STAC 5/G6-G10

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

G6

  • STAC 5/G6/1 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Bartholemew Garwell v Thomas Rosseter, Robert Wylbore. see STAC Garwell
  • STAC 5/G6/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Jane Grey v Richard Madstart, John Allchurch, William Carter alias Beddowe et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G6/3 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Gosse v Thomas Badcocke, John Manne, Robert Badcocke et uxor et al. see STAC Gosse
  • STAC 5/G6/4 - I D - - - Sir Richard Greynville v Stephen Woodman, John Collibuse, Patrick Freeman. see STAC Grenville
  • STAC 5/G6/5 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Gale v Henry Day, Edward Freckingham. see STAC Gale
  • STAC 5/G6/6 - I D C - 31 Eliz - - Roger Gratwyck v Edward Carrill et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G6/7 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Gawme v William Living, John Mountslewe, Thomas Price. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G6/8 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Henry Gruff v John Blower. see STAC Gruff
  • STAC 5/G6/9 - I D - 15 Eliz - - John Gravenor v Foulk Salisbury. see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/G6/10 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gratwick v Edward Carrel, John Mychell. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G6/11 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Gresbye et uxor v Thomas Unwyn, Thomas Rowley, William Ward et al. see STAC Gresby
  • STAC 5/G6/12 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Michael Gater v Edmund Bromiche, Robert Bromiche. see STAC Gater
  • STAC 5/G6/13 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Christopher Gilpin or Gillam v Margaret Roberts, William Pinchin. see STAC Gilpin
  • STAC 5/G6/14 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Richard Glover v Richard Jorden. see STAC Glover
  • STAC 5/G6/15 - B A - 2 Eliz - - John Gallant v Robert Bosworth, Richard Warren. see STAC Gallant
  • STAC 5/G6/16 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Gawen, John Dingle v Thomas Lenne. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G6/17 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Giles v John Somaster Sr, William Jane et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G6/18 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Richard Gwyn v Sir Richard Bulkeley, Tristram Bulkeley, Hugh Ockley, William John ap Griffith et al. see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/G6/19 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Gawdye v Thomas Weache et al. see STAC Gawdy
  • STAC 5/G6/20 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Jonas Grosvenor v Thomas Stoakes. see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/G6/21 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Garnons v Pearce Bull, Owen Thomas. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G6/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gould v Richard Sydenham alias Codd, Henry Sydenham alias Codd, Christopher Sydenham alias Codd. see STAC Gould
  • STAC 5/G6/23 - I - 10 Eliz - - John Gayer v William Stanbery. see STAC Gayer
  • STAC 5/G6/24 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Gilbert Gerrard v Mary Dickenson et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G6/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Grey v Christopher Sparry. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G6/26 - I D - 21 Eliz - - William le Grys v Thomas Necke. see STAC Le Gris
  • STAC 5/G6/27 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Robert Gull v John Garwell. see STAC Gull
  • STAC 5/G6/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v Edmond Pershall. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G6/29 - B A Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - - Edmond Gadburye v Drewe Gadburye, John Boyer, Alice Bennet, Edmond Gregory. see STAC Gadbury
  • STAC 5/G6/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Giles v Edward Lackinton et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G6/31 - D - 19 Eliz - - James Gervys v Augustine Roose et al. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G6/32 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Nicholas Glynne v William Trednicke, William Roswarrowe, Walter Philips. see STAC Glynn
  • STAC 5/G6/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Gryme v Thomas Worswicke. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G6/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Gurnie, Stephen Some v William Martin et al. see STAC Gourney
  • STAC 5/G6/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Marjory Gingell, Walter Gingell, Simon York, Nicholas Falconar. see STAC Gingell
  • STAC 5/G6/36 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Gwynneth v Edward Keble, Rice Loyd et al. see STAC Gwynneth
  • STAC 5/G6/37 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Sir William Godolphin v Reginald Moham, Michael Stephens. see STAC Godolphin
  • STAC 5/G6/38 - I D - 10 Eliz - - John Giles v William Somyster, Martin Hanaforde. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G6/39 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Geffrye ap David v David ap Owen, Llnn ap Owen. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G6/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Anne Gresham v Philip Barton et al. see STAC Gresham

G7

  • STAC 5/G7/1 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Robert Gallant v Robert Bosworth, William Darby et al. see STAC Gallant
  • STAC 5/G7/2 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Edward Gateward v Thomas Wesden. see STAC Gateward
  • STAC 5/G7/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Gervois v Richard More. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G7/4 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Giles v John Somaster, Thomas Jefferys. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G7/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Goddard v Richard Staunton et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G7/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Anne Gresham v Cuthbert Boothe et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G7/7 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Anthony Goodwyn, Richard Ward v Edward Harbottel. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G7/8 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Goldesborough v John Warnesforde, Edmund Ludlow, Henry Stevenson et al. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G7/9 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Goddard v Thomas Moor, Antony Bustard et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G7/10 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Gwyllim v Richard Baynham, Christopher Bond et al. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G7/11 - I D C - 7 Eliz - - Antony Gell v John Wigley et al. see STAC Gell
  • STAC 5/G7/12 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Gervois v John Churchman et uxor. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G7/13 - D - 4 Eliz - Surrey - William Grynder v William Lydgert. see STAC Grinder
  • STAC 5/G7/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Philip Gardener v John Tomes et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G7/15 - B A - Easter 38 Eliz - - Robert Gull v John Garwell. see STAC Gull
  • STAC 5/G7/16 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Grenland alias Tanner v Roger Hatchman. see STAC Greenland
  • STAC 5/G7/17 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v William Newell, John Inglebye et al. see STAC Gargrave
  • STAC 5/G7/18 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Gregory v William Saunders, Edward Gryffin et al. see STAC Gregory
  • STAC 5/G7/19 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Dorothy Golding v Richard Holborrowe Sr, Richard Holborrowe Jr. see STAC Goldingham
  • STAC 5/G7/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Gonnell v Lewes ap Owen, John Powell. see STAC Gonnell
  • STAC 5/G7/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Hugh Greisbrooke v John Pigbon et al. see STAC Grasebrook
  • STAC 5/G7/22 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Alexander Grigby v William Cowper. see STAC Grigby
  • STAC 5/G7/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Richard Greene v Richard Clever et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G7/24 - I D - 41 Eliz - - James Garner v Philip Rice et al. see STAC Garner
  • STAC 5/G7/25 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Thomas Gewen v Thomas Sparre, John Trubodie et al. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G7/26 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Marmaduke Eland v John Wilton STAC Elandes
  • STAC 5/G7/27 - D - 38 Eliz - - Anne Gresham v Richard Peacock. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G7/28 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Goodwyn v Oliver Frogge, Robert Hassell et al. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G7/29 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Andrew Garrett et uxor v William Basse, Richard Wisdome et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G7/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Anne Gresham v John Martin Sr et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G7/31 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Gooch v Cyprian Sallowes et al. see STAC Gooch
  • STAC 5/G7/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - George Groome, Thomas Culham v William Bloyse et al. see STAC Groom
  • STAC 5/G7/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v William Johnson, John Olcott. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G7/34 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Gwyn v Henry Thomas. see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/G7/35 - I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Greene v Bennet Stares Sr, Bennet Stares Jr, John Molle et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G7/36 - D - 4 Eliz - - Edmond Gekynne v William Bryan. see STAC Gekin
  • STAC 5/G7/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Gosblett v William Meredith, William Hyllar et al. see STAC Goslett
  • STAC 5/G7/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Roger Gratwicke v Walter Covert et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G7/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - - James Gardiner v Leonard Bantree. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G7/40 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Griffin v Richard Davison et al. see STAC Griffin

G8

  • STAC 5/G8/1 - I - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Garrett v Andrew Price. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G8/2 - C I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Gervois v John Churchman, Margaret Churchman, John Statham. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G8/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Gwillym et uxor v Bartholemew Syms. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G8/4 - B A Rr - 30 Eliz - - Fabyan Gymbar v Francis Bradhorne, John Rowland et al. see STAC Gimber
  • STAC 5/G8/5 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Antony Gell v Henry Wyglye, Edward Wyglye. see STAC Gell
  • STAC 5/G8/6 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Richard Gill v Richard Custe, Arnold Russell et al. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G8/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Solomon Greene v Alexander Prescott, George Birchall. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G8/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Martin Grocer v Richard Gage, William Spooner et al. see STAC Grocer
  • STAC 5/G8/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Garlicke v John Worshipp, Ralph Man. see STAC Garlick
  • STAC 5/G8/10 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Anthony Glude v Richard Bathe Sr, Edmund Ryman et al. see STAC Gleed
  • STAC 5/G8/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - John Gooch v Andrew Studley, John Fryar et al. see STAC Gooch
  • STAC 5/G8/12 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Gillson v Richard Brandon. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G8/13 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Isaac Glassington v John Oteway et al. see STAC Glassington
  • STAC 5/G8/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Growndee v John Avery, Edward Wood et al. see STAC Groundy
  • STAC 5/G8/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gerrard v John Copland, John Hall et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G8/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Gyver v Nicholas Crouch et al. see STAC Giver
  • STAC 5/G8/17 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Miles Sands, John Gawber v Edward Maine Transferred to S86/12
  • STAC 5/G8/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gardyner v Richard Stone. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G8/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Hugh Gynn v John King. see STAC Gynne
  • STAC 5/G8/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - George Gilson v Edward Griffin, Lucy Griffin. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G8/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gardiner v John Thompson et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G8/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Glyn v Jevan ap Hugh ap Madocks, Humphrey ap Jevan ap Hugh et al. see STAC Glynn
  • STAC 5/G8/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham, Roger Booth et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G8/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Maurice Griffith v William Maurice, Owen ap Griffith et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G8/25 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Gilbert v William Smythe, Thomas Smythe, Richard Smythe, William Brett. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G8/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Ezekiel Grosse v John Treweck et al. see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/G8/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Garvin v Owen Bacon et al. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G8/28 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Mathew Chubbe v Christopher Sheringe et al. see STAC Chubb
  • STAC 5/G8/29 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Gaynesforde v Walter Charles et al. see STAC Gainsford
  • STAC 5/G8/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Sir Henry Graye v William Seller, John Horsington et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G8/31 - I D - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Sir Thomas Gerrard v Richard Worstley, Henry Osbaldeston. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G8/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - John Gwilliam v Guy Whittington, Launcelott Browne et al. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G8/33 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Gerryen v Edward Frye, William Denninge et al. see STAC Gering
  • STAC 5/G8/34 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Gillerd, alias Gossey v Robert Smith. see STAC Gellard
  • STAC 5/G8/35 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Gunell v John Batt, Lewis ap Bowen et al. see STAC Gonnell
  • STAC 5/G8/36 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Edmond Gittens v Thomas Cleyton. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G8/37 - B - 22 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Glenister v Thomas Spillinge, Margaret Spillinge, John Spillinge. see STAC Glenister
  • STAC 5/G8/38 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - Shropshire - Edward Grey v Michael Foster, Henry Vernon, John Vernon, George Whorde. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G8/39 - B A - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - John Gyrdon v Thomas Peirson. see STAC Gurdon
  • STAC 5/G8/40 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Hugh Grove v Roger Shottinge. see STAC Grove

G9 - Boxed STAC 5/G9/1-40

  • STAC 5/G9/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Northamptonshire, Derbyshire - William Grey v Walter Lee et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G9/2 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Francis Goldsmith v Edward Goldinge. see STAC Goldsmith
  • STAC 5/G9/3 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Greene v Edward Everard, Bennit Stares et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G9/4 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 26 Eliz - Worcestershire - Richard Greeves Sr, Richard Greeves Jr, Richard Byddell v John Hawkes, Richard Batton et al. see STAC Greves
  • STAC 5/G9/5 - B - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Gray v Sir Henry Woodrington, Robert Ogle et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G9/6 - B - 6 Eliz - - John Garnon v Degory Greynfields, John Polwhile. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G9/7 - B Dr - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Gervaies v Sir John Lyttleton, John Churchman et al. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G9/8 - B A - 37 Eliz - Montgomery - Owen Geffreys v David ap Jevan Sr, David ap Jevan Jr, David Couper et al. see STAC Geoffrey
  • STAC 5/G9/9 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - William Griffith v Thomas ap David ap Jenkyn, Jevan ap Griffith ap David ap Richard et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G9/10 - A C I D - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Gardiner et uxor v Richard Bristowe et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G9/11 - B A Rn - 1 Eliz - Devon - John Giles v Richard Pomeroy, William Bastock et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G9/12 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Margery Gingell, Walter Gingell et al. see STAC Gingell
  • STAC 5/G9/13 - B - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Groome, Leonard Crone v George Bettes, Richard Bettes et al. see STAC Groom
  • STAC 5/G9/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - George Grove, Thomas Culham v William Bloyse, Robert Barker et al. see STAC Groom
  • STAC 5/G9/15 - B A - 35 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Henry Grubbe v Richard Deacon, Thomas Marshall et al. see STAC Grubbe
  • STAC 5/G9/16 - B - 25 Eliz - - Jerome Gryce v Thomas Prince, Thomas Payne. see STAC Grice
  • STAC 5/G9/17 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edward Goodricke v Meredith Price, Arthur Uncle et al. see STAC Goodrick
  • STAC 5/G9/18 - B A C - 21 Eliz - - Edward Goodridge v Robert Long, John Lovell et al. see STAC Goodrick
  • STAC 5/G9/19 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Grimsditch, William Frankland v William Fullwood, Richard Thomas et al. see STAC Grimsditch
  • STAC 5/G9/20 - B - 18 Eliz - - John ap Gruff alias Wynne, Roger Heynarde v David Lloid, John Okell et al. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G9/21 - I D - 12 Eliz - - [blank] Goodwyn v Alice Smith. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G9/22 - B A - 31 Eliz - - David Galthampton v John Hurforde, Edmund Winter et al. see STAC Galhampton
  • STAC 5/G9/23 - A - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gratwicke v Edward Carill, John Mitchell et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G9/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Lodowicke Greville v Thomas Hunks, Robert Hunks, Henry Rogers et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G9/25 - I D - 16 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Garnons v James Warnecombe. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G9/26 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Goddard v John Carter Sr, John Carter Jr, George Berewe et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G9/27 - B A - 24 Eliz - - John Glandfield, alias Nevil v Humphrey Foxe et uxor, Thomas Kirby et uxor et al. see STAC Glanfield
  • STAC 5/G9/28 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Andrew Garrett et uxor v William Basse, Richard Wisdome et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G9/29 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Groylliam v George Ashlyn, John Newbye alias Cotswolde. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G9/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v William Unwyn. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G9/31 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Morris ap Griffith v Rowland ap Eliza. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G9/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v Thomas Phillips et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G9/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Sir Fowlke Greville v Jane Holforde, George Hynde et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G9/34 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Griffith v Henry Griffith. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G9/35 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Edward Gunton, Andrew Foster et al v Thomas Fotherill. see STAC Gutton
  • STAC 5/G9/36 - I D - 35 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Henry Grubbe et uxor v Richard Deacon, William Costin et al. see STAC Grubbe
  • STAC 5/G9/37 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Gryme et uxor v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Drye. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G9/38 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Osmond Gaye v Edmond Gaye. see STAC Gay
  • STAC 5/G9/39 - I D - 11 Eliz - - George Gilbert v Andrew Sturton. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G9/40 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Roger Gibbes v John Delabere, Richard Whittington et al. see STAC Gibbs

G10

  • STAC 5/G10/1 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Gente v Richard Symes, George Symes, Richard Banester et al. see STAC Gent
  • STAC 5/G10/2 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Matthew Greene v Thomas Morren. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/3 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Edmund Gryffin, Francis Gryffin v Richard Hassell, John Harding Jr. see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/G10/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Goddard v Thomas Wells, Michael Wells, Michael Weeden et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G10/5 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Gonaston v John Digbie Jr et al. see STAC Gonaston
  • STAC 5/G10/6 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Vincent Grantham v Thomas Burnaby, Edmund Evans et al. see STAC Grantham
  • STAC 5/G10/7 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - John Grenewaie v John Stotfield, William Hillary et al. see STAC Greenway
  • STAC 5/G10/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Joan Gardiner v Francis Rabetts, John Gage et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G10/9 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Goldsbrough v Richard Goodricke, Robert Witham et al. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G10/10 - B A Rn - 35 Eliz - - Richard Glover v Richard Jordon. see STAC Glover
  • STAC 5/G10/11 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Gourney, Stephen Soame v William Martin. see STAC Gourney
  • STAC 5/G10/12 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Richard Gafforde v John Wollacombe, Thomas Wollacombe, Matthew Crocker et al. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G10/13 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - William Govillim v Humphrey Baskerville, Abraham Powell et al. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G10/14 - B A - 27 Eliz - - David Grindslade et uxor v Henry Sydenham, John Poynes et al. see STAC Grindslade
  • STAC 5/G10/15 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - - John Grey v Thomas Kyorersly, Robert Collyer et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G10/16 - B A - 27 Eliz - - John Greenough v Henry Eubanke, Giles Garthwaite et al. see STAC Greenough
  • STAC 5/G10/17 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - David Gwalter v Thomas Butler, Gilbert Giles et al. see STAC Gwalter
  • STAC 5/G10/18 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Henry Goringe v William Scottesford alias Cotchford, John Baker et al. see STAC Goring
  • STAC 5/G10/19 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Robert Gardiner v Richard Bates, John Winter et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G10/20 - I D - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Graie v John Collingwood, Richard Ogle et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G10/21 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Gerrard Gore, Thomas Hore v Edward Graye et al. see STAC Gore
  • STAC 5/G10/22 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Grys v James Hawton, Philip Perse et al. see STAC Le Gris
  • STAC 5/G10/23 - I - 33 Eliz - - [blank] Grey v Francis Foxley, Simon Kible et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G10/24 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Ellis Grymes v Nicholas Glayninge. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G10/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Alice Gawen v Walter James et al. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G10/26 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Grene v Robert Chamberlin. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Gervais v Robert Vaughan, Oliver Seandrett et al. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G10/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - William Gilburne v William Revit, Alsage Ascue et al. see STAC Gilborne
  • STAC 5/G10/29 - I D - 34 Eliz - - George Gipps v Simon Wrenche. see STAC Gipps
  • STAC 5/G10/30 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Sir John Gilbert, Alan Saverye v Thomas Blackler Sr, Thomas Blackler Sr, Richard Skirdon et al. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G10/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Gerlinge v James Gerlinge alias Gedlington. see STAC Girling
  • STAC 5/G10/32 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - Francis Grene v Hillarie Dakins, Christopher Constable et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Gardner v John Baker. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G10/34 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - - William Guppye v William Bournard et uxor, William King et al. see STAC Guppey
  • STAC 5/G10/35 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Greneman v John Clement, Francis Curteis, William Fidlowe. see STAC Greenman
  • STAC 5/G10/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Gifford v William Staunton, Richard Pitt et al. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G10/37 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Grenewood v Roger Hindle. see STAC Greenwood
  • STAC 5/G10/38 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Grene v John Knapp. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/39 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gretwicke v Walter Covert. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G10/40 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Gibson v Richard Whelock, John Whelock, Nicholas Whelock et al. see STAC Gibson