STAC 5/E1-E5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

E1 Boxed - STAC 5/E1/1-40

  • STAC 5/E1/1 - B A - Easter 34 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Eccleston v Edward Soukey, Philip Langton, Thomas Serjeant, Adam Holme. see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E1/2 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symond Edolphe v Thomas Gardyner, John Wyse, William Carter, Thomas Ward. see STAC Edolph
  • STAC 5/E1/3 - I D - 40 Eliz - Staffordshire - Richard Elde v John Woodnett, Humphrey Lewes. see STAC Elde
  • STAC 5/E1/4 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 30 Eliz - Kent - John Eppes, John Gibbons, Edward White, John King, William Cloke v Peter Morebread, Thomas Swaynseland, John Finche, Thomas Michell, Thomas Gare,T Reade, John Reade, William Stroud, John Swaynesland. see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E1/5 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - Devon - Richard Eyre v George Slocombe, Jeffery Nicholl, Walter Leye, John Dolemore et al. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E1/6 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - - Edward Edwards et Ursula uxor Amy Willes, William Tryst v Thomas Knightley et uxor, Thomas Chamberlayne, Robert Slyngesbey. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E1/7 - B - 43 Eliz - Derby - Laurence Eyre v Thomas Fitzherbert, Edward Eyre, Francis Barly, Thomas Eyre, Richard Daken et al. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E1/8 - B - Hil 23 Eliz - Oxford U - Thomas Edwards et uxor v [blank] Pace. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E1/9 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Symon Edolf v John Mannyng et al. see STAC Edolph
  • STAC 5/E1/10 - B Dr - Hil 29 Eliz - Flint - Thomas Edowe v William Hanmer, Thomas Hanmer, John Egerton, Humphrey Thomas, Richard Nickson, Thomas Nickson, John Nickson. see STAC Edowe
  • STAC 5/E1/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - Cheshire - Edward Eggerton v William Smethwick, William Llauden. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E1/12 - B - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Evans v Edmund Newbie, Robert Usher, Richard Kent, Robert Blenkinsop et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E1/13 - B - 16 Eliz - Derby - Anthony Eyre v Arthur Mawer, Robert Mower, Nicholas Fentham, Thomas Armytage, Roger Wuddus. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E1/14 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden v William Downing, Edward Brown, Simon Sippens, Richard Thompson et al. see STAC Eden
  • STAC 5/E1/15 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Richard Erle v Robert Stanley, William Barwell, William Wygley. see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E1/16 - B A - 34 Eliz - Montgomery ? - Davis ap Edward v David Loyd, ap John ap Jenkin, Robert David Loyd, Griffith David Loyd, Lewis ap Cadwallader. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E1/17 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Evans v Cassian Hill et uxor, Humphrey Manninget uxor et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E1/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John Englishe v James Bowyer, John Kingston, Thomas Cheke. see STAC English
  • STAC 5/E1/19 - B - 31 Eliz - - Hugh Ellis v Anthony Tollie et al. see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E1/20 - B A - 42 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Elson v John Kyrle, Henry Kyrle, Arnold Kyrle, John Mayo, John Butler et al. see STAC Elson
  • STAC 5/E1/21 - B - 16 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourte v William Potter, John Potter, Richard Adams, Thomas Mitchell, James Martin et al. see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E1/22 - B A Rn Rr - Cambridgeshire - Bishop of Ely v Robert Gibson, Simon Davyes, Robert Hill, Richard Ennell et al. see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E1/23 - B A Rn Rr - London - Bishop of Ely v Thomas Blacwall, [blank] Beste, [blank] Castell, Richard Olyver. see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E1/24 - B A Rn - Easter 29 Eliz - Worcestershire - Richard Edwards v Gilbert Littleton Sr, Gilbert Littleton Jr, Roger Collborne, George Barret, William Smith. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E1/25 - B C A - 35 Eliz - Caernarvon - Margaret verch Evan v John David ap Howell, Robert Lewis, William ap William, Evan ap David ap Howell, William Vaughan ap Morrice et al. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E1/26 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emery v John Purre. see STAC Emery
  • STAC 5/E1/27 - B A - Trin 38 Eliz - Worcestershire - Evan Edwards v Thomas Bulcher, Giles Harwell, John Fletcher et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E1/28 - B A - - - Peers Egecombe v Richard Moyle Sr, Richard Moyle Jr, John Travans alias Vivian, Robert Helye. see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E1/29 - B - 18 Eliz - Dorset - Richard Everett v Raimont, John Grynter, George Grynter, Philip Follet, William Wakely alias Bockel. see STAC Everett
  • STAC 5/E1/30 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v Robert Ingram, John Maton, Nicholas Bungy, Elizabeth Style, Alice James. see STAC Eves
  • STAC 5/E1/31 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Kenrick Eyton v Edward Brereton. see STAC Eyton
  • STAC 5/E1/32 - B - 32 Eliz - Pembroke ? - John Engleberd et uxor, William Wyatt v Hugh Owen, William Wogan, Philip Brown et al. see STAC Engleberd
  • STAC 5/E1/33 - B A - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwick v Robert Crossthwait, William Hawley, John Buson, William Riley et al. see STAC Elwick
  • STAC 5/E1/34 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Staffordshire - Richard Edwards v Thomas Repton. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E1/35 - B A C I D Rn - 30 Eliz - Denbigh - William Edwards v William Almer, John Edwards alias Tanner, Richard Johnson et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E1/36 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - Caernarvon - Richard Evans v Meredith ap Thomas, John Evans. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E1/37 - B A - 16 Eliz - Warwickshire - Henry Ellis v Robert Butler, Thomas Asley, Edward Bucknam. Clemente Holmes Oliver Glene, Humfrey Banister Johnane Coton, Susan Lemster see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E1/38 - B - 32 Eliz - Warwickshire - Luke Eyles et Margery uxor v Thomas Smith et uxor, William Steyne et uxor, Thomas Grene. see STAC Eyles
  • STAC 5/E1/39 - B A - 2 Eliz - Devon - John Evelegh, Richard Calmadye, William Lane, Richard Lane v William Cross, John Cross, William Middleton. see STAC Eveleigh
  • STAC 5/E1/40 - B - 32 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Estone v Thomas Gyles, John Winston, James Smith, Richard Lovel et al. see STAC Easton

E2

  • STAC 5/E2/1 - B A C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - John English v Thomas Cheyney. see STAC English
  • STAC 5/E2/2 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - - John Eden v Walter Fishe, William Hodson, Richard Borne, Giles Jacob et al. see STAC Eden
  • STAC 5/E2/3 - B A Dr C I D - Trin 42 Eliz - - Edward Egerton v Sir William Brereton, Percival Willoughby, William Sandwich et al. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E2/4 - Rr - 25 Eliz - - John Ellis et al v John Webb. see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E2/5 - A - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v Robert Burlingham. see STAC Eden
  • STAC 5/E2/6 - B - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Edgecombe v William Upton, Richard Farwell, John Pyke et uxor et al. see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E2/7 - B A - Hil 23 Eliz - - John Echard Jr v John Grosse, John Felton, Ralph Wolkowse, Nicholas Fenne et al. see STAC Echard
  • STAC 5/E2/8 - B A - Easter 30 Eliz - - William Edwards v William Allmer, Hugh Jones, John Edwards alias Tanner, William Clough et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E2/9 - B - 18 Eliz - Devon - Exeter Cathedral v William Tryvett, Richard Prouse, Simon Knight. see STAC Exeter
  • STAC 5/E2/10 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Mathias Evans v John Cole, Jeffrey ap Humpfrey, John Jefferys. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E2/11 - B A - Trin 31 Eliz - - George Earle et uxor v Christopher Coleman alias Gyll, John White, John Reynolds. see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E2/12 - B A - Trin 37 Eliz - - John Egmer v Stephen Baxter. see STAC Egmer
  • STAC 5/E2/13 - B A Rn C I D - 7 Eliz - - Richard Edes or Edys v William Palmer, Sebastian Palmer, Thomas Bull, Richard Steer. see STAC Ede
  • STAC 5/E2/14 - B - 34 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Edmund Woodruffe Sr, Edmund Woodruffe Jr et uxor Thomas Holt et al. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E2/15 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Estmond v Nicholas Westoford. see STAC Estmond
  • STAC 5/E2/16 - B - 11 Eliz - - Dame Margaret Essex v John Bestley, Alexander Horton, Robert Myll, Robert Brown et al. see STAC Essex-
  • STAC 5/E2/17 - Rr - 30 Eliz - Suffolk - Dean and Chapter of Ely v Robert Webb, Ambrose Ashwell, Thomas Man, Thomas Coates et al. see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E2/18 - B - 39 Eliz - - Elyssa ap Roland v Cadwallader Price, William Gloucester, David ap William Gloucester, William Wyn et al. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E2/19 - I D - 26 Eliz - - James Ede v Thomas Shirley, Thomas Bacon et al. see STAC Ede
  • STAC 5/E2/20 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Matthias Evans v Cole ap Humfrey, Jeoffrey ap Humphrey et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E2/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon, William Haynes et uxor, Anthony Frankish et al. see STAC Ewer
  • STAC 5/E2/22 - I D - 11 Eliz - Wiltshire - Giles Estcourte v John Ridler, Richard Ridler et al. see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E2/23 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Ellyot v John Martin, John Asplyn, Robert Loveday et al. see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E2/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Easte v Thomas Harding v Robert Woodless, Nicholas Pettyfeare. see STAC East
  • STAC 5/E2/25 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Dean and Chapter of Ely v John Kendal, Robert Huske, John Parkins. see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E2/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Julian Endacott v George Bearde. see STAC Endicott
  • STAC 5/E2/27 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Everard v William Green. see STAC Everard
  • STAC 5/E2/28 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Ellis et al v John Hipsley, Walter Bayly et al. see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E2/29 - I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Thomas Dove, Walter Tuny, William Yardley et al. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E2/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Ellis v John Edolph. see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E2/31 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Edgiocke v George Huntley, Edward Brenton et al. see STAC Edgecock
  • STAC 5/E2/32 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Edward Egerton v John Draycott, Richard Draycott, Thomas Minshall. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E2/33 - I D - 11 Eliz - - George Este, Richard Askew v John Tidde, Henry Askew, William Baskell et al. see STAC East
  • STAC 5/E2/34 - Rr - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Ecclestone v Garvace Elves. see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E2/35 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - John Earle v William Pears. see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E2/36 - Rr - 37 Eliz - Essex - William Exelbie v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker. see STAC Exelby
  • STAC 5/E2/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - - James Elliott v William Dale et al see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E2/38 - I D - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Eaton v Thomas Tweenbrooks, Thomas Fitchett, John Longshaw et al. see STAC Eaton
  • STAC 5/E2/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Avis Erysy v William Hawkes see STAC Erisey
  • STAC 5/E2/40 - I D - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John English v John Kingston see STAC English

E3 Boxed STAC 5/E3/1-40

  • STAC 5/E3/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Eldridge v William Stephens. see STAC Eldridge
  • STAC 5/E3/2 - A Rr - 31 Eliz - - Richard Englishe v Richard Thaxter, Thomas Bosse, John Grundy. see STAC Inglish
  • STAC 5/E3/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - George Ebelegh v John Ludgate, Christopher Martyn. see STAC Eveleigh
  • STAC 5/E3/4 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Edwards v Hugh David, Hugh Johnes. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E3/5 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Evans v David Powell. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E3/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Butler Eyre v William Crabtree et al. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E3/7 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Eppes v Thomas Swaynesland, Thomas Reades. see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E3/8 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Simon Edolfe v James Child, John Whetnall et al. see STAC Edolph
  • STAC 5/E3/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Julian Endacott v Richard Dodridge. see STAC Endicott
  • STAC 5/E3/10 - I D - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Ernigton, William Fennick v Reginald Heron, Gilbert Swynburne. see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E3/11 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v Richard Greyngham et al. see STAC Ewer
  • STAC 5/E3/12 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Dean and Chapter of Ely v Richard Maye. see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E3/13 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Peter Edgecombe v Richard Sawle, Henry Carlyan. see [Edgecombe]]
  • STAC 5/E3/14 - I D - 26 Eliz - - James Esle v Rowland Hills. see STAC Ede
  • STAC 5/E3/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire - English Merchants v John Gregory. see STAC Russia Company
  • STAC 5/E3/16 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Evans v [blank] ap Thomas, John Evans. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E3/17 - I D - 38 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon. see STAC Ewer
  • STAC 5/E3/18 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Edwards v Andrew Bensted, John Persons et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E3/19 - I D - 43 Eliz - - John Exton, Peter Coxe et al v John Warder, Bridget Warder et al. see STAC Exton
  • STAC 5/E3/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v William Presson, William Edmondes et al. see STAC Ewer
  • STAC 5/E3/21 - I D - 36 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon et al. see STAC Ewer
  • STAC 5/E3/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Elsworthey, Agnes Elsworthey v Hugh Trevilian, John Worth. see STAC Elsworthy
  • STAC 5/E3/23 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Richard Erle v Robert Stanley,. see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E3/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Roger Eyton v Jevan Thomas. see STAC Eyton
  • STAC 5/E3/25 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - John Eaton v Antony Harvye. see STAC Eaton
  • STAC 5/E3/26 - I D - 37 Eliz - Essex - William Exelbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al. see STAC Exelby
  • STAC 5/E3/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Watkyn ap Edward v David Morgan. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E3/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Ecclestone v Richard Williamson, William Manby et al. see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E3/29 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Egerton v James Long. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E3/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard ap John ap Edward, Edward Morgan v Richard Corbett alias Corbert. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E3/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Eddowe v John Jennings et al. see STAC Edowe
  • STAC 5/E3/32 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Edie v John Chaloner, Richard Chaloner, John Coran et al. see STAC Edey
  • STAC 5/E3/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v Thomas Hamden, James Thompson et al. see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E3/34 - I D - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Estocke v Robert Pindar, Thomas Davyd. see STAC Estofte
  • STAC 5/E3/35 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Rowland Ellis v Rowland ap William John. see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E3/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Egerton v John Done, George Dodd. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E3/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Evans, William Morgan v William Powell. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E3/38 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Eden v Walter Fishe et al. see STAC Eden
  • STAC 5/E3/39 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Ecleston, George Martyn v Randall Braye. see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E3/40 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Egerton v Randall Minshall. see STAC Egerton

E4

  • STAC 5/E4/1 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Laurence Ell et uxor v Humfrey Wilde, William Mascall et al. see STAC Ell
  • STAC 5/E4/2 - B A Rn - 2 Eliz - - William Elkin et uxor v John Skynner, Jane Scott et al. see STAC Ekin
  • STAC 5/E4/3 - I - 41 Eliz - - Morice ap John ap Ellice v Robert ap Jevan Griffith, Robert ap John Belynyth. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E4/4 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Antony Eger v John Keye, Thomas Twingell et al. see STAC Eger
  • STAC 5/E4/5 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Hugh Earth v Richard Peter. see STAC Earth
  • STAC 5/E4/6 - B A Rn Rr I D - 27 Eliz - - James Ede v John Gratwicke. see STAC Ede
  • STAC 5/E4/7 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v Edward Cubytt, Thomas Greene et al. see STAC Exham
  • STAC 5/E4/8 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Edye v Robert Baynbrigge, Edward Smyth et al. see STAC Edey
  • STAC 5/E4/9 - B A C - 29 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Evans et uxor v Cassram Hill et uxor, Humfrey Manninge. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E4/10 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Evans v John Ubley et uxor, John Juxon et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E4/11 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Julian Endecott v John Hole Sr, Richard Dodridge et al. see STAC Endicott
  • STAC 5/E4/12 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Ellis v Thomas Philippes, Richard Wood. see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E4/13 - B Dr - 25 Eliz - - Roger Edmondes v Edward Herdson. see STAC Edmonds
  • STAC 5/E4/14 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - Morgan Evans v John Sharpe Sr, John Sharpe Jr, Abraham Turner et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E4/15 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Ralph Egerton v William Enwyn. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E4/16 - I D - 3 Eliz - London - Bishop of Ely v Thomas Blackwall, Richard Oliver. see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E4/17 - C I D - 7 Eliz - - John Estost v Robert Pynder, William Stucks et al. see STAC Estofte
  • STAC 5/E4/18 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Elvy v Edmond Hendrye, Thomas Hendrye. see STAC Elvey
  • STAC 5/E4/19 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Stephen Earnlye, John Hungerforde v William Dorrell, Nicholas Crowch et al. see STAC Earnley
  • STAC 5/E4/20 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Edwardes v Andrew Bensted. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E4/21 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Giles Englishe v Reginald Nicholas, John Elthridge et al. see STAC English
  • STAC 5/E4/22 - B A Dr C I D - 27 Eliz - - Christopher Eyre et uxor v Thomas Mompesson, Drew Mompesson et al. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E4/23 - B A Rr - 26 Eliz - - Richar John Evan v John Prychard. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E4/24 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Elcotts v Anthony Bradley, Hugh Bradley, Peter Barnabye et al. see STAC Elcotts
  • STAC 5/E4/25 - I D - 27 Eliz - - George Englishe v Reginold Nicholas. see STAC English
  • STAC 5/E4/26 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - - William Epps v Thomas Michells, Thomas Reades et al. see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E4/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Ralph Egginton v John Fletcher, John Berrye et al. see STAC Egginton
  • STAC 5/E4/28 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - George Edey v John Mayowe alias Hellier, William Gobell et al. see STAC Edey
  • STAC 5/E4/29 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Morris Evans, Thomas Morris, Griffin Morris, William Davis Rice Morris, Lowry Morris v Hugh ap Evan Hugh Powell, Lewis ap Evan, David ap David et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E4/30 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Roger Eyton v Griffith ap David, Jevan Thomas. see STAC Eyton
  • STAC 5/E4/31 - B A C Rn - 6 Eliz - - John Estaste v Katherine Pynder, Alice Coldwell et al. see STAC Estofte
  • STAC 5/E4/32 - I D - 12 Eliz - Devon - John Eveleghe v Ralph Turner, William Nightingale et al. see STAC Eveleigh
  • STAC 5/E4/33 - B A Rn Rr - 23 Eliz - - William Eborne, Thomas Eborne v William Johiner, Thomas Newbolde et al. see STAC Eborne
  • STAC 5/E4/34 - B - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Emerson v William Dicconson et uxor, Robert Dicconson et al. see STAC Emerson
  • STAC 5/E4/35 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 34 Eliz - - Elizabeth Earthe v George Willoughbie, Albinus Willoughbie, Richard Pottecarie. see STAC Earth
  • STAC 5/E4/36 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Edwardes v Andrew Bensted, John Parsons et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E4/37 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Grene. see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E4/38 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Emerson v Thomas Offley, Thomas Sheppard et al. see STAC Emerson
  • STAC 5/E4/39 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Done, John Damport et al. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E4/40 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Meredith ap Edward v James Eaton. see STAC Welsh names E

E5

  • STAC 5/E5/1 - B A Rn C I D - 33 Eliz - - John Egerton v William Byron, Robert Spenser. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E5/2 - B A C - 16 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Evans alias Emans v Thomas Fortiscue, Edward Goodriche et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E5/3 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Philip Edwards v Morgan Owen et uxor, Jevan Williams et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E5/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - John Egerton v Augustine Turner, Roger Powell. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E5/5 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Mary Easton v Robert Cranmer, James Kyrton. see STAC Easton
  • STAC 5/E5/6 - I D - 24 Eliz - - William Elmes v Ralph Sloper Sr Ralph Sloper Jr, Humphrey Frayling et al. see STAC Elmes
  • STAC 5/E5/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Margaret Elrington v Susan Farrant, Robert Bowtell et al. see STAC Elrington
  • STAC 5/E5/8 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Giles Estcourte v Walter Stambourne, William Romney et al. see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E5/9 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v John Pillerd, Thomas Galton et al. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E5/10 - - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John Englishe v James Bowyer, John Kingston et al. see STAC English
  • STAC 5/E5/11 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Alexander Every v John Sadler, Stephen Duckett et al. see STAC Every
  • STAC 5/E5/12 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Eplett v William Williams alias Rodger et al. see STAC Eplett
  • STAC 5/E5/13 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Bartholemew Hesketh, John Hunter et al. see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E5/14 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Done et al. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E5/15 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Esson v William Watson. see STAC Esson
  • STAC 5/E5/16 - B A - 10 Eliz - - Peers Edgecombe v John Corynton, John Jenkyn et al. see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E5/17 - B - 13 Eliz - - Henry Earle v Fowke Webbe, Elizabeth Webbe et al. see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E5/18 - B - 8 Eliz - - Henry Evans v Thomas Bassett, John Bishopp et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E5/19 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - John Elliott v Robert Hare, John Harward alias Purnell et al. see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E5/20 - B - 15 Eliz - - Leyson Evans v Morgan Jevan Hopkyn, Price William et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E5/21 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Errington, William Fenwicke v Reynold Heron, John Heron, Owen Heron et al. see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E5/22 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Richard Evans v Richard ap Rice et uxor, William ap Jevan et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E5/23 - B A Rn - 34 Eliz - - Ralph Egerton v Mary Dickenson, William Unwyn et al. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E5/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Ellson v John Butler, John Drewe. see STAC Elson
  • STAC 5/E5/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Eldridge v Thomas Coxe. see STAC Eldridge
  • STAC 5/E5/26 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Staffordshire - Richard Edwards v Thomas Repton. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E5/27 - I D - 24 Eliz - - William Eborne, Thomas Eborne v William Ichener. see STAC Eborne
  • STAC 5/E5/28 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Edward Egerton v Henry Offelye, Thomas Offelye, Thomas White et al. see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E5/29 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Peter Edgecombe v John Corington et al. see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E5/30 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Elcocke, James Reynolds v John Brown, Edward Hale et al. see STAC Elcock
  • STAC 5/E5/31 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Robert Elliott v John Martin, John Asplin et al. see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E5/32 - B - 22 Eliz - - William Edgecombe v John Nuttell, Nicholas Jolyse et al. see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E5/33 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Edwards v Jeffrey Maye. see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E5/34 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Margaret verch Evane v Griffith ap Nicholas, Lowcie Lewes. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E5/35 - B I D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Tenants of Christenmalford, Wilts v Lady Elizabeth D'Anvers. see STAC Danvers
  • STAC 5/E5/36 - I D - 36 Eliz - - James Ellyott v Anne Ellyott, William Dale et al. see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E5/37 - B - 37 Eliz - - Morris ap John ap Ellis v Cadwallader Watkyn, Watkyn ap Edward et al. see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E5/38 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Nicholas Evance v Thomas ap Edward, Richard ap Rudle et al. see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E5/39 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - Worcestershire - Randal Eeke et uxor v William Buddle, Philip Parsons et al. see STAC Ecke
  • STAC 5/E5/40 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Edgecombe v John Hutchins. see STAC Edgecombe