Skip to main content

A multitude of must-see performances and exhibits.


April 2018
Submit an Event
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
5:30 pm
Arts Performances
Talk: Gabriella Sanchez
7:30 pm
Arts Lectures and Conferences Students Featured
Till Now: C. Ondine Chavoya
5:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Reguarding Room Workshop
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
This Is It!
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Northside Corrido
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
M.F.A. Thesis Exhibition
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Italian Girl in Algiers
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Guest Alumni Recital
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
9:00 am
Lectures and Conferences Training and Workshops Community Students Featured
Bauer Financial Symposium
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Encounter
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Round Table: Nuestra Calidad
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Italian Girl in Algiers
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale, Ars Lyrica
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Italian Girl in Algiers
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale, Ars Lyrica
4:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
van der Werff Masterclass
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
The Italian Girl in Algiers
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts Featured
CounterCurrent18
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Artist Talk: Karl Haendel
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Reguarding Room Exhibition
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Graphic Design M.F.A. Show
6:30 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Jeff VanderMeer
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent18
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent18
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent18
4:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
BAMSA: Red Block Bash
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Beneath the Skin
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent18
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Ballet Orchestra
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent18
10:00 am
Arts Performances Music
A. I. Lack Master Series
6:00 pm
Arts Performances
PDM 18 Thesis Exhibition
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
9:00 am
Performances Lectures Film Students Arts Featured
CounterCurrent18
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
A. I. Lack Master Series
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Percussion Ensemble II
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Artist Talk: Adriana Corral
5:30 pm
Arts Performances Lectures
Arts Fusion
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Percussion Ensemble I
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Shelter in Place
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Bard Bash
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Choirs Red Carnation Concert
6:30 pm
Arts Performances
Talk: Ottessa Moshfegh
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
A. I. Lack Master Series
6:00 pm
Arts Performances
Art Student Exhibition
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
10-Minute Play Festival
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Dance Works
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
AURA: With Words
1:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
10-Minute Play Festival
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
10-Minute Play Festival
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Dance Works
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Symphony Orchestra
1:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
10-Minute Play Festival
1:30 pm
Arts Performances
Dance Works
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Bands: #inthegrove
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Jazz Orchestra and Ensemble
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
UHGD18 Senior Exhibition
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Sculpture Senior Show