STAC 5/A1-A5

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

A1 boxed STAC 5/A1/1-40

  • STAC 5/A1/1 - I D - 3 Eliz - London - Gyles Alleyn et al v Thomas Wyndsor et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A1/2 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Richard Arnold v William Bayllie, William Affowle see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A1/3 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, Thomas Huggins et al see STAC Crocker
  • STAC 5/A1/4 - I D - 33 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v Robert Raunce, John Raunce see STAC Raunce
  • STAC 5/A1/5 - A I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Atkins v Richard Baker et al see STAC Atkins
  • STAC 5/A1/6 - B A - 45 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Atkinson v John Hewett, Emanuel Fenton, Francis Egglisfeild, John Clant see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A1/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - London - Almoner v John Robinson, Arthur Robinson, Henry Robinson, William Robinson see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A1/8 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Sussex - Henry Lord Abergavenny v Charles Allen, Nicholas Somner Sr, Giles Souchman, Richard Palmer, John Edwards, [blank] Fuller et al see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A1/9 - I D - 33 Eliz - Cumberland - William Armestronge v Thomas Briskoe et al see STAC Armstrong
  • STAC 5/A1/10 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Matthew, Marmaduke Matthew, William Matthew, John Griffith, Thomas Griffith, Jenkin Evan, Philip Ll’en, John Powell see STAC Matthew
  • STAC 5/A1/11 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Josias Kyrton see STAC Kyrton
  • STAC 5/A1/12 - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - Sussex - AG v John Paye see STAC Paye
  • STAC 5/A1/13 - B - 9 Eliz - Carmarthen - Almoner v Thomas Lewis see STAC Lewis
  • STAC 5/A1/14 - B - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Michael Lumley Thomas Lumley, Jennet Coward, Christopher Richardson, John Harrison see STAC Arthington
  • STAC 5/A1/15 - B A - Mich 32 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Richard Land see STAC Land
  • STAC 5/A1/16 - B A - 11 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Thomas Lucas, William Ramme, Matthew Stephens see STAC Lucas
  • STAC 5/A1/17 - B A - 10 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Matthew Amcoots v Nicholas Pitcher, Thomas Russhfurthe, John Turner, John Williamson alias Cooper, Richard Martin et al see STAC Amcoots
  • STAC 5/A1/18 - B - 43 Eliz - London - AG v John Kellam alias Gray alias Cotton see STAC Kellam
  • STAC 5/A1/19 - A - - Almoner v Thomas Johnson see STAC Johnson
  • STAC 5/A1/20 - B A C - 37 Eliz - Lancashire - James Anderton v Roger Heaton, Ferdinand, John Yate, Robert Heaton, James Yate Sr, James Yate Jr, Richard Horrabyn, William Marshe see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A1/21 - B A - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v Hannet Warburton, William Lawton, Hugh Rowley, John Bitch, Richard Dawson et al see STAC Warburton
  • STAC 5/A1/22 - Rn - 19 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Edward Astry v Thomas Parys, John Pearles see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A1/23 - Rn - 19 Eliz - - Katherine Ardes v Edward Chybnall, Ralph Wootton, Anthony Smyth, Thomas Wotton see STAC Ardis
  • STAC 5/A1/24 - B A - - Yorkshire - Almoner v Robert Constable, John Pate, Robert Johnson, Anthony Hicke see STAC Constable
  • STAC 5/A1/25 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Francis Parkyns, Richard Parkyns, Edward Lambold, Humphrey Purcell, Barnard Harrison see STAC Parkins
  • STAC 5/A1/26 - I D - 22 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v William Gill, Robert Seare see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/A1/27 - I D - 42 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - AG v Percival Willoughby, Luke Gonaston see STAC Willoughby
  • STAC 5/A1/28 - D - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams, Hugh Lewis et al see STAC Welsh names Att Gen
  • STAC 5/A1/29 - A I D - 42 Eliz - London - AG v Sir Edmund Baynham, William Grantham, Thomas Dutton, William Williamson et al see STAC Bainham
  • STAC 5/A1/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - Norfolk - Emme Anguishe v William Nicholas see STAC Anguish
  • STAC 5/A1/31 - B - - Sussex - William Almon v John Redhead, John Pepper, Anthony Morris, William Burden et al see STAC Almon
  • STAC 5/A1/32 - B Dr - Hil 29 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Ashley alias Hicklinge v Ballard, Fleeming Hil see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A1/33 - B - 5 Eliz - Essex - John Audry, William Frysingefeld v George Landishe, Richard Landishe, Richard Tydesdale, Thomas Cuff, Thomas Kays et al see STAC Audry
  • STAC 5/A1/34 - B - Trin 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Tristram Arscott v Richard Walkey, John Trevylyan, Stephen Pitt, Henry Tresynnye et al see STAC Arscott
  • STAC 5/A1/35 - B - - - Almoner v Martin Royal, Oliver Sharp see STAC Royal
  • STAC 5/A1/36 - B - Trin 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley, Elizabeth Wynstanley see STAC Atherton
  • STAC 5/A1/37 - B A Rn - 41 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey et Joanne uxor v William Bowen alias ap Owen, William John, Philip John, see STAC Aubrey
  • STAC 5/A1/38 - B A Rn Rr - 8 Eliz - Worcestershire - Charles Acton v Thomas Malpas, Francis Brode, Thomas Smith, Thomas Stower see STAC Acton
  • STAC 5/A1/39 - A Rn C I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v William Terrold, Richard Thwaits, Thomas Amides, William Terold see STAC Terrold
  • STAC 5/A1/40 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Nicholas Austell v Edward Hurst, Richard Simpson, John Hearne, Richard Trot, John Lyne et al see STAC Austell

A2 boxed STAC 5/A2/1-40

  • STAC 5/A2/1 - B - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v Robert Raunce see STAC Raunce
  • STAC 5/A2/2 - B Dr - Easter 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Allyson v Thomas Richman, George Thomson see STAC Allyson
  • STAC 5/A2/3 - A - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Cobbe see STAC Cobbe
  • STAC 5/A2/4 - B A - 36 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger v Robert Whitney, Ralph Hildiche see STAC Armiger
  • STAC 5/A2/5 - B A - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Gabriell Armstrong v John Stapleton, Edward Barber, Laurence Grundy, William Morecroft et uxor, Mary Morecroft et al see STAC Armstrong
  • STAC 5/A2/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v David Watkin see STAC Watkin
  • STAC 5/A2/7 - B - Easter 20 Eliz - Cornwall - Almoner v John Tubb (Coroner), Thomas Roscarret, William Maye et al see STAC Tubb
  • STAC 5/A2/8 - B A - Trin 38 Eliz - Berkshire - John Arnold et uxor v Edward Dew, John Dew, Robert Sawyer, William Capell see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A2/9 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - Somerset - William Andrews v William Guye alias Guygge, Richard Stephens see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A2/10 - B A - Easter 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewet, Anthony Gee, Peter Mauds, Richard Bigley see STAC Blewitt
  • STAC 5/A2/11 - B - Easter 22 Eliz - Devon - Michell Austen v John Carpenter, Richard Evan see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A2/12 - B - 32 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v Ralph Newberry, Roger Walker, John Goodbarnes, Daniel Cleare see STAC Newberry
  • STAC 5/A2/13 - B - 10 Eliz - London - Almoner v John Westcott, Thomas Westcott see STAC Westcott
  • STAC 5/A2/14 - B - 33 Eliz - Surrey - Almoner v John Dorick (Coroner), John Gosden, John Lickner, William Hewett see STAC Dorick
  • STAC 5/A2/15 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Mowedye, Thomas Cheyney see STAC Moody
  • STAC 5/A2/16 - B - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Ampleforth v Nicholas Percy, Beatrix Gleane see STAC Ampleforth
  • STAC 5/A2/17 - B A - 44 Eliz - Dorset - AG v John Gaudrey, Edward Barter see STAC Gawdy
  • STAC 5/A2/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Lacy, Anthony Mason et uxor, William Jobson et uxor, Nicholas Buck et uxor, William Bale et uxor et al see STAC Lacy
  • STAC 5/A2/19 - A - 3 Eliz - - Anthony Ashfeld v Paul Rainsford see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A2/20 - B - 35 Eliz - Shropshire - Francis Adams v Richard Prince, John Worthington, James Gate, Hugh Bonns et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A2/21 - B A - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams et al see STAC Welsh names Att Gen
  • STAC 5/A2/22 - B A - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Edmund Baynam see STAC Bainham
  • STAC 5/A2/23 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - Warwickshire - Robert Arden v Ralph Sherwyn, John Androse see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A2/24 - A I D - 39 Eliz - - Peter Arundell et al v Charles Froude, Thomas Basset, Dioise Dale, Roger Spencer, David ap Jenkins et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A2/25 - B A - 11 Eliz - Sussex - Henry Nevile knight Lord Abergavenny v William Relfe, Bartholemew Gefferey, Stapleton Dennett, Thomas Weston, John Carpell et al see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A2/26 - A - 21 Eliz - Leicestershire - Edward Androes v Thomas Drake, Robert Hopkins, Henry Jones, John Braythwayte see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A2/27 - A - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Lowcock see STAC Lowcock
  • STAC 5/A2/28 - A - 43 Eliz - Middlesex - Almoner v Alice Whittingham, Katherine Robinson see STAC Whittingham
  • STAC 5/A2/29 - B A - 14 Eliz - Suffolk - Almoner v John Holmes see STAC Holmes
  • STAC 5/A2/30 - A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Smith see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/A2/31 - A - - - Almoner v Christopher Edwards, James Naylor see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/A2/32 - B A - Hil 41 Eliz - Norfolk - Almoner v John Blundeville et uxor see STAC Blundeville
  • STAC 5/A2/33 - B A - - Northamptonshire - Robert Andrews v John Bryriton, Thomas Dougless, Richard Saunders, Richard Walker, John Barnes see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A2/34 - A Rr - - Buckinghamshire - Roger Allford et uxor v John Goodwyne, Ralph Burt, Joanne Tylbye, Alice Blunt, Joan Fisher, Mary Godfrey et al see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A2/35 - B A Rn Rr - 15 Eliz - Yorkshire - Elizabeth Abbott v William Webster, Thomas Tomlyn, Thomas Crowsy, Nicholas Croser et al see STAC Abbott
  • STAC 5/A2/36 - A - 6 Eliz - - AG v John Grove et al see STAC Grove
  • STAC 5/A2/37 - A - 28 Eliz - - AG v Nicholas Clover see STAC Tubb
  • STAC 5/A2/38 - B A - 33 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Aldourse v Robert Keeble, Thomas Middlewood, Thomas Jerring, James Hubbard see STAC Aldourse
  • STAC 5/A2/39 - Dr - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Alexander Knapman see STAC Knapman
  • STAC 5/A2/40 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Edmond Jermyn, Robert Bateman, Rowland Thompson, Thomas Worth et al see STAC Jermyn

A3 boxed STAC 5/A3/1-40

  • STAC 5/A3/1 - A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Gardyner et al see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/A3/2 - B C A - Mich 31/32 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arscott, John Rous v Richard Watts, Richard Rouse, Thomas Strifford see STAC Arscott
  • STAC 5/A3/3 - I - 44 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Ashley v Michael Gater et al see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A3/4 - A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Howell Pritchard see STAC Pritchard
  • STAC 5/A3/5 - B A C I D - 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Sir John Arundel, Thomas John v John Carter et uxor, John Vivian, John Braban, John Galway et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A3/6 - B A - 18 Eliz - Montgomery - John Astley et Blanche uxor v Griffith Loyd, David Loyd ap Jeffery, Thomas Wynn, Hugh ap Griffith et al see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A3/7 - B A Rr I D - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - Almoner v Robert Holme, William Carre, Robert Bates see STAC Holmes
  • STAC 5/A3/8 - B A - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v William Gorslett, Thomas Cryppes, John Dolinge, William King, James Waddam see STAC Goslett
  • STAC 5/A3/9 - A - 17 Eliz - - John Awston v Roger Elkin, Richard Barnes see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A3/10 - A - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v Peter Howlford, John Beich et al see STAC Howford
  • STAC 5/A3/11 - B A - 18 Eliz - Kent - Almoner v James Alison, Robert Fittell, Robert Stead, John Badcock et al see STAC Allyson
  • STAC 5/A3/12 - A - - AG v William Jermye, John Nelson, Thomas Hybberd, Robert Thurston, Robert Cutts see STAC Jermyn
  • STAC 5/A3/13 - A - 23 Eliz - - John Arden v Ralph Knighton see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A3/14 - B A - Mich 43/44 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Andrew, John Andrew v John Curthyse, William Andrew, Henry Andrew, Roger Eaton, John Hogg, John Rathbone et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A3/15 - B A - Trin 22 Eliz - Herefordshire - Almoner v Dorothy Hynde, Dennis Hynde, Edmund Hynde, Nicholas Hynde, William Laurence see STAC Hinde
  • STAC 5/A3/16 - B A C Rn - 26 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Arundell v Michael Colluryon, John Trewethick, William Rich alias Godag, John Richard alias Godagg see STAC Arundell The Bill is in two pieces.
  • STAC 5/A3/17 - A - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Frise see STAC Fryer
  • STAC 5/A3/18 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Atwood, Andrew Atwood v Thomas Seymour et uxor, John Harding, John Hawkins, Thomas Bigg et al see STAC Atwood
  • STAC 5/A3/19 - A Rn I D - 39 Eliz - Devon - Mychell Austen v John Carpenter, Richard Evan see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A3/20 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Radolph Agas v Lionel Moriff, Owen Powell, Daniell Tainton see STAC Agas
  • STAC 5/A3/21 - B - 32 Eliz - Carmarthen ? - Robert Avery v John Piddeley, James How, Edward Payne et al see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A3/22 - B - 30 Eliz - Kent - Almoner v Richard Walker, Aldermen of Rochester see STAC Walker
  • STAC 5/A3/23 - B A Rn Rr - 27 Eliz - Essex - Henry Adcock alias Cole et Alyce uxor v Henry Heard, William Rand see STAC Adcock
  • STAC 5/A3/24 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Francis Albanye v David ap Thomas ap Richard, Roger ap Thomas ap Loyd, John Trevor, Roger ap David, Philip Jennings et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A3/25 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Richard Ashbery et uxor v Robert Robinson, Thomas Wylie, Miles Bolley see STAC Ashbury
  • STAC 5/A3/26 - B A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger Sr v Roger Barbor, John Barbor, William Barbor, Robert Dowe, Christopher Buller et al see STAC Armiger
  • STAC 5/A3/27 - B A - Easter 35 Eliz - Staffordshire - Richard Alsopp v Thomas Fitzherbert, Thomas Harcourt, Raffe Westcott, Edward Browne, Thomas Sutton see STAC Alsop
  • STAC 5/A3/28 - B A C - Easter 35 Eliz - Brecon ? - John Arnold v William John, Richard ap John, Watkin David, Thomas Philip John, William Powell et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A3/29 - B - 33 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Thomas Coxe see STAC Cox
  • STAC 5/A3/30 - B - - Dorset - AG v William Holnall, Richard Egerdon et al see STAC Holnall
  • STAC 5/A3/31 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Latham, [blank] Thorpe, [blank] Furneys, [blank] Marshall see STAC Latham
  • STAC 5/A3/32 - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Aston v John Bressey Sr, John Bressey Jr, Richard Rathbone, William Pulford, Geoffrey Cotton, Robert Burton see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A3/33 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - Gloucestershre - Almoner v Francis Hawkes, Thomas Taylor, Thomas Reid, John Lock et al see STAC Hawkes
  • STAC 5/A3/34 - B - - Norfolk - Almoner v William Hall, Francis Leggate see STAC Hall
  • STAC 5/A3/35 - B - 16 Eliz - Middlesex - Almoner v William Gravesnor see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/A3/36 - B A - Mich 30/31 Eliz - Norfolk - Almoner v Robert Goldman see STAC Goldman
  • STAC 5/A3/37 - B A C - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Alderford v William Turle, Henry Johnson, Richard Damary alias Amery see STAC Alderford
  • STAC 5/A3/38 - B A - 22 Eliz - Devon - Laurence Atwell v John Hayes, James Toley, John Partridge, Peter Davis see STAC Atwell
  • STAC 5/A3/39 - B A Dr - Hil 40 Eliz - Worcestershire - AG v Robert Wheeler, John Chamberlain, Richard Kyrle, Robert Sackville et al see STAC Wheeler
  • STAC 5/A3/40 - B A Dr - 43 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame, John Lynn, William Grout, William Rumney et al see STAC Soame

A4 Boxed STAC 5/A4/1-40

  • STAC 5/A4/1 - A - 42 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Paye, John Marshe see STAC Paye
  • STAC 5/A4/2 - B - 16 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margery Cooper, William Cooper Sr, William Cooper Jr see STAC Cooper
  • STAC 5/A4/3 - B - - Lincolnshire - Almoner v Richard Loydd see STAC Lloyd
  • STAC 5/A4/4 - B - 30 Eliz - Sussex - Henry Lord Abergaveny v Thomas Bakes, John Wenborn, Isaac Laugham see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A4/5 - B - Mich 29/30 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arrundell v Roger Short, Ralph Remphrey, Isaac Rawe alias Trygian et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A4/6 - A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Taylor, Richard Powell, John Blanye, John Stalwarde see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 5/A4/7 - C I D - 10 Eliz - Bristol - John Aileworth v Elenor St John et al see STAC Aylworth
  • STAC 5/A4/8 - A - - - AG v George Gyfford, Henry Harvey, Henry Champneys see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/A4/9 - B - 28 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany, Francis Albany v David ap Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmer, Edward ap Thomas, William James, Jevan Goff et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A4/10 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Dorset - William Aden v Walter Scott, Walter Gray see STAC Auden
  • STAC 5/A4/11 - B A - 24 Eliz - Rutland - AG v Thomas Judkyn, Baldwin Barker, William Cooke, Thomas Hunter, John Presgrave, Thomas Sculthorpe see STAC Judkin
  • STAC 5/A4/12 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Fimstone see STAC Fimstone
  • STAC 5/A4/13 - B A C - 32 Eliz - Leicestershire ? - Almoner v William Stokes see STAC Stokes
  • STAC 5/A4/14 - B A - 43 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v Richard Powell, Hugh Jones, Thomas Dixon et al see STAC Powell
  • STAC 5/A4/15 - B A C - 43 Eliz - Staffordshire - Robert Abbott v Joan Bladen, Margaret Bayly see STAC Abbott
  • STAC 5/A4/16 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - London - Thomas Alldersey, Thomas Bressye, William Megg v Martin Delafalia / De La Falur see STAC Aldersey
  • STAC 5/A4/17 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Aldham v John Harvye, Anthony Bennyt, Thomas Hallyet et al see STAC Aldham
  • STAC 5/A4/18 - B - Hil 24 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v Hugh ap Richard John, Mayyhew ap Evan et al see STAC Welsh names Almoner
  • STAC 5/A4/19 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Richard Alexander v George Gonner, John Over, John Runwell James Wood, Edward Weaden John Farrowe, George Clarke, see STAC Alexander
  • STAC 5/A4/20 - B A - Hil 24 Eliz - Cornwall - John Apled v William Buscarnon see STAC Apled
  • STAC 5/A4/21 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 20 Eliz - Cambridge - Thomas Adam v Ralph Dixon, John Wood, William Bownett et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A4/22 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - Suffolk - William Amys v George Wyldes see STAC Amys
  • STAC 5/A4/23 - B A - Hil 20 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Edward Astrey v Thomas Paris, John Pearles see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A4/24 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - - Foulke Addenbrooke v John Sparry, John Frestone, Robert Haughton et al see STAC Addenbrook
  • STAC 5/A4/25 - B A C I D - Hil 21 Eliz - Lancashire - Christopher Anderton, et Dorothy uxor, James Anderton (son of Christopher) v Christopher Preston, Thomas Bradley see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A4/26 - B A - Hil 21 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Thomas Robinson, John Robinson, Wilgefort Tanfeild, Laurence Tanfeild, Sir Francis Willoughby, Walter Harcourt et al see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A4/27 - B A Rn - Hil 21 Eliz - Essex - James Altham v Francis Ward, James Quarrelles, Robert Buckberd, Thomas Ward et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A4/28 - B A Rn C - Hil 21 Eliz - Devon - Laurence Atwell v John Sachefeild, John Hayes, John Partridge et uxor, James Toley et uxor et al see STAC Atwell
  • STAC 5/A4/29 - B Dr - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Huntingsonshire - Peter Ashton v Ambrose Dorington, Benjamin Fryar see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A4/30 - B - 32 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Almoner v Griffin ap Nicholas ap Powell, John ap Nicholas alias Griffin ap Edward, Griffith ap John Griffith see STAC Welsh names Almoner
  • STAC 5/A4/31 - A Rn - 25 Eliz - - George Anderson v John Hothe, William Baldwyn, Richard Beridge, William Sturges, Richard Marshal see STAC Anderson
  • STAC 5/A4/32 - Dr - 32 Eliz - - Robert Aysheside, William Fyffilde v William Warde see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A4/33 - B A - 20 Eliz - Norfolk - Almoner v George Pleasants, William Harebrowne, John Mingey, John Howes see STAC Pleasants
  • STAC 5/A4/34 - B - 32 Eliz - Suffolk - Almoner v James Richardson et uxor see STAC Richardson
  • STAC 5/A4/35 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Devon - AG v Anthony Turner see STAC Turner
  • STAC 5/A4/36 - B - 37 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Ambrose v Thomas Richardson et uxor, William Richardson et uxor see STAC Ambrose
  • STAC 5/A4/37 - B - 38 Eliz - Staffordshire - Almoner v William Prince see STAC Prince
  • STAC 5/A4/38 - B - 38 Eliz - Nottingham - Gabriel Armstrong v William Stapleton, John Carre, John Pillings see STAC Armstrong
  • STAC 5/A4/39 - B A - - Surrey - Almoner v Alexander Harman see STAC Harmon
  • STAC 5/A4/40 - B A - Mich 37/38 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Richard Andrews v William Harris, John Redserne, Roger Long et al see STAC Andrews

A5 Boxed STAC 5/A5/1-40

  • STAC 5/A5/1 - B - - - Matthew Ailley, Edward Hake v John Havergill alias North, Thomas Gabriell alias Hills see STAC Alley
  • STAC 5/A5/2 - B - 32 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Atkinson v Peter Dickenson, William Slater, Christopher Freeke see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A5/3 - B A - Trin 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v John Mogredge et uxor, William Staples see STAC Moggeridge
  • STAC 5/A5/4 - B A - Trin 43 Eliz - London - Almoner v David le Mare see STAC Lemarre
  • STAC 5/A5/5 - B C A - 37 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Addames v Richard Dier see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A5/6 - B - 30 Eliz - Cumberland Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell and dame Anne fis wife v Thomas Elwood alias Todd, Robert Laisonbye, Anthony Barke, Richard Cartmult see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A5/7 - A - 29 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Edward Trugen alias Rowe et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A5/8 - B - Mich 29/30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, William Woodwarde, Richard Blower, Alexander Skynner, William Monke see STAC Fowles
  • STAC 5/A5/9 - B A - Easter 37 Eliz - Bristol Somerset - Thomas Aldworthe, Richard Dowe, John Bythesea v John Baker, Henry Badman, John Badman, Matthew Beacon, Robert Needs David Woodwall Edmund Jones Thomas Symes William Watts William Beeny see STAC Aldworth
  • STAC 5/A5/10 - B A - 20 Eliz - Derbyshire - Edmond Abney v Thomas Henshawe, Francis Henshawe, George Hill see STAC Abney
  • STAC 5/A5/11 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Arras Sr v John Arras Jr see STAC Arras
  • STAC 5/A5/12 - A - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Edmund Brice et al see STAC Brice
  • STAC 5/A5/13 - B A C I Dn - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - John Andrews v Thomas Cocke, Richard Harris see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A5/14 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Bristol - John Androws v Sir John Younge, Stephen Nashe, Gabriell Pindar, Thomas Farmer, John Cook Walter Longe, William Moore John Lowle Edmond Wrestle Jasper Holben & Edward Arendell see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A5/15 - B - 32 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v William Powle see STAC Powell
  • STAC 5/A5/16 - B A - Easter 30 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v Thomas Styles see STAC Style
  • STAC 5/A5/17 - B - 34 Eliz - Surrey - Almoner v John Carrol, Thomas Aldridge see STAC Carrell
  • STAC 5/A5/18 - B A - - Norfolk - Almoner v Hugh Perryman see STAC Perryman
  • STAC 5/A5/19 - B C A - 37 Eliz - - George Anderson v Jarvasse Markham, Anne Berridge see STAC Anderson
  • STAC 5/A5/20 - B A - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Robert Drewrie, Myles Excelbye, Robert Wyeth, William Parker, Thomas Baker et al [many many names not all complete] see STAC Drury
  • STAC 5/A5/21 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - AG v Pexall Brocas see STAC Brocas
  • STAC 5/A5/22 - B A Rn Rr - 26 Eliz - Kent - Ciceley Adman v Robert Adman, Richard Edgerden, John Denne see STAC Adman
  • STAC 5/A5/23 - B - 28 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Thomas Martyne, William Harrande, Simon Bonde, Thomas Margeson see STAC Martin
  • STAC 5/A5/24 - B A Rn Rr - Trin 9 Eliz - Bristol - John Aylworthe, Anthony Aylworthe, Walter Aylworthe v George Jones, Eleanor Partridge, Robert Burbage, Thomas Windsor, George Jones see STAC Aylworth
  • STAC 5/A5/25 - B A - 25 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Martin Adams v Henry Gullstonne, Robert Rude, William Mason, William Martin see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A5/26 - B A - Hil 37 Eliz - - Walter Artson v Nicholas Ferneley, Edward Moore, William Lether, Edward Weston, Robert Sleeford see STAC Artson
  • STAC 5/A5/27 - B A - 34 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Alderford et uxor, William Palmer v Thomas Hanford, John Hanford, William Batchellor, Richard Taylor et al see STAC Alderford
  • STAC 5/A5/28 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 28 Eliz - Surrey - Almoner v George Miller, John Parsons, William Leverett see STAC Miller
  • STAC 5/A5/29 - B A Dr - Trin 26 Eliz - Warwickshire - Henry Nevill Knight Lord Abergavenny v Thomas Milward, William Clerk, Walter Frackelton see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A5/30 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - London - James Aske et Susan uxor v William Payne et uxor, Henry Bristow see STAC Aske
  • STAC 5/A5/31 - B - 25 Eliz - Bristol - John Androwes v Sir John Young, Stephen Nash, Gabriel Pyndar, Thomas Farmer, John Cook et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A5/32 - B - 33 Eliz - Westmorland - Thomas Ambler, Isabell Ambler, Richard Ambler, Alice Ambler v Reynold Hutchinson et Katherine uxor, William Hutchinson, John Dickson, Anthony Fothergill, George Atkinson see STAC Ambler
  • STAC 5/A5/33 - B A - 26 Eliz - Middlesex - John Aunsell v William Davye, Thomas Ballinger, James Wylde, Symond Strete et al see STAC Auncell
  • STAC 5/A5/34 - B - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Almoner v Walter Harpam, Thomas Madestone, Richard Shalder see STAC Harpam
  • STAC 5/A5/35 - B A Dr Rn - Mich 32 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Anstie et Anne uxor v Gabriel Pleddal, Edmund Pannell, John Baldwyn et al see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A5/36 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arrundell v Roger Short, Ralphe Ramphare, Isaac Ray alias Frizian et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A5/37 - B Dr - Trin 32 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Almoner v Edward Savage see STAC Savage
  • STAC 5/A5/38 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Poxall Brocas, Leonard Keere see STAC Brocas
  • STAC 5/A5/39 - B A - Mich 21/22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v George Skynner, William Skynner, John Linnett, Margaret Darrell, Edward Welden see STAC Skinner
  • STAC 5/A5/40 - A - 41 Eliz - - AG v Francis Kinnerslye, Anthony Kinnerslye, Walter Massey see STAC Kinnersley