STAC 5/A31-A35

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

A31 Boxed A31/1-40

  • STAC 5/A31/1 - A Rn - - - AG v Gregory Pryce, John Garnons, James Apparry see STAC Price
  • STAC 5/A31/2 - I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soames et all see STAC Soame
  • STAC 5/A31/3 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Organ, Thomas Kyrby, Richard Herbert et al see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/A31/4 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Porter, Peter Welles, William Hinckson see STAC Porter
  • STAC 5/A31/5 - B - 41 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Gross see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/A31/6 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Wentworth, Sir Thomas Reresbye see STAC Wentworth
  • STAC 5/A31/7 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Sir Richard Trever, John Kenricke see STAC Trevor
  • STAC 5/A31/8 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Hickman et al see STAC Hickman
  • STAC 5/A31/9 - A - - - Almoner v Thomas Smyth, Thomas Ledyatt see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/A31/10 - B A Rn Rr - 33 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams, John Catchpoole, John Crowche et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A31/11 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Blewett, George Uprobert, John Everett et al see STAC Blewitt
  • STAC 5/A31/12 - I D - 30 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ascoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshaw, Humfrey Stockwith et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A31/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Edmond Wood see STAC Wood
  • STAC 5/A31/14 - B A I D - 44 Eliz - London - AG v Hugh Base et uxor, Richard Samborne et uxor, William Davyes see STAC Basse
  • STAC 5/A31/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Abington v John Talbott et al see STAC Abbington
  • STAC 5/A31/16 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Richard Ashbery et uxor v Robert Robinson, Thomas Wilse, John Corbett see STAC Ashbury
  • STAC 5/A31/17 - B - 3 Eliz - London - Gyles Alyn, Richard Barnerd v Thomas Windsor, John Cooper see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A31/18 - B - 29 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bulfurth, Edmund Bulfurth see STAC Bulforth
  • STAC 5/A31/19 - B - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Katherine Nicolls, Richard Cowch, Water Masters et al see STAC Nicholls
  • STAC 5/A31/20 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Robert Atnoke alias Austen v William Wright, Foulk Leche, Edward Searle see STAC Atnock
  • STAC 5/A31/21 - I D - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Ardenne v Edward Lane see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A31/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - London - AG v Walter Agard see STAC Agard
  • STAC 5/A31/23 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ashe v William Dowrishe, William Ashe, Simon Weckes et al see STAC Ashe
  • STAC 5/A31/24 - B A Rn C I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, John Goldsmith, Thomas Huggins et al see STAC Crocker
  • STAC 5/A31/25 - I D - 45 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Attwood v Timothy Atwood, Anthony Diston, John Ffowche et al see STAC Atwood
  • STAC 5/A31/26 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - John Arnold v Owen ap Howell, John Thomas Prichard, Griffith Harry et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A31/27 - I D - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ayscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A31/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Robert Averye v Robert Paine, James Rogers see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A31/29 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Edward Clere, William Gresham, John Brown et al see STAC Clere
  • STAC 5/A31/30 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Richard Eare see STAC Almer
  • STAC 5/A31/31 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Henry Nevill Lord Abergavenny v Richard Stephenson et al see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A31/32 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Charles Frowde, Nicholas Hawkins, John Yarde et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A31/33 - B A Rn - Mich 22 Eliz - - Thomas Andrews v John Gibbs, Ruben Carre see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A31/34 - C I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Austen v Edward Poulter, William Hitche, John Fishe et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A31/35 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewett, John Chamberlayne, Peter Mawdes et al see STAC Blewitt
  • STAC 5/A31/36 - Rn - 38 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworthe v Francis Smalman, John Kendall, Robert Davers et al see STAC Aldworth
  • STAC 5/A31/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abington v Thomas Smart, Humphrey Sowley, Isabell Combye et al see STAC Abbington
  • STAC 5/A31/38 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Tatton see STAC Tatton
  • STAC 5/A31/39 - B A - 32 Eliz - - James Armeteryding v Thomas Tesmount, Andrew Fayrclyffe, Roger Crome see STAC Armeteryding
  • STAC 5/A31/40 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Cicily Adwicke v Richard Washington et al see STAC Adwicke

A32 Boxed STAC 5/A32/1-20 and STAC 5/A32/21-40

  • STAC 5/A32/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - AG v Anthony Doughty see STAC Doughty
  • STAC 5/A32/2 - B A - 35 Eliz - Essex - William Alston v John Coe, Edward Coe, Roger Gowlding, Robert Rice et al see STAC Alston
  • STAC 5/A32/3 - B - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Aston, Peter Yonge v Peter Watte, Robert Watte, Peter Coppocke, John Coppocke, Thomas Held et al see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A32/4 - B A Rn C - 2 Eliz - - Sir Hughe Ascughe v Francis Slingsby, Francis Tankard et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A32/5 - A - - - AG v Humfrey Lloyd see STAC Lloyd
  • STAC 5/A32/6 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - Samuell Archer v Rose Archer, Thomas Goodriche, William Johnson et al see STAC Archer
  • STAC 5/A32/7 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Cornwall, John Towne, Thomas Tranter et al see STAC Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A32/8 - I D - 34 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see STAC Harward
  • STAC 5/A32/9 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Edward Lord Cromwell see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A32/10 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Alfrey v William Nowell see STAC Alfrey
  • STAC 5/A32/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Ashton v Thomas Lambert et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A32/12 - B - 25 Eliz - - James Atmere v Francis Woodhouse, Robert Bell, Thomas Hicks et al see STAC Atmere
  • STAC 5/A32/13 - B - 20 Eliz - - Michaell Avery v Richard Roberts Jr, Henry Alman, Henry Cosen et al see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A32/14 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - William Albany v Roger ap Davy et uxor, Robert Draper see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A32/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Wawen, Roger Attersley, William Bett et al see STAC Wawen
  • STAC 5/A32/16 - A B - 32 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunrich et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A32/17 - B A Rn Rr - 4 Eliz - - Henry Askowe v Edward Tyrwhite, William Singleton, Thomas Peake et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A32/18 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Clement Draper, William Webb, Hughe Offlye et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A32/19 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Woodey, Robert Gardner, Robert Smith et al see STAC Woody
  • STAC 5/A32/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Allen v Mathew Stephenson, John Madden et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A32/21 - B - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Almoner v Henry Wade see STAC Wade
  • STAC 5/A32/22 - B A Rn C I D - 35 Eliz - Kent - Robert Adman v Robert White, Christopher Adman see STAC Adman
  • STAC 5/A32/23 - B - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - Almoner v Fulke Griffith see STAC Griffith
  • STAC 5/A32/24 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglionby v Julius Orton, John Aldernes, Nedham et al see STAC Aglionby
  • STAC 5/A32/25 - Rn - - - AG v John Fantstone, Edmund Mathew see STAC Fanstone
  • STAC 5/A32/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v William Gilbert see STAC Archer
  • STAC 5/A32/27 - B A Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood, Andrew Attwood v Thomas Seymour et uxor et al see STAC Atwood
  • STAC 5/A32/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Acchlam v Thomas Beckwith, William Latham, Francis Farfax et al see STAC Acklam
  • STAC 5/A32/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Raphe Astrey Sr v William Hall, William Pecocke see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A32/30 - A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Henry Gibson et uxor, Judeth Wilson, John Thompson, John Beamond, Simon Davye et al see STAC Gibson
  • STAC 5/A32/31 - A - - - AG v Sir John Thynne et al see STAC Thynne
  • STAC 5/A32/32 - A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee, Richard Awsten see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A32/33 - B A - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Thomas Heathe, Nicholas Wimbleton, Elizabeth Brashard et al see STAC Heath
  • STAC 5/A32/34 - B A Rr C I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - Agnes Averye. Robert Averye v Roger Gottam, Christopher Galimor, Dennys Bennett, George Raynsbye, Thomas Rosse Edward Bynford see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A32/35 - B A - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood v Thomas Powell, John Haynes see STAC Atwood
  • STAC 5/A32/36 - I D - 8 Eliz - Brecon - John Astrey v Sir Robert Vaughan, Henry Goughe see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A32/37 - B A Rn I D - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v John Wyn George, William Browne, John Smith et al see STAC George
  • STAC 5/A32/38 - B - - Essex - AG v John Smith, William Sirydge, Richard Hamonde see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/A32/39 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v William Gressham, Edward Cleere, Thomas Sego, Thomas Jackson, John Browne, Edmond Newarck, John Hamonde, [blank] Bushell see STAC Clere
  • STAC 5/A32/40 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Adams v Thomas Vaughan, Henry Winsson, Lewis Thomas et al see STAC Adam

A33

  • STAC 5/A33/1 - D - 38 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Thomas Hussye see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A33/2 - I D - 16 Eliz - - AG v Henry Wickenden et al see STAC Wickenden
  • STAC 5/A33/3 - I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acklam v Hugh Hickbarrowe see STAC Acklam
  • STAC 5/A33/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Ainesworth v John Talley see STAC Ainsworth
  • STAC 5/A33/5 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - John Allett v John Allen see STAC Allett
  • STAC 5/A33/6 - B A - 38 Eliz - - AG v Radulph Agas see STAC Agas
  • STAC 5/A33/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Matthew Myers see STAC Myers
  • STAC 5/A33/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Matthew Arundell v Richard Morris et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A33/9 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gibson, John Mould see STAC Gibson
  • STAC 5/A33/10 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Ames, Henry Ames v Thomas Fenton, John Glover, Thomas Cley et al see STAC Ames
  • STAC 5/A33/11 - A C I D - 39 Eliz - - Peter Arundell, John Giben, John Watkins v Robert ap Jevan, David ap Rethergh, John Bond et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A33/12 - A - - - AG v Robert Fuller, Thomas Goslyn, Thomas Ellys et al see STAC Fuller
  • STAC 5/A33/13 - I D - 11 Eliz - - William Aynsworthe v Robert Goore, Raphe Mawkyn, Henry Morley see STAC Ainsworth
  • STAC 5/A33/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A33/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Carne, William Carne, John Kemys, John Wilkyn et al see STAC Carne
  • STAC 5/A33/16 - A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Lowe, William Riche et al see STAC Lowe
  • STAC 5/A33/17 - B A C - 28 Eliz - - Bennett Anton v Alice Thorye, Thomas Bailye, Richard Recorde et al see STAC Anton
  • STAC 5/A33/18 - B A - 41 Eliz - - AG v Job Lavender, Sir Humfrey Ferrers, John Corbet et al see STAC Lavender
  • STAC 5/A33/19 - B A C I - 6 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v John Hall, William Throughton, George Cleter et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A33/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewett et al see STAC Rochester
  • STAC 5/A33/21 - A - 38 Eliz - - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Thomas Bretton, Thomas Thayer et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A33/22 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll, Thomas Hussey see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A33/23 - I D - 26 Eliz - - AG v Edmond Mathew, John Fantston see STAC Matthew
  • STAC 5/A33/24 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Richard Goodmans et al see STAC Goodman
  • STAC 5/A33/25 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Nicholas Adams v Thomas Fraunces, George Anketell see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A33/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - - AG v William Bell see STAC Bell
  • STAC 5/A33/27 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Antrobus v William Witter et al see STAC Antrobus
  • STAC 5/A33/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Cowper, Henry Apkins, Nicholas Girlinge et al see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/A33/29 - C I D - 15 Eliz - - Richard Arden v Johane Coxe see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A33/30 - A I D - 6 Eliz - - AG v Robert Bradshaw, Robert Holmes, Myles Wilson et al see STAC Bradshaw
  • STAC 5/A33/31 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - AG v Philip Poore, Thomas Longe, Thomas Martyn et al see STAC Poore
  • STAC 5/A33/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Lane et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A33/33 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northampton - William Andrewe v Arthur Darcy see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A33/34 - B A Rn - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Moore see STAC Moore
  • STAC 5/A33/35 - B - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Lady Suzan Allen, Richard Allen see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A33/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Mere, Henry Mere et al see STAC Meere
  • STAC 5/A33/37 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Francis Langley, Thomas Screven, John Knappe et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A33/38 - C I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v James Apparry, John Gernons, Gregory Pryce see STAC Apparry
  • STAC 5/A33/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewitt et al see STAC Rochester
  • STAC 5/A33/40 - B A - 33 Eliz - - John Alchorne v Jasper Holmeden, Raphe Dryver see STAC Alchorne

A34 - Boxed STAC 5/A34/1-20 & STAC 5/A34/21-40

  • STAC 5/A34/1 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Arthington v Edmund Kighley see STAC Arthington
  • STAC 5/A34/2 - B - 20 Eliz - - Nicholas Asheford v William Webber, Robert Dynham, Martyn Burye et al see STAC Ashford
  • STAC 5/A34/3 - A - - - AG v Walter Sherwood, Bracher Robert, Thomas Bendbury et al see STAC Sherwood
  • STAC 5/A34/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - - William Arnewood v Henry Trasey see STAC Arnewood
  • STAC 5/A34/5 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Ashefelde v Richard Condye, John Mathew et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A34/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Mathew et al see STAC Matthew
  • STAC 5/A34/7 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Ralfe Ridgely, John Baskervile, Nicholas Pereson et al see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A34/8 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Anthony Atkinson, Gilbert Wilkinson, William Elston et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A34/9 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundell, An Countess of Arundell v Richard Colman, John Todhunter, John Wilson et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A34/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Ludlow see STAC Ludlow
  • STAC 5/A34/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Orrell, James Deane, Thomas Fitche et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/A34/12 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - - William Allen v James Shirlocke, John Gregory et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A34/13 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Addenbrooke v John Freestone, William Patingham Sr, William Patingham Jr see STAC Addenbrook
  • STAC 5/A34/14 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Andrew Bill, Robert Goose see STAC Ayer
  • STAC 5/A34/15 - B A I D - Dorset - Thomas Anstye v Richard Anstye, Ralfe Anstye see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A34/16 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Cicely Adwicke v Francis Washington see STAC Adwicke
  • STAC 5/A34/17 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Valenger et al see STAC Valenger
  • STAC 5/A34/18 - B - 28 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashelye v Roger Davidge, John Tovye, Peter Ingram et al see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A34/19 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Awdeley v Simon Swinborne, John Reston et al see STAC Audley
  • STAC 5/A34/20 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - Leicestershire - AG v Walter Agard see STAC Agard
  • STAC 5/A34/21 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dennye see STAC Denny
  • STAC 5/A34/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Barthelomew Armyn v Richard Allen, Richard Blakeley see STAC Armyn
  • STAC 5/A34/23 - B - - - Almoner v John Clarke et al see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/A34/24 - I D - 26 Eliz - Bristol - John Andrews v Sir John Yonge, Stephen Nashe, Thomas Farmer et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A34/25 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Edward Arundell v John Glynne, Francis Blewet, William Upcott et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A34/26 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - William Aynsworthe v Robert Gore, Rauffe Mawkin, Henry Worley see STAC Ainsworth
  • STAC 5/A34/27 - B A Rn Rr C - 35 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower, Augustin Dixe see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A34/28 - B - - - Nicholas Adams v Hugh Pollard, John Gifford, John Acland et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A34/29 - B - 18 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Hewe Cole, Humfry Drynge, Robert Broke et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A34/30 - B - Trin 1Eliz - - Almoner v William Harward see STAC Harward
  • STAC 5/A34/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Ailmer v Thomas Webberley et al see STAC Aylmer
  • STAC 5/A34/32 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - - Richard Awdley v Nicholas Swynborne, Steven Leeds see STAC Audley
  • STAC 5/A34/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v John Roper see STAC Roper
  • STAC 5/A34/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v George Kimpton see STAC Kimpton
  • STAC 5/A34/35 - B A - 36 Eliz - - AG v Sir Walter Harcourt, William Leighton, William Harman et al see STAC Harcourt
  • STAC 5/A34/36 - B A C - 13 Eliz - - William Astley v John Barbor, Edward Barbor, Randolphe Cradock, Robert Blest et al see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A34/37 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Ambrose v Ann Richardson, Isabell Haskell see STAC Ambrose
  • STAC 5/A34/38 - D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Bever, John Fairfaxe, Robert Skillington et al see STAC Bever
  • STAC 5/A34/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see STAC Archer
  • STAC 5/A34/40 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Savage, Henry Trowell, Thomas Lawrence et al see STAC Savage

A35

  • STAC 5/A35/1 - B A - 21 Eliz - - John Aynsworth v Thomas Procter see STAC Ainsworth
  • STAC 5/A35/2 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Walter Anstye v Thomas Anstye see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A35/3 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bradbury see STAC Bradbury
  • STAC 5/A35/4 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Blewett see STAC Blewitt
  • STAC 5/A35/5 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Atkynson v Ralfe Dobinson, William Leveson see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A35/6 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Sir John Bowes see STAC Bowes
  • STAC 5/A35/7 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Laurence Allsopp v France Leake, Thomas Morley et al see STAC Alsop
  • STAC 5/A35/8 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Laverock, Thomas Laverock, William Laverock see STAC Laverock
  • STAC 5/A35/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - Devon - Lawrence Atwell v John Hayes, Andrew Webber see STAC Atwell
  • STAC 5/A35/10 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Aulome v Leonard Beckwith, Cuthbert Faulconer, John Gilbert et al see STAC Acklam
  • STAC 5/A35/11 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v George Collymore, John Coochman, John Collyer see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A35/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Ashton v Thomas Healye et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A35/13 - C I D - 33 Eliz - London - John Adeane et al v Robert Stoner, Robert Norman, John Barney see STAC Adeane
  • STAC 5/A35/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Asheley v William Parker, Thomas Levinge et al see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A35/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v John Manley, Wolston Dixie, Robert Dutton et al see STAC Manley
  • STAC 5/A35/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop, Richard Hartpole et al see STAC Saunders
  • STAC 5/A35/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A35/18 - B - - - AG v Alexander Horden see STAC Horden
  • STAC 5/A35/19 - B A C - 33 Eliz - - Ambrose Astell v Margaret Knowles, Edward Stafforde, John Coxen et al see STAC Astell
  • STAC 5/A35/20 - B A - 19 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Francis Westbye see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A35/21 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - - William Abere v John Travers, Edward Creswell, William Symonds et al see STAC Abere
  • STAC 5/A35/22 - B - - Devon - Almoner v Richard Knyght see STAC Knight
  • STAC 5/A35/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northampton - William Andrewe v Robert Darby, Thomas Freeman see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A35/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Elizabeth Batherne see STAC Batherne
  • STAC 5/A35/25 - A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - James Avery v Thomas White, Richard Harries, Thomas Freeman et al see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A35/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Henry Abbott v John Buckler, John Gollop see STAC Abbott
  • STAC 5/A35/27 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Wilson see STAC Wilson
  • STAC 5/A35/28 - I D - 10 Eliz - - AG v Richard Read, Robert Rodham, Roger Procter et al see STAC Read
  • STAC 5/A35/29 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Almoner v Mark Erington, William Fenwick see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/A35/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Angell v Agnes Townson see STAC Angell
  • STAC 5/A35/31 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Mary Ashley v Richard Baylie, John Radborne, John Turner et al see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A35/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Atkins v John Robins, Thomas Wilks, Michael Hunt see STAC Atkins
  • STAC 5/A35/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - London - Almoner v David Le Mare see STAC Lemarre
  • STAC 5/A35/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Cullyford see STAC Cullyford
  • STAC 5/A35/35 - D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Merricke see STAC Meyrick
  • STAC 5/A35/36 - B A - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Cook, George Cook see STAC Cooke
  • STAC 5/A35/37 - B A - 40 Eliz - - William Abbs v Robert Harper, Valentine Cotssill, Simon Grey see STAC Abbs
  • STAC 5/A35/38 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Tookey, John Harwood, Thomas Allen et al see STAC Tookey
  • STAC 5/A35/39 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Almoner v John Harwood see STAC Harward
  • STAC 5/A35/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see STAC Aldworth