STAC 5/S1-S5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

S1 boxed STAC 5/S1-40

  • STAC 5/S1/1 - D - 2 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir Rowland Stanley v Robert Fletcher et al see STAC Stanley
  • STAC 5/S1/2 - I D - 19 Eliz - Warwickshire - Francis Smyth v David Palmer, John Danyel, John Mason, John Boke, John Hoddeley alias Hodde, John Careles, Robert Piper, John Eyles alias Yeles, Francis Hopkyns alias Pyper see STAC Smith, F-H
  • STAC 5/S1/3 - I D - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Adrian Stokes v Thomas Hutton, Thomas Pigney see STAC Stokes
  • STAC 5/S1/4 - B A Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Selby v Richard Shute alias Sute, Robert Wallis, Edward Wallis see STAC Selby
  • STAC 5/S1/5 - B A - 26 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - William Stowe et Agnes uxor, Robert Cherbury et Margaret uxor v Walter Peper, Richard Rawlen et Agnes uxor, Robert Barker, John Turner, William Thompson, Laurence Whyt, Gervys Addy, Edward Slater alias Blyth see STAC Stowe
  • STAC 5/S1/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - Suffolk - Henry Smithe v Philip Gawdy, Thomas Robinson, Roger Manning, John Knapp, [blank] Foster, Dudley Fortescue see STAC Smith, F-H
  • STAC 5/S1/7 - Rr - 21 Eliz - London - George Stitch v Ralph Caveley, John Brook et al see STAC Stitch
  • STAC 5/S1/8 - I D - 16 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Edward Skegges v Thomas Heuson see STAC Skeggs
  • STAC 5/S1/9 - B A - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire, London - Robert Snagge v John Morgan, Susan Morgan uxor see STAC Snagge
  • STAC 5/S1/10 - I D - 28 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Henry Seaman v William Johnson see STAC Seaman
  • STAC 5/S1/11 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - - Richard Stone v Gyles Godfrey, Reynald Skey, Paul Harrison, Gilbert Lyfe, John Inglishe, Robert Palmer see STAC Stone
  • STAC 5/S1/12 - I D - 24 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Sydenham v Simon Courte, Robert Musgrave see STAC Sydenham
  • STAC 5/S1/13 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Sir Thomas Stanhope v Richard Hattoft, Francis Fletcher, Henry Greene, Francis Bennet, Thomas Bely, John Manchester, John Mitchell, Richard Brown, Richard Oldney, Robert Morley, Robert Ottivell, Robert Pearson, Robert Bennet, Robert Deare, Robert Simpson, William Flinders, Henry Goodwin, Richard Barnes, Richard Doan, Bryan Lupton, John Sills, Robert Suton, Thomas Brafit, Robert Honiston, Francis Walker, Robert Lisun, Robert Poo, Robert Melton, George Godfrey, George Mynehouse, Robert Brown, William Pearson, James Cedenborowe, Richard Godfrey, Robert Smithe, Raphael Pearson, Henry Grace, William Comyn, Michael Williamson, Henry Butler, Ralph Wigley, Edward Deane, Adam Hawkworthe, Laurence Alsope, George Holte, Anthony Latham, Thomas Nixe, Thomas Morley see STAC Stanhope
  • STAC 5/S1/14 - C I D - 37 Eliz - Carnarvon - John Lord St John of Blettish v Ievan ap Hugh ap Madock et al see STAC St John
  • STAC 5/S1/15 - I D - 42 Eliz - Norfolk - John Smyth v Sir Henry Woodhouse see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/S1/16 - A - 41 Eliz - Cumberland - Francys Smotherley v Edward Raper see STAC Asmonderley
  • STAC 5/S1/17 - I D - 40 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Shere v Tobye Collins see STAC Shere
  • STAC 5/S1/18 - B A - Easter 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Scott v Nicholas Foxe, Thomas Neche, Robert Foxe see STAC Scott
  • STAC 5/S1/19 - B - Mich 19 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Sylbye v Thomas Fawier, John Wickley, Leonard Wickley, Thomas Burges, Thomas Mychell Sr, Thomas Mychell Jr, John Raindon, Richard Raindon, Edward Fulsyss, Thomas Griffin, Thomas Pell, Robert Peter, Henry Hall, Elen Symonde, Mary Eyre see STAC Silby
  • STAC 5/S1/20 - I D - 29 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Sheppard et uxor v Edward Ashbye, Thomas Atkyns alias Atkynson, Richard Haule, Richard Walle, William Barnes, Henry Foster see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/S1/21 - B A Rn - 41 Eliz - - - - Robert Shepparde v Richard Wickes see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/S1/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - - George Stringer v Richard Luftin et al see STAC Stringer
  • STAC 5/S1/23 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Edward Stanhope v Thomas Adwicke, Thomas Cludd, Robert Stone, Francis Lecke see STAC Stanhope
  • STAC 5/S1/24 - B A - 38 Eliz - - William Spealte v Hugh Fountaine, John Lange, Robert Wreathe, Thomas Shere, Philip Blackall, John Goskcott see STAC Spealte
  • STAC 5/S1/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Sayes v see STAC Sey
  • STAC 5/S1/26 - B A R C I D - 28 Eliz - - Sir William Springe v William Grymwade, Nicholas Bamfield et uxor , Edward Nunne, John Barker, Robert Clifford see STAC Springe
  • STAC 5/S1/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Smyth, Thomas Godfrey v Francis Bolton see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/S1/28 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Richard Skynner et uxor, Robert Smith, Johanna Hutchins, Richard Pears et al v Thomas Harris, William Kirfugdes, Elenor Cooke, John Edney, William Richards see STAC Skinner
  • STAC 5/S1/29 - B A Rn I D - 18 Eliz - - Arthur Sawll v Sir John Yonge, Thomas Williams, Christopher Kenne, Thomas Kenne et al see STAC Sawle
  • STAC 5/S1/30 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Edward Lord Stafford v Henry Cholmeley, John Webb see STAC Stafford
  • STAC 5/S1/31 - B - Hil 9 Eliz - - William Saunder v Thomas Gregory see STAC Saunders
  • STAC 5/S1/32 - B - Hil 9 Eliz - - William Saunder v Antony Gattonbye see STAC Saunders
  • STAC 5/S1/33 - Rn - Hil 29 Eliz - - Peter Styward v Thomas Colwin STAC Steward
  • STAC 5/S1/34 - B Dr - Easter 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Savage v Thomas Dabridgecourt, John Fisher see STAC Savage
  • STAC 5/S1/35 - B A - 10 Eliz - Durham - John Swynbourne v Sir Henry Percy, William Shaftoe, Robert Harbottle Jr, Robert Greenvelle, John Habottle et al see STAC Swynborne
  • STAC 5/S1/36 - B A - Hil 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Stutvile v Nicholas Chapman, Robert Sylvester, Robert Gowche see STAC Stutville
  • STAC 5/S1/37 - B - 43 Eliz - - Gilbert Earl of Shrewsbury v Williamson, Chambers, Wood see STAC Shrewsbury
  • STAC 5/S1/38 - B A - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - William Standen v Parker, Hurllington, Walker, Holley see STAC Standen
  • STAC 5/S1/39 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Staffordshire - Elizabeth Stoninge v Richard Mordocke, Thomas Tryvitt, John Nicholls, Richard Marshall, Thomas Puleson alias Morgane see STAC Stoning
  • STAC 5/S1/40 - A C - 8 Eliz - - Roger Smithe v Thomas Brokehouse see STAC Smith, R

S2

  • STAC 5/S2/1 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Richard Skyrdon, Thomas Blackaller, Richard Harrys v Sir John Gilbert, Allen Savery, John Chalder Sr, John Chalder Jr, Thomas Chader, William Woolcomb see STAC Skirdon
  • STAC 5/S2/2 - A Rn C I D - 24 Eliz - - John St John v William Studhaughe, Richard Hubbarde, William Basticke, William Harris, Alice Rede, Thomas Osborne see STAC St John
  • STAC 5/S2/3 - B A - Hil 37 Eliz - - Robert Shawe v John Richers alias Glover see STAC Shaw
  • STAC 5/S2/4 - B A - - Northamptonshire - John Selby et uxor v William Butts see STAC Selby
  • STAC 5/S2/5 - B Dr A Rn - Hil 32 Eliz - Derbyshire - Nicholas Strelley, Anthony Strelley v Dennis Berrisford, William Parker, William Bright alias Machen, Robert Bright, William Bright et al see STAC Strelley
  • STAC 5/S2/6 - B A C Rr Rn - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Shepham v William Cooke, Richard Partridge, Thomas Shepherd see STAC Shepham
  • STAC 5/S2/7 - B A C - 39 Eliz - - Walter Scupholme v Simon Pattericke, John Johnson, Laurence Wood, John Barker, Robert Nype et al see STAC Scupholme
  • STAC 5/S2/8 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Shepparde v Thomas Dodd see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/S2/9 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - William Stone v Richard Saunders, Thomas Fisher, Richard Elmer, Thomas Smith, Francis Pancoste, Christopher Florence see STAC Stone
  • STAC 5/S2/10 - B A - 33 Eliz - - George Sherley v Thomas Baker William Baker et al see STAC Sherley
  • STAC 5/S2/11 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Edmund Sutton v Dame Katherine Nixson, James [Blank] see STAC Sutton
  • STAC 5/S2/12 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Richard Smythe v Nicholas Wh[Blank] see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/S2/13 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Trin 32 Eliz - - Thomas Skeffington v Sir Andrew Nowell, William Scultropp, Thomas Scultropp, Thomas Wood, John Burton, Thomas Booth et al see STAC Skeffington
  • STAC 5/S2/14 - B A - 39 Eliz - - George Stockdale v Philip Pearson, Isabell Pearson, Leonard Pearson, Mabel Pearson see STAC Stockdale
  • STAC 5/S2/15 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Samuel Stanley v Richard Whalley, John Taylor, Christopher Chambers John Chambers, Bayly see STAC Stanley
  • STAC 5/S2/16 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Robert Salesburye v Richard Forth, Allen Chapman see STAC Salisbury
  • STAC 5/S2/17 - B A C - 33 Eliz - - Richard Skynner et alv John Cooke see STAC Skinner
  • STAC 5/S2/18 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Sir John Souche v Henry Sacheverell, John Foster, Edward Doughtie, Christopher Mayer, John Wood et al see STAC Zouch
  • STAC 5/S2/19 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Barnard Sandwayes v Matthew Chubb et al see STAC Samways
  • STAC 5/S2/20 - I D - 42 Eliz - Kent - Sir Robert Sydney v Richard Polhill see STAC Sydney
  • STAC 5/S2/21 - I D - 42 Eliz - - William Selman et uxor v William Moulsdale, William Andrew see STAC Selman
  • STAC 5/S2/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Elizabeth Sheffeild v Henry Ashe, Clement Courtney, Thomas Palmer see STAC Sheffield
  • STAC 5/S2/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Oliver Scroggs v Paul Peck, William Peck Thomas Peck, Thomas Steeneton, John Audeley see STAC Scroggs
  • STAC 5/S2/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Barnard Samwayes v Ralph Pooke, Philip Feare see STAC Samways
  • STAC 5/S2/25 - B A - 39 Eliz - - John Stephens v Thomas Stephens, Thomas Stephens, John Morris, Thomas Fisher, Thomas Hall et al see STAC Stephens
  • STAC 5/S2/26 - B - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Salten v Laurence Kytchyn, Robert Stonebank see STAC Salten
  • STAC 5/S2/27 - B A Rn - - Devon - Thomas Sloman v John Bluyett, Saunder alias Alexander Jones, Robert Herneman, Gregory Bench see STAC Slowman
  • STAC 5/S2/28 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Robert Staunford v Thomas Wirley et uxor, John Wirley, Abraham Wirley, Thomas Wirley, Robert Robster, William Saunders et al see STAC Stanford
  • STAC 5/S2/29 - B A Rn Dr - 38 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Sylbye v Richard Shute see STAC Selby
  • STAC 5/S2/30 - B - 21 Eliz - - Richard Stephens v Richard Stafford, George Sunniff, Thomas Lynche see STAC Stephens
  • STAC 5/S2/31 - B A R C I D - 26 Eliz - - William Somaster v John Gyles, George Yeard, William Gyles et al see STAC Somaster
  • STAC 5/S2/32 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Robert Somerscales v Christopher Worsley, William Bewley et al see STAC Somerscales
  • STAC 5/S2/33 - B Dr - Easter 26 Eliz - - Martin Steere v Thomas Cottell Markes Cottrell, Thomas Shakesfen, William Weeks STAC Steere
  • STAC 5/S2/34 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - Matthew Smith, Henry Smith v John Brewer, Francis Smith, James Hubbert, Humphrey Paget, William Heyward et al see STAC Smith, K-P
  • STAC 5/S2/35 - A - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Shere v Nicholas Dyer see STAC Shere
  • STAC 5/S2/36 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Albert Sprock et uxor v John Vyvyon, Thomas Hurst et uxor et al see STAC Sprock
  • STAC 5/S2/37 - Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Laurence Sponer v William Inkersall, Jerome Horibine, William Clerk see STAC Spooner
  • STAC 5/S2/38 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Seymour et uxor v William Atwood, Rowland Atwood, Robert Ingland see STAC Seymour
  • STAC 5/S2/39 - B - 23 Eliz - - Victor Sweete v Robert Bounde,Henry Bounde, Elizabeth Bounde et al see STAC Sweete
  • STAC 5/S2/40 - B A I D - Mich 32 Eliz - - Christopher Sprentall v Gabriel Widdowson, Margaret Jepson see STAC Sprentall

S3

  • STAC 5/S3/1 - B A - Mich 37/38 Eliz - - Sir John Savage, Edward Woodde v Henry Farrington, Richard Rowe, William Davie, Thomas Stubbs et al see STAC Savage
  • STAC 5/S3/2 - B - 9 Eliz - - Richard Shawe v Thomas Sutton, John Hall, Thomas Nicholson, Thomas Macham et al see STAC Shaw
  • STAC 5/S3/3 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Smith v George Bynge, Peter Founteyne, Robert Carter see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/S3/4 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Southwick v James Maier, Thomas West Sr, Thomas West Jr see STAC Southwick
  • STAC 5/S3/5 - B A - Hil 30 Eliz - - Edward Standcliff v Alexander Crompton, Elizabeth Cowdall alias Standcliff see STAC Standcliff
  • STAC 5/S3/6 - B Dr - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Sir Robert Sydney v John Palmer, John Caple, George Forder, William Shave, William Moreing et al see STAC Sydney
  • STAC 5/S3/7 - B Dr C A - 31 Eliz - - William Smith v Thomas Androwes alias Clarke see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/S3/8 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Roger Slegge v John Flowerdewe, Richard Buttrick, John Gybbes, William Gray see STAC Slegge
  • STAC 5/S3/9 - B - 35 Eliz - - Robert Smith v Charles Baldwyn et uxor, Richard Watlinton, Elizabeth White, Henry Boram, Richard Dandridge, John Saunders et al see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/S3/10 - B Dr - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Stephens, John Stephens , Edward Reade v Richard Warneford, John Morrys, William Spencer, John Gallamoore see STAC Stephens
  • STAC 5/S3/11 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 38 Eliz - - Richard Shawcrosse v John Wedgewoode, Ellen Shawcrosse, Isabell Sherrat, John Heath, John Taylor, Thomas Ford see STAC Shawcross
  • STAC 5/S3/12 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Shere v Nicholas Eyre see STAC Shere
  • STAC 5/S3/13 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Smith alias Woodward v Rowland Russell, Henry Russell, Griffith Davies see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/S3/14 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - Richard Samford et uxor, John Samford, Richard Samford Jr, Agnes Samford v George Gilbert, John Teans, John Ewens, Edmund Wynter et al see STAC Samford
  • STAC 5/S3/15 - B C A - 33 Eliz - - Marmaduke St Davids (Episcopus) v Lewis Gunter, Richard Griffiths, Nicholas Griffiths, Lewis Heughs Price see STAC St Davids
  • STAC 5/S3/16 - B A - 44 Eliz - - William Standishe v Richard Enderbye see STAC Standish
  • STAC 5/S3/17 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Sir John Souche v Sir Thomas Manners, Thomas Scryvin, John Revell, Edward Kingston, Matthew Hill see STAC Zouch
  • STAC 5/S3/18 - B A Rr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Shorlond v Robert Forde, Robert Smith, Thomas Hoare, Robert Cooke see STAC Shorland
  • STAC 5/S3/19 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - - John Styleman v Joane More, Antony Tunbridge see STAC Styleman
  • STAC 5/S3/20 - B A - 20 Eliz - - John Somaster v Gyles Chechester see STAC Somaster
  • STAC 5/S3/21 - B A I D - 21 Eliz - - William Somaster, Thomas Jeffreys v John Gyles, John Reade et al, Pasco Tucker, Oates Henley see STAC Somaster
  • STAC 5/S3/22 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Stone v Francis Peukewell, Thomas Moyle see STAC Stone
  • STAC 5/S3/23 - B - 22 Eliz - - Agnes Shill, Edward Hyrst et uxor, Francis Shill et uxor Anthony Horner et uxor v Randal Barton, William Leveret, Stephen Lockwood et al see STAC Shill
  • STAC 5/S3/24 - B - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Seagar v John Smith, Thomas Smith see STAC Segar
  • STAC 5/S3/25 - A - 23 Eliz - - Victor Sweit v Robert Bound, Henry Bound et al see STAC Sweete
  • STAC 5/S3/26 - B A Rn - 34 Eliz - - Robert Sternhold v James Buck, John Griffith, John Glastonbury, James Gryning, Thomas Saunders rt al see STAC Sternhold
  • STAC 5/S3/27 - B A Rn - 2 Eliz - - John Lord Shefyld v Hugh Erdiswike, William Wright, Thomas Walton, John Woodhind et al see STAC Sheffield
  • STAC 5/S3/28 - B A - Easter 37 Eliz - - Richard Sampson v John Bennet, John Adam see STAC Sampson
  • STAC 5/S3/29 - B Dr - Easter 37 Eliz - - John Skelton v John Taylor et uxor, Henry Hulke, Christopher Bufford, Thomas Boone et al see STAC Skelton
  • STAC 5/S3/30 - B A Rn - 17 Eliz - - Ralph Smith v Roger Chernocke, Henry Rawe, Richard Davidson, William Britton, Thomas Bosyate, Richard Ashe see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/S3/31 - B A - Hil 31 Eliz - - William Smith v John Sydenham see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/S3/32 - B - 27 Eliz - - Bartholemew Sanford v John Brewerton, Andrew Perse, John Hunk, John Yard see STAC Sandford
  • STAC 5/S3/33 - B A C I D - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - Gilbert Earl of Shrewsbury v John Stanley, Francis Jakes, John Row, Thomas Haywood et al see STAC Shrewsbury
  • STAC 5/S3/34 - B A - Mich 31/32 Eliz - - Thomas Smith v Richard Thomas ap Rees, John David Loyd et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/S3/35 - B A - Mich 26/26 Eliz - - George Stockdale v Thomas Gace, Thomas Amyas see STAC Stockdale
  • STAC 5/S3/36 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - Andrew Sackville v Robert Huntley, William Goff, John Taylor, Richard Whicking see STAC Sackville
  • STAC 5/S3/37 - B - 26 Eliz - - William Somaster v John Gyles, George Yard, John Gest, John Josse, Richard Steer et al see STAC Somaster
  • STAC 5/S3/38 - B A - - Devon - Edward Seamoure v Thomas Thomson, Henry Henry Sharlaud, John Binseld, Henry Cockes et al see STAC Seymour
  • STAC 5/S3/39 - Rn - - - Marmaduke St Davids (Episcopus) v David Pryne see STAC St Davids
  • STAC 5/S3/40 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Robert Swayne v Randal Wright, Christopher Bateson, Abraham Bateson, John Bateson, John Mitchell, Thomas Mitchell et al see STAC Swaine

S4

  • STAC 5/S4/1 - B A - 43 Eliz - - John Sledd v William Greene, James Puresey, Richard Willmott, William Kirkby see STAC Sledd
  • STAC 5/S4/2 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Edwine Sawle v Humphrey Darnell, Roger Goodwyn see STAC Sawle
  • STAC 5/S4/3 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - John Sherwood v John Turner et al see STAC Sherwood
  • STAC 5/S4/4 - A Rn - 19 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Thomas Silby v Thomas Tawyer, Leonard Wekeley, Thomas Griffin, Thomas Pell, Henry Hall et al see STAC Silby
  • STAC 5/S4/5 - B - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Swaynshaud v John Gibbons, William Epps, John Epps, William Mayo, Kenlem Digby et al see STAC Swainsland
  • STAC 5/S4/6 - B A Rn - 23 Eliz - - Adrian Stokes v Libias Alee, John Walton, Edward Smith, Henry Linge et al see STAC Stokes
  • STAC 5/S4/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Sweet, William Bues v Humphrey Yeo, George Frost see STAC Sweete
  • STAC 5/S4/8 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Edward Seymour, Matthew Sutclyffe v William Marston, John Leech, William Tucker see STAC Sutcliffe
  • STAC 5/S4/9 - B A - 8 Eliz - - Henry Sandiford v William Carroe et al, John Fletcher, Thomas Bryan, Edward Stone, Leonard Pope see STAC Sandford
  • STAC 5/S4/10 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Thomas Swettenham v John Davenport, Peter Williamson, Thomas Statham, Richard Oldham et al see STAC Swettenham
  • STAC 5/S4/11 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Nicholas Swynborne v Robert Awdley, John Bull, Joane Christian, Stephen Pemberton see STAC Swynborne
  • STAC 5/S4/12 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Edwine Sawle v Thoas Bosvell, Humphrey Darnell, Roger Goodwyn see STAC Sawle
  • STAC 5/S4/13 - B A - Mich 44/45 Eliz - - Richard Scrase v Henry Avery, John Whetely, Richard Whetely, James Bryan, Richard Martin see STAC Scrace
  • STAC 5/S4/14 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - William Scott, Robert Scott v Thomas Purr, Roger Cook, John Reely, John Purr see STAC Scott
  • STAC 5/S4/15 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Somerset v James Raynolds, Thomas Raynolds, Edmund Somerset, Thomas Jenkyns, Thomas Blanchflower et al see STAC Somerset
  • STAC 5/S4/16 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Starkey v John Downes see STAC Starkey
  • STAC 5/S4/17 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Easter 26 Eliz - Yorkshire - Stephen Soame v Francis Killingbecke, Christopher Mawbye, Ralph Bushe see STAC Soame
  • STAC 5/S4/18 - B A Rn Rr - 4 Eliz - - Thomas Swanne v John Sydley et al see STAC Swanne
  • STAC 5/S4/19 - B A - Easter 33 Eliz - - Nicholas Spicer v Charles Webber see STAC Spicer
  • STAC 5/S4/20 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Strelley v Zachary Babington, Humphrey Babington, Katherine Warren, Robert Bolton see STAC Strelley
  • STAC 5/S4/21 - B A - Hil 22 Eliz - - Giles Sharrocke v William Storke see STAC Sharrock
  • STAC 5/S4/22 - B - 17 Eliz - - William Shriven, John Haynes, Thomas Hicks, Rowland Mawlle, Richard Harris, Roger Harris v Henry Vyner, Richard Hareforde, Antony Washburne see STAC Shriven
  • STAC 5/S4/23 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Lancashire - Gilbert Sherrington v Richard Brereton, Thomas Valentine, William Stirroppe, Thomas Edge et al see STAC Sherington
  • STAC 5/S4/24 - B A - Mich 37/38 Eliz - - John Sleeman v Richard Kinsman, William Collin, John Kinsman, et al see STAC Sleeman
  • STAC 5/S4/25 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Robert Style v John Welsh, John Soman, John Vowell, Andrew Nicolls et al see STAC Style
  • STAC 5/S4/26 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Smith v William Reeve, John Symond, Thomas Stane, William Stane, William Spalding et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/S4/27 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Shorland v John Fevers et uxor see STAC Sherland
  • STAC 5/S4/28 - B A - 44 Eliz - - John Savage v Antony Fielding, Edward Sheepman, Peter Fisher, Richard Stanley et al see STAC Savage
  • STAC 5/S4/29 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - - Dame Alice Saunders v Edmund Saunders see STAC Saunders
  • STAC 5/S4/30 - B - 44 Eliz - - David Scacye v Lewis Williams see STAC Scacey
  • STAC 5/S4/31 - C I D - 22 Eliz - - Edward Stanhope v Edward Hudford, Edward Turner, Thomas Maxan, Robert Cutlyff see STAC Stanhope
  • STAC 5/S4/32 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - George Stringer v Francis Dorington, Thomas Dorington, James Standishe, John Chambers, John Jones et al see STAC Stringer
  • STAC 5/S4/33 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - - John Smith v William Horderne Sr, William Horderne Jr, John Podmore, Richard Grene see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/S4/34 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - - George Stringer v Thomas Fowcher alias Fitche, Ralph Bently, Thomas Champion, Thomas Smith see STAC Stringer
  • STAC 5/S4/35 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Bernard Smith v Jeffery Babbe, William Yeo, Toby Collins et al see STAC Smith, A-E
  • STAC 5/S4/36 - B A Rn Rr I D - 3 Eliz - - Thomas Slatham et uxor, Christopher Alsop et uxor v Thomas Moulder, Thomas Molder Jr, John Fulbroke, Robert Leverd et al see STAC Slatham
  • STAC 5/S4/37 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - Roger Sydenham v John Vicarye, Roger Henry, David Hobb et al see STAC Sydenham
  • STAC 5/S4/38 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Robert Smyth v Nicholas Bristowe et al see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/S4/39 - B A - 14 Eliz - - William Skrymsher v James Skrymsher, Richard Davison alias Stycke, Thomas Fluellin, William Babon see STAC Skrymsher
  • STAC 5/S4/40 - B A - Trin 15 Eliz - - John Synninge v Richard Bathurne, David Howell see STAC Syming

S5

  • STAC 5/S5/1 - B - 31 Eliz - - William Stephenson, William Massingbard v Ralph Younge, John Blade et uxor see STAC Stephenson
  • STAC 5/S5/2 - B A Rn - 35 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Symes v Thomas Staunton, Johnan Wallford see STAC Symes
  • STAC 5/S5/3 - B A - Mich 29/30 Eliz - - Thomas Stanley v Thomas Beswick, Edward Beswick, John Bradley see STAC Stanley
  • STAC 5/S5/4 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Smith v John Smith, Thomas Smith, Thomas Fletcher see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/S5/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Robert Shawe v John Rychers alias Glover see STAC Shaw
  • STAC 5/S5/6 - B - 40 Eliz - - Erasmus Spilman v John Wright, Thomas Laden alias Sladen, John Smith, John More, Humphrey Wright see STAC Spilman
  • STAC 5/S5/7 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Miles Sands, James Morryce, George Nicholls, Matthew Dale, Thomas Bowyer, Richard Leukens v William Lower, Lewis Meredith, James Bery, John Malpas et al see STAC Sands
  • STAC 5/S5/8 - B A - 26 Eliz - - William Shepherd v John Tyler, Edward Collymere, John Landres see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/S5/9 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - William Shepherd v Edward Trottman, William Pert, Richard Houghton et al see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/S5/10 - B A - 28 Eliz - - John Soute v Robert Chalner, Andrew Michael, Agnes Michael, Henry Bryndley see STAC South
  • STAC 5/S5/11 - B - 38 Eliz - - Edward Lord Sturton v John Keneston, William Keneston see STAC Stourton
  • STAC 5/S5/12 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Stone v Henry Slyfeild, Antony Ethell see STAC Stone
  • STAC 5/S5/13 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Starkie v Richard Weld see STAC Starkey
  • STAC 5/S5/14 - Dr - 34 Eliz - - William Sambage, Anthony Sambage v John Warne see STAC Sambage
  • STAC 5/S5/15 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Savage v Philip Phillips, Anne Tewe alias Tue see STAC Savage
  • STAC 5/S5/16 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Henry Symondson v Henry Shepperd, Stephen Peck, George Lomas et al see STAC Symondson
  • STAC 5/S5/17 - B A - Trin 40 Eliz - - Thomas Scudemore v Hawell William James, Thomas Price, David Thomas, Philip David et al see STAC Scudamore
  • STAC 5/S5/18 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Swetenham v John Davenport, Peter Williamson, Thomas Bearsley et al see STAC Swettenham
  • STAC 5/S5/19 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Richard Spencer v Richard Cooke, Philip Gostlynge see STAC Spencer
  • STAC 5/S5/20 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richard Seys v David Roberts see STAC Sey
  • STAC 5/S5/21 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Edward Saunders v Francis Westley see STAC Saunders
  • STAC 5/S5/22 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Sydenham v Edward Popham, simon Court, Robert Musgrave et al see STAC Sydenham
  • STAC 5/S5/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Stubbs v John Pott, Otwell Joddrell, Matthew Gibson et al see STAC Stubbes
  • STAC 5/S5/24 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Sherrington v John Wood, William Fulwood, John Bent see STAC Sherington
  • STAC 5/S5/25 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Peter Stephen, Pasca Collings, Antony Rowe v John Rowe, Henry Jagoe see STAC Stephens
  • STAC 5/S5/26 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Singleton, Mayor and Corporation of Truroe v John Carmynowe, George Carmynowe, Oliver Carmynowe, Nicholas Hoskyn, about the Fishery of Falmouth see STAC Singleton
  • STAC 5/S5/27 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - - Simon Smith v Peter Cuddon see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/S5/28 - B A Rn - Hil 20 Eliz - - Gregory Sprynte v William Cobham, Christopher Sprent, Robert Coldsboroughe, Thomas Hewet et al see STAC Sprint
  • STAC 5/S5/29 - B A C Rr - Hil 20 Eliz - - William Shere v John Adame, Henry Baker, William Semer et al see STAC Shere
  • STAC 5/S5/30 - B A Rr C I D - Hil 20 Eliz - - Gregory Sprynte v Richard Bamfield, William Warren see STAC Sprint
  • STAC 5/S5/31 - B A C - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Savage v Thomas Hickman, Richard Tully, Thomas Wight, Richard Walden see STAC Savage
  • STAC 5/S5/32 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Bastian Sygney, Dominie Pesthione v John Coverley, William Rysam, John Leake see STAC Sygney
  • STAC 5/S5/33 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 20 Eliz - - Christopher Symcocke v Thomas Hyet, Laurence Pope, Thomas Cornishe alias Pestor et al see STAC Symcocks
  • STAC 5/S5/34 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - Jonas Scott v Robert Ryseley, Richard Brownesworde see STAC Scott
  • STAC 5/S5/35 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Gyles Symondes v Robert Bond, Isabel Bond, Edmund Rowe John Bond, [blank] Hollworthy see STAC Symonds
  • STAC 5/S5/36 - B C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Simon Sloper v Richard Spensor, George Drinkwater Edy Drinkwater et al see STAC Sloper
  • STAC 5/S5/37 - B - 38 Eliz - - Nicholas Sweete v Walter Kendall Jr, Walter Kendall Sr, Nicholas Trevallion see STAC Sweete
  • STAC 5/S5/38 - B - 38 Eliz - - Robert Steere v Davie Durke, Walter Philip, John Tabe et al STAC Steere
  • STAC 5/S5/39 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Margaret Sanger, Margery Sanger v John Moore, Henry Snow, Walter Sanger, Edmund Harvey see STAC Sanger
  • STAC 5/S5/40 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 20 Eliz - - John Somford v Ralph Sneyd, Margaret Somerford see STAC Somerford