STAC 5/C1-C5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

C1

  • STAC 5/C1/1 - I D - 23 Eliz - Wiltshire - Giles Chadeston v William Saunders see STAC Chadderton
  • STAC 5/C1/2 - B Dr - Trin 26 Eliz - Yorkshire - Marmaduke Cholmeley v Richard Thorley see STAC Cholmondeley
  • STAC 5/C1/3 - A - 26 Eliz - Cheshire - Sarah Cole alias Mutton, Rebecca Mutton, John Parry, Hugh Parry v Christopher Conwey see STAC Cole
  • STAC 5/C1/4 - I D - 36 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Stephen Coe v John Denman, Thomas Denman and Henry Johnsone see STAC Coe
  • STAC 5/C1/5 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Devon - John Chawner v John Hedden, Nicholas Besse, William Gryll, Thomas Pomery, John Donne, John Tapprell, Thomas Veysey, John Martin Sr, Matthew Corker, John Barfeild, John Johnson alias Gilbert, Thomas Webler, Thomas Martin Jr, Nicholas Pennel, Thomas Barfield, William Veale, Robert Lake, John Venton, John Westlake, John Collwell, Henry Halchin, John Ashe, Jeremy Pomerey, Nicholas Correy, John Bonyfaut, George Allen, Richard Seste, John Moyse Junr, John Moyse Senr, Philip Wright, Nicholas Donne, Nicholas Donne, William Wright, John Heddon, Thomas Heddon, William Heddon see STAC Chawner
  • STAC 5/C1/6 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Richard Carter v Thomas John and John Strongman et al see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C1/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Colin v Thomas Maye, Robert Welche, Elizabeth Maye, Edward Tuttye, Thomas Willard, Robert Bechin et uxor see STAC Collins
  • STAC 5/C1/8 - B A I D - 42 Eliz - Montgomery - Richard Cullen et uxor v Edward Mills, Simon Bryan, John Lundon, Jeffery London see STAC Cullyn
  • STAC 5/C1/9 - B A Rn - Easter 16 Eliz - London - Richard Cobbe v Henry Nayler, Thomas Holford, William Dewes, Edward Gayle, Thomas Hewes, Thomas Forrest, Martin Turpin, William Goodredye, Francis Daye, John Baker, Richard Grundyche, Bastian Bowfoye, John Glascoke, Thomas Browne, William Swayne, Miles Ubanke, William Peryn, Alexander Brodbanke, Christopher Hewes, Leonard Blanshose, John Bryart, John Wrainche, Simon Priello see STAC Cobbe
  • STAC 5/C1/10 - I D R - 40 Eliz - - John Chambers v George Huntley and Thomas Harding see STAC Chambers
  • STAC 5/C1/11 - B A - 14 Eliz - Middlesex - Thomas Counsell v Bartholemew Yorke, Edward Dickenson, Anthony Martyn, Thomas Yorke, Richard Neelson, James Asheton see STAC Counsell
  • STAC 5/C1/12 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - John Courtney v Thomas Hynson and William Rolff see STAC Courtney
  • STAC 5/C1/13 - B A Rn Rr - Easter 37 Eliz - Montgomery - Richard Corbet v Richard ap John ap Edward & Ermy Uxor & al see STAC Corbett
  • STAC 5/C1/14 - I D - 27 Eliz - Wiltshire - Simon Coddrynton and Thomas Pointe v John Iddotts and Robert Chandlor see STAC Codrington
  • STAC 5/C1/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Dorset - William Constantyne v James Varglass et al see STAC Constantine
  • STAC 5/C1/16 - I D - 41 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - John Cattell v Matthew Storey et al see STAC Cattle
  • STAC 5/C1/17 - B Dr - Hil 28 Eliz - - John Chambers v William Scroggs, Christopher Robinson, Richard Thornbury see STAC Chambers
  • STAC 5/C1/18 - I D - 44 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Henry Carter v Richard Hoore, Edward Hill, John Andrews, Richard Ewen, John Tredwell, Robert Thriffe, Richard Parne see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C1/19 - I D - 22 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Curson v John Gregory see STAC Curson
  • STAC 5/C1/20 - A - 25 Eliz - Dorset - John Chettellv John Mitchell William Gowlde, Richard Harrys et al see STAC Chettle
  • STAC 5/C1/21 - Dr A - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Corbold v William Hullocke et Prudence uxor, Hullocke Everard see STAC Corbold
  • STAC 5/C1/22 - B Dr - Mich 42 Eliz - London - Robert Conyers v John Malton, Edmund Malton, John Gittens, William Yeeles, Sebastian Darknall et uxor and Hastinge Besgrave see STAC Conyers
  • STAC 5/C1/23 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 28 Eliz - Sussex - Richard Cheyne v Magnus Fowle, Thomas Huxforde, Thomas Coomber, Paul Cheale, Thomas Straton, Richard Kidder, Thomas Wantell, Richard Morkeford see STAC Cheyney
  • STAC 5/C1/24 - B A - 29 Eliz - Norfolk - Charles Cornwaleys v Simon Gesh, John Pinner, John Smith, William Browett see STAC Cornwallis
  • STAC 5/C1/25 - B A I D C - 43 Eliz - Devon - John Crewe v Gregory Huckemore, Thomas Huckemore, William Huckemore, Henry Smith, William Soper et al see STAC Crewe
  • STAC 5/C1/26 - A - 42 Eliz - - William Corderoy v Robert Solewell see STAC Corderoy
  • STAC 5/C1/27 - B A - Easter 5 Eliz - Cornwall - John Coryton v Richard Coryton, John Lawry, John Harrys, George Julyan et al see STAC Coriton
  • STAC 5/C1/28 - B Dr - Easter 42 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Coe v Richard Harris and Richard his man, Robert Bynd, Edward Joggoe, John Lowther et al see STAC Coe
  • STAC 5/C1/29 - B A Dr Rr - Hil 32 Eliz - Somerset - James Capps v David Yea, Christopher Hoyel and Peter Edney see STAC Cappes
  • STAC 5/C1/30 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Nicholas Chapman v Robert Thickebrowe, Thomas Phillips, Nicholas Collyns, Thomas Tewe, Edward Frith et al see STAC Chapman
  • STAC 5/C1/31 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Richard Couthe v John Rolls, Thomas Parsons, John Ryder see STAC Couch
  • STAC 5/C1/32 - B - 27 Eliz - Dorset - Thomas Chepman v John Reves, Thomas Eyeres, Thomason Chepman, Edward Man, John Vallovan, John Saunders see STAC Chepman
  • STAC 5/C1/33 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Cock v Thomas Opye, William Opye, John Sprye, Henry Langley, John Daggell et al see STAC Cock
  • STAC 5/C1/34 - B A - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - George Collyngwood v John Byrde, Thomas Byrde, James Englyshe, John Whittaker, Thomas Brewster et al see STAC Collingwood
  • STAC 5/C1/35 - I D C - - Buckinghamshire - William Cornwall et uxor v William Rifelye et uxor, John Hare, William Warr et uxor, John Walcott, Robert Pomslowe et al see STAC Cornwall
  • STAC 5/C1/36 - I D C - 21 Eliz - Cheshire - Hugh Cholmondely et uxor v John Dutton, George Holforde, Ralph Seyntpoole, Robert Brome et al see STAC Cholmondeley
  • STAC 5/C1/37 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - Norfolk - William Curdy v John Skeete Sr, John Skette Jr, John Orrys, Richard Smyth see STAC Curdey
  • STAC 5/C1/38 - B A - Trin 44 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Corye v Francis Dyer, Matthew Birch, Cornelius Keene alias Keeve, John Buffett, William Payne et al see STAC Cory
  • STAC 5/C1/39 - B A - Easter 39 Eliz - Staffordshire - Robert Collier v Randall Leigh see STAC Collier
  • STAC 5/C1/40 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Gerard Carelton or Carleton v John Southwicke and William Hutton see STAC Carlton

C2 Boxed C2/1-40

  • STAC 5/C2/1 - B Dr A - 44 Eliz - - Jerome Cooke and Thomas Willard v Robert Austyn and Alexander Thomas see STAC Cooke
  • STAC 5/C2/2 - B A C - 19 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Crosse v Richard Drewe et uxor, Katherin Fowle, Thomas Plumbley and Mary Duck see STAC Crass
  • STAC 5/C2/3 - Dr - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Cheyney v Richard Wallen, William Maye, Thomas Esgate see STAC Cheyney
  • STAC 5/C2/4 - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C2/5 - B A - 43 Eliz - Sussex - Richard Challoner v William Symons, Thomas Symons, William Blunden, Eleonor Stanton, John Durrant et al see STAC Challoner
  • STAC 5/C2/6 - B - 43 Eliz - Norfolk - William Coppinge v Robert Palmer, William Felthrop, Robert Barker, Robert Gooche, Thomas Grimsbye et al see STAC Coppin
  • STAC 5/C2/7 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Carewe v Gregory Huckmore see STAC Carew
  • STAC 5/C2/8 - I D - 42 Eliz - - William Curtis et uxor v Robert Newdicke, John Lagge, Vincent Burt alias Loveland see STAC Curtis
  • STAC 5/C2/9 - B A Rn Rr - 9 Eliz - - William Charnoke v Richard Fox, William Walker, William Stane, Nicholas Lane alias Lone et al see STAC Charnock
  • STAC 5/C2/10 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Curll v James Benbowe, Marten Powell, John Thomas, Richard Merick, Thomas Murray et al see STAC Curle
  • STAC 5/C2/11 - B - 23 Eliz - Bedfordshire - William Cowper v John Page et uxor, Thomas Bartlett, Edmund Cowper, John Cooke, Thomas Tilcocke et al see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/C2/12 - B - 22 Eliz - Devon - Thomas Cottell v Christopher Wood, Martin Steare, Thomas Vanston, John Ellys, Alexander Keate see STAC Cottell
  • STAC 5/C2/13 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Cheshire - Peter Corbett v Ralph Bulkeley, William Leicester, Richard Brasye see STAC Corbett
  • STAC 5/C2/14 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - Suffolk - Nicholas Coke v Christopher Holmes, Leonard Spencer, Matthew Bamburghe, William Heade, Henry Goldingham et al see STAC Cooke
  • STAC 5/C2/15 - B Dr A - 32 Eliz - Devon - Richard Connock v John Harris et uxor, Joane Harte, John Hankin et uxor, Roger Piper et al see STAC Connock
  • STAC 5/C2/16 - B A - 33 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Cranmer v John Brockinge, William White et al see STAC Cranmer
  • STAC 5/C2/17 - B A - 38 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Castell v Thomas Goddale, Thomas Levett, William Warnier, Silvester Carter see STAC Castle
  • STAC 5/C2/18 - B A - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - John Cosenwarth v Henry Geare, Stephen Nicholas, Francis Nicholas see STAC Cosewarth
  • STAC 5/C2/19 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Carye and William Prevett v Edward Long et al see STAC Carey
  • STAC 5/C2/20 - B A - Mich 29/29 Eliz - London - Edward Carleton v Matthew Rudd, Robert Crisp, George Tanner see STAC Carlton
  • STAC 5/C2/21 - B A - - William Cardynal v Eleazer Jones, Jepson Woodgate, William Chase, Robert Man, James Clifford et al see STAC Cardinall
  • STAC 5/C2/22 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Staffordshire - Humphrey Claye, Michael Fallowes v Thomas Tew, Simon Bidall, John Chatterton, Humphrey Ilesley et al see STAC Clay
  • STAC 5/C2/23 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 18 Eliz - Herefordshire - Katherine Cornewayll v Thomas Impie, John Impie, Thomas Pottes, Thomas Brown see STAC Cornwall
  • STAC 5/C2/24 - B A - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Crundall v Robert Bradston, John Marshall, Thomas Prigg, William Belshire et al see STAC Crundell
  • STAC 5/C2/25 - B A - Hil 29 Eliz - - Daniel Cutler v William Wheatley, Michael Wolley, Nicholas Wolley, Robert Wolley, Edmund Hill, Alexander Chapman see STAC Cutler
  • STAC 5/C2/26 - B A - Trin 33 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Chamond v Barnard Grenefield, Hercules Arscott, Andrew Wickett, John Bennett see STAC Chamond
  • STAC 5/C2/27 - B A Rn - 40/41 Eliz - - Christopher Chiborne Attorney v James Peckham, Nicholas Miller, Edward Woodden, Walter Gregory, Robert Cooke see STAC Chiborne
  • STAC 5/C2/28 - B - 2 Eliz - Staffordshire - Henry Cavendishe v William Agarde, Thomas Browne, Nicholas Melbourne, William Ryde, Ralph Wharton et al see STAC Cavendish
  • STAC 5/C2/29 - B A - 40 and 41 Eliz - Carmarthen - Robert Craven v David Philip ap Owen alias David Williams, William Morgan, David Williams Jones, David Lewes, Francis Elleder et al see STAC Craven
  • STAC 5/C2/30 - B A Rn - Trin 19 Eliz - Northamptonshire - George Checkley v Thomas Tresham, Richard Yeamans, George Kendlal, Thomas Walker et al see STAC Chekeley
  • STAC 5/C2/31 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Cavendish v Thomas Barnes see STAC Cavendish
  • STAC 5/C2/32 - B - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Crabbe v Richard Stitson, Anthony Brendon, John Brendon see STAC Crabbe
  • STAC 5/C2/33 - B - 10 Eliz - - William Clopton v Lodowick Grevill, Nicholas Lane et al see STAC Clopton
  • STAC 5/C2/34 - B B A - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker see STAC Coore
  • STAC 5/C2/35 - B - Mich 37/38 Eliz - Cornwall - John Coryn v John Lawher, Henry Rouse, Robert Maunder, Otes Donkyn, William Ryall see STAC Coryn
  • STAC 5/C2/36 - B A C I D - Hil 38 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Cooke v John Bridgewood alias Hawthorn Sr et uxor, John Bridgewood Jr, Margaret Bridgewood alias Hawthorn see STAC Cooke
  • STAC 5/C2/37 - B - 19 Eliz - Dorset - William Collins v William Richards alias Thetcher, William Horfford, Richard Richards, Robert Horford et al see STAC Collins
  • STAC 5/C2/38 - A - 43 Eliz - - Edward Carrell and John Holland v Robert Elmy see STAC Carrell
  • STAC 5/C2/39 - B A C I D Dr - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Elizabeth Lady Clinton v William Walcott, William Harman, Christopher Puckworthe, Richard Spenloe et al see STAC Clinton
  • STAC 5/C2/40 - B A - Mich 22/23 Eliz - - Walter Chelwinde v Nicholas Bowyer, John Cooper, Robert Moreton, Richard Moreton see STAC Chetwynd

C3 STAC 5/C3 boxed 1-25

  • STAC 5/C3/1 - B A - 31 Eliz - Dorset - Matthew Chubb v William Adyn et uxor William Adyn Jr, John James, Giles Long, William Stephens, Nicholas Brappe see STAC Chubb
  • STAC 5/C3/2 - B - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Wilfred Collyer v Thomas Collyer, John Watson, Henry Saxton, John Linley et al see STAC Collier
  • STAC 5/C3/3 - B A Rn Rr - Trin 17 Eliz - Warwickshire - Henry Clerk v William Bott, John Clerk, Anthony Clerk and William Carter see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/C3/4 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Clerk v Laurence Smoote, Christopher Turner, William Barton, Leonard Williamson, Thomas Wilson et al see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/C3/5 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Curteis v Edmond Evance, Thomas Burton see STAC Curtis
  • STAC 5/C3/6 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Robert Coggell v John Balye, James Neave see STAC Coggell
  • STAC 5/C3/7 - A - 27 Eliz - - William Constantyne v Richard Collier et al see STAC Constantine
  • STAC 5/C3/8 - A - 41 Eliz - - Anthyony Chichester Episcopus v Francis Bowen, Stephen Godwyn see STAC Chichester
  • STAC 5/C3/9 - B A Dr - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - John Curteys v John Blishe, Walter Carrington, John Willis, John Nightingale, Henry Farnaby et al see STAC Curtis
  • STAC 5/C3/10 - B - 23 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Cheshire v Richard Walker see STAC Cheshire
  • STAC 5/C3/11 - B A - 1 Eliz - Hampshire - Jane Cotton v Edward Bayshe, Richard Peters, William Peters, Edward Gayner, David Loyd see STAC Cotton
  • STAC 5/C3/12 - B A - Mich 44/45 Eliz - Norfolk - Isaac Cooper v William Goose, George Goose see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/C3/13 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Wiltshire - Roger Colley v Henry Precy et uxor, Samuel Precy, Richard Phillips, John Gifforde et al see STAC Colley
  • STAC 5/C3/14 - B A Rn C I D - 6 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Richard Clement v Luke Bewforest, Roger French, John Spencer, Thomas Feachyld, Roger Brown et al see STAC Clement
  • STAC 5/C3/15 - B A - Mich 41/42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Simon Coddrington v Robert Strange, Anthony Strange, George Neote, John Cross, Robert Green et al see STAC Codrington
  • STAC 5/C3/16 - B A - 37 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Cheyney, William Cheney, Richard Bufforde v Thomas Den, William Norrys, Richard Cost, William Tanner et al see STAC Cheyney
  • STAC 5/C3/17 - B A - Easter 36 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Chambers v Peter Chapman and William Fisher see STAC Chambers
  • STAC 5/C3/18 - B A I D - Easter 35 Eliz - Devon - John Chawner v William Grills et uxor, John Glanville, Nicholas Glanville, Thomas Hichs, Roger Hicks et al see STAC Chawner
  • STAC 5/C3/19 - B - Mich 37/38 Eliz - Devon - John Chawner v John Heddon, Nicholas Besse, John Moyse, William Gryll, Thomas Pomeroy, John Donne et al see STAC Chawner
  • STAC 5/C3/20 - B A C - 15 Eliz - Staffordshire - James Crutchley et Mary uxor v Sir William Grisley, Humphrey Wolverstone, Humphrey Everade Simon Wolverston et al see STAC Crutchley
  • STAC 5/C3/21 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Sir Gervase Clyfton, George Clyfton v John Mollyneux, Edward Mollyneux, Richard Kelson, John Jackson, Richard Jenkins et al see STAC Clifton
  • STAC 5/C3/22 - B A - 15 Eliz - Somerset - Elizabeth Culverwell v Richard Roberts, John Brasbridge, John Fere, Thomas Hampton, William Dautrey see STAC Culverwell
  • STAC 5/C3/23 - B A - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Carleton v Edward Holmes, Philip Booth, Eleonor Strickland see STAC Carlton
  • STAC 5/C3/24 - B A C I D - 19 Eliz - Denbigh - Peter Conwey v Robert ap David ap John, Edward ap Maddock Tegyr, John Wynn Loyd, David ap Howell see STAC Conway
  • STAC 5/C3/25 - B C A - 41 Eliz - Norfolk - William Coke v Edmund Jewell et uxor, Thomas Jewell see STAC Cooke
  • STAC 5/C3/26 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Gyles Corbyn v Robert Corbyn, Thomas Whiting, John Joys alias Killingworth et al see STAC Corbyn
  • STAC 5/C3/27 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Sir John Cutts, John Starling v John Wiseman, William Young, John Badcock, Thomas Dickely et al see STAC Cutts
  • STAC 5/C3/28 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - George Clarkson v Robert Paten, Robert Smith, John Thomson, Robert Diamond et al see STAC Clarkson
  • STAC 5/C3/29 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Carwardyne v Hugh Bussell, Thomas Yayden see STAC Carwardine
  • STAC 5/C3/30 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Peter Cartwryghte v Robert Wythe see STAC Cartwright
  • STAC 5/C3/31 - B A Rn - 15 Eliz - - Robert Carter v John Teball, John Welhed see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C3/32 - B Dr - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - Robert Chambers v Edmund Webb, Nicholas Webb, William Webb see STAC Chambers
  • STAC 5/C3/33 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Laurence Courtopp v John Edmund see STAC Courthopp
  • STAC 5/C3/34 - B A - 10 Eliz - - John Comden v Ralph Patendon, Henry, Patendon see STAC Comden
  • STAC 5/C3/35 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Sir Edward Cleare v Robert Huninston, Richard Brooke, Robert Leader, John Boul, Simon Ballard et al see STAC Clere
  • STAC 5/C3/36 - B A Rn Rr - 18 Eliz - - Dame Ann Cataline v George Kensham, Richard Ackworth, John Besbrown et al see STAC Catlyn
  • STAC 5/C3/37 - B A Rn - Mich 29/30 Eliz - Glamorgan - Francis Cromwell alias Williams v Thomas Owen, Henry Williams, Jenkin John see STAC Cromwell
  • STAC 5/C3/38 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Mary Chyld v John Cloughe, Thomas Ramsden see STAC Child
  • STAC 5/C3/39 - B - 25 Eliz - - James Courtney v Nicholas Kelliway see STAC Courtney
  • STAC 5/C3/40 - B A I D B A - 37 Eliz - - William Comberford v Edward Hopkins and Isabell Jennings see STAC Comberford

C4

  • STAC 5/C4/1 - I D - 19 Eliz - Somerset - Antony Coxhed v Nicholas Shaw and John Pyne see STAC Coxhed
  • STAC 5/C4/2 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - Dame Winifred Clifton, Jervis Clifton v Robert Stringer, Peter Janson, Hugh Tournely, John Smith see STAC Clifton
  • STAC 5/C4/3 - B A - Mich 38/39 Eliz - - George Chowrie v Robert Cotton, Henry Perkham see STAC Chowne
  • STAC 5/C4/4 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Edward Clere v John Edwards, John Shering, William Drury, Walter Betes et al see STAC Clere
  • STAC 5/C4/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Carewe v James Heblethwait Sr see STAC Carew
  • STAC 5/C4/6 - I Dn C - 34 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Croftes v Christopher Gascoigne, Henrie Baller, John Bower et al see STAC Croft
  • STAC 5/C4/7 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Clavell v Richard Hamper alias Rogers, William Chrick, William Bishop see STAC Clavell
  • STAC 5/C4/8 - B A - Mich 38/39 Eliz - - Thomas Cotterel v William Brookbank, Godfrey Carrington, Geffrey Goodwyn, William Stephenson et al see STAC Cotterell
  • STAC 5/C4/9 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Commander et uxor v Thomas Bradyard, Henry Bradyard and Rice Westley see STAC Commander
  • STAC 5/C4/10 - B - 21 Eliz - - Richard Carter v John Mastock, John Fyne, Elizabeth Mastock see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C4/11 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Balthazar Copley v William Browne, Ralph Purefye, George Purefye, John Whitakers, William Taylor et al see STAC Copley
  • STAC 5/C4/12 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - - Richard Cole v Isabell Wooddall, Edmond Keene, Thomas Hyrdytch, John Badman see STAC Cole
  • STAC 5/C4/13 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - - Humphrey Corbet v Peter Lynge see STAC Corbett
  • STAC 5/C4/14 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - - Richard Costreet v Gilbert Bishop of Bath and Wells, John Clyfton, William Sealy, Thomas Haydon, Francis Sands et al see STAC Costreet
  • STAC 5/C4/15 - B A Rn C I D - Trin 34 Eliz - - William Cotton v Thomas Kinnersley, John Fearne, Stephen Warner, Thomas More et al see STAC Cotton
  • STAC 5/C4/16 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 22/23 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Curson v John Gregory see STAC Curson
  • STAC 5/C4/17 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Ellis Carter v John Vernon, William Fernihaugh, Christopher Morley, John Patrick, Robert Chauncer et al see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C4/18 - B A - Hil 37 Eliz - - Michael Cuff v William Savadge, Roger Scryve, Nicholas Scryve see STAC Cuffe
  • STAC 5/C4/19 - B - 17 Eliz - - Simon Codrington v John Naysshe, Robert Wychewell, John Ockford et al see STAC Codrington
  • STAC 5/C4/20 - B A - Mich 31/32 Eliz - - John Crewes v Thomas Vavyll see STAC Crewe
  • STAC 5/C4/21 - B A Rn - 14 Eliz - - Gyles Coddrington v James Clyfford, Thomas Clyfford, Richard Prosser, Francis Browning, John Monsloe see STAC Codrington
  • STAC 5/C4/22 - B A - 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Robert Calway v Thomas John, John Scobble see STAC Calway
  • STAC 5/C4/23 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - London - Thomas Crowther v Robert Cotton, William Hedworth, Anthony Bykerstaff and Robert Elington et al see STAC Crowther
  • STAC 5/C4/24 - B C A - 43 Eliz - - Henry Campion v Nicholas Pescodd, Thomas Pynke, Laurence Seaman, William Cobbe, George Rythe, Francis Clement et al see STAC Campion
  • STAC 5/C4/25 - B - Mich 32/33 Eliz - London - George Collymour v Thomas Adams, John Brooke see STAC Collymore
  • STAC 5/C4/26 - B A - 39 Eliz - - William Clarke v Thomas Edwards, William Bradford see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/C4/27 - B A - Easter 28 Eliz - - John Chambers v Edward Dove see STAC Chambers
  • STAC 5/C4/28 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Anthony Clypsham alias Roland v Richard Darnwell, William Darnwell, Francis Darnwell see STAC Clipsham
  • STAC 5/C4/29 - B C A I D - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Carleton v Sir Robert Jermain, Henry Blake, Bennet Hunt et al see STAC Carlton
  • STAC 5/C4/30 - B Dr - Trin 31 Eliz - - William Clopton v Alice Daux see STAC Clopton
  • STAC 5/C4/31 - C I D - 28 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Croke v John Dynham et al see STAC Crooke
  • STAC 5/C4/32 - B A Rn Rr - Francis Clovell v Nicholas Williams, John Langden, Edward Limsell see STAC Clovell
  • STAC 5/C4/33 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Calcott v Stephen West, Barthelemew West see STAC Calcott
  • STAC 5/C4/34 - B - 2 Eliz - - George Carr v John Trigg, John Read, Geffray Holder, Edward Long et al see STAC Carr
  • STAC 5/C4/35 - B A - Trin 42 Eliz - - Gyles Cox v Henry Peers, Edmund Sturmye, Richard Smart et al see STAC Cox
  • STAC 5/C4/36 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Creswell v Robert Shackelford see STAC Creswell
  • STAC 5/C4/37 - Petition - 33 Eliz - Denbigh - Humphrey Cloughe v John ap Robert Wynn et al see STAC Clough
  • STAC 5/C4/38 - B A Rc - Easter 39 Eliz - - George Carr v Christopher Grymston, Martin Barney, Thomas Wyndham see STAC Carr
  • STAC 5/C4/39 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edward Cony v John Lawton, Christopher Tonnerd, William Harvey, William Clerk et al see STAC Coney
  • STAC 5/C4/40 - B A - 17 Eliz - Derbyshire - John Claye v Francis Leeke, Robert Banister, Richard Smith et al see STAC Clay

C5 Boxed C5/1-20 and C5/21-40

  • STAC 5/C5/1 - Rr B A Rn I D - 16 Eliz - - George Cockeram v Thomas Truslad, Laurence Tyllard see STAC Cockeram
  • STAC 5/C5/2 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Constantine v William Barnes see STAC Constantine
  • STAC 5/C5/3 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Richard Carter v Thomas John, John Strongman, Richard Awger, Peter Thomas et al see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C5/4 - B A C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - John Coode v Thomas William alias Harvy, John William alias Harvy, Thomas Ethron, William Saundrey see STAC Coode
  • STAC 5/C5/5 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Roger Colley, John Fisher, John Harris v William Darrell, John Allen, William Peterson et al see STAC Colley
  • STAC 5/C5/6 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - John Crocker v Thomas Brown, James Bowman, John Peyres see STAC Crocker
  • STAC 5/C5/7 -B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Cobbe v Nicholas Cobbe, William Allen, Thomas Roberts see STAC Cobbe
  • STAC 5/C5/8 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - - John Cooper v Michael Harris, Richard Moore, William Phillips et al see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/C5/9 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - Richard Champnam v Robert Hill, Richard Hill, Robert Hill, John Agnes, Edward Palmer, John Stabb et al see STAC Champernowne
  • STAC 5/C5/10 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - London - The Master Warden and Commonaltie of Cloth Workers of London v William Smart, John Ty, Thomas Pratt, Thomas Glascock et al see STAC Clothworkers
  • STAC 5/C5/11 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 24 Eliz - - George Earl of Cumberland v George Lister, John Banks, Ambrose Pudsey et al see STAC Cumberland
  • STAC 5/C5/12 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - - William Crawley, Richard Crawley v Thomas Ashton, John Pate, James Payne, Peter Ashton et al and P5/2? see STAC Crawley
  • STAC 5/C5/13 - B A Rn C I D - 20 Eliz - Cheshire - Hugh Cholmondeley v Randal Brereton, John Dutton, George Holdford, John Warren et al see STAC Cholmondeley
  • STAC 5/C5/14 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - - Abry Cannon v Nicholas Smythe, John Wright, William Wright, Jeffery Skete, Michael Hudson et al see STAC Cannon
  • STAC 5/C5/15 - B A C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Thomas Corbett v John Blower, Ann Blower, Jeffery Rathborne see STAC Corbett
  • STAC 5/C5/16 - B A C I D - Hil 36 Eliz - - Robert Cuff v William Durham, John Forster et al see STAC Cuffe
  • STAC 5/C5/17 - B A - 43 Eliz - London - John Chapman v Thomas Humphrey, Edward Humphrey, Richard Ayloffe, Thomas Flacke et uxor , Thomas Shereman et al see STAC Chapman
  • STAC 5/C5/18 - B - - - Thomas Carleton v Henry Browhame and Jane Browhame, John Johnson, Mabel Jackson et al see STAC Carlton
  • STAC 5/C5/19 - B Dn - Trin 24 Eliz - - Kelham Cowley v Thomas Cowley, William Rowe see STAC Cowley
  • STAC 5/C5/20 - B - Hil 30 Eliz - - Robert Cooper v John Lownes, Robert Lownes et uxor, John Hunter, Thomas Noden, Ellyn Lownes see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/C5/21 - Rr - 24 Eliz - Staffordshire - Humphrey Clay, Michael Fallowe v Simon Bidell, John Chatterton, Humphrey Isley et al see STAC Clay
  • STAC 5/C5/22 - B A - Easter 37 Eliz - - John Conway v James Smythe, Francis Parkyns, Edward Naylor see STAC Conway
  • STAC 5/C5/23 - B A Rn C I D - Hil 38 Eliz - - Thomas Crawley v Edward Welles, John Silby see STAC Crawley
  • STAC 5/C5/24 - B A Rn C I D - 33 Eliz - - Nicholas Clement v John Latham, Thomas Goddard, Launcelot Danyel, William Robinson see STAC Clement
  • STAC 5/C5/25 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - William Couper v John Sopern, Alice Hyckson, Robert Tye, Edward Bulvan see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/C5/26 - B A - 40 Eliz - Somerset - William Clerk v Hugh Lottisham, Oliver Lottisham, John Orchard, Thomas Hedges et al see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/C5/27 - B Dn C I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - Yorkshire - Walter Cave v Ralph Ellerker, James Ellerker, Philip Dalton, Robert Clark, Alexander Smith see STAC Cave
  • STAC 5/C5/28 - B Dr - Mich 27/28 Eliz - - Robert Chambers v Walter Jones see STAC Chambers
  • STAC 5/C5/29 - B A - Mich 32/33 Eliz - - Walter Cromp v Walter Smith, Roger Smith, Richard Smith et uxor, John Thomas, James Haynes alias Dalabar see STAC Crompe
  • STAC 5/C5/30 - B A C - Trin 26 Eliz - - John Calwoodley, Mayor of Corporation of Padestow in Cornwall v William Roache see STAC Calwoodley
  • STAC 5/C5/31 - Dr I D - 34 Eliz - - Simon Coddrington v John Lewellin, William Monday et al see STAC Codrington
  • STAC 5/C5/32 - B Dr - Mich 28/29 Eliz - - Laurence Carter v Thomas Cundall, George Turner, William Wortham, Thomas Pack see STAC Carter
  • STAC 5/C5/33 - B C A - 34 Eliz - - Francis Colbye v John Brown see STAC Colby
  • STAC 5/C5/34 - C I Dn - 8 Eliz - - John Combe et uxor v John Chaplin, Thomas Letchlonde et al see STAC Combes
  • STAC 5/C5/35 - B - 11 Eliz - - Henry Clifford v Peter Kembrydge, Roger Peake, Edmund Scawpen et uxor, William Rychkarn et al see STAC Clifford
  • STAC 5/C5/36 - B C A I Dn - 38 Eliz - - William Chetwynde v William Goodwyn, Robbert Sutton, Sampson Cartwrighte, Thomas Foxe see STAC Chetwynd
  • STAC 5/C5/37 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Cranmer v John Hune see STAC Cranmer
  • STAC 5/C5/38 - B - 11 Eliz - - George Clapham v William Thnype [?Knype] see STAC Clapham
  • STAC 5/C5/39 - B A - Easter 26 Eliz - - Symon Codrington v Thomas Cadell, Robert Greene, John Chare, Robert Smythe see STAC Codrington
  • STAC 5/C5/40 - Rn B - - - Richard Crompton v Sir Walter Aston, Thomas Bylson see STAC Crompton