STAC 5/A36-A40

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

A36 Boxed A36/1-40

  • STAC 5/A36/1 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Payne see STAC Paye
  • STAC 5/A36/2 - B A - 38 Eliz - - AG v Henry Ferrers, John Baldwyn see STAC Ferrers
  • STAC 5/A36/3 - I D - 45 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Horton, Christopher Goldwyer, Ann Smewen et al see STAC Horton
  • STAC 5/A36/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Astell v John Wells et al see STAC Astell
  • STAC 5/A36/5 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - AG v Thomas Swift see STAC Swift
  • STAC 5/A36/6 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Alfrey v William Hayes, Robert Pettit, William Dennett see STAC Alfrey
  • STAC 5/A36/7 - B A C I D - 31 Eliz - - AG v Richard Morton, William Bowker et al see STAC Morton
  • STAC 5/A36/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Arscott v John Hobbs et al see STAC Arscott
  • STAC 5/A36/9 - B A Rr - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrye v John Harmer, John Humfrey, Robert Gore et al see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A36/10 - B - 28 Eliz - - AG v Richard Woodland, John Wrastley, John Drewe et al see STAC Woodland
  • STAC 5/A36/11 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - - Richard Arnold, William Johnson v Thomas Hayle, William Couston et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A36/12 - B - 17 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v William Gorflett, Thomas Cryppes, Thomas Typper et al see STAC Goslett
  • STAC 5/A36/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Arkinson see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A36/14 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Rich, Thomas Lowe, Matthew Fisher see STAC Rich
  • STAC 5/A36/15 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Richard Thwaites et al see STAC Thwaits
  • STAC 5/A36/16 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Almoner v Alis Gill, Robert Geare see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/A36/17 - B - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Raphe Grey, John Herne, Stephen Fenwick et al see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/A36/18 - B A Dr C I D - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ayscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, Humfrey Stokewith, William Fulshawe, Edward Cutter et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A36/19 - D - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Deane et al see STAC Deane
  • STAC 5/A36/20 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Edward Ameredith v Henry Kennaway see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A36/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Crispe, Henry Gibson, [blank] Beamont see STAC Crispe
  • STAC 5/A36/22 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Allen v Allen Banaster, Mary Banaster see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A36/23 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - AG v Humfrey Lloyd see STAC Lloyd
  • STAC 5/A36/24 - I D - 45 Eliz - - AG v Geffrey Wastley et al see STAC Wastley
  • STAC 5/A36/25 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Simon Davye et al see STAC Davey
  • STAC 5/A36/26 - I D - 45 Eliz - - AG v Francis Clement et al see STAC Clement
  • STAC 5/A36/27 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Samuel Archer v Thomas Goodridge et al see STAC Archer
  • STAC 5/A36/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Beamond et al see STAC Beaumont
  • STAC 5/A36/29 - I D - 45 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Atkinson v Emanuell Fenton et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A36/30 - I - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Robinson et al see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A36/31 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v Katherine Soame et al see STAC Soame
  • STAC 5/A36/32 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Barnaby Barnes see STAC Barnes
  • STAC 5/A36/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lancashire - James Anderton v James Yate Sr et al see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A36/34 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Palmer et al see STAC Palmer
  • STAC 5/A36/35 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrey v John Humfrey, John Harmer et al see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A36/36 - D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Hull see STAC Hull
  • STAC 5/A36/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Edward Allsop, John Price v John Addison see STAC Alsop
  • STAC 5/A36/38 - B A C I D - 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Tristram Arscott v John Trevilian see STAC Arscott
  • STAC 5/A36/39 - C I D - 31 Eliz - - Almoner v George Creame see STAC Creame
  • STAC 5/A36/40 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Mark Errington, William Fenwick, Robert Bates see STAC Errington

A37 - Boxed STAC 5/A37/1-20 & STAC 5/A37/21-40

  • STAC 5/A37/1 - B - - Oxfordshire - Francis Alforde v Francis Westbe see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A37/2 - C I D - 30 Eliz - - John Ayshfyld v Thomas Bird, John Page et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A37/3 - C I D - Somerset Almoner v William Kidnor see STAC Kidnor
  • STAC 5/A37/4 - B - 31 Eliz - Leicestershire, London - Edward Andrews v Henry Jones, John Braythwaite see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A37/5 - B - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - Almoner v Robert Helme, William Carr see STAC Holmes
  • STAC 5/A37/6 - I D - 38 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll, Thomas Hussey, Myles Smyth et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A37/7 - I D - 28 Eliz - - John Ashfield v John Page et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A37/8 - C I D - 30 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Roger Short et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A37/9 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewett et al see STAC Blewitt
  • STAC 5/A37/10 - B A - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Almoner v George Hall, George Watkinson et al see STAC Hall
  • STAC 5/A37/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell et al v John Carter et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A37/12 - I - 33 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Anstye v George Pleadell see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A37/13 - Rr - 42 Eliz - - AG v Lewis Bathern et uxor, John Whittingham et al see STAC Batherne
  • STAC 5/A37/14 - A - 42 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Redhead et al see STAC Redhead
  • STAC 5/A37/15 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Henry Amcotts v George Heath, Giles Fartlowe et al see STAC Amcoots
  • STAC 5/A37/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Day, Mark Styward et al see STAC Day
  • STAC 5/A37/17 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Arthur Bedell, Michael Wade et al see STAC Bedell
  • STAC 5/A37/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v John Hewett, Mary Maskall, Gabriell Elkin et al see STAC Hewett
  • STAC 5/A37/19 - I D - 3 Eliz - Somerset - John Andrewe v John Pool, Bartholomew Simmons, Roger Norwood see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A37/20 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Katherine Ardys v Thomas Tinyngham see STAC Ardis
  • STAC 5/A37/21 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Albam v Richard ap Thomas, David Lloyd et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A37/22 - A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Wooddy see STAC Woody
  • STAC 5/A37/23 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC Myson
  • STAC 5/A37/24 - I - - Wiltshire - William Anstie, Ann Anstie v Edmond Pennell see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A37/25 - I D - 32 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbock et al see STAC Torbock
  • STAC 5/A37/26 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acklam v Michael Wharton, Hugh Lickbarrowe see STAC Acklam
  • STAC 5/A37/27 - I - - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer see STAC Fryer
  • STAC 5/A37/28 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - Dorset - AG v John Meere see STAC Meere
  • STAC 5/A37/29 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - Devon - AG v Edward Pytford, Peter Pytford see STAC Pilford
  • STAC 5/A37/30 - B A - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Parker, John Pigeon, John Sadd et al see STAC Parker
  • STAC 5/A37/31 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Margaret Walcot, John David Lloyd see STAC Walcott
  • STAC 5/A37/32 - A - 4x Eliz - Leicestershire - William Armyn v Francis Cave see STAC Armyn
  • STAC 5/A37/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v John Smyth, William Browne et al see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/A37/34 - B D - 40 Eliz - London - AG v Robert Cooley, Tobye Tucker, George Tucker et al see STAC Cooley
  • STAC 5/A37/35 - B A - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ascough v Christopher Worsley, Roger Gregory Sr, Roger Gregory Jr see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A37/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - London - AG v Hugh Base et uxor, Richard Sambourn et uxor, William Davies see STAC Basse
  • STAC 5/A37/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v Arthur Manweringe, Robert Manwaringe, Osmaric Hill et al see STAC Mainwaring
  • STAC 5/A37/38 - B A C I D - 37 Eliz - Cheshire - William Addersuch v Isabella Trickett, John Smyth et al see STAC Addersuch
  • STAC 5/A37/39 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - AG v John Harwood, John Yealding, Thomas Tooley et al see STAC Harwood
  • STAC 5/A37/40 - B A - 44 Eliz - Devon - William Arnold v Jane Wadlande, Robert Wadlande, William Northam see STAC Arnold

A38 - Boxed STAC 5/A38/1-40

  • STAC 5/A38/1 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Warner see STAC Warner
  • STAC 5/A38/2 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Northamptonshire - William Andrewe v Arthur Dareye see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A38/3 - B A Rn C - 29 Eliz - Cumberland - Almoner v Sir Henry Curwen see STAC Curwen
  • STAC 5/A38/4 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Alexander v John Ridley et al see STAC Alexander
  • STAC 5/A38/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - Derbyshire - Robert Abbott v Hugh Bladon et al see STAC Abbott
  • STAC 5/A38/6 - I D - 28 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashley, John Plowright v Richard Fenton, William Humfrey et al see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A38/7 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Joseph Amyce v Thomas Francis see STAC Amyce
  • STAC 5/A38/8 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Adman v William Adman, Christopher Adman, Matthew Bourne see STAC Adman
  • STAC 5/A38/9 - D - 27 Eliz - - Henry Ascough v William Fulshaw see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A38/10 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Ralph Agass v William Ive, Lionell Morris et al see STAC Agas
  • STAC 5/A38/11 - I D - 26 Eliz - Herefordshire - AG v Miles Hacluit see STAC Hackluyt
  • STAC 5/A38/12 - I D - 29 Eliz - Essex - Robert Aston v Henry Frowick, Robert Dobbes, Francis Archer see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A38/13 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lancashire - James Anderton v James Yate Sr et al see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A38/14 - B A - - Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Baker, Thomas Webbe see STAC Baker
  • STAC 5/A38/15 - I D - 29 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Averie v Sir Edward Seymour see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A38/16 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - London - Thomas Andrews v Thomas Lonys, John Lonys, Rows Ricthorne see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A38/17 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - Kent - AG v Robert Gryffen, William Baker see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/A38/18 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundell, Ann Countess of Arundell, Lord Howard et uxor v Thomas Bates, Thomas Salter see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A38/19 - B A - 22 Eliz - Kent - Thomas Arundell v William Boys, Matthew Hadds, John Chilcott et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A38/20 - B A - - Devon - Almoner v Simon Knight, Richard Wannell, John Hamlyn see STAC Knight
  • STAC 5/A38/21 - B - - Gloucestershire - Thomas Atkins v John Brown, Robert Walkley see STAC Atkins
  • STAC 5/A38/22 - A - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Edmund Barrett see STAC Barrett
  • STAC 5/A38/23 - D - 33 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashley v Thomas Cartwright, George Mowse, Anthony Stevenson, Raph Tailor see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A38/24 - B A C I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v George Robins, William Futtes see STAC Robins
  • STAC 5/A38/25 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Walter Garnons see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/A38/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeofferaye, Richard Sherfild see STAC Jeffries
  • STAC 5/A38/27 - Rr - 42 Eliz - - AG v Lybias Manners, Roger Martyn, Richard Shervyle see STAC Manners
  • STAC 5/A38/28 - A - 44 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v Raphe Secile see STAC Cecil
  • STAC 5/A38/29 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell, Roger Mabyn, Thomas Mabyn, Humfry Tricke v Richard Carter, John Carter Jr see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A38/30 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - Henry Nevell Lord Aburgavenye v Richard Palmer see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A38/31 - C I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Edward Norrys et al see STAC Norris
  • STAC 5/A38/32 - I D - 27 Eliz - Essex - Henry Alington v John Reade see STAC Allington
  • STAC 5/A38/33 - B - 9 Eliz - Suffolk - Almoner v Sylvester Walden, Edmund Atmer, Robert Crowe see STAC Walden
  • STAC 5/A38/34 - I D - 29 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albanye, Francis Albanye v David ap Thomas Hanmer see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A38/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - Sussex - Almoner v John Grengore see STAC Grengore
  • STAC 5/A38/36 - B A Rn Rr - 7 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Alexander Alis v John Porter, John Haberley, Henry Bradshaw see STAC Allis
  • STAC 5/A38/37 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v William Glandfirld, Gregory Sprynt, Robert Wescott et al see STAC Glanfield
  • STAC 5/A38/38 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Gilbert Wilkinson, William Elson see STAC Wilkinson
  • STAC 5/A38/39 - B A - 37 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Atkinson v Thomas Guy et uxor, Barbara Gee see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A38/40 - A - - Suffolk - AG v George Uttynge, John Hill, Mark Worley, Robert Plommers see STAC Uttinge

A39 - Boxed STAC 5/A39/1-40

  • STAC 5/A39/1 - B A - 44 Eliz - - William Ayloffe v Thomas Sherston, Richard Whalley see STAC Ayloffe
  • STAC 5/A39/2 - I D - 30 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Thomas Harward see STAC Harward
  • STAC 5/A39/3 - B A - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Awder v William Ball, Thomas Shougborough, Robert Gage et al see STAC Auder
  • STAC 5/A39/4 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Almoner v Arnold Back, Symon Amyell see STAC Back
  • STAC 5/A39/5 - B A - 40 Eliz - - AG v James Bowler see STAC Bowler
  • STAC 5/A39/6 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Arras Sr v John Arras Jr see STAC Arras
  • STAC 5/A39/7 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - Devon - Richard Arscott v John Arscott, John Adam et al see STAC Arscott
  • STAC 5/A39/8 - I D - 29 Eliz - Norfolk - Almoner v George Plesaunce see STAC Pleasants
  • STAC 5/A39/9 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v John Throckmorton, John Marrowe, Samuel Burton see STAC Throckmorton
  • STAC 5/A39/10 - I D - 45 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v Nicholas Huntt et al see STAC Hunt
  • STAC 5/A39/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Gilbert Adlington v John Killingworth, Clement Bailye, Edward Woodward et al see STAC Adlington
  • STAC 5/A39/12 - B A Rr C - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v John Edwards, Owen Brereton, David Powell et al see STAC Almer
  • STAC 5/A39/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Prowse, John Meere, Henry Meere see STAC Prowse
  • STAC 5/A39/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Richard Bannester, Michael Ashefield, Thomas Parker et al see STAC Bannister
  • STAC 5/A39/15 - B - 4 Eliz - Middlesex - Almoner v Richard Chambreleyn see STAC Chamberlain
  • STAC 5/A39/16 - B - 7 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v William Dalley see STAC Alderford
  • STAC 5/A39/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Edward Adams v Edward Grawly see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A39/18 - I - Easter 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall et al see STAC Rochester
  • STAC 5/A39/19 - B A Rn - 15 Eliz - Yorkshire - Robert Agar v William Waite, Thomas Sherbourne see STAC Agar
  • STAC 5/A39/20 - D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - AG v Walter Agarde see STAC Agard
  • STAC 5/A39/21 - B A - 35 Eliz - - AG v William Bell, Leonard Prowde see STAC Bell
  • STAC 5/A39/22 - B A - 2 Eliz - -Surrey - Thomas Aldrington v Alexander Grenehill, Tristram Griffith, John Crowe et al see STAC Aldrington
  • STAC 5/A39/23 - I D - 33 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v Thomas Cartwright, Humfrey Fen, Edward Lord et al see STAC Cartwright
  • STAC 5/A39/24 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Robert Abrahan see STAC Abrahan
  • STAC 5/A39/25 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Gilbert Astrey v John Coxe, John Smythe, John Jackson see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A39/26 - I D - 26 Eliz - London - Robert Adams v Robert White see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A39/27 - B A - 30 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v William Newman, William Sibley, Robert Smith see STAC Newman
  • STAC 5/A39/28 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Charles Agard v James Lane et al see STAC Agard
  • STAC 5/A39/29 - I D - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artis v John Hayward, William Gullam see STAC Artis
  • STAC 5/A39/30 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Abell see STAC Abell
  • STAC 5/A39/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A39/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - Essex - William Alstan v John Coe, Roger Gowlding, Robert Ryce et al see STAC Alston
  • STAC 5/A39/33 - B A - 34 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ayshe v William Dowrishe, William Wykes, William Ayshe et al see STAC Ashe
  • STAC 5/A39/34 - I D - 31 Eliz - Westmoreland - Philip Earl of Arundell v Cuthbert Rumpay see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A39/35 - B A - 25 Eliz - London - Thomas Andrews v Richard Rawghton, William Handburye, John Gibbes see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A39/36 - B A - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v John Lane see STAC Lane
  • STAC 5/A39/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 41 Eliz - Lincoln - AG v William Hickman et al see STAC Hickman
  • STAC 5/A39/38 - I D - 30 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v Thomas Taylor, Henry Tomes see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 5/A39/39 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - AG v Richard Grace, Robert Cawthorne, William Tilley et al see STAC Grace
  • STAC 5/A39/40 - B A Rn Rr - 44 Eliz - -Yorkshire - AG v Anthony Atkinson, Gilbert Wilkinson, Michael Cawley et al see STAC Atkinson

A40

  • STAC 5/A40/1 - B A - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - Sir John Arundell, Thomas Johns v Robert Collwaye, Thomas Rosse et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A40/2 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Alexander Arnolde v Christofer Kempster, Andrew Clark, John Bennet et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A40/3 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v George Collymer, John Cowtchman, William Bragden et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A40/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Almoner v Avis Adeane, Thomas Adeane see STAC Adean
  • STAC 5/A40/5 - B C I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnolde v Sir Thomas Lucie, John Clerke, Morgan Wilcocks see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A40/6 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Almoner v Gyles Sweet, Edward Manyng et al see STAC Sweete
  • STAC 5/A40/7 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Arnold et uxor v Thomas Nashe, William Dalley see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A40/8 - Rn - - - Almoner v Thomas Pembridge see STAC Pembridge
  • STAC 5/A40/9 - B A - 5 Eliz - - Richard Avery v Robert Avery, John Ley see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A40/10 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas ap Bowen see STAC Welsh names Almoner
  • STAC 5/A40/11 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v Julius Cesar, William Harwood, John Pulford see STAC Caesar
  • STAC 5/A40/12 - Rn - - - AG v Sir John Thynn see STAC Thynne
  • STAC 5/A40/13 - B A - 29 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Godstow, John Gosling et al see STAC Godstow
  • STAC 5/A40/14 - B A - 8 Eliz - - George Alkington v William Skipwith, Gregory Pratt, William Cook et al see STAC Alkington
  • STAC 5/A40/15 - B A - 42 Eliz - - AG v John Morgan Wolfe see STAC Wolfe
  • STAC 5/A40/16 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Ameredeth see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A40/17 - B A - 41 Eliz - - AG v Raffe Burrard, George Freborne, Arthur Dove et al see STAC Burrard
  • STAC 5/A40/18 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - James Altham v George Bassett, Richard Ellis et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A40/19 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Shepherd see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/A40/20 - I - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morgan see STAC Morgan
  • STAC 5/A40/21 - B A - 34 Eliz - - William Alford v Robert Burrington, Thomas Preston, William Brocke see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A40/22 - B A C - 29 Eliz - - Randall Ashton v Thomas Crabbe, Stephen Handford, William Josselyn et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A40/23 - I D - 28 Eliz - - James Attmere v Gregory Tye, Thomas Jordane see STAC Atmere
  • STAC 5/A40/24 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Ashefeld v Nicholas Hewett, Richard Archer et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A40/25 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - Edward Andrews v Ambrose Needham, Everard Needham see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A40/26 - B A C I D Rn - 12 Eliz - - Simon Arden v John Asheton, Thomas Salte, Richard Roe et al see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A40/27 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et uxor see STAC Harward
  • STAC 5/A40/28 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - Northampton - William Andrew v Arthur Darcy, Robert Darbye et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A40/29 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Pembridge et al see STAC Pembridge
  • STAC 5/A40/30 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - Bartholomew Armyn v Richard Allen, Richard Miller see STAC Armyn
  • STAC 5/A40/31 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - Edward Andrews v Thomas Cromwell et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A40/32 - B A - 31 Eliz - Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell v Francis Dacres, Cuthbert Rumpney et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A40/33 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Jackson, Robert Rowley et al see STAC Jackson
  • STAC 5/A40/34 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Bennett Anton v Thomas Thory, Nicholas Thory, Richard Pickering see STAC Anton
  • STAC 5/A40/35 - I D - 28 Eliz - Essex - Robert Aston v George Samford see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A40/36 - B - - - Alexander Arundell v Nicholas Skelton, William May, John Harris et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A40/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Atkinson v Thomas Bignell, Richard Bannister see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A40/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Awdeley v Nicholas Swinborn et al see STAC Audley
  • STAC 5/A40/39 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v Thomas Shrimpton, Richard Barton, John Muskett et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A40/40 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Almoner v Walter Littleton, Thomas Clarke, John Flynt et al see STAC Littleton