Skip to main content

2015 Scholars

2015 Scholars

Name Grad Year Major High School
Ali, Maryam 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Cypress Lakes High School
Brandt, Jeremy 2019 Hotel & Restaurant Management Grace Community School
Burleson, Emily 2019 Communication Journalism Cinco Ranch High School
Carstens, Uma 2019 Mechanical Engineering Louis D Brandeis High School
Chavez, Kaira 2019 Honors Accounting  Oak Ridge High School
Chilukuri, Divya 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Seven Lakes High School

Clark, Kaleb

2019 Computer Engineering Hightower HS
Gallegos, Jose 2019 Mechanical Engineering Langham Creek High School
Garza Elizondo, Andrea 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Robert Turner High School
Greene, Mallory 2019 Biology Alexandria Senior High School
Holmes, Harrison 2019 Chemistry Northview High School
Honeycutt, Adam 2019 Political Science Pflugerville High School
Huynh, Christie 2019 Biology North Garland High School
Joseph, Twinkle 2019 Mechanical Engineering Elkins High School
Kanukurthy, Manasa 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Westwood High School
Kickel, Christie 2019 Biology Borah High School
Knerr, Micah 2019 Exploratory Studies Clear Falls High School

Kurian, Divya

2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Hightower HS
Lawson, Drew 2019 Pre-Business Oak Ridge High School
McCaskill, Maxwell 2019 Pre-Business Spring High School
Mulamreddy, Trisha 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Keystone School
Patel, Mehul 2019 Human Nutrition & Foods Hightower HS
Paudyal, Sambridhi 2019 Biology Richland Collegiate HS
Pickens, Cydney 2019 Human Nutrition & Foods Tom C Clark High School
Prasad, Nikita 2019 Biomedical Engineering Awty International School
Ramponi, Haley 2019 Chem Engineering Jersey Village High School
Rickerson, Austin 2019 Petroleum Engineering Edward S Marcus High School
Samuel, Annie 2019 Biology Hightower HS
Shenoi, Rachel 2019 Biology Michael E Debakey High School
Shipchandler, Fatema 2019 Civil Engineering Mayde Creek High School
Soman, Akshay 2019 Exploratory Studies Liberty High School
Spicer, Matthew 2019 Chemical Engineering Clear Falls High School
Srikanth, Kishan 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Plano Senior High School
Thomas, Joel 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Hebron High School
Turet, Catherine 2019 Physics Memorial Senior High School
Uddin, Hina 2019 Liberal Studies Foster High School
Wagle, Rishi 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Michael E Debakey High School
Wiratman, Timothea 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Hightower HS
Woods, Eric 2019 Chemical Engineering Air Academy High School
Yang, Melissa 2019 Honors Biomedical Sciences Clear Lake High School