HIV Recipients:No2c

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search


General_Pardons


List of recipients of Henry IV’s general pardon 2c with date of issue of their copy based on C67/32, mm. 20-17

Recipient and Issue Date of Copy Additional Information Recipients not found on C 67/32
[m. 20] Johannes Creke de Flete in Holand in comitatu Lincoln’ (25 March1400)
Thomas Daccombe de comitatu Dorset, juniior (25 March 1400)
Thomas Daccombe de comitatu Dorset, senior (25 March 1400)
[vacat quar aliter superius: Andreas Coumbe de comitatu Suthampton (18 March 1400)]
Hugo de Leversegge, clericus (24 March 1400)
Nicholas Spicer de Redyng (26 March 1400)
Johannes filius Ricardi Herrees de Penneford (27 March 1400)
Willelmus Godefrey de coventre, wyredrawer (25 March 1400)
Johannes Pratte de Retford (27 March 1400)
Sara Oxwyke de Creton’ in comitatu Lincoln’ (27 March 1400)
Johannes Oxwyke de Creton’ in comitatu Lincoln’ (27 March 1400)
Johannes Dacombe de comitatu Suthampton (25 March 1400)
Johannes Wayte de Tichefeld in comitatu Southampton (25 March 1400)
Thomas Perye, bochier de comitatu Middlesex (18 March 1400)
Johannes Purcas de Bannebury, bocher alias dictus Johannes Bocher de Bannebury (26 March 1400)
Richard Neweport, civis et mercator London alias dictus Ricardus Spicer de Plymmouth marchaunt (26 March 1400)
Willelmus Calle de Parva Waldyngfeld (26 March 1400)
Robertus Colyns alias Robertus Jonesson alias Robertus bocher de Horblyng in comitatu Lincoln’ (20 March 1400)
Willelmus Chapman de Burton Querey (27 March 1400)
Johannes Rosse alias Johannes Ros de Farnelegh alias Johannes de Farnelegh (26 March 1400)
Willelmus Wryght de Frankfosse in comitatu Ebor’ alias Willelus Cartewryght de Frankfosse (26 March 1400)
Magister Robertus Bays, clericus (28 March 1400)
Thomas Wyssenden squyer alias Thomas Wyssynden (1 April 1400)
Johannes Latemer (27 March 1400)
Alexander Benfold de Bello (18 March 1400)
Johannes Wyse denior alias dictus Johannes Wyse de Pembrok (1 April 1400)
Willelmus Staunton dyspleyer alias Willelmus Staunton de comitatu Norfolk (2 April 1400)
Ricardus Parker alias Ricardus Hunte de Whitechirche in comitatu Suthampton (4 April 1400)
Ricardus Bonvyle de Plymmuth (3 April 1400)
Johannes Donne de Donyngton de comitatu Ebor’ (4 April 1400)
Robertus Parkere de Quenecamell (4 April 1400)
Johannes Saunt Chinerell de comitatu Derby (4 April 1400)
Johannes Tiler de Redyche (5 April 1400)
Johannes Russell chivaler (28 April 1400)
Johannes Mareys de Ikelyngton’, barbour (4 April 1400)
Thomas Dyngge de Wyssyngdene in comitatu Rotel (6 April 1400)
Johannes Dygyn alias Johannes Brook de Enysham in comitatu Wygorn’ (6 April 1400)
[m 19] Ricardus Stathum de Morley in comitatu Derby alias Ricardus filius Radulphi Stathum de Morley (6 April 1400) Brothers: William de Stathum and Thomas de Stathum (KB 27/559 m 3 Rex) and Robert de Stathum (KB 27/531 m 20d Rex); Father: Ralph Stathum received general pardon on 23 March 1400 (non molestando writ issued 18 Jan. 1401): KB27/559 m 3 Rex
Johannes Stapelton armiger alias Johannes Stapulton de Bristol (6 April 1400)
Johannes Sampson de Plymmuth junior (26 March 1400)
Jacobus Smyth de Skillyngton alias Jacobus filius Thome Smyth de Skillyngton in comitatu Lincoln’ (6 April 1400)
Thomas Brynkley de Dertford in comitatu Kanc’ alias Thomas Brynkley de Northlambehyth in comitatu Surrey alias Thomas Brynkley de Brynkley in comitatu Canterbury (8 April 1400)
Willelmus Walker capellanus alias Willelmus Bylyngton capellanus de comitatu Lancastre (8 April 1400)
Johannes Bloune de Erthungborugh de comitatu Norht’ (8 April 1400)
Ricardus Bryd de Kyngeston super Hull, shipman, alias Ricardus Brydde filius Petri Brydde de Kyngeston super hull, maryner alias Ricardus Bryd de Ebor’, mercator (1 April 1400)
Johannes Smyth de Rischeden de comitatu North’ (8 April 1400)
Rogerus Erlyche de comitatu Hereford (10 April 1400)
Willelmus de Wynteworth, commorans in Mersburgh in comitatu Ebor’ (10 April 1400)
Willelmus Terry de Okthorp in comitatu Derbry (5 April 1400)
Johannes Toppa de Steventon (12 April 1400)
Radulphus Vivian de Trevdron (10 April 1400)
Willelmus Baker de Wockyng in comitatu Surrey (12 April 1400)
Johannes filius Johannis Wilkynson de Stuardby in comitatu Cumbr’ junior (14 April 1400)
Willelmus Yerd de Preston in comitatu Somerset (11 April 1400)
Galfredus Spere alias Galfredus Palttokmaker de Coventre in comitatu Warr’ (4 April 1400)
Johannes Eynon’ de Norchard juxta Rydbard senior alias Johannes Eynon de Pembroch (4 April 1400)
Johannes Stevenes de comitatu Pembroch, armiger (1 April 1400)
Galfredus Pencrych de Pencrych de comitatu Staff’ alias Galfredus Pencrych (13 April 1400)
Johannes Syzer alias Johannes Syzer de Treengr in comitatu Hereford (15 April 1400)
Johannes Paraunt de comitatu Somerset, serviens Regis ad arma (14 April 1400)
Thomas de Stones de Whethull de comitatu Salop alias Thomas de Stonus de comitatu Salop (16 April 1400)
Johannes Bagard de Parva Posthorn in comitatu Salop alias Johannes Bagard de puton in comitatu Salop (16 April 1400)
Ricardus Herny de Tressescolowe in comitatu Cornub alias Ricardus Herny de villa Westmonasterium (12 April 1400)
Rogerus Dod de Pontesbury in comitatu Salop alias Rogerus Dodde filius Ricardi Dodde de comitatu Salop (18 April 1400)
Johannes Morys, bakere de Kymbalton in comitatu Hunt’ alias Johannes Chaumpfloure (18 April 1400)
Ricardus Wotton de Teukesbury arminger alias Ricardus Wynegod alias Ricardus Pyngel (2 March 1400)
Andreas Hake miles (21 April 1400)
Ricardus Perers de Whetehamstede (22 April 1400)
Robertus Aumesbury serviens Johannis Godeston alias Robertus Amesbury de London, mercer, alias Robertus Ambresbury de Ambresbury alias Robertus filius
Henrici Fermer de Ambresbury (22 April 1400)
Nicholaus Conpere de Stutton in Holand in comitatu Lincoln (16 April 1400)
Johannes Colman de Pollesworth alias Johannes Neuton filius Alicie Colmon de Poleyd in comitatu Warr’ (26 April 1400)
Guido Breton de Merston in comitatu Warr (20 April 1400)
Henricus Mowelonde de Bernechorne in comitatu Sussex (26 April 1400)
Ricardus filius Ricardi Gylle de Caldaygraunge (20 Aprl 1400)
Johannes Coke serviens Magerie Duket de comitatu Westmoreland (26 April 1400)
Johannes Freman de comitatu Ebor’ (26 April 1400)
Johannes Russell filius Johannis Russell chivaler senior (25 April 1400)
Petrus de Faldegate de Aldeby alias Petrus de Faluyate de Aldeby alias Petrus de Faldeyate de Aldeby alias Petrus Falyate de Aldeby alias Petrus Faldeyate de Aldeby (2 May 1400)
Matilda uxor Willelmi Plommer de Coventre alias Matilda filia Johannis Draper de Monnemouth alias Matilda uxori Willelmi Plummer de comitatu War (2 May 1400)
Clemens Torkesseye alias Clemens Tokeseye alias Clemens Torkessey de Bryston alias Clemens Torkesey de Birston alias Clemens Peytevyn de Briston (1 May 1400)
Johannes Barbour de Thresk (4 May 1400)
Thomas Burre de Chelmersford (5 MAY 1400)
Magister Henricus Walton clericus alias Henricus Welles clericus alias Henricus Wellys corrector et commissarius general’ domini Henrici Norwiceum Episcopi

(5 May 1400)

Johannes Laund de Exton in comitatu Roteland (2 May 1400)
Johannes Janyn de Wykham (3 May 1400)
Thomas del Gaylle de comitatu Cumbria (1 May 1400)
Thomas Hellier alias Thomas Redman clericus (6 May 1400)
Hugo Moyle clericus (6 May 1400)
Henricus filius Johannis Lond alias Henricus filius Johannis Londe de Sproxston alias Henricus Lond de Sproxston alias Henricus Lond de Sproxton (5 May 1400)
Johannes de Hide de Thirnvaston alias Johannes de Hyde de Thorvaston (5 May 1400)
Thomas Percyvale de Mudle in comitatu Salop alias Thomas Eryth de comitatu Kanc’ (5 May 1400)
Thomas Banaster de Taunton in comitatu Somerset, leche (5 May 1400)
Ricardus Smyth de Catryk alias Ricardus Jakson smyth (5 May 1400)
Ricardus Cayte de Wolhampton alias Ricardus Kayte de Subburton alias Ricardus Cayte de Kyngescler alias Ricardus Williamservant Fauconer (5 May 1400)
Johannes de Manosty de Irton in comitatu Cumbria, senior (5 May 1400)
Thomas Doweson de Dereham in comitatu Cumbria (5 May 1400)
Ricardus Risseby mercator alias Ricardus Russeby de Kydermynster (5 May 1400)
Henricus Borderer alias Henricus Colyer de comitatu Warr’ (6 May 1400)
Simon Taylour de Coventre alias Simon Manny (7 May 1400)
Normannus Swynford alias Dunston de Howton de comitatu Lincoln (8 May 1400)
Thomas Astelegh abbas de Wyggemore (7 May 1400)
Johannes Colwall alias Johannes nuper serviens Rogeri Turpeton’ canonicus de Wyggemore de comitatu Salop (4 May 1400)
Nicholaus Whaddon de comitatu Berk’ (10 May 1400)
Johannes Hodonet de Henley (10 May 1400)
Johannes Kayturneys alias Johannes Kaytourneys de Westharnham (10 May 1400)
Ricardus Childe de Duddelbury (10 May 1400)
Isabella quondam uxor Willelmi Melton alias Isabella Hardecoute de Wycombe (10 May 1400)
Rogerus Salmon de Knolle in comitatu Warr’ (10 May 1400)
Ricardus de Rakedon de Stoneaton (10 May 1400)
Johannes Oyle de Burnum alias Johannes Oyle de Burnum in comitatu Lincoldn (10 May 1400)
Ricardus Whychard de Nethirsheyle alias Ricardus Wychard de comitatu Leyc’ (10 May 1400)
Philippus Lambard de Dertemuth (8 May 1400)
Henricus Jeff faber de Ebor’ (5 May 1400)
Willelmus Hammond de Parva Inkebarowe (7 May 1400)
Johannes Sadeler de London taverner (11 May 1400)
Willelmus Goydwene wryghte de Multone juxta Kenteford in comitatu Suff’ (10 May 1400)
Johannes Shirley de comitatu Derby (8 April 1400)
Johannes Adames de Cleton (12 May 1400)
Willelmus Frankeleyn de Walton juxta Kylmyncote (10 May 1400)
Robertus Watkynson smth de Harwode alias Robert Watkynson smyth de Harwode de comitatu Ebor (16 April 1400)
Willelmus Tounesende de Ardele alias Willelmus filius Roberti Tounesende de Ardele in comitatu Oxon (8 May 1400)
Johannes Lok de Brun’ alias Johannes Lokyngton de Brunn’ alias Johannes Lok de Brunn’ spicer alias mercer (4 May 1400)