth Dalton, William Chewe, John Sproxton, alias Sprowston, Leonard Chewe, John Skinner see STAC Jenkinson
  • STAC 7/3/21 - - - Yorkshire - Robert Johnson, v John Smyth, Richard Smyth, William Cutting, Nicholas Smyth see STAC Johnson
  • STAC 7/3/22 - - - Suffolk - Robert Jonson, v Nicholas Cryspe, Thomas Felton et al see STAC Johnson
  • STAC 7/3/23 - - - Hampshire - Lawrence Keymys, Thomas Alye, Thomas Pithowse et al v Francis Keyllwey, George Thorpe, William Hollis, Sir William Keyllwey et al see STAC Kemys
  • STAC 7/3/24 - - - Wiltshire - John Keblewhite v Sir Anthony Aysheley et al see STAC Kebblewhite
  • STAC 7/3/25 - - - Hampshire - John King v John Whitt, John Sharpwell et al see STAC King
  • STAC 7/3/26 - - - Devon - Alexander Knapman v William Caselegh, Henry Shock et al see STAC Knapman
  • STAC 7/3/27 - - - Hertfordshire - Margaret Knollys v John Coxon see STAC Knollys
  • STAC 7/3/28 - - - Cambridgeshire - John Kydman v Anthony Cage see STAC Kidman
  • STAC 7/3/29 - - - - Christopher Kempe v John Gonn, John Hockyn see STAC Kemp
  • STAC 7/3/30 - - - Hampshire - Charles Keylwaye v Sir Anthony Asheley, Giles Tucker, Frances Kellwey et al see STAC Keilway
  • STAC 7/3/31 - - - Gloucestershire - Henry Keeble, Robert Keeble, Edmund Keeble et al v Thomas Conway, Elizabeth Knighton et al see STAC Keble
  • STAC 7/3/32 - - - Glamorgan - Reynold Kemys, Thomas Kemys v William Mathewe, Henry Mathewe, Anne Kemys, Christopher Alen et al see STAC Kemys

7/4

  • STAC 7/4/1 - - - Worcestershire - Gilbert Lyttleton v Sir Robert Stapleton et Olive uxor, Thomas Aynesworthe see STAC Littleton
  • STAC 7/4/2 - - - Denbigh - Roger Lloid, John Lloid v John Salisbury, David ap John ap Gruffyd et al see STAC Lloyd
  • STAC 7/4/3 - - - Bristol - Edward Long v William Prewett et al see STAC Longe
  • STAC 7/4/4 - - - Suffolk - Richard London v Nicholas Knevett, Humphrey Knevett see STAC London
  • STAC 7/4/5 - - - Essex - Sir Thomas Lucas v John Lucas, Clement Lucas see STAC Lucas
  • STAC 7/4/6 - - - Somerset - John Lyte v Dean and Chapter of Wells et al see STAC Lite
  • STAC 7/4/7 - - - Somerset - William Lyte v John Buller, John Foster see STAC Lite
  • STAC 7/4/8 - - - Cheshire - David Massye v William Edwardes, John Laye, John Edwardes, John ap Edwarde et al see STAC Massey
  • STAC 7/4/9 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/4/10 - - - Kent - Peter Manwood v Simon Broome, William Payne, William Haule, Richard Ager, Gilbert Stocke see STAC Manwood
  • STAC 7/4/11 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/4/12 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/4/13 - - - Lincolnshire - Margaret Machill v John Myllner, Thomas Chambers see STAC Machell
  • STAC 7/4/14 - - - Monmouth - Giles Morgan v Saunder Morgan et Gwenllian uxor, Meredith Owen, Mary Spencer see STAC Morgan
  • STAC 7/4/15 - - - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Morley v Francis Fulwood see STAC Morley
  • STAC 7/4/16 - - - Montgomery - John Mores v Richard Herbert see STAC Moore
  • STAC 7/4/17 - - - Gloucestershire - Richard Morryce v George Estcourt, Robert Bentlet et al see STAC Morris
  • STAC 7/4/18 - - - Nottinghamshire - Bridget Moryzin v Sir John Byrron, Nicholas Crymshaw, Thomas Aden et al see STAC Morrison
  • STAC 7/4/19 - - - - Richard Monday v John Crewes see STAC Monday
  • STAC 7/4/20 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/4/21 - - - Lincolnshire - John Medeley v William Bradley, Richard Rede, Margaret Bradley et al see STAC Medley
  • STAC 7/4/22 - - - Dorset - Alice Meer v John Wynnyffe see STAC Meere
  • STAC 7/4/23 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Meynell v Augustine Bell, John Skottson, Thomas Tholthropp, John Whipp et al see STAC Meynell
  • STAC 7/4/24 - - - Somerset - John Meare v Henry, lord Howard of Bindon, George Tilley et Mary uxor et al see STAC Meere
  • STAC 7/4/25 - - - Yorkshire - James Mason, Mathias Bromley v Francis Foljamb, Godfrey Platts, Hercules Foljamb, Arthur Hollingsworth, William Tagg see STAC Mason
  • STAC 7/4/26 - - - Northamptonshire - Henry Norwich v Simon Norwich, Edward Norwich, Anthony Palmer, John Pyborne, William Tedder, John Butler clericus et al see STAC Norwich
  • STAC 7/4/27 - - - Carmarthen - Richard Parrye v Katherine Phelippes, alias Jones, Llykey Howell et al see STAC Parry
  • STAC 7/4/28 - - - Cornwall - Henry Penrose alias Treveare v James Vivian, John Jinkinges, John Harris, John Perne see STAC Penrose
  • STAC 7/4/29 - - - Oxfordshire - Thomas Peniston v John Asshfild et Anne uxor, Thomas Smith, John Osbaston, John Wacome, John Hawten et al see STAC Peniston
  • STAC 7/4/30 - - - Devon - William Peryam v Amy Pollard, John Pollard see STAC Peryam
  • STAC 7/4/31 - - - Derbyshire - George Pilkington, v Michael Willoughbie et uxor, Edward Boswell et Alice uxor et al see STAC Pilkington
  • STAC 7/4/32 - - - Cumberland - Elizabeth Postellthwaite v Anthony Huddelston see STAC Postlethwaite
  • STAC 7/4/33 - - - Yorkshire - Stephen Proctor v Robert Sherborne, John Bridge et al
  • STAC 7/4/34 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Proctor v Richard Levett, William Levett
  • STAC 7/4/35 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/4/36 - - - - ?
  • STAC 7/4/37 - - - Yorkshire - William Parker v William Gascoygne and his servants see STAC Parker
  • STAC 7/4/38 - - - Carmarthen - Thomas Perrote clericus, Edward Wyngrave, Philip Willyame v Owen Done, Jevan Llewelyn ap Eynon, William Jones clericus et al see STAC Perrott

7/5

  • STAC 7/5/1 - - - Staffordshire - John Rabon v Thomas Wright, Richard Cancke, Richard Selman see STAC Rabon
  • STAC 7/5/2 - - - Yorkshire - John Ramesden v Robert Stanton, clericus, John Brodehead, Arthur Alderley, John Chappell see STAC Ramsden
  • STAC 7/5/3 - - - Suffolk - Anthony Reve v John Ellyott see STAC Reeve
  • STAC 7/5/4 - - - Norfolk - Peter Reade v Thomas Grene, Humphrey Bretten see STAC Read
  • STAC 7/5/5 - - - Middlesex - [blank] Robinson v William Pynchbecke, Geoffrey Preston, Richard Herd, William Herberd see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 7/5/6 - - - Denbigh - Foulke Rutter, Henry Walton v John Salesburie, Thomas Salesburie, William Wynn et al see STAC Rutter
  • STAC 7/5/7 - - - Wiltshire - George Rithe v George Snelgar, Giles Estcourt, Robert Eyre, Lionel Tycheborne, Thomas Pennyngton see STAC Rithe
  • STAC 7/5/8 - - - Staffordshire - William Robinson v Walter Horton and servants see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 7/5/9 - - - Cheshire - Thomas Stanley v Sir Edward Fytton et Alice uxor, Edward Fytton, Richard Fytton, John Newdygate, Edward Hollynshed et al see STAC Stanley
  • STAC 7/5/10 - - - Devon - William Starre v John Banckes, John Whytmoore, Katherine Tyrle, William Luckies et al see STAC Starr
  • STAC 7/5/11 - - - Staffordshire - Richard Sutton v John Bullocke et al see STAC Sutton
  • STAC 7/5/12 - - - Wiltshire - John Sticklowe v William Dicke, William Reade, Robert Dicke see STAC Sticklow
  • STAC 7/5/13 - - - Montgomery - Ursula Lady Stafford, v David Goughe, Roger Elkes, Robert Williams et al see STAC Stafford
  • STAC 7/5/14 - - - Lincolnshire - Robert Somerscale, v Richard Norton, David Erott, Reynold Carter, and Henry Steele see STAC Somerscales
  • STAC 7/5/15 - - - Lincolnshire - Roger Sporeley, Alexander Tebye, John Geyges et al v John Makender, Ralph Downes, Edward Andrye, Thomas Ladyman et al see STAC Sporeley
  • STAC 7/5/16 - - - Somerset - Robert Spere v Grace Milborne, George Uphill et al see STAC Spere
  • STAC 7/5/17 - - - Warwickshire - William Symes, v Thomas Stanton, William Woodward, Clement Walford clericus, Kellam Robins et al see STAC Syms
  • STAC 7/5/18 - - - Worcestershire - George Shypsyde et Alice uxor see STAC Shipside
  • STAC 7/5/19 - - - Kent - Edward Sibbell v Ralph Slyfield, John Turnour, John Derling et al see STAC Sibbell
  • STAC 7/5/20 - - - Hertfordshire - Edward Skegges v Richard Shackeley see STAC Skeggs
  • STAC 7/5/21 - - - Devon - Richard Skynner, et Friswell uxor, et William filius et al v Eleanor Cooke, Thomas Harrys, William Kyrforde, John Edney, William Richards see STAC Skinner
  • STAC 7/5/22 - - - Herefordshire - John Skorye, John Powell v John Abrahall, Anthony Nott, James Lovell see STAC Scourie
  • STAC 7/5/23 - - - Cheshire - Thomas Smythe v Henry Delves, John Sleade, Thomas Yeowoode, John Briston et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 7/5/24 - - - London - John Smithe v Nicholas Skeires, John Wollfall, Richard Parradice, John Turner et al see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 7/5/25 - - - Staffordshire - Richard Smithe v Thomas Harrison, Richard Smithe Jr, George Smithe see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 7/5/26 - - - - Sir William Snede v Edward Dicconson see STAC Snede
  • STAC 7/5/27 - - - Essex - William Smythe v John Humphrye, William Barsfoote et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 7/5/28 - - - Derbyshire - Richard Sale v Richard Knight, Ellis Barber, alias Crosse, Robert Plaiston et Alice uxor et al see STAC Sale
  • STAC 7/5/29 - - - Cumberland - Lancelot Salkelde v Robert Jackesonne, Thomas Bonche et al see STAC Salkeld
  • STAC 7/5/30 - - - Herefordshire - William Saxeye v Richard Moore, William Reade, William Garnaunce see STAC Saxey
  • STAC 7/5/31 - - - Devon - Philip Sture, Henry Lascombe v John Lions, Thomas Clemente, Bartholomew Toupe, William Willmede et al see STAC Sture