STAC 5/G1-G5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

G1 - Boxed STAC 5/G1/1-40

  • STAC 5/G1/1 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Gervoise v John Churchman, Margaret Churchman, John Stratham. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G1/2 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Henry Gyfforde v William Powton, James Powton, Shotter alias Shorter, John Owke. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G1/3 - B A - 36 Eliz - - George Greene v Francis Ayre, Paul Ayre, John Franke, Henry Franke. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G1/4 - B A - Trin 44 Eliz - - Godfrey Garret v Charles Cornwallies, Thomas Edwards. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G1/5 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - John Garner v Christopher Ward. see STAC Garner
  • STAC 5/G1/6 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Gavis alias Blacket v John Gallop, Robert Hever, Grace Wenham, Hamond Hardyman, Levy Androwes, Elyoner Dumfold. see STAC Gavis
  • STAC 5/G1/7 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Francis Gawdy v Thomas Hill, Leonard Shaxton, Thomas Lodge, John Bernard. see STAC Gawdy
  • STAC 5/G1/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Martha Grocer v Stephen Shepperd, Oliver Androwes, Margery Greengrass. see STAC Grocer
  • STAC 5/G1/9 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Luke Gonaston v John Digbye et al. see STAC Gonaston
  • STAC 5/G1/10 - D - 26 Eliz - - Hugh Gresbreke v. see STAC Grasebrook
  • STAC 5/G1/11 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Rice Griffin v Thomas Throkmorton, Raphael Butler, George Throkmorton, Robert Marten, Thomas Kempson, Nicholas Amery alias Morrice, William King, Edward King, William Garret, Nicholas Tyrry, Anthony Paulmer, John Waters, Francis Waters, William Waters, Robert Lardye, William Walsingham, Edward Hanmore, Thomas Parker, Richard Williams, William Draper. see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/G1/12 - I - 19 Eliz - - John ap Gruff alias Wyn v John Okell. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G1/13 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Richard Glover v Richard Jorden. see STAC Glover
  • STAC 5/G1/14 - B - Mich 40 Eliz - - John Grewte v Richard Miller, Peter Brendon, Thomas Jones, William Knowlinge. see STAC Grewte
  • STAC 5/G1/15 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Gyles v Edward Harkington. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G1/16 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Edward Goldinge v Hugh Goldinge. see STAC Goulding
  • STAC 5/G1/17 - B - Hil 9 Eliz - - Alice Gawyn v John Ryves, John Bull, Richard Bull, Laurence Joye, William Clement. see [[STAC Gawen]
  • STAC 5/G1/18 - B - 43 Eliz - - Elizabeth Gwillim alias Gilbert v Miles Apparrye, Roger James, Richard Hossie, Barnaby Smith, William Smith, Hugh Burghill, William Green, John Hill, John Philips, Simon Warrocke, Morgan Price, Thomas Davye, Richard Hobbs, Philip Fudger. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G1/19 - B A Rn I D - 4 Eliz - Surrey - William Grynder v William Lidyeart. see STAC Grinder
  • STAC 5/G1/20 - B A - Mich 37/38 Eliz - - Robert Goldsmith v Thomas Willoughby, John Cole, Nicholas Ald ridge, Nicholas Neve, Thomas Basset, George Cowdrye, Martin Holland, Humphrey Wells. see STAC Goldsmith
  • STAC 5/G1/21 - B A - 22 Eliz - - John Gibbs v Thomas Andrews. see STAC Gibbs
  • STAC 5/G1/22 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - William Gladwyn v John Nitingale, Edward Drable Sr, Edward Drable Jr, Richard Jenkinson. see STAC Gladwin
  • STAC 5/G1/23 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Sir Fowlke Grevill v Hugh Scotte, Thomas Greene et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G1/24 - Rr - Mich 21/22 Eliz - - Edward Grene v Thomas Mottershead, Ralph Mottershead, George Mottershead, Edward Adshead, Edward Barbor, George Barbor. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G1/25 - B - Easter - William Godolphin v Ronald Mogham, Michael Trenewden, John Trembethowe Sr, Trembethowe Jr, John Laurilock et al. see STAC Godolphin
  • STAC 5/G1/26 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Gore v John Wharton, Richard Wharton, Edmund Lord [blank]. see STAC Gore
  • STAC 5/G1/27 - B A C I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Sir Gilbert Gerrard v Sir Ralph Eggerton, Arthur Forthe, Mary Dickenson, Henry Cavendish, Thomas Alsop et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G1/28 - B C I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v William Neville, John Inglebye, John Warde, [blank] Moore, Robert Hyde et al. see STAC Gargrave
  • STAC 5/G1/29 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - - David Gwaller v Richard Allen, Ann Allen, Richard ap Owen, John Thomas, Howell ap John et al. see STAC Gwalter
  • STAC 5/G1/30 - B - 15 Eliz - Cornwall - Henry Game v Charles Thomas alias Hendra, John Charelys, Pascowe Anyeare, Richard Peris, Ralph Donell et al. see STAC Game
  • STAC 5/G1/31 - A - 41 Eliz - - Ezechiell Grosse v John Cade et al. see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/G1/32 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Gostlett v John Hart et al. see STAC Goslett
  • STAC 5/G1/33 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Jane Goldewyer v Richard Byshoppe, John Byshoppe, Morgan Standen, Robert Barton, Robert Ownley et al. see STAC Goldwire
  • STAC 5/G1/34 - I D - 42 Eliz - - William Grandorge v John Rayner, Thomas Pickeworth, William Playne. see STAC Grandorge
  • STAC 5/G1/35 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Francis Gregory v John Roodes. see STAC Gregory
  • STAC 5/G1/36 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Matthew Grove v William Maton, Thomas Harding. see STAC Grove
  • STAC 5/G1/37 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Francis Gregory v Leonard Horner, Henry Bemond. see STAC Gregory
  • STAC 5/G1/38 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Grymes v Edmund Leversage et uxor, Robert Leversage, John Boyes, John Prewe, Robert Watts et al. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G1/39 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Ann Gawlton v Morrice Hore, Hugh Hawkyns, Philip Skinner. see STAC Gwalton
  • STAC 5/G1/40 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Giver v Richard Terre, Nicholas Crouche. see STAC Giver

G2

  • STAC 5/G2/1 - B - 20 Eliz - - William Goden et uxor v John Ashe, William Baten, Richard Stowey et al. see STAC Godden
  • STAC 5/G2/2 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Gilbert v W, Smith, Thomas Smith, Richard Smith, William Brett. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G2/3 - B A - Mich 44/45 Eliz - - Thomas Grindon v Edward Cholmeley, Henry Cholmeley, Simon Cutler, John Johnson, Thomas Anckers. see STAC Grindon
  • STAC 5/G2/4 - B A Rn - 9 Eliz - - John Goodwyn v Peter Bullacor, Robert Brayne, Thomas Parkins, Thomas Corkewell, John Read et al. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G2/5 - B A Dr C - 43 Eliz - - Godfrey Garrett v Edward Rye Sr et uxor, Edward Rye Jr, John Gill, John Wentworth et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G2/6 - B A Rr C I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Fulke Grevill v Sir Henry Bromley, Edward Bromley, John Barecrofte, Robert Ingram, Thomas Wyche et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G2/7 - B A Rn Rr - 4 Eliz - - John Gascoigne v Thomas Arderne, Francis Arderne, Richard Gudgin, Roger Angell, William Horewood. see STAC Gascoigne
  • STAC 5/G2/8 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Lewis Gunter v Meredith Morgan, John Herbert, Lewis Rees. see STAC Gunter
  • STAC 5/G2/9 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Garner v Thomas Ashebache, John Mapp, Thomas Baughe, Richard Nethewaye, Roger Ashebache et al. see STAC Garner
  • STAC 5/G2/10 - B A - Hil 29 Eliz - - John Gyles v Edward Lackington, John Lackington, John Browne, Richard Browne, John Burges et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G2/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Gerrard v William Johnson, John Allcott. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G2/12 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Robert Garnons v Gelly Merrick, John Griffith, Owen Thomas, Peyrce Bull, James Prees et al. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G2/13 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Gee v William Middleton, Robert Hatfeild, James Chevyn, William Emynson et al. see STAC Gee
  • STAC 5/G2/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Charles Grys, John Helysdon v Robert Bell, Ralph Shelton, Nichola s Wynter et al. see STAC Le Gris
  • STAC 5/G2/15 - B Dr C - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Green v Thomas Hunt. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G2/16 - A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v William Neville, John Ward, Francis Shaw. see STAC Gargrave
  • STAC 5/G2/17 - B A - 28 Eliz - - John Gardyner v Stephen Keble, John Keble, Richard Keble, Thomas Bacon, Michael Mann. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G2/18 - A - 44 Eliz - - William Goddard v Thomas Bowes. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G2/19 - B A - 13 Eliz - - William Garnons v William Powell, John Morris, James ap Howell et uxor et al. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G2/20 - B A C - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Greene v Robert Hawkesworth, John Craggs Jr, John Nicholson, Reynald Craggs et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G2/21 - B A I D - Easter 37 Eliz - - Lady Ann Gresham v John Markham Sr, Philip Barton, Roger Booth, Cuthbert Booth et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G2/22 - B A - 34 Eliz - - George Gipps v Richard Acton, Simon Wrench. see STAC Gipps
  • STAC 5/G2/23 - B A - Mich 41/42 Eliz - - Ellis Griffith v William Cowell, John Hulett et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G2/24 - B A Dr - Mich 40/41 Eliz John Granger, Thomas Alcock, William Bateman, Thrustan Loute, Robert Ash v Humphrey Matthew, Richard Weldon et uxor, Robert Mason alias Checkles, Edward Barnes et al. see STAC Granger
  • STAC 5/G2/25 - B - 23 Eliz - - Richard George v Alexander Penderves, William Prior, Thomas St Alban. see STAC George
  • STAC 5/G2/26 - A - 28 Eliz - - William Goslett v Robert Buryott et uxor, Richard Nelson, John Chambers. see STAC Goslett
  • STAC 5/G2/27 - A C I D - 24 Eliz - - John Gardyner et uxor v Henry Keeble, Robert Hatfield, John How. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G2/28 - B A Rn - Mich 37/38 Eliz - - John Greenland, Timothy Fryer alias Pyne, Ambrose Conway v Robert Raunce. see STAC Greenland
  • STAC 5/G2/29 - - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Grymesditche v Richard Marbury Sr, Richard Marbury Jr, Thomas Marburye, Richard Harper, George Middleton, Richard Middleton. see STAC Grimsditch
  • STAC 5/G2/30 - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - - Christopher Goulde v Alexander Hawkyns, William Broughton. see STAC Gould
  • STAC 5/G2/31 - B A - 32 Eliz - - John Gill v Henry Wigsfall, Henry Urton alias Steven, Francis Cade, John Jeare. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G2/32 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - William Godbald v George Baldrey. see STAC Godbold
  • STAC 5/G2/33 - A - 21 Eliz - - John Gyllard alias Jefferey v Robert Smith. see STAC Gellard
  • STAC 5/G2/34 - B A Rn - Trin 24 Eliz - - Richard Gunne v Barnaby Sanborne, Henry Daunt, Giles Daunt, Walter Sanborne et al. see STAC Gunne
  • STAC 5/G2/35 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - - Bartholimew Garnett v Henry Lawson, Robert Nelson, William Cornforth et al. see STAC Garnett
  • STAC 5/G2/36 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Richard Guy v John Ashby, John Vicaredge, Richard Haynes, William Rayer, John Young. see STAC Guy
  • STAC 5/G2/37 - B C A - 16 Eliz - - Richard Griffith v Andrew Phillips, Griffith Dunn, Thomas Barlow, Meredith Thomas. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G2/38 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - William Grandorge v John Reynor, Richard Woodworth, Anthony Hall, John Mitchell et al. see STAC Grandorge
  • STAC 5/G2/39 - B - 20 Eliz - - Christopher George v Giles Selwyn, Richard Hewes, John Robert, Leonard Parsons. see STAC George
  • STAC 5/G2/40 - A C - 41 Eliz - - Henry Grauntland v James Morris, Andrew Payne et al. see STAC Grantham

G3

  • STAC 5/G3/1 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Gervys v John Churchman, John Statham, Edward More, Richard More. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G3/2 - B Dr - Easter 37 Eliz - - William Griffith v Thomas ap Harry ap William. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G3/3 - B A C I D - Easter 33 Eliz - - William Goodwin v John Harrison, William Harrison, Richard Mauxfeld, Richard Venables, Joannah Sadon. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G3/4 - B A - 39 Eliz - - John Gurdon v John Brabant, Ralph Aigar, Allen Simpson, John Crane et al. see STAC Gurdon
  • STAC 5/G3/5 - B A - Hil 37 Eliz - - Hugh Griffith v Rees ap Lewellen, Rees ap Rees et al. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G3/6 - B - 16 Eliz - - Roger Gratwicke v Waller Covertt, Edward Darrell, William Dixe, William Mitchell et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G3/7 - B A - Hil 42 Eliz - - John Gransden v Daniel Skinner, William Skinner, Oliver Skinner. see STAC Gransden
  • STAC 5/G3/8 - B - - Richard Goldesburgh v Francis Slingsby. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G3/9 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Rutland - Robert Parsons v Richard Heron, Richard Slefford. see STAC Parsons
  • STAC 5/G3/10 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Gurling v George Peale et uxor. see STAC Girling
  • STAC 5/G3/11 - Rn - - - John Gybbes v Thomas Andrews. see STAC Gibbs
  • STAC 5/G3/12 - Rn - - - Sibill Gunter v William John, Jevan Walter, Thomas ap Gwatkyn, John William et al. see STAC Gunter
  • STAC 5/G3/13 - B A Dr C I D - 35 Eliz - - Richard Gyttyns, John Dawes et uxor, Reginald Roe v James Clyfford, Rowland Wilcox, Edmund Bayly, Mary Mounslow, Edmund Wilcox et al. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G3/14 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gresbie et uxor v Thomas Unwyn, Thomas Rowley, William Wood et al. see STAC Gresby
  • STAC 5/G3/15 - B - 32 Eliz - - Richard Gutter v George Wood, John Archer, Grace Andrews, Geofery Paul. see STAC Gutter
  • STAC 5/G3/16 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - - Watkin Goz alias Goughe v David Williams et uxor, Roger John Howell et uxor, Thomas Prosse, John Rees et al. see STAC Goz
  • STAC 5/G3/17 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Ales Gllin, John Gllin v William Cook et uxor, John Huntley. see STAC Glynn
  • STAC 5/G3/18 - B - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Gye v Bennet Andro alias Hendra. see STAC Guy
  • STAC 5/G3/19 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Francis Goodwin v John Dorrell. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G3/20 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Leicestershire -Thomas Greene v Henry Green, John Surcourt. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G3/21 - B A C I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Anthony Goode v Robert West, John West, George West, Robert Stratton, Henry Kent, William Smith. see STAC Good
  • STAC 5/G3/22 - B - 2 Eliz - Shropshire - George Goddard v Francis Reyle, John Oken, John Gules, Richard Lynne et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G3/23 - B - 17 Eliz - - Rees ap John Goz v Howell Vaughan, Morrice Owen ap John, Randel Hanmer et al. see STAC Goz
  • STAC 5/G3/24 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Alexander Grigby v Alexander Dens et al. see STAC Grigby
  • STAC 5/G3/25 - B A - 12 Eliz - Shropshire - Edmund Gyttins v Roger Jones alias Mercer, William Petton, Henry ap Howell et al. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G3/26 - B A - Hil 29 Eliz - Yorkshire -Sir Cotton Gargrave, Richard Boulton v Henry Turton, William Wright, John Foster, John Benks et al. see STAC Gargrave
  • STAC 5/G3/27 - A - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Groome, Leonard Crane v George Betts et uxor, John Hunt. see STAC Groom
  • STAC 5/G3/28 - Rn - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gratwick v Edward Caryll, John Mitchell, Walter Covert. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G3/29 - B A Rn C I D - 42 Eliz - Durham - Thomas Gray v John Barnes. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G3/30 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Richard Gomond, Richard Vaynall v William Greenwiche, [blank] Newton, Thomas Stephens et uxor, William Jones et al. see STAC Garmond
  • STAC 5/G3/31 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - - Robert Garlick v John Worship, Ralph Man et uxor, Thomas Blackburn et al. see STAC Garlick
  • STAC 5/G3/32 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Sir Thomas Gerrard v Richard Worsley, Henry Osbaldston. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G3/33 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - George Goodman v Pascow Dunne, Sampson Rowe, Alexander Richard, Thomas Pokinhorne et al. see STAC Goodman
  • STAC 5/G3/34 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Ann Gawltan v Morrice Hore, Hugh Hawkins, Philip Skinner et al. see STAC Gwalton
  • STAC 5/G3/35 - B - 27 Eliz - - John Gibson, Robert Liddell v James Ogle. see STAC Gibson
  • STAC 5/G3/36 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Laurence Goodman, Thomas Goodman v Robert Fawx, Edward Covill, Henry Payne, William Marson et al. see STAC Goodman
  • STAC 5/G3/37 - B - 32 Eliz - - George Goddard v Richard Goddard. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G3/38 - B A - 38 Eliz - - John Greenway v William Wheelhouse, Robert Rawson, Thomas Potter et al. see STAC Greenway
  • STAC 5/G3/39 - B A Rn - Mich 28/29 Eliz - - William Grimwood, William Moore, Nicholas Blomfeld et uxor v Nicholas Fidler, John Hassell. see STAC Grimwood
  • STAC 5/G3/40 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Gosblet v William Meredith et al. see STAC Goslett

G4

  • STAC 5/G4/1 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Philip Gardner v James Knight, Nicholas Knight, William Holtome, Richard Byland et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G4/2 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Bartholemew Garwell v Thomas Rosseter, Robert Milboard. see STAC Garwell
  • STAC 5/G4/3 - B A Rn Rr - Easter 27 Eliz - - Thomas Greye v Henry Ballard. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G4/4 - B C A - 39 Eliz - - Ezekiel Groose v William Forth, John Treweecke, John Newton et al. see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/G4/5 - B Dr - Trin 32 Eliz - - Watkin Goughe v John Howell et uxor, William Prich, Thomas William et al. see STAC Gough
  • STAC 5/G4/6 - B A - Easter 26 Eliz - Suffolk - John Gardner et uxor v John Tirrell, Robert Purdie, Christopher Cottway, William Cottway, William Driver. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G4/7 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Luke Gonaston v John Digby, Francis Columbel et al. see STAC Gonaston
  • STAC 5/G4/8 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - George Gilson v Thomas Pierce, John Norwich, Edward Griffin et al. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G4/9 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Devon - John Drew et uxor v Sir William Courtney, Anthony Turner, Henry Isaac alias Skibbon. see STAC Drew
  • STAC 5/G4/10 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 20 Eliz - - Lodovick Grevile v [blank] Barkley, Francis Holway, Richard Bolton, John Green. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G4/11 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - - Robert Gill v Henry Pendleton, Thomas Clegge. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G4/12 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Robert Garret v William Saxey, Peter Matthew. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G4/13 - B - 31 Eliz - - William Gulston v John Sudloe. see STAC Gulston
  • STAC 5/G4/14 - B A Rn - Trin 32 Eliz - - Heugh Gynne v Robert Cook, John Day. see STAC Gynne
  • STAC 5/G4/15 - B A - Mich 38/39 Eliz - - Ezethiell Grosse v Thomas Gayer, Arthur Lawless et uxor, Thomas Harry, John Symon et al. see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/G4/16 - B - 13 Eliz - Shropshire - William Galacre v Thomas Whorwood, Thomas Bate, Humphrey Elloke, Humphrey Jones et al. see STAC Gatticar
  • STAC 5/G4/17 - B - 32 Eliz - - William Green v John Cox, Thomas Pylet alias Vilet. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G4/18 - B - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Griffith v Richard Loyd, John Loyd. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G4/19 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Gwyn v Griffith White, Henry White, George White, John Barry, John Philips et al. see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/G4/20 - B A C I D - Hil 34 Eliz - - Henry Gee et uxor v Henry Hardware, Ann Hardware. see STAC Gee
  • STAC 5/G4/21 - B A C - Trin 42 Eliz - - Thomas Gibson et uxor v Michael Reiniger et uxor, George Kent, John Stubbs, Henry Gardner, William Gardner et al. see STAC Gibson
  • STAC 5/G4/22 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Dygory Glenville v Andrew Adams alias James. see STAC Glenville
  • STAC 5/G4/23 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 25/26 Eliz - - Thomas Garret v Morgan Price et uxor. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G4/24 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Matthew Grove v William Maton, Marion Harding, John Harding, Thomas Harding, John Cureden et uxor et al. see STAC Grove
  • STAC 5/G4/25 - B A - Trin 38 Eliz - - Thomas Gregory v Robert Androes, Anthony Stratford, Thomas Androes, Richard Androes, William Stratford et al. see STAC Gregory
  • STAC 5/G4/26 - B - 38 Eliz - - Nicholas Glanville v Peter Duryte. see STAC Glenville
  • STAC 5/G4/27 - A - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Graye v Henry Woodrington, Roger Woodrington, William Carnaby, William Brown et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G4/28 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - Thomas Glidd v Thomas Hayes, John Hayes. see STAC Glid
  • STAC 5/G4/29 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - - Morgan Gibbons v Thomas Thomas, John Lleen, William Thomas, Thomas Richard et al. see STAC Gibbons
  • STAC 5/G4/30 - Rn - 34 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v Thomas Fayerlowthe, Francis Moneyman et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G4/31 - B A Dr - Mich 37/38 Eliz - - Griffith Gillam v Morgan Jones, Merys Prytherge. see STAC Gillam
  • STAC 5/G4/32 - B - 34 Eliz - - John Games v John Games, Henry Morgan, William Howell, William Hughe et al. see STAC Game
  • STAC 5/G4/33 - B A - Hil 35 Eliz - - Anthony Greneway v Edward Fisher, Edward Mumford, Edward Franklin, Thomas Austen et al. see STAC Greenway
  • STAC 5/G4/34 - A - 29 Eliz - - John Garret, Leonard Brytrydge, John Edenbrace v Philip Penckbecke et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G4/35 - A - - Henry Gibson v Peter Roos et al. see STAC Gibson
  • STAC 5/G4/36 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - - Henry Gifforde v William Poroton, James Poroton, George Devorell, William Shotter et uxor, John Cooke. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G4/37 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Gwyllym v George Ashlyne et uxor, John Nybye. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G4/38 - B A C I D - Easter 35 Eliz - - Thomas Gruffith v Thomas Tanat, Reginald ap Hugh, Edward Price et uxor. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G4/39 - B - 19 Eliz - - Edward Grey v John Vaughan, Hoell Vaughan, David Lowdan, Edward Ridderchap et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G4/40 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - - Charles le Grys v John Lulman, Ralph Shelton. see STAC Le Gris

G5 - Boxed STAC 5/G5/1-40

  • STAC 5/G5/1 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - - Hugh Groves v Leonard White. see STAC Grove
  • STAC 5/G5/2 - B A - Mich 34/35 - Dame Anne Gresham v Henry Reade, Charles Haste, Thomas Fayerclothe, Henry Gallan et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G5/3 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gatche et al v Joseph Bastarde. see STAC Gatch
  • STAC 5/G5/4 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - Robert Gwyllam, William Gwyllam v Edward Warner, Philip Walker, Philip Thomas, John ap Griffithe, Philip Coxe. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G5/5 - B A C Rn - 26 Eliz - - John Gyles v Edward Lakyngdon, John Lakyngdon, John Burges, Richard Lawrye, John Parrot et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G5/6 - B - 11 Eliz - - Lodowyck Grevill v Bernard Garter, George Porie, William Jones. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G5/7 - B A Dr - Hil 28 Eliz - - Roger Grene v John Knappe, William Tedstille et uxor. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G5/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - - William Grene v Robert Chamberlayne, Cecilie Grene. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G5/9 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Richard Gitkins, John Dawes et uxor, Reginald Roe v James Clifford, Rowland Wilcox, Edmond Wilcocks et al. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G5/10 - B - 22 Eliz - - William Goz v John Games, Walter, Games, Christopher Games, John ap Edward, John Howell et al. see STAC Goz
  • STAC 5/G5/11 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - - Richard Graye v Henry Glenn, Alexander Hopkinson, Thomas Davell, George Sersone et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G5/12 - B A - Mich 37/38 Eliz - - Edward Greville v Richard Westcott Jr, Henry Beedell, Henry Symonds et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G5/13 - B A Rn Br - Trin 26 Eliz - London - William Gomersall v William Dodd, Margery Burden, William Prestwood, John Lee. see STAC Gomersall
  • STAC 5/G5/14 - B - 33 Eliz - - William Galymore v Thomas Momford, Richard Momford, Ralph Momford. see STAC Gallimore
  • STAC 5/G5/15 - B - 11 Eliz - - William Garnons v John ap Parry, [blank] Watkins, John David et al. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G5/16 - B - 34 Eliz - - Henry Gooden v Richard Gwyn. see STAC Godden
  • STAC 5/G5/17 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Green v Robert Chamberlain. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G5/18 - B A - Mich 31/32 Eliz - - Richard Gipett v William Edwards, Christopher Clayton et al. see STAC Gissett
  • STAC 5/G5/19 - B Dr - Hil 34 Eliz - - John Garnons v John Arnold, Rowland Vaughan, Roger Newman. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G5/20 - B - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - John Garnons v Thomas Couper. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G5/21 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Graye v Thomas Ogle, Richard Ogle, George Bednell, George Ridley, John Collingwood et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G5/22 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Northamptonshire, Derbyshire - William Grey v Walter Lee, Richard Hansan. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G5/23 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Hugh Groves v John Pearson, John Elswicke, Leonard Thewlesse. see STAC Grove
  • STAC 5/G5/24 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Graynger v Hopkin Awbry, William Bevan, Margaret Vaughan et al. see STAC Granger
  • STAC 5/G5/25 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Gaye v Andrew Coulthurste, Ambrose Wylde, William Browne, William Tucker, Richard Baker. see STAC Gay
  • STAC 5/G5/26 - B - 35 Eliz - - Christopher Greene v Oliver White, Nicholas Gothame, Susan Gothame. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G5/27 - B - 38 Eliz - - Jenkyn John Gitto v John Philip, John Jevan, Howell John, Thomas Turberville. see STAC Gitto
  • STAC 5/G5/28 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Gale v Henry Daye et al. see STAC Gale
  • STAC 5/G5/29 - D - 27 Eliz - - John Griffith v Edward Perry. see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/G5/30 - D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Gervoys v John Churchman et al. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G5/31 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Glenham v Richard Disney. see STAC Glemham
  • STAC 5/G5/32 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Sir Gilbert Gerrard (Master of the Rolls) v Arthur Ford, Mary Dickenson et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G5/33 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Philip Gyll v Richard Smythe. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G5/34 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Francis Gawdye v Thomas Hill Jr, Leonard Shaxton, Thomas Lodge, John Barnard. see STAC Gawdy
  • STAC 5/G5/35 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Michael Gater v Edmund Bromyche, Robert Bromyche. see STAC Gater
  • STAC 5/G5/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - - William Garrard v Alice Garrard, Thomas Garrard, Ann Garrard, John Tutt, William Passion alias Passcient, John Organ alias Taylor et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G5/37 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Lodovicke Greville v Sir John Conway, Edward Conway, Thomas Hunks et al. see [[STAC Greville]
  • STAC 5/G5/38 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Jerrard Gore, Thomas Gore v Humphrey Baker, Nicholas Twyne, Arthur Dawbany. see STAC Gore
  • STAC 5/G5/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Gryme v John Topp. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G5/40 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Morgan Gibons v Thomas Thomas. see STAC Gibbons