STAC 5/G21-G25

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

G21 boxed STAC 5/G21/31-40

  • STAC 5/G21/1 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Barnet Garter, Thomas Humphrey v Edward Grafton, William Pope et al. see STAC Garter
  • STAC 5/G21/2 - B - 39 Eliz - - Richard Gooche v Thomas Whetcroft, Edmond Partridge et al. see STAC Gooch
  • STAC 5/G21/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Alicia Griffith v William Glynn. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G21/4 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Green v John Nicolson, John Cragge et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G21/5 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - John Griffith v Harry Morgan, Henry Quin, Thomas Quin. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G21/6 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Geare v Nicholas Moore, John Welsh. see STAC Gayer
  • STAC 5/G21/7 - B A Rn - 35 Eliz - - Griffith ap Morris v William Maurice, Griffith ap Owen et al. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G21/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Grenewoode v Christopher Baron, Richard Janson. see STAC Greenwood
  • STAC 5/G21/9 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - Gwenhwyfar verch Richard Lewis v David ap Harry, Alice verch Harry et al. see STAC Lewis
  • STAC 5/G21/10 - B - 19 Eliz - - Pincent Grantham v Henry Sapcotts, Edward Burnaby, Robert Bushell et al. see STAC Grantham
  • STAC 5/G21/11 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Bernard Garter, Thomas Humphrey v Edward Grafton. see STAC Garter
  • STAC 5/G21/12 - B A - 29 Eliz - - John Garrett, Leonard Britridge et al v William Wright, William Pinchebeck, Philip Pinchebeck. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G21/13 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Goodyer v Thomas Wildon. see STAC Goodyear
  • STAC 5/G21/14 - B A Rn C I D - 43 Eliz - - Walter Garnons v Edward North, Robert Browne et al. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G21/15 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Goodrick v Edmond Dighton, Thomas Dighton. see STAC Goodrick
  • STAC 5/G21/16 - D - 38 Eliz - - William Gerrard v Lady Abigail Digby. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G21/17 - B - 35 Eliz - - Roger Gittyns v James Cooke, John Elkins et al. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G21/18 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Giles v Roger Ferris, Henry Sumaster et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G21/19 - I D - 3 Eliz - Devon - John Giles v Richard Pomeroy. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G21/20 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 41 Eliz - - Robert Green v Richard Charnock, John Farie. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G21/21 - C A D - 25 Eliz - Suffolk - John Gardnar et al v John Tyrrel, William Reade et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G21/22 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 4 Eliz - - Edmund Gekyn v William Bryan, Godfrey Gryspe. see STAC Gekin
  • STAC 5/G21/23 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Gervors v William Doughtrye. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G21/24 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Goldingham v Robert Olyfe. see STAC Goldingham
  • STAC 5/G21/25 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Zachary Goldesbury v Thomas Vyone, John Palmer. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G21/26 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Gryffyn v Thomas Godyer. see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/G21/27 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v Bilbarew Crosse, Charles Crosse. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G21/28 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Garwine v John Pile. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G21/29 - B - 28 Eliz - - Lewes Gwynn v Bennet ap Rees ap Robert, Griffith ap John et al. see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/G21/30 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Goodyer v Thomas Wildon. see STAC Goodyear
  • STAC 5/G21/31 - B A - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Gray v Richard Ogle, John Collingwood. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G21/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham, Roger Booth et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G21/33 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Glaster v James Banister, John Egerton et al. see STAC Glaster
  • STAC 5/G21/34 - B - 2 Eliz - - Thomas Gallant v Thomas Cooper, John Webb. see STAC Gallant
  • STAC 5/G21/35 - B A - - - Thomas Gawine v Anthony Godwin. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G21/36 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Francis Gryffin v William Renoldes, Thomas Fulshurste. see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/G21/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Alice Goodwyn v James Turtle, Nicholas Woodford et al. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G21/38 - A - 41 Eliz - - Sir Henry Guilford v Richard Smith. see STAC Guilford
  • STAC 5/G21/39 - A Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Gee v Richard Curle, John Tutt. see STAC Gee
  • STAC 5/G21/40 - B A Rn C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Garnons v Rowland Vaughan, Richard Hoskins, Thomas Parry et al. see STAC Garnons

G22

  • STAC 5/G22/1 - B A - - - Edward George v Hugh Smith, Richard Morgan. see STAC George
  • STAC 5/G22/2 - B - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Greenwood v Roger Hyndle, Thomas Baron et al. see STAC Greenwood
  • STAC 5/G22/3 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Gellibrond v Roger Hubbard. see STAC Gellibrand
  • STAC 5/G22/4 - B A Rn C I D - 31 Eliz - - George Gryndon v Thomas Lacye, Richard Wiggins. see STAC Grindon
  • STAC 5/G22/5 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Greenbury v Robert Forrester, Jeremy Forrester. see STAC Greenbury
  • STAC 5/G22/6 - I - 38 Eliz - - Richard Grey v John Harris, John Browne. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G22/7 - I - 17 Eliz - - Edward Griffith v Morris Davies. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G22/8 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Humphrey John ap Gwyn v John Lewis, Morris Lewis, Howell ap Price et al. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G22/9 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Edward Green v George Boate. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G22/10 - B - 44 Eliz - - Michael Garrett v Henry Gates, Matthew de Questor, Henry Cook et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G22/11 - A I D - 39 Eliz - - John Green v John Graswith, Robert Lee. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G22/12 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - William Goble v Thomas Kendall. see STAC Gobble
  • STAC 5/G22/13 - B - 38 Eliz - - Francis Gallen, Morgan Llyellyn v Charles Frowde, Nicholas Andrew et al. see STAC Gallan
  • STAC 5/G22/14 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Green v Susan Norton. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G22/15 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - George Griffith v Thomas ap Henry, Davie Powell. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G22/16 - B - 35 Eliz - - William Goddard, Anthony Bonner et al v William Goddard, John Beard et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G22/17 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Gwyn v Sir Richard Bulkeley. see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/G22/18 - B A Rn Rr - 37 Eliz - - Jane Grey v John Wakelem, Richard Madstard et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G22/19 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Gwillin, Alice Gwillin v William Cook, Catherine Cook. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G22/20 - B A Rn Rr - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Goddard v Anthony Bustard, Thomas Moore et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G22/21 - B A C I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Gould v Lawrence Smith, Catherine Smith. see STAC Gould
  • STAC 5/G22/22 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Gibbe v Robert Randall. see STAC Gibbs
  • STAC 5/G22/23 - B A C - 37 Eliz - - Griffith ap John Griffith v Griffith ap David, Catherine verch Howell. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G22/24 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Gwillin v George Ashlin, John Newbye alias Cotesfold. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G22/25 - B A - 43 Eliz - - George Gilson v Richard Brandon, Edward Ingram. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G22/26 - I D - 12 Eliz - Shropshire - Edmund Gittins v Roger Jones alias Merrer, Harry ap Powell. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G22/27 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Henry Gee v Robert Holme. see STAC Gee
  • STAC 5/G22/28 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Gawyne v John Penrudduck. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G22/29 - B A Rn - - - Roger Godbolt, Alice Godbolt, Thomas Cuttin v William Cuttin. see STAC Godbold
  • STAC 5/G22/30 - B A - 35 Eliz - - William Goddard v Richard Staunton. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G22/31 - A C I - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Grey v Sir Henry Woddington, William Fennick, Thomas Swan. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G22/32 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Goodman v George Aldridge, John Germent et al. see STAC Goodman
  • STAC 5/G22/33 - I D - 3 Eliz - - William Goddard, Anthony Bonner, John Price v William Goddard, John Beard. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G22/34 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Hugh Gryffyth v Henry Parmyter, Edward Moss et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G22/35 - B A Dr - 38 Eliz - - Edward Gutton, Andrew Foster, John Foster v Thomas Jetherell et al. see STAC Gutton
  • STAC 5/G22/36 - I D - 18 Eliz - - William George v Leonard ap Thomas alias Taylor. see STAC George
  • STAC 5/G22/37 - I D - - - Richard Gylk v Richard Cust, Arnold Russell et al. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G22/38 - B A Rn - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Garland v Thomas Ellis, Edmund Cobb et al. see STAC Garland
  • STAC 5/G22/39 - B - 35 Eliz - - John Griffith v Robert Elliot, Pierce Dorkin et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G22/40 - B - - - John Gayre v Digory Evyse, John Robert et al. see STAC Gayer

G23

  • STAC 5/G23/1 - B - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Grey, James Talbot et al v John Knatte. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G23/2 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Gee v Robert Parrott. see STAC Gee
  • STAC 5/G23/3 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Godfrey v Thomas Eden et al. see STAC Godfrey
  • STAC 5/G23/4 - I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire - Marmaduke Grimstone v Wilfrey Appleton, William Sparrow. see STAC Grimston
  • STAC 5/G23/5 - B - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Gowle v Thomas Holme, William Holme, Hugh Pickefurth et al. see STAC Gowle
  • STAC 5/G23/6 - B - 21 Eliz - - Moore Gilliam v Edward Williams, Charles James alias Tyler et al. see STAC Gillam
  • STAC 5/G23/7 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Robert Gooch v Andrew Holmes. see STAC Gooch
  • STAC 5/G23/8 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Richard Gotts v Stephen Porter, William Latham et al. see STAC Gotts
  • STAC 5/G23/9 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Jane Gifford, Roger Gifford v Robert Tripe, Richard Foster et al. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G23/10 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Richard Grey v Ralph Hunt. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G23/11 - B A Dr - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Gawen v Edmund Somerset, Thomas Blancheflower. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G23/12 - A - 43 Eliz - - Francis Gregory v William Crompton. see STAC Gregory
  • STAC 5/G23/13 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Gollybrande v Roger Hubbard. see STAC Gellibrand
  • STAC 5/G23/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Comerce Garvoyse v John Churchman. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G23/15 - I D - - - John Greenland et al v Robert Paunce. see STAC Greenland
  • STAC 5/G23/16 - B - 43 Eliz - - Margaret Griffith, Edward Griffith v Edward ap Evans. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G23/17 - A - 37 Eliz - - George Gilson v Edward Griffin, Lucy Griffin, Thomas Pyerce et al. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G23/18 - B - 43 Eliz - - John Grebby v Christopher Gay, William Gay. see STAC Grebby
  • STAC 5/G23/19 - B - 42 Eliz - - William Goddard v Henry Dotton, Walter Dotton, A Yattman. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G23/20 - A - 37 Eliz - - Edward Garling v John Gobbitt, John Salter. see STAC Girling
  • STAC 5/G23/21 - B - 43 Eliz - - William Griffith v Harry Philip ap Evan, David William Lloyd et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G23/22 - B - 42 Eliz - - George Gounter v John Aylwine, William Mason et al. see STAC Gunter
  • STAC 5/G23/23 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Lady Ann Gresham v Richard Billborough, John Markham et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G23/24 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gould v Richard Siddenham. see STAC Gould
  • STAC 5/G23/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Gardner v William Thornborough, Charles Dickenson. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G23/26 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v William Johnson. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G23/27 - B - 42 Eliz - - John Gannsford v William Rawlings, Walter Powell et al. see STAC Gainsford
  • STAC 5/G23/28 - B - 42 Eliz - - Jane Gifford, Roger Gifford v John Stukeley, John Wolcott. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G23/29 - B - 42 Eliz - - Sir Fowlk Grevill v John Pool, Leonard Colman. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G23/30 - B - 43 Eliz - - Nicholas Gorson v William Baxter, Edward Needam et al. see STAC Gorson
  • STAC 5/G23/31 - B - 21 Eliz - - John Gibb v Robert Rondall, Tomasin Rondall, Jane Balam et al. see STAC Gibbs
  • STAC 5/G23/32 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Christopher Goldingham, William Purcas v Richard Holborough et al. see STAC Goldingham
  • STAC 5/G23/33 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Humfry Gunston v George Vasenby, Richard Vasenby. see STAC Gunston
  • STAC 5/G23/34 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Greenown v William Wheelhouse, Thomas Potter et al. see STAC Greenway
  • STAC 5/G23/35 - B - 20 Eliz - - John Glyn v John Belling, John Tilson, William Tilston. see STAC Glynn
  • STAC 5/G23/36 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Guybon v William Fletcher, William Car, George Car, Nicholas Car. see STAC Gibbons
  • STAC 5/G23/37 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Richard Gwyn muster master for Anglesey and Caernarvonshire and JP of the town of Caernarvon v Sir Richard Bulkeley knight, Hugh Williams, William Powell. see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/G23/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Garmond v Henry Smith, James Rutlitch. see STAC Garmond
  • STAC 5/G23/39 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Goldesborough v John Warneford. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G23/40 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Richard Gifford v John Wollocombe, Thomas Wollocombe, Matthew Crocker. see STAC Gifford

G24

  • STAC 5/G24/1 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Richard Giffard v John Woolacomb, Matthew Crocker et al. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G24/2 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Gawine v Thomas Leyghe alias Reynolds. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G24/3 - D - 38 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v Josias Kyrton. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G24/4 - B - 39 Eliz - - Robert Gravenor v Richard Farnefold. see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/G24/5 - B - 39 Eliz - - Ezekiell Gross v Thomas Draper, Joane Jones et al. see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/G24/6 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Jame Gryme, William Gryme v Ralfe Freeman, Thomas Drye. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G24/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Gryffith v Richard Bowld. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G24/8 - B I D - 20 Eliz - - Lodovic Greville v Richard Bolton, John Green. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G24/9 - B Rn A - 30 Eliz - - Robert Gillam v Thomas Rowland, Henry Willerson. see STAC Gillam
  • STAC 5/G24/10 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Andrew Grey v John Smith. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G24/11 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Edward Garlick v Thomas Doson, Nicholas Doson. see STAC Garlick
  • STAC 5/G24/12 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Grey v William Crofts, John Wright et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G24/13 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Grimston v Robert Slympson alias Tatterson. see STAC Grimston
  • STAC 5/G24/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Green v Robert Gooche, Edward Everard. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G24/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gooche v Cyprian Gallouse. see STAC Gooch
  • STAC 5/G24/16 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Garland v Francis Mapple. see STAC Garland
  • STAC 5/G24/17 - I D - 10 Eliz - - William Gorge v William Frier. see STAC George
  • STAC 5/G24/18 - B - - - David ap Griffith v Pierce Griffith, David Lloyd. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G24/19 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Philip Gill v Richard Smith. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G24/20 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Bernard Gold v Thomas Sideham, Jane Sideham, Richard Sidenham. see STAC Gould
  • STAC 5/G24/21 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Gayes v William Ashe. see STAC Gay
  • STAC 5/G24/22 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Richard Griffin alias Barbar v Thomas Houlder, William Vauxton et al. see STAC Barber
  • STAC 5/G24/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Graves v John Heiton. see STAC Graves
  • STAC 5/G24/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gerard v Thomas Cecil et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G24/25 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham Sr. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G24/26 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Gravenor v Evan ap Robert. see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/G24/27 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Gerrard Gore, Thomas Gore v Edward Gray, Humphrey Baker et al. see STAC Gore
  • STAC 5/G24/28 - Rr C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Garnon v Peter Land. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G24/29 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Lodowick Grivell v Thomas Bowker, Tristram Holcom. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G24/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Philip Gardener v Thomas Bushell. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G24/31 - I - - - William Goddard v Henry Spencer, William Smith. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G24/32 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Richard Green v William Drakeford Sr. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G24/34 - A I D - 25 Eliz - - John Giles v Thomas Screth et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G24/35 - C I D - 29 Eliz - - William Grymwade et al v John Hassel, Nicholas Fidler. see STAC Grimwood
  • STAC 5/G24/36 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Jamer Garnar v Philip Ryce, Thomas Norton et al. see STAC Garner
  • STAC 5/G24/37 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - - Ellice Griffith v William Glynne. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G24/38 - I D - 27 Eliz - London - William Gomersell v John Burdon, Margaret Burdon, John Lee et al. see STAC Gomersall
  • STAC 5/G24/39 - B - 18 Eliz - - Edward Griffyn v John Andrews. see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/G24/40 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Ann Gee, Thomas Gee v William Middleton, Robert Hatfeild, Edward Hoff et al. see STAC Green

G25

  • STAC 5/G25/1 - I D - 13 Eliz - - George Green v William Redder. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G25/2 - A Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Gardnar v Richard Ryther, Henry Lane et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G25/3 - B - 16 Eliz - - John Gullifer v Rice ap Thomas, Thomas Heath, Roger Heath et al. see STAC Gullifer
  • STAC 5/G25/4 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Griffith Gillam, Rees Morgan v Morgan Jones, William Rice. see STAC Gillam
  • STAC 5/G25/5 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Lodowick Greville v Tristram Holcomb, Thomas Evitt. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G25/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G25/7 - I - 43 Eliz - - Anthony Gleed v Elizabeth Ryman. see STAC Gleed
  • STAC 5/G25/8 - B - 8 Eliz - - John Gunter v William Thick, Stephen Whitchurch et al. see STAC Gunter
  • STAC 5/G25/9 - B - 18 Eliz - - Griffith ap Jane, John Willing v Rice Jenkin, Rice Williams. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G25/10 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Gawine v Thomas Wylford. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G25/11 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Grene v Richard Chamberlayne. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G25/12 - I D - 30 Eliz - - George Gryndon, William Wiggins v Thomas Lacye et al. see STAC Grindon
  • STAC 5/G25/13 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Greene v Richard Charnock, John Fayre. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G25/14 - B A Rr I D - 29 Eliz - - William Gardnar v Richard Ryther, Henry Lane et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G25/15 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - George Golding v Edward Golding, Christopher Clement. see STAC Goulding
  • STAC 5/G25/16 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Godfrey, John Ford v Thomas Farrel, William Clark et al. see STAC Godfrey
  • STAC 5/G25/17 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - John Goodyeare v Thomas Weldon. see STAC Goodyear
  • STAC 5/G25/18 - B - 21 Eliz - - Nicholas Gibbons, Richard Bucknell v William Poyner, Richard Langley et al. see STAC Gibbons
  • STAC 5/G25/19 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - John Gardiner v Symon Muskett, Henry Muskett. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G25/20 - Dr - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Sir Robert German, Thomas Dighton v Gilbert Woodlyfe. see STAC Jermyn
  • STAC 5/G25/21 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Grebar alias Reskin v Peter Courtenay. see STAC Grebar
  • STAC 5/G25/22 - B A - 20 Eliz - - William Gibson v William Green, Launcelot Cookson. see STAC Gibson
  • STAC 5/G25/23 - A Rn - 22 Eliz - - William Goz v Thomas Williams, John Game. see STAC Goz
  • STAC 5/G25/24 - A Rn - 30 Eliz - - William Goodman v Rawlins Oakely, William Payne et al. see STAC Goodman
  • STAC 5/G25/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - Humphrey Griffith v David Morris. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G25/26 - B A Rn Rr - 12 Eliz - - Nicholas Grober v John Younge. see STAC Grover
  • STAC 5/G25/27 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Nicholas Glassington v John Otewaie et al. see STAC Glassington
  • STAC 5/G25/28 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Gawine v Thomas Blanchflower. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G25/29 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Margaret Goldings v Bartholmew Brome, Christopher Brome. see STAC Goulding
  • STAC 5/G25/30 - B - 37 Eliz - - Francis Grime, John Blythe v John Tompson, Ralph Cowper et al. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G25/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - - George Gyps v Richard Acton. see STAC Gipps
  • STAC 5/G25/32 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Gate v Richard Tydder. see STAC Gate
  • STAC 5/G25/33 - B - 43 Eliz - - Richard Grene v Thomas Blackford, William Harrison et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G25/34 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Elizabeth Growden, Thomas Growden v Thomas Hochynges, John Saunders. see STAC Growden
  • STAC 5/G25/35 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Garland v Francis Maples. see STAC Garland
  • STAC 5/G25/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Garret et al v William Pinchbeck. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G25/37 - C I D - 22 Eliz - - Edward Greene v Edward Barber, George Barber, Edward Ashead et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G25/38 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas David Griffith v James Duppa, Thomas Duppa, Thomas Hayward, Humphrey Hayward. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G25/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - William Gomey v William Gomey, John Gomey. see STAC Gomey
  • STAC 5/G25/40 - B - 18 Eliz - - William Garne v John Thomas, Richard Turbill, Christopher Turbill, Edward Nicholl et al. see STAC Garne