STAC 5/O6-O9

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

O6

  • STAC 5/O6/1 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Orpheur v Thomas Waite, William Braton see STAC Orpheur
  • STAC 5/O6/2 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Owen Oglethorp v John Sleed Sr, John Sleed Jr see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O6/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Philip Okeden v George Pope, William Constanline, Thomas Harward et al see STAC Okeden
  • STAC 5/O6/4 - B A Dr - 23 Eliz - - John Oliver v John Woodden see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O6/5 - A - 31 Eliz - - Nicholas Organ v Philip Watkins, Nicholas Rowles et al see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/O6/6 - Dr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Osborne v John Bassingthwaite, Thomas Steward, John Goringe et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O6/7 - A - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Andrew Pope, Nicholas Morden, Thomas Meetyard see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O6/8 - A - 39 Eliz - - Edward Ownsteed, John Winchester et uxor v John Leighe see STAC Ownestead
  • STAC 5/O6/9 - I D - 43 Eliz - - William Onslowe v Robert Swansorsh et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O6/10 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - Glamorgan - Lewis ap Owen et uxor v Philip William, Henry John Richard, John Smith et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O6/11 - I D - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Trussell Thomas see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O6/12 - I D - 41 Eliz - - William Orrell v Henry Bowsfield et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O6/13 - I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorpe v Thomas Watson, Robert Harryson, Robert Gilman et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O6/14 - B A I D - 36 Eliz - Denbigh - Hughe Owen v Henry Lloyd, Thomas ap John, John Parry et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O6/15 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - - Robert Okey alias Norrys v Thomas Preston, Robert Dennys, Thomas Watts et al see STAC Okey
  • STAC 5/O6/16 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Philip Oldfield v Gilbert Domvill et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O6/17 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - John Odell v Nicholas Rigeley, William Horley see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O6/18 - B A D - 39 Eliz - - John Olcott v John Wood, Bartholomew Coleclough et al see STAC Olcott
  • STAC 5/O6/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - John Oliver, John Young see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O6/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Wickstead et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O6/21 - I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - Edward Owen v William Wynne, David Meredyth see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O6/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Nicholas Organ v George Watkins, Philip Watkins, Nicholas Rowles et al see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/O6/23 - B A Dr - 35 Eliz - - William Osborne v Thomas Hancock, Thomas Pawson et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O6/24 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Elenor Odingzells v Arnold Waring, Leonard Gamble et al see STAC Odingzells
  • STAC 5/O6/25 - B - 43 Eliz - - William Orrell v Katherine Sherington, James Hampson et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O6/26 - B Dr - Mich 30 & 31 Eliz - Lancashire - William Orrell v Edwel Tarbock Sr, Edwel Tarbock Jr, William Whitfield et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O6/27 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Ogle v Gabriell Widowson see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O6/28 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Owgan v David White et al see STAC Owgan
  • STAC 5/O6/29 - I D - 26 Eliz - - George Ognell v Walter Parsons et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O6/30 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offley v Egerton Edward, John Hyley see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O6/31 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - Sir Henry Ougtred, John Toppe v Robert Smyth, William Slynne, William Hawkyn see STAC Oughtred
  • STAC 5/O6/32 - B A - 6 Eliz - - William Okilond v Thomas Aclond, Arthur Smythe, Thomas Badd et al see STAC Okilond
  • STAC 5/O6/33 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Humphrey ap Owen v Lewis ap Lewis, Owen ap Hugh Lloyd, Richard ap Lewis see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O6/34 - B - 25 Eliz - - John Oldisworth v William Skidmore, John Lysons, John Ballard et al see STAC Oldisworth
  • STAC 5/O6/35 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Oland et uxor v Hugh Broughton, John Leighe see STAC Oland
  • STAC 5/O6/36 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Philip Okeover v Sir Thomas Cokayne et uxor, George Fulwood et al see STAC Okeover
  • STAC 5/O6/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Oliver v Richard Bearde see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O6/38 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offley v William Persyvall, Robert Walklate et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O6/39 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Dean & Chapter of Christ Church Oxford v John Johson, Roger Vernon, John Malton et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O6/40 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Richard Olyver v Robert Gouch see STAC Oliver

O7 Boxed as STAC 5/O7/1-40

  • STAC 5/O7/1 - B - 44 Eliz - Montgomery - Griffith ap Owen v Morrice Owen, Owen ap Rice, Thomas Loyd see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O7/2 - B A I D - 33 Eliz - - James Osmond alias Hill v William Yerburye, Thomas Payne see STAC Osmond
  • STAC 5/O7/3 - I D - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Thomas Mctyeare, Andrew Pope et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O7/4 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Henry Wallis, John Stocke see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/5 - A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - George Ognell v John Wood, Walter Persons et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O7/6 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Thomas Onslow v Roger Hynaston, Richard Wicherley et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/7 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Edward Owen v Thomas Lewkenor see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v John Smythe et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O7/9 - B I - 27 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Roger Warfield, Raphe Morris see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O7/10 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Osbaston v Henry Garton et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O7/11 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Nicholas Osborn alias Webber v Robert Woodcock, Richard Woodcock et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O7/12 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Pembroke - Hugh Owen v Francis Myricke et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/13 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - Philip Onslowe v Robert Betton see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/14 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Robert Onslowe, Hugh Medlicott, Edward Rutter v William Younge, Thomas Adams see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/15 - B - 16 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Offley v Richard Dickenson, John Warde, James Gervis see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O7/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - Andrew Osborne v John Bacheler mayor, Jurats of Dover see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O7/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - London, Cheshire - David Owen v David Lloid et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/18 - B A - Mich 30 & 31 Eliz - Anglesey - David Owen v Richard Rowland, William Bland et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/19 - I D - 7 Eliz - Devon - Robert Olyver v William Hamond, Simon Slowley et al see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O7/20 - B A - 4 Eliz - Pembroke - John ap Owyne &c, Guardians of Agnes Williams v Gwyn Aprice, Morrice ap Owen, Rice Griffithe et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O7/21 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - Norwich - John Oldman v Sir William Paston, Thomas Jermy, Robert Cooper et al see STAC Oldman
  • STAC 5/O7/22 - A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Owen v Richard Vaughan et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/23 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Katheryn Owen v William Fowler, William Sleighe see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/24 - B A - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haseloppe, Thomas Gibbons see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O7/25 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Richard Parker et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O7/26 - B Dr - 22 Eliz - Middlesex - William Onslowe v William Pynchbeck, Geoffrey Preston, William Herberd et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Opye v John Blight see STAC Opye
  • STAC 5/O7/28 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - London - Edward Owen v William Barnes see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/29 - B - 16 Eliz - Suffolk - Mark Oglethorpe v John Moore, Edmond Moore see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O7/30 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Derbyshire - John Oldham v Robert Seele see STAC Oldham
  • STAC 5/O7/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Philip Okden v William Constantine et al see STAC Okeden
  • STAC 5/O7/32 - B A Dr - 38 Eliz - - Sir Henry Oughtred, John Toppe Sr v Robert Smyth, Avery Kellett, William Kakyn et al see STAC Oughtred
  • STAC 5/O7/33 - B A Rn Rr - 7 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Fowlke Oneslowe v William Chester, William Lowen, William Martyn see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/34 - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingwood, Henry Smyth, Richard Benbrick et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O7/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israell Owen v Edmond King et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/36 - B A Dr C I D - 36 Eliz - Denbigh - Edward Owen v Elice Price, John ap David ap Gruff, Peirce Holland et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/37 - B A Rn C I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Onslowe et uxor v Robert Corbett, John Finch et uxor see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/38 - B - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Orme v Reginald Lowe, Elizabeth Lowe, Thomas Lowe see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O7/39 - B - 30 Eliz - - John Orme v Edward Olrenshaw, Edward Shore, Rauffe Seele et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O7/40 - I D - 22 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owen v Robert Bowen, George Bowen, William Bowen see STAC Owen

O8 Boxed STAC 5/O8/1-30 and 31-52

  • STAC 5/O8/1 - B A - 41 Eliz - - William Orrell v Humphrey Busfeilde, Robert Blenkarne et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O8/2 - B A - 39 Eliz - - John Orpott v John Garfeld, Richard Beale see STAC Orpott
  • STAC 5/O8/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edmond Okebanke v Richard Wyatt see STAC Okebank
  • STAC 5/O8/4 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayninge v John Radisshe, Thomas Greene et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/5 - C I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offeley v Edward Egerton et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O8/6 - A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v Sir Cuthbert Collingwood, Roger Hunter, John Hopper et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/7 - B - 28 Eliz - - Richard Onslowe et uxor v Robert Corbett, John Finch et uxor see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O8/8 - B A - 20 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Dean and Chapter of Christ Church Oxford, William Turner v Nicholas Marten, Matthew Rogers, Guy Light, Henry Lawrence, Henry Rogers et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O8/9 - Rr I D - 39 Eliz - - William Odie v John Wyrdnam, John Sowthbye, William Blagrove et al see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O8/10 - I D - 32 Eliz - Glamorgan - Lewis ap Owen et uxor v Philip Williams et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/11 - B A C - 22 Eliz - Norwich - John Oldman v Sir William Paston, Robert Cooper et al see STAC Oldman
  • STAC 5/O8/12 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Odell v Thomas Ive see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O8/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - George Ogle v Robert Parker et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/14 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v William Bustard, William Martyn, John Coxe et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O8/15 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Richard Ogell v James Wolfe et uxor see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/16 - B - 18 Eliz - - John ap Owen v David David Bedo, Griffith David Bedo see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/17 - I D - 22 Eliz - Montgomery - Thomas Owen v Richard Vaughan, Hugh ap William Maddock et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/18 - B A Dr - 35 Eliz - - Edward Owen v Thomas Lewkenor see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/19 - I D - 7 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Owen v Bartholomew Williams, Henry Baxter et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/20 - I D - 9 Eliz - Devon - Edmond Oulde v John Towill, Edmund Ashley, Walter Steer see STAC Olde
  • STAC 5/O8/21 - B - 23 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Okeley v William Palmer see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O8/22 - I D - 25 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Osmore v Robert Ongley, John Smythe see STAC Osmore
  • STAC 5/O8/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - Norwich - John Oldman v John Punnett, William Lovelytch et al see STAC Oldman
  • STAC 5/O8/24 - B A Dr - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v Richard Fourthe, Thomas Denham see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O8/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Offley v Thomas Lewen, John Lewen see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O8/26 - B - 40 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Richard Ogle v James Wolfe et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/27 - I D - 30 Eliz - Bedfordshire - William Ordeway Jr v Rowland Bennett, Nicholas Parratt, Elizabeth Bennett et al see STAC Ordway
  • STAC 5/O8/28 - B Dr - Mich 30/31 Eliz - Lancashire - William Orrell v Edward Torbock, Thomas Torbock, Robert Morton et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O8/30 - B A - 18 Eliz - Cornwall - William Orchard v Walter Hore see STAC Orchard
  • STAC 5/O8/31 - B A - 35 Eliz - Shropshire - Morice ap Olyver v Reignold Ritherche, John Poyner, John Baker et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/32 - I D - 22 Eliz - Essex - Edward Earl of Oxford, Edward Atslowe v Bennett Strutt, John Pascall, Francis Bury et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O8/33 - Rn - - - Oxfordshire - Dean and Chapter of Oxford v President of Magdalen Colledge, William Standishe et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O8/34 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Denbigh - Olyver ap Olyver v ap Thomas see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/35 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haselop, Thomas Haselop, Wyllm Kempe, Thomas Goldsboroughe, Thomas Gifford alias Gibbons see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O8/36 - B A - 24 Eliz - Sussex - George Ognell v Philip Bourne, Thomas Ashbornham, William Cooper et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O8/37 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Philip Oldfield v John Lingard, wife and son. see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O8/38 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Humfry ap Owen v Lewis ap Lewis, Owen ap Hugh Lloyd et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/39 - I D - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Thomas Trussell see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O8/40 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Philip Oldfielde v Elizabeth Manwaring, Anne Lingard, William Farrington see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O8/41 - Rn Rr I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Henry Wallis et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/42 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayninge v John Dewachter et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/43 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorpe v Thomas Watson, Robert Gilman, Robert Harryson et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O8/44 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Staffordshire - William Ogden et uxor v Edward Lee, Robert Lee, Ellen Lee, Dorothy Lee, Jane Lee, Elizabeth Lee see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O8/45 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Robert Olande v Henry Broughton see STAC Oland
  • STAC 5/O8/46 - B - 44 Eliz - Cornwall - Robert Olyver v John Clemens, John Tenny, John Morgan, Richard Cocke see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O8/47 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see STAC Oxley
  • STAC 5/O8/48 - Rn I D - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorp v Thomas Watson, Robert Gilman, John Morden et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O8/49 - Dr - 37 Eliz - Merioneth - David ap Owen v Ellice ap Jenkyn, Edward Morrice, David ap Owen see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/50 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haslop, Thomas Gibbons see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O8/51 - B - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Okeley v John Mayhew, Thomas Palmer, Robert Dobbes et al see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O8/52 - I D - 30 Eliz - Essex - Edward Earl of Oxford v Robert Payne, Edward Barthelett, Anthony Barthlett see STAC Oxford

O9

  • STAC 5/O9/1 - B - - - Eleanor Otley v William Whistbroke, Henry Williams et al see STAC Otley
  • STAC 5/O9/2 - A C I D - 44 Eliz - - William Orrel, Richard Orrel v John Barker, Edward Hampson et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O9/3 - I - - - Pembroke - Hugh Owen v John Meyrick, Arnold Butler et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/4 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - John Orme v John Lingare, Thomas Yavely et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O9/5 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Richard Owen v Robert Fruen, John Tattersal et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayning v Henry Hovener et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/7 - I D - 28 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Robert Morrice, Roger Warfeild et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O9/8 - B - - - Humfry Otes v Randall Tailler, Arthur Bulkley et al see STAC Otes
  • STAC 5/O9/9 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Henry Oughtrell v George Vaux, Edward Godden et al see STAC Oughtred
  • STAC 5/O9/10 - B A - - - Joane Osborne v William Crouch see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O9/11 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbalston v John Haseloppe et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O9/12 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Christofer Onesbye, Richard Lee v Arthur Baylie et al see STAC Lee
  • STAC 5/O9/13 - Rn - - Wiltshire - Richard Odye, Thomas Fenne v Robert Wayght, Thomas Pynnell see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O9/14 - A Rn - - Devon - Robert Oliver, John Oliver v Symon Slowly, William Hammont et al see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O9/15 - B A Rn - - - Rychard Owen v John Tattersall, Robert Frewin et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/16 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Osborn v Lewes Lloyd, Thomas Watkins et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O9/17 - Rn - - Essex - John Odell v Nicholas Ridgely, William Thorley see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O9/18 - B - 19 Eliz - Montgomery - Thomas Owen v Richard Vaughan et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/19 - Rn - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Thomas Trussell, Richard Parmyger et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O9/20 - Rr - - - Morris Osborne v John Yerner, Jeffry Sylverson et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O9/21 - B - 5 Eliz - - Anthony Obye v Thomas Arondell, Andrew Peirce et al see STAC Obey
  • STAC 5/O9/22 - B - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Owen ap Humfry v Lewis ap Lewis, Jevan ap Rich et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O9/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - - George Owen v John Bowen, William Gwynn et al see STAC Owen