Skip to main content

2016 Scholars

2016 scholars

NameGrad YearMajorHigh School
Adams, Richard 2020 Biomedical Engineering Industrial High School
Agrawal, Pooja 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Cypress Ridge High School
Ahmed, Heeba 2020 Nutrition Cypress Ridge High School
Ajrami, Hannah 2020 Pre-Business and Liberal Studies Victoria West High School
Al Ameri, May Ali 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences John Marshall High School
Alex, April 2020 Political Science Goliad High School
Ali, Kulsoom 2020 Computer Information Systems Harmony Science Academy
Alvarez, Gabrielle Leanne 2020 Biochemistry Manvel High School
Babel, Kayleen 2020 Pre-Business I H Kempner High School
Caceres Ferreira, Florencia 2020 Biology William B Travis High School
Colgan, Charles 2020 Physics Westchester Academy International Studies
Desai, Saanji 2020 Pre-Business George Ranch High School
Desai, Shreya 2020 Biology Richland Collegiate High School
Elmessan, George 2020 Biology I H Kempner High School
Emesih, Joseph 2020 Mechanical Engineering Early College Academy-Southridge
Fernandes, Amaryllis 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences St. Agnes Academy
Furrh, True 2020 Environmental Sciences Brazoswood High School
Gallagher, Liam 2020 Mechanical Engineering Canisius High School
Gorman, Matthew 2020 Mechanical Engineering Cypress Creek High School
Gotewal, Sunny 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Flower Mound High School
Graver, Kayla 2020 Public Health Oxford Academy
Henriquez, Mary 2020 Vocal Performance & Music Education Atonement Academy
Hess, Julia 2020 Physics Rockwall High School
Hojabri, Arsalan 2020 Biology Strake Jesuit College Prep
John, Johan 2020 Chemical Engineering Deer Park High School South
Johnson, Ann 2020 Pre-Business I H Kempner High School
Jones, Brittney 2020 Theater Waller High School
Jun, Sandy 2020 Biology Clear Lake High School
Kass, Priya 2020 Biology Dawson High School
Kiley, Erin 2020 Pre-Business Hamilton Southeastern High School
Malcotti-Sanchez, Laura 2020 Mechanical Engineering Mayde Creek High School
Mattathil, Shelbin 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Lovejoy High School
Mlambo, Tapiwa 2020 Petroleum Engineering Obra D. Tompkins High School
Morgan, Michael 2020 Pre-Business Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
O'Hara, Taylor 2020 Sports Administration Saint Michaels Catholic Academy
Parks, Grayson 2020 English Literature Ranchview High School
Pillar, Jacqueline 2020 Honors Accounting Westside High School
Popa, Iuliana 2020 Hotel and Restaurant Management Kingwood High School
Ramsey, Marissa 2020 Chemical Engineering Ridge Point High School
Shorey, Sashank 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Plano East Senior High School
Simpson, George 2020 Biology Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Varghese, Joshua 2020 Biology North Garland High School
Vogiatzis, Konstantinos 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Hudson County Schools of Tech
Wasel, Alaa 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Harmony Science Academy
Zamil, Dina 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Manvel High School
Zhang, Gary 2020 Honors Biomedical Sciences Michael E Debakey High School