STAC 5/O1-O5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

O1 Boxed O1/1-40

  • STAC 5/O1/1 - A - 34 Eliz - - Hughe Owen v Robert Loid, Hugh ap David, John Parry see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/2 - I - - Owen Oglethorpe v John Sked et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O1/3 - B A - 33 Eliz - Pembroke - Hugh Owen v Gellye Myricke, Francis Myricke, Owen Wood, Sir Christopher Blunt et uxor, Harry Meyrick et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/4 - B A - 30 & 31 Eliz - - Edward Ollerenshawe v John Orme, Henry Meller, Leonard Parsons, William Platts, George Meller, Thomas Creswell, Ralph Bamford, Edward Cherry et al see STAC Ollerenshaw
  • STAC 5/O1/5 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owen v James Bowen, William Gwyn see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/6 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Richard Oliver v Leonard Howman, William Fox, Thomas Knight, Hugh Chester, Edward Broughton see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O1/7 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - Montgomery - Thomas Owen v Robert Jones et uxor, Katherine Jones, John Thomas et uxor, John Waters et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/8 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Katherine Owen v William Fowler, William Sleighe see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/9 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - - John Odell v Nicholas Ridgely, William Alforde, William Thorley, Nicholas Snow, William Gilbert et al see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O1/10 - B - 30 Eliz - - John Osbalston v Richard Grymeshaw, Nicholas Grymeshaw Henry Grymeshaw Peter Fisshe, William Pecoppe et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O1/11 - B Dr - Easter 30 Eliz - - Thomas Orwell v John Some, Stephen Swanton, Robert Humphrey, Thomas Dene, Nicholas Woodhouse et al see STAC Orwell
  • STAC 5/O1/12 - ? - Hil 29 Eliz - - Robert Oliver v Richard Beard see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O1/13 - Rn - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v William Kemp, John Haslop, Thomas Haslop, Thomas Gifford alias Gibbon, Thomas Goodsburgh et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O1/14 - B A - Mich 37 & 38 Eliz - Merioneth - Evan ap Robert Owen v Rees Winn ap evan ap Griffith, John Lewis Gwyn, et uxor, Robert ap John Lewes. Evan ap John Lewes et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/15 - B A Rn - Hil 30 Eliz - Bedfordshire - William Ordwaye Jr v Rowland Bennet, Thomas Collin, Thomas Tyler, Thomas Bardsley et al see STAC Ordway
  • STAC 5/O1/16 - B A Dr - 28 Eliz - - Walter Orme v Roger Warfield, Raphe Morrice et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O1/17 - C I D - 23 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owens v William Gynne, Robert George, William Bowen et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - - William Owgan v Francis Mearicke, David White, William Easse et al see STAC Owgan
  • STAC 5/O1/19 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - - John Osbaston v John Gregory, Gabriell Widdowson, Henry Garton, John Nuttal, Richard Ogle see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O1/20 - B A - 42 Eliz - Lancashire - William Orrell v Peter Marshe see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O1/21 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bannynge v Sara Debehalt, John Raddishe, Henry Hovener, James Godscall, John Dewaiter see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/22 - B A Rn C I D - Easter 26 Eliz - - Philip Okeden v William Constantyne, Agnes Hoody, John Savage et al see STAC Okeden
  • STAC 5/O1/23 - B C I D - 7 Eliz - - Robert Oliver alias Stoners, John Oliver alias Stoners v Simon Slaughter, William Hammond et al see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O1/24 - Rn - 22 Eliz - Essex - Edward Earl of Oxenford, Edward Alston v Francis Bury, John Pascall, Bennyt Strutt et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O1/25 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Sylvester Ouldman v Thomas King see STAC Oldman
  • STAC 5/O1/26 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 20 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Oles alias Beworthy v Richard Symon, Philip Dirward, Robert Walter et al see STAC Oles
  • STAC 5/O1/27 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Odye, Thomas Fenne v Robert Wright, Thomas Pynnell see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O1/28 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Orme alias Orn v William Boswell et Katherine uxor, Gregory Bagley, Henry Watson, William Gambell et al
  • STAC 5/O1/29 - B A - Mich 30 & 31 Eliz - Denbigh - David Owen v William Almer, D Loyd see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/30 - B A C - 9 Eliz - Devon - Edmund Olde v John Towille et uxor, John Pydlesley, Edmund Ashley, John Brownescombe et al see STAC Olde
  • STAC 5/O1/31 - B - 38 Eliz - - William Orsemere v William Musgrave, Edward Musgrave John Musgrave Thomas Musgrave et al see STAC Orsemere
  • STAC 5/O1/32 - B - 10 Eliz - - Mawrice Osborne v John Yearner, Thomas Yearner, Jeffrey Silversone, Robert Kynesman et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O1/33 - B - 30 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Okley v Philip Antilbye, William Syer, William Palmer, Robert Hellhouse see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O1/34 - B A I D - 7 Eliz - - Fulke Onslowe v John Austrye see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O1/35 - B - 30 Eliz - - John Otowaye v Thomas Otewaye, Robert Browne, William Dommett, John Dommett see STAC Otwaye
  • STAC 5/O1/36 - B - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v Thomas Seyman, John Seyman, John Hill, Edmond Bore et al see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O1/37 - B A Rn Rr - 26 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Robert Morris, Ralph Morris, Roger Warfild, Morgan Pope see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O1/38 - B A - 26 Eliz - - James Owen v Walter Walkley, William Cooke, Davd Howell, Katherine Walkley, Katherine Skorryer see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O1/39 - B - 39 Eliz - - Edward Ownestead, John Winchester et uxor v John Lea et al see STAC Ownestead
  • STAC 5/O1/40 - B - 35 Eliz - - Philip Oldfeld in behalf of Mary Somerford v James Pigott, John Pigott, John Weld see STAC Oldfield

O2

  • STAC 5/O2/1 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Hugh Owen v Owen Wood et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O2/2 - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Thomas Trussell et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O2/3 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Ogdyn v Roger Belth, John Mylner, Thomas Spenser, Robert Marshe see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O2/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Odyll v Nicholas Rydgley, William Alford, William Thorley et al see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O2/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Andrew Pope et al. see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O2/6 - C I D - 32 Eliz - - George Ognall v Walter Parsons et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O2/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Odye v William Blagrave et al see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O2/8 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Olyver v John Younge see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O2/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - Pembroke George Owens v William Gwyn see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O2/10 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Okeley v Peter Mayhewe, William Mayhewe see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O2/11 - B A - 23 Eliz - Carmarthen - David ap Owen v Rees Thomas ap Morgan see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O2/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v Thomas Gibbons et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O2/13 - C I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Olyver v Richard Beard see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O2/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - Merioneth - Evan ap Robert Owen v John Lewis Gwyn see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O2/15 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayminge v Sara Debehalt, James Godshalk et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O2/16 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Morris Osborne v John Yarner Thomas Yarner, Geoffrey Sylvester see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O2/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Israel Owen v Abraham Bowtell, John Bartholemew et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O2/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v John Hocke, Henry Wallis see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O2/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Oglander v Bowyer Worseley see STAC Oglander
  • STAC 5/O2/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Osborne v Anthony Fryar et al. see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O2/21 - Rn I D - 30 Eliz - - Philip Oldfeld v William Deane, Peter Domvill et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O2/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - - William Onslowe v Thomas Bland et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O2/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Olcott Sr v John Woode et al see STAC Olcott
  • STAC 5/O2/24 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Orpott v John Garefeild, Richard Beale see STAC Orpott
  • STAC 5/O2/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Owgan v Kelly Langharne. et al see STAC Owgan
  • STAC 5/O2/26 - I D - 32 Eliz - - George Ognell v John Wood et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O2/27 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Philip Okenor v George Fulwoode see STAC Okeover
  • STAC 5/O2/28 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Ogden v Roger Belghe see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O2/29 - B A Rn C - 19 Eliz - - John Orme v William Babington, Samuel Stanley et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O2/30 - Rn - - London - Walter Orme v Roger Warfield et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O2/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Owen Oglethorpe v John Sledd Jr et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O2/32 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Offley v Antony Davys, Antony Nysham see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O2/33 - I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorpe v Thomas Watson, Thomas Harryson et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O2/34 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Osborne v Antony Fryer, Thomas Bayste et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O2/35 - B - 42 Eliz - - Alexander Overy v William Estman et uxor, Walter Estman et al see STAC Overy
  • STAC 5/O2/36 - B - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Ottelye v Edward Lutwick Sr, Edward Lutwick Jr see STAC Otteley
  • STAC 5/O2/37 - A - 32 Eliz - Glamorgan - Lewis ap Owen et uxor v Richard Lewes et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O2/38 - A - 43 Eliz - - William Orrell, Richard Orrell v John Barton, Thomas Danver et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O2/39 - B A - 25 Eliz - Essex - John Odell v Richard Ridgley, William Thorley et al see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O2/40 - B A I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - Edward Owen v Robert ap William, Robert Evans et al see STAC Owen

O3

  • STAC 5/O3/1 - B A Rn I D - 27 Eliz - Cheshire - Philip Oldfield v William Furnyerall, George Elcock et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O3/2 - I D - 24 Eliz - Berkshire - Michael Owen, John Hersey, Richard Okham v John Blagrave, Humfry Batt, John Kyrton et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O3/3 - B C I D - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Andrew Pope, William Pope, Nicholas Morden et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O3/4 - B A Rn - 37 Eliz - Staffordshire - William Ogden et uxor, Edward Lee, Richard Lee, Robert Lee, Ellen Lee, Dorothy Lee, Jane Lee, Elizabeth Lee v William Philips, Thomas Alyn, John Mountfort et al see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O3/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Oxley v Thomas Whytlye, Ralph Clayton see STAC Oxley
  • STAC 5/O3/6 - B - 14 Eliz - Leicestershire - Richard Orton v Richard Hill, Thomas Gryne et al see STAC Orton
  • STAC 5/O3/7 - B Rn - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v William Bustard, John Smith see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O3/8 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Otes alias Beaworthie v Roger Synge see STAC Otes
  • STAC 5/O3/9 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 33 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Edward Onley v George Arden, William Glover et al see STAC Onley
  • STAC 5/O3/10 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Devon - Robert Oland et al v Hugh Broughton, John Rudge alias Leigh see STAC Oland
  • STAC 5/O3/11 - B - 25 Eliz - Essex - John Odell v Edmund Sherbrooke, Gawyn Hargrave see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O3/12 - I D - 28 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Robert Morrice, Ralph Morrice, Roger Warfield see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O3/13 - I D - 43 Eliz - Lancashire - William Orrell v Peter Marshe see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O3/14 - I D - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Christopher Oresbye v Antony Reade, Arthur Baily see STAC Oresbey
  • STAC 5/O3/15 - C I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - John Orme v George Yeavelye, Nicholas Ashton et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O3/16 - I D - 26 Eliz - Essex - John Odell v William Thorley et al see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O3/17 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Robert Okey alias Norrice v Thomas Preston see STAC Okey
  • STAC 5/O3/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayninge v Sara Debeholt, James Godshall et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O3/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haslopp et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O3/20 - Rn - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offley v Edward Egerton, John Hyley et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O3/21 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Okelye v Edward Goodinge, John Goodinge et al see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O3/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - Cheshire - Philip Oldfield et al v Ralph Farrington, Humfrey Walker et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O3/23 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - - William Odye v Edward Yate, John Wyrdnam et al see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O3/24 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - John Orme v Edward Ollerenshawe, Edward Shore et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O3/25 - B A - 42 Eliz - - William Onslowe v Richard Swanson, Thomas Bland et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O3/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Okelye v Richard Fourthe see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O3/27 - B A C - 33 Eliz - Denbigh - Oliver ap Oliver v Edward ap Thomas, Griffith Thomas et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O3/28 - Rr - 42 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v William Bustarde, William Martin et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O3/29 - B - 37 Eliz - Merioneth - David ap Owen v Ellice ap David ap Jenkyn, Edward ap Morrice see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O3/30 - I D - 25 Eliz - Sussex - George Ognell v Peter Bourne, William Cooper et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O3/31 - Dr - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Otteley v Edward Lutwiche et al see STAC Otteley
  • STAC 5/O3/32 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Opye v Thomas Flamarke, John Blyghe et al see STAC Opye
  • STAC 5/O3/33 - B - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - Hugh Owen v Henry Loid, Robert Loid et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O3/34 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - - Henry Offelye v Edward Egerton, John Hoeley et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O3/35 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - Essex - Henry de Vere Earl of Oxford v Richard Payne, John Lennard et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O3/36 - B A Dr C - 37 Eliz - Denbigh - Hugh Owen v Harry Lloid, Robert Loid et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O3/37 - Rr - 37 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Henry Wallis et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O3/38 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - Silvester Oldman v Thomas Kyng see STAC Oldman
  • STAC 5/O3/39 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Ordinge, William Hornsey, John Walshe, Thomas Burnett, William Maye, John Watson, Robert Thorpe, William Thacker, William Thinnolby, William Stowe, Thomas Jackson, Gilbert Foster, Thomas Sayer, Robert Burnett v William Callowe, John Callowe see STAC Ording
  • STAC 5/O3/40 - B A - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - Inhabitants of the town of Oxton v John Saville, William Saville et al see STAC Oxton

O4

  • STAC 5/O4/1 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Andrew Pope, John Sheppard et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O4/2 - B - 31 Eliz - Radnor - Meredith ap Owen et uxor v Watkyn Thomas, Llewellyn ap Rytherch et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O4/3 - B - 9 Eliz - - Edward Owen v Richard Mitton, Edward Mitton et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/4 - B - 43 Eliz - - Nicholas Overbury v Thomas Beaufowe Sr, Thomas Fitch et al see STAC Overbury
  • STAC 5/O4/5 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Richard Offeley v Nicholas Norway, Thomas Lewen et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O4/6 - I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Robert Warren, Robert Cheeke et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/7 - B A C I D - 23 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owen v James ap Kynon, Richard ap Richard see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/8 - B A - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Christopher Oresbie v Arthur Baylie, John Woodroofe et al see STAC Oresbey
  • STAC 5/O4/9 - B A Dr Rn D - 32 Eliz - Pembroke - Hugh Owen v Richard Myricke Sr, Gelly Myricke et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/10 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Nicholas Osborne alias Webber v Robert Woodcocke, Richard Woodcocke see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O4/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Orrell, Richard Orrell v John Barker, Thomas Dawber et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O4/12 - B A - 28 Eliz - Shropshire - Bailifs and Burgesses of the Town of Oswestrie v Randal Loyd, Griffith Kistin et al see STAC Oswestry
  • STAC 5/O4/13 - B A C - 37 Eliz - - Nicholas Overton v William Pester et al see STAC Overton
  • STAC 5/O4/14 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Olrenshawe v John Orme see STAC Ollerenshaw
  • STAC 5/O4/15 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorpe v Robert Harrison, Thomas Watson et al see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O4/16 - C I D - 31 Eliz - - Mores ap Owen, Jevan ap Mores v Gilbert Humfrey see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O4/17 - I D - 26 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Ralph Morrice, John Venne et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O4/18 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayninge v Sarah Debehault, Henry Havener et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/19 - B A Rn Rr - 37 Eliz - - Henry Olyver, Henry Quintin v William Cartmil, John Blake et al see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O4/20 - B A - 9 Eliz - - John Odingsetts v John Haycocke, Thomas Allen et al see STAC Odingzells
  • STAC 5/O4/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - Staffordshire - William Ogden, Edward Lee, Robert Lee, Ellyn Lee, Dorothy Lee, Jane Lee, Isabell Lee v William Philips, John Mountford see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O4/22 - B - 36 Eliz - - Robert Oxenbrigge v Thomas Harwood, John Pollenton et al see STAC Oxenbrigge
  • STAC 5/O4/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Robert Orme v Henry Anderson, Emanuel Trumbal see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O4/24 - B A Rn Rr C - 29 Eliz - - Edmond Okebanke v Henry Collett, John Collett see STAC Okebank
  • STAC 5/O4/25 - B A Dr - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognel v Thomas Trussel, Henry Fenton et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O4/26 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - - Philip Oldfield v Gilbert Domvil et uxor, John Welde et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O4/27 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 20 Eliz - - Richard Ogden v Peter Hydes, William Wright et al see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O4/28 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Nicholas Orgon v Anne Watkyns see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/O4/29 - I D - 30 Eliz - Anglesey - David Owen v Richard Rowlande see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/30 - I D - 30 Eliz - - George Ognell v Richard Parrninger, Charles Wednester see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O4/31 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v Thomas Goldsbroughe et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O4/32 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Otwaye v Thomas Wilson see STAC Otwaye
  • STAC 5/O4/33 - B A Rn C I D - 41 Eliz - Cheshire - Philip Oldfield Sr et uxor v Randal Manwaring, Charles Manwaring et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O4/34 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Edmond Okebanke v John Collett et al see STAC Okebank
  • STAC 5/O4/35 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - William Orrell, Richard Orrell v Catherine Sherington, Richard Rylands et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O4/36 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Edmond Okebanke v Richard Wiatt, John Wiatt see STAC Okebank
  • STAC 5/O4/37 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Moris Osborne v John Yarn, Thomas Yarn et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O4/38 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Henry Wallis et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O4/39 - C I D - 19 Eliz - Northumberland - Cutbert Ogle v Cutbert Collingwood et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O4/40 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Edward Owen v David Holland, Humfrey Holland et al see STAC Owen

O5

  • STAC 5/O5/1 - B A Rn Rr D C - 22 Eliz - - Robert Orme v Emanuell Trumball et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O5/2 - B A Rn C I D - 22 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owen v Eynon Phillips, William Gwin et uxor et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O5/3 - B A - 27 Eliz - Shropshire - Olyver ap Owen v Cadwallader ap Hoell see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O5/4 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v Alice Nollothe see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O5/5 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Offley v Anthony Davys et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O5/6 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Nicholas Organ v Walter Watkins, Ann Watkins, Nicholas Rowles et al see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/O5/7 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayning v Sara Debehalt, James Godshalk et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O5/8 - B A - 22 Eliz - Essex - Edward Earl of Ocford, Edward Atteslow v Francis Bury, John Paschall, Thomas Terrell et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O5/9 - B A Rn Rr I D - 23 Eliz - Berkshire - Michael Owen, John Hercye, Richard Okeham v John Blagrove, Anthony Blagrove, Humfrey Bate et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O5/10 - B A - 34 Eliz - - William Oglander v Boyer Worseley, Edward Richards et al see STAC Oglander
  • STAC 5/O5/11 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - John Orputt v John Garfield see STAC Orpott
  • STAC 5/O5/12 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Olyver v Richard Beard see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O5/13 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v Alice Nollothe, Thomas Reve see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O5/14 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offley v Sir Raphe Egerton see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O5/15 - B - 16 Eliz - - Edward Onneslowe v Richard Meyrick, John Weoherle et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O5/16 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Richard Ogden v Roger Belghe, Richard Genne see STAC Ogden
  • STAC 5/O5/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - Pembroke - Henry ap Owen v Rus Prethigh John Butler et al see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O5/18 - B Dr - Mich 27 & 28 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v John Kempe see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O5/19 - C I D - 11 Eliz - - Maurice Osberne v John Yarner, Jeffrey Silverson, Robert Kinsman et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O5/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Olyver v Leonard Howman et al see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O5/21 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Hasloppe, Thomas Goldsbrough, William Kemp et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O5/22 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Onslowe et uxor v Robert Corbett, John Finch see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O5/23 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Oldman v Sir William Paston et al see STAC Oldman
  • STAC 5/O5/24 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Richard Olyver v Robert Govett see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O5/25 - I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israell Owen v Henry Walls et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O5/26 - B A C - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v John Sheppard, William Pope, Nicholas Morden et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O5/27 - I D - 32 Eliz - Glamorgan - Lewis ap Owen et uxor v Harry John Richard, Richard Lewis see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O5/28 - B - 27 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Roger Warfild see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O5/29 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - William Orrell v Peter Cartwright, Richard Cartwright, John Wrysley see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O5/30 - A I D - 38 Eliz - - William Odye v John Southbie see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O5/31 - B A Rn C I D - 31 Eliz - Montgomery - Morys ap Owen, Jenan ap Morys v Gilbert Humfryes see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O5/32 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Osborne v Raufe Paris, John Grange, Symon Folkes et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O5/33 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v Edward Goodinge see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O5/34 - I D - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognall v Thomas Trussell et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O5/35 - B A - 6 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Owen v Bartholemew Williams, Roger Kilvert, Henry Baxter see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O5/36 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Richard Ogle v Gabriell Widowson see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O5/37 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Ellinor Odingzells v Arnold Waring et al see STAC Odingzells
  • STAC 5/O5/38 - I D - 21 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Dean, Chapter of Christ Church, Oxford, William Turner v Mathew Rogers, Guye Light, Henry Lawrence et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O5/39 - I D - 3 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Baylies of Oxford v Robert Wilkinson, Robert Haskins, Henry Thackham et al see STAC Oxford
  • STAC 5/O5/40 - B A - 37 Eliz - Radnor - Lewis Meredith ap Owen v Oliver Meredith, Watkin David, John ap Owen et al see STAC Welsh names O