April 2017
Submit an Event
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2:00 pm
Athletics Students
4 on 4 Frisbee
4:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
DerHovsepian Master Class
6:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk CotA-PRH Fellows
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Certification
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students
APeX
5:00 pm
Athletics Students
B-ball Skills Competition
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Certification
5:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Arts Students Featured
Gloria Sutton lecture
7:00 pm
Performances Community Meetings Arts Students Featured
The Mahogany Project
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Tony Caramia Recital
8:00 am
Students Featured
Life Hacks Contest
10:00 am
Arts Performances
Caramia Pedagogy Workshop
10:00 am
Arts Performances
Funding Strategies Arts
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
1:00 pm
Students Training and Workshops
NPG Career Fair
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Caramia Master Class
1:30 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students
Ally 2.0 Workshop
4:00 pm
Energy Lectures and Conferences
UH Energy Symposium Series
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
Performing Arts Panel
8:00 pm
Performances Community Meetings Students
Jim Jefferies
10:00 am
Community Meetings Students Training and Workshops
CPR/AED Training
12:00 pm
Students Athletics
Farmer's Market Bike Ride
7:30 pm
Performances Students Featured
Sappho for Soprano
2:00 pm
Athletics Students
4-On-4 Flag Football
2:30 pm
Arts Performances
Preucil Master Class
6:00 pm
Athletics Students
Basketball Intramurals
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Certification
6:30 pm
Arts Students Performances
Carnival of Cultures
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Certification
10:00 am
Lectures and Conferences Students
Diversity Institute
3:00 pm
Students
PES Career Fair
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
American Roots Ens. Recital
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
MA of Fine Art Thesis Exhib.
7:30 pm
Arts Music Featured
Romeo and Juliet
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Animal Farm
8:30 am
Community Meetings Students
MVP's Rock The Block
12:00 pm
Students Athletics
Farmer's Market Bike Ride
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
McLachlan Recital
7:30 pm
Arts Music
Romeo and Juliet
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
Animal Farm
2:00 pm
Athletics Students
4-On-4 Flag Football
2:00 pm
Arts Performances
Animal Farm
7:30 pm
Arts Music
Romeo and Juliet
9:00 am
Training and Workshops Students
Student Employment Week
1:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Ally 2.0 Workshop
5:30 pm
Students
PES Info Session
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Certification
7:30 pm
Arts Music
Romeo and Juliet
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Student Employment Week
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Student Employment Week.
12:00 pm
Trainings and Workshops Students
Suicide Prevention Workshop
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Certification
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
Animal Farm
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Student Employment Week
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Alexander Beridze Recital
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Ballet Orchestra
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
Animal Farm
12:00 pm
Athletics Students
Colorado Bend Caving
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
1:00 pm
Arts Performances
Beridze Master Class
1:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students
Comp. Sci. PhD. Showcase
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
Animal Farm
8:00 pm
Performances Students
Lisa Lampanelli
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
Animal Farm
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Advanced Certification
9:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent 2017
4:00 pm
Students Community Meetings
HIV+ Discussion Group
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Commissions Concert
9:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent 2017
6:00 pm
Students Community Meetings
Star Awards
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Advanced Certification
9:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent 2017
5:00 pm
Arts Lectures and Conferences Performances Students Featured
Harry Gamboa Jr. Performance
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Percussion Ensemble II
9:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent 2017
11:00 am
Lectures and Conferences Students Featured
UH Ethics In Science Lecture
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
1:00 pm
Athletics Students
Golf Doubles
3:00 pm
Students Training and Workshops
Lifeguard Certification
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Katy/West Houston Jazz Fest
8:00 am
Students Training and Workshops
Lifeguard Certification
9:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent 2017
12:00 pm
Athletics Students
Paddle Board @ Crystal Beach
12:00 pm
Students Arts Featured
Public Art Day
2:30 pm
Arts Performances
Band and Jazz Ensemble
8:00 am
Students Training and Workshops
Lifeguard Certification
9:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Film Students Arts
CounterCurrent 2017
2:00 pm
Arts Performances
Saradjian Recital
11:30 am
Lectures and Conferences Community Meetings Students
Living Archives: Motherhood
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Advanced Certification
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
AURA - In Search Of
5:00 pm
Arts Performances
Choruses and Small Groups
6:30 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Scuba Advanced Certification
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Concert Chorale
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Kenari Saxophone Quartet
9:00 am
Students Training and Workshops Lectures and Conferences
$tart Salary Workshop
10:00 am
Arts Performances
Visual Arts Wrkshop
12:00 pm
Athletics Students
Village Creek Conoeing
3:00 pm
Athletics Students
Tennis Singles
6:00 pm
Students Community Meetings
Lavender Graduation
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Featured
UH Ensemble Dance Works
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
10 Minute Festival
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Wind Ensemble
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Students
Brandi Carlile in concert
1:30 pm
Arts Performances
10 Minute Festival
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
10 Minute Festival
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Symphony Orchestra
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
UH Ensemble Dance Works
7:30 pm
Performances Students
Jesse Cook
1:30 pm
Arts Performances
UH Ensemble Dance Works
1:30 pm
Arts Performances
10 Minute Festival
8:30 pm
Arts Performances
Composition Recital
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Percussion Ensemble I
12:00 pm
Athletics Students
Freeport Beach Adventure